It's Thursday,
March 28th, 2024
User
not
logged in
2
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Alsip Park District 5K Run/3K Walk
Location:
Alsip Park District
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
5K Run
Distance:
5.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday June 16th, 2007
Overall Results:
5K Run
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Joseph King
22
M
1
M20-24
1
16:37.0
5:21.6
IL
Alsip
25R
2
Kyle Middleton
16
M
2
M16-19
1
16:47.0
5:24.8
IL
Alsip
32R
3
Mark Luttrell
35
M
3
M35-39
1
17:35.0
5:40.3
IL
Orland Park
47R
4
Chris McGarry
19
M
4
M16-19
2
18:06.0
5:50.3
IL
Alsip
14R
5
Anthony Burbatt
18
M
5
M16-19
3
19:09.0
6:10.6
IL
Alsip
41R
6
Joseph Lerner
19
M
6
M16-19
4
19:35.0
6:19.0
IL
Oak Lawn
42R
7
Eric Pudil
44
M
7
M40-44
1
19:50.0
6:23.9
IL
Chicago
48R
8
Kurt Nowag
17
M
8
M16-19
5
20:36.0
6:38.7
IL
Palos Heights
44R
9
Matt Medrano
44
M
9
M40-44
2
20:53.0
6:44.2
IL
Alsip
1R
10
Tony Martinez
18
M
10
M16-19
6
21:24.0
6:54.2
IL
Alsip
40R
11
Barry Kramer
60
M
11
M60-64
1
21:38.0
6:58.7
IL
Chicago
12R
12
Megan Moeller
24
F
1
F20-24
1
21:45.0
7:01.0
IL
Alsip
24R
13
Cindy Roman
30
F
2
F30-34
1
22:03.0
7:06.8
IL
Alsip
43R
14
Alan Johnson
42
M
12
M40-44
3
22:04.0
7:07.1
IL
Alsip
5R
15
Clark Schreiber
57
M
13
M55-59
1
22:41.0
7:19.0
IL
Park Forest
46R
16
Maureen Yuhasz
45
F
3
F45-49
1
22:59.0
7:24.8
IL
Palos Park
13R
17
Michael Pierce
37
M
14
M35-39
2
23:32.0
7:35.5
IL
Alsip
30R
18
Harry Scheckel
63
M
15
M60-64
2
23:44.0
7:39.4
IL
Worth
21R
19
Michael Heenan
50
M
16
M50-54
1
23:46.0
7:40.0
IN
Scherville
28R
20
John Clark
48
M
17
M45-49
1
24:44.0
7:58.7
IL
Alsip
6R
21
Sonya Carrillo
33
F
4
F30-34
2
24:58.0
8:03.2
IL
Alsip
16R
22
Roberto Sarlo
53
M
18
M50-54
2
25:15.0
8:08.7
IL
Blue Island
49R
23
Hugo Carrillo
35
M
19
M35-39
3
25:32.0
8:14.2
IL
Alsip
15R
24
Jose Mauricio
55
M
20
M55-59
2
25:40.0
8:16.8
IL
Blue Island
53R
25
Morgan Murphy
37
M
21
M35-39
4
26:00.0
8:23.2
IL
Evergreen Park
19R
26
Andrea Zylius
25
F
5
F25-29
1
26:25.0
8:31.3
IL
Oak Lawn
4R
27
Steven Daddona
49
M
22
M45-49
2
26:28.0
8:32.3
IL
Aslip
33R
28
Matt Kraly
71
M
23
M65-Over
1
26:31.0
8:33.2
IL
Midlothian
7R
29
Daniel Kendryna
12
M
24
M Under 16
1
27:34.0
8:53.5
IL
Oak Lawn
3R
30
Gwen Medrano
14
F
6
F Under 16
1
27:59.0
9:01.6
IL
Alsip
9R
31
Loren Zemeckis
29
F
7
F25-29
2
28:06.0
9:03.9
IL
Alsip
2R
32
Matt Reeves
18
M
25
M16-19
7
28:30.0
9:11.6
IL
Posen
23R
33
Mary Purrazzo
19
F
8
F16-19
1
28:41.0
9:15.2
IL
Alsip
8R
34
Kathleen Cunningham
37
F
9
F35-39
1
28:44.0
9:16.1
IL
Crestwood
18R
35
Michael Rychtanck
42
M
26
M40-44
4
28:48.0
9:17.4
IL
Oakbrook
50R
36
Jackie Boone
20
F
10
F20-24
2
29:04.0
9:22.6
IL
Alsip
35R
36
Laura Ridner
20
F
10
F20-24
2
29:04.0
9:22.6
IL
Palos Heights
36R
38
Winnie Nyhus
63
F
12
F60-64
1
29:41.0
9:34.5
IL
Frankfort
22R
39
Dena Rychtanck
42
F
13
F40-44
1
29:42.0
9:34.8
IL
Oakbrook
51R
40
Juan Ortiz
39
M
27
M35-39
5
30:40.0
9:53.5
IL
Alsip
17R
41
Katie Kemper
21
F
14
F20-24
4
31:34.0
10:11.0
IL
Oak Lawn
37R
42
Brittany Johnson
20
F
15
F20-24
5
31:59.0
10:19.0
IL
Alsip
38R
43
Lance Martinez
43
M
28
M40-44
5
33:07.0
10:41.0
IL
Alsip
39R
44
Debbie Scheckel
52
F
16
F50-54
1
33:19.0
10:44.8
IL
Worth
20R
45
Laura Raschke
43
F
17
F40-44
2
33:44.0
10:52.9
IL
Alsip
10R
46
Lori Ann Pierce
36
F
18
F35-39
2
34:30.0
11:07.7
IL
Alsip
29R
47
Rosalind Williams
31
F
19
F30-34
3
35:26.0
11:25.8
IL
Calumet City
31R
48
Katie Brickman
26
F
20
F25-29
3
38:07.0
12:17.7
IL
Orland Park
45R
49
James Cunningham
70
M
29
M65-Over
2
39:00.0
12:34.8
IL
Oak Lawn
11R
Division Results:
5K Run
* * * Division:
M Under 16
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Daniel Kendryna
12
27:34.0
* * * Division:
M16-19
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Kyle Middleton
16
16:47.0
2
Chris McGarry
19
18:06.0
3
Anthony Burbatt
18
19:09.0
* * * Division:
M20-24
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Joseph King
22
16:37.0
* * * Division:
M25-29
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M30-34
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M35-39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Mark Luttrell
35
17:35.0
2
Michael Pierce
37
23:32.0
3
Hugo Carrillo
35
25:32.0
* * * Division:
M40-44
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Eric Pudil
44
19:50.0
2
Matt Medrano
44
20:53.0
3
Alan Johnson
42
22:04.0
* * * Division:
M45-49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
John Clark
48
24:44.0
2
Steven Daddona
49
26:28.0
* * * Division:
M50-54
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Michael Heenan
50
23:46.0
2
Roberto Sarlo
53
25:15.0
* * * Division:
M55-59
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Clark Schreiber
57
22:41.0
2
Jose Mauricio
55
25:40.0
* * * Division:
M60-64
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Barry Kramer
60
21:38.0
2
Harry Scheckel
63
23:44.0
* * * Division:
M65-Over
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Matt Kraly
71
26:31.0
2
James Cunningham
70
39:00.0
* * * Division:
F Under 16
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Gwen Medrano
14
27:59.0
* * * Division:
F16-19
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Mary Purrazzo
19
28:41.0
* * * Division:
F20-24
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Megan Moeller
24
21:45.0
2
Laura Ridner
20
29:04.0
3
Jackie Boone
20
29:04.0
* * * Division:
F25-29
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Andrea Zylius
25
26:25.0
2
Loren Zemeckis
29
28:06.0
3
Katie Brickman
26
38:07.0
* * * Division:
F30-34
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Cindy Roman
30
22:03.0
2
Sonya Carrillo
33
24:58.0
3
Rosalind Williams
31
35:26.0
* * * Division:
F35-39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Kathleen Cunningham
37
28:44.0
2
Lori Ann Pierce
36
34:30.0
* * * Division:
F40-44
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Dena Rychtanck
42
29:42.0
2
Laura Raschke
43
33:44.0
* * * Division:
F45-49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Maureen Yuhasz
45
22:59.0
* * * Division:
F50-54
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Debbie Scheckel
52
33:19.0
* * * Division:
F55-59
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F60-64
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Winnie Nyhus
63
29:41.0
* * * Division:
F65-Over
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
Event Information
Name of Event:
3K Walk
Distance:
3.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday June 16th, 2007
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions