It's Sunday,
December 15th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Alsip Park District 5K Run/3K Walk
Location:Alsip Park District
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5K Run
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday June 16th, 2007



Event Information
Name of Event:3K Walk
Distance:3.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday June 16th, 2007
Overall Results: 3K Walk
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Kathleen Perretta40F1F40-44124:46.013:02.1ILAlsip19W
2Nicholas Martinez10M1M Under 16125:05.013:12.1ILAlsip21W
3Larry Sigrist66M2M65-Over125:24.013:22.1ILAlsip15W
4Laura Clark49F2F45-49125:41.013:31.1ILAlsip11W
5Jamie Kay22F3F20-24126:23.013:53.2ILAlsip24W
6Stephanie Perretta14F4F Under 16128:36.015:03.2ILAlsip16W
7Erika Perretta17F5F16-19128:37.015:03.7ILAlsip17W
8Erin Johnson10F6F Under 16228:42.015:06.3ILAlsip9W
9Robert Tervin44M3M40-44129:07.015:19.5ILAlsip1W
10Ozie Davis76M4M65-Over229:08.015:20.0ILChicago6W
11Donna Ksycki33F7F30-34129:48.015:41.1ILAlsip10W
12Dawn Martinez40F8F40-44230:24.016:00.0ILAlsip22W
12Patricia Coffey35F8F35-39130:24.016:00.0ILOak Lawn23W
14Diane Odekirk66F10F65-Over130:25.016:00.5ILBurbank13W
15Dave Kohler54M5M50-54130:55.016:16.3ILAlsip14W
15Sheila Kendryna44F11F40-44330:55.016:16.3ILOak Lawn27W
17Caryn Kay45F12F45-49231:00.016:18.9ILAlsip8W
18Diane Robertson32F13F30-34231:56.016:48.4ILCrestwood7W
18Carol Medrano43F13F40-44431:56.016:48.4ILAlsip2W
20David Perretta43F15F40-44532:35.017:08.9ILAlsip18W
20Robert Braden48M6M45-49132:35.017:08.9ILAlsip3W
22Jasmine Taylor9F16F Under 16333:55.017:51.1ILAlsip29W
22Jasmin Carrillo15F16F Under 16333:55.017:51.1ILAlsip28W
24Amanda Rubio23F18F20-24234:00.017:53.7ILAlsip25W
24Maggie Kendryna10F18F Under 16534:00.017:53.7ILOak Lawn26W
26Barbara Carter38F20F35-39234:10.017:58.9ILBlue Island12W
26Sharon Sheppard40F20F40-44634:10.017:58.9ILBlue Island5W
28Sherrell Bates10F22F Under 16634:32.018:10.5ILBlue Island4W
29Carol Powell36F23F35-39349:34.026:05.3ILAlsip20W

Division Results: 3K Walk
* * * Division: M Under 16 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nicholas Martinez1025:05.0
* * * Division: M16-19 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M20-24 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M25-29 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M30-34 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M35-39 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M40-44 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Robert Tervin4429:07.0
* * * Division: M45-49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Robert Braden4832:35.0
* * * Division: M50-54 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dave Kohler5430:55.0
* * * Division: M55-59 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M60-64 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M65-Over (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Larry Sigrist6625:24.0
2Ozie Davis7629:08.0
* * * Division: F Under 16 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Stephanie Perretta1428:36.0
2Erin Johnson1028:42.0
3Jasmin Carrillo1533:55.0
* * * Division: F16-19 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Erika Perretta1728:37.0
* * * Division: F20-24 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jamie Kay2226:23.0
2Amanda Rubio2334:00.0
* * * Division: F25-29 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F30-34 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Donna Ksycki3329:48.0
2Diane Robertson3231:56.0
* * * Division: F35-39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Patricia Coffey3530:24.0
2Barbara Carter3834:10.0
3Carol Powell3649:34.0
* * * Division: F40-44 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kathleen Perretta4024:46.0
2Dawn Martinez4030:24.0
3Sheila Kendryna4430:55.0
* * * Division: F45-49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Laura Clark4925:41.0
2Caryn Kay4531:00.0
* * * Division: F50-54 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F55-59 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F60-64 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F65-Over (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Diane Odekirk6630:25.0
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions