It's Sunday,
June 25th, 2017
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Green Lakes Endurance Runs 2008
Location:Green Lakes State Park, Fayetteville
State:New York, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Green Lakes Endurance Runs 100k
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday August 24th, 2008



Event Information
Name of Event:Green Lakes Endurance Runs 50k
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday August 24th, 2008
Overall Results: Green Lakes Endurance Runs 50k
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Yassine Diboun29M1M 18-39 Open14:04:39.07:52.4NYIthaca115
2Ed Housel49M2M 40-49 Masters14:05:56.07:54.9NYRochester132
3Mike Wright59M3M 50-Up Veterans14:16:35.08:15.5NYChittenango171
4Vince Rucci31M4M 18-39 Open24:25:08.08:32.0OHStow160
5Brett Sherwood33M5M 18-39 Open34:25:59.08:33.6NYMorris163
6William McGovern48M6M 40-49 Masters24:26:42.08:35.0NYMarathon146
7Ryan O'Dell23M7M 18-39 Open44:31:10.08:43.7NYLiverpool150
8Hugh Anstett33M8M 18-39 Open54:34:45.08:50.6NYWatertown102
9Corey DuBois37M9M 18-39 Open64:35:09.08:51.3NYSherburne118
10Karl O'Leary29M10M 18-39 Open74:40:54.09:02.5NYBohemia151
11Jim Costello40M11M 40-49 Masters34:44:51.09:10.1NYSyracuse113
12Jerry Hicks32M12M 18-39 Open84:53:59.09:27.7NYGlens Falls128
13Gary Horn51M13M 50-Up Veterans25:04:19.09:47.7ILLombard131
14Kevin Woodruff51M14M 50-Up Veterans35:06:28.09:51.8NYBarker170
15Andrew Rice42M15M 40-49 Masters45:06:55.09:52.7NYCanandaigua157
16Jim Lampman25M16M 18-39 Open95:08:25.09:55.6NYCato137
17Steve Mikos46M17M 40-49 Masters55:14:02.010:06.4NYNorth Tonawanda147
18Paul Doody48M18M 40-49 Masters65:15:17.010:08.9NYBaldwinsville117
19Juergen Reher58M19M 50-Up Veterans45:19:51.010:17.7NYWynantskill154
20Pat Riccardi58M20M 50-Up Veterans55:27:08.010:31.7NYSyracuse156
21Brian Lauzon48M21M 40-49 Masters75:28:42.010:34.8ONPeterborough139
22Drew Hopkins38M22M 18-39 Open105:34:34.010:46.1NYHudson130
23Tanya Cady55F1F 50-Up Veterans15:35:34.010:48.0OHSagamore Hills109
24Jessica Lozier28F2F 18-39 Open15:38:12.010:53.1NYNew York140
25Brenda Morris41F3F 40-49 Masters15:45:50.011:07.8MAWorcester149
26Mark Harrison53M23M 50-Up Veterans65:46:16.011:08.7NYWest Henrietta125
27Kevin Buyck42M24M 40-49 Masters85:50:57.011:17.7NYSchenectady108
28Tim Hardy47M25M 40-49 Masters95:54:13.011:24.0NYCarthage123
29Bill Bailey41M26M 40-49 Masters105:57:23.011:30.2OHCuyahoga Falls103
30Steven G Hemstreet42M27M 40-49 Masters116:00:05.011:35.4PAPhiladelphia127
31Claire Lunardoni25F4F 18-39 Open26:01:05.011:37.3MAWinchester141
32Lisa Hill49F5F 40-49 Masters26:02:40.011:40.4NYEast Syracuse129
33Susan Hurrey41F6F 40-49 Masters36:03:42.011:42.3PAPhiladelphia133
34Ray Brooks53M28M 50-Up Veterans76:08:19.011:51.3NYJohnson City107
35Linda Belanger31F7F 18-39 Open36:10:38.011:55.7MIRoyal Oak104
36Lawrence Seward63M29M 50-Up Veterans86:11:32.011:57.5NYClifton Park162
37Suzanne Weightman44F8F 40-49 Masters46:16:25.012:06.9PAGreensburg167
38Donny Keller50M30M 50-Up Veterans96:34:17.012:41.4PAPenn136
39Carolyn Jackson40F9F 40-49 Masters56:44:31.013:01.2NYRochester134
40Benjamin Clardy37M31M 18-39 Open116:44:35.013:01.3NYDewitt110
41Tess Youker24F10F 18-39 Open46:47:34.013:07.1NYSyracuse172
42Marc Quilty59M32M 50-Up Veterans106:55:04.013:21.5NYsyracuse153
43Barbara Sorrell51F11F 50-Up Veterans26:56:16.013:23.9NYDelmar164
44Allen Ripke56M33M 50-Up Veterans117:32:34.014:34.0NYSyracuse158
45Thomas Constantine57M34M 50-Up Veterans127:33:35.014:35.9NYAmsterdam112
46Steve Woodley47M35M 40-49 Masters127:40:46.014:49.8NYOntario169
47Rosemary Lange51F12F 50-Up Veterans37:43:59.014:56.0NYHampton Bays138
48Peter Rodrigues39M36M 18-39 Open128:00:21.015:27.6ONLondon159
49Laurence Macon63M37M 50-Up Veterans138:00:52.015:28.6TXSan Antonio142
50Alexander Bliss20M38M 18-39 Open138:15:09.015:56.2NYRochester105
51Terri Hayes65F13F 50-Up Veterans48:53:18.017:09.9SCAiken126
52Peter Dietz45M39M 40-49 Masters138:54:32.017:12.2ONWoodbridge116
52Gary Gudlin53M39M 50-Up Veterans148:54:32.017:12.2NYJamesville122
54Lauri Fauerbach Adams37F14F 18-39 Open510:53:00.021:01.0PAPhiladelphia119
Division Results: Green Lakes Endurance Runs 50k
* * * Division: Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Yassine Diboun294:04:39.0
2Ed Housel494:05:56.0
3Mike Wright594:16:35.0
* * * Division: Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tanya Cady555:35:34.0
2Jessica Lozier285:38:12.0
3Brenda Morris415:45:50.0
* * * Division: M 18-39 Open (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Yassine Diboun294:04:39.0
2Vince Rucci314:25:08.0
3Brett Sherwood334:25:59.0
* * * Division: F 18-39 Open (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jessica Lozier285:38:12.0
2Claire Lunardoni256:01:05.0
3Linda Belanger316:10:38.0
* * * Division: M 40-49 Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ed Housel494:05:56.0
2William McGovern484:26:42.0
3Jim Costello404:44:51.0
* * * Division: F 40-49 Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brenda Morris415:45:50.0
2Lisa Hill496:02:40.0
3Susan Hurrey416:03:42.0
* * * Division: M 50-Up Veterans (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mike Wright594:16:35.0
2Gary Horn515:04:19.0
3Kevin Woodruff515:06:28.0
* * * Division: F 50-Up Veterans (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tanya Cady555:35:34.0
2Barbara Sorrell516:56:16.0
3Rosemary Lange517:43:59.0
2004-2017 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions