It's Saturday,
July 22nd, 2017
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Green Lakes Endurance Runs 2009
Location:Green Lakes State Park, Fayetteville
State:New York, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Green Lakes Endurance Runs 50km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday August 30th, 2009
Overall Results: Green Lakes Endurance Runs 50km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Phil Reutlinger30M1M 18-39 Open13:33:07.06:51.6CTOld Lyme160
2Brian Rusiecki30M2M 18-39 Open23:45:08.07:14.8MaLeeds194
3Paul Young44M3M 40-49 Masters13:58:32.07:40.6MANorth Andover173
4Ed Housel50M4M 50-Up Veterans14:04:44.07:52.6NYRochester155
5C. Mad21F1F 18-39 Open14:08:08.07:59.2NYOld Field97
5Scott Ennis43M5M 40-49 Masters24:08:08.07:59.2NYManlius175
7Bobby Cameron37M6M 18-39 Open34:10:43.08:04.2NYShirley135
8Brad Reed25M7M 18-39 Open44:11:51.08:06.4MAEast Longmeadow182
9Jonathan Dickens35M8M 18-39 Open54:20:24.08:22.9NYCicero156
10Mark Thompson38M9M 18-39 Open64:20:41.08:23.4NYIthaca168
11Scott O'Connor41M10M 40-49 Masters34:20:48.08:23.6ONFonthill162
12Amy Lane30F2F 18-39 Open24:27:09.08:35.9MAWestfield195
13Daniel Pierson40M11M 40-49 Masters44:30:17.08:42.0NYOriskany158
14Jose Suarez47M12M 40-49 Masters54:34:21.08:49.8CTFairfield137
15Richard Kruse55M13M 50-Up Veterans24:34:53.08:50.8DENewark196
16Kristin Althausen24F3F 18-39 Open34:43:17.09:07.1NJMiddlesex 191
17Matt DeGroat33M14M 18-39 Open74:47:00.09:14.2NYCicero153
18Theresa Soracco39F4F 18-39 Open44:47:33.09:15.3MANewburyport132
19Diana Widdowson43F5F 40-49 Masters14:49:24.09:18.9PAConestoga192
20Natalie Kremer28F6F 18-39 Open54:49:28.09:19.0NYRochester197
21Jim Owens46M15M 40-49 Masters64:51:59.09:23.9NYClinton98
21Bruce Palmer51M15M 50-Up Veterans34:51:59.09:23.9NYRome101
23Steven Kieb39M17M 18-39 Open84:56:55.09:33.4NYManlius143
24Tamara Loos42F7F 40-49 Masters24:57:45.09:35.0NYFreeville83
25Javier Martinez38M18M 18-39 Open95:05:11.09:49.3NYBaldwinsville187
26Christopher Dunne48M19M 40-49 Masters75:07:06.09:53.0NYAlbany145
27Peter Cure50M20M 50-Up Veterans45:08:06.09:55.0NYAltamont93
28Eric Lovenduski33M21M 18-39 Open105:08:15.09:55.3NYSaratoga Springs92
29Amy Mosca37F8F 18-39 Open65:09:19.09:57.3MANewburyport139
30Douglas Prindle48M22M 40-49 Masters85:10:30.09:59.6NYFairport144
31James Miner60M23M 50-Up Veterans55:10:56.010:00.5NYDryden123
32Steve Chaffee45M24M 40-49 Masters95:13:19.010:05.1NYScio157
33Bret Kinsella40M25M 40-49 Masters105:13:27.010:05.3VALeesburg88
34Keith Halpern39M26M 18-39 Open115:13:40.010:05.7NJUpper Montclair129
35Jo Chaffin39F9F 18-39 Open75:16:54.010:12.0NYManlius133
36Dee Miller43F10F 40-49 Masters35:16:59.010:12.1PAConestoga177
37Kimberly Boner41F11F 40-49 Masters45:18:03.010:14.2OHMount Vernon174
38Patrick Riccardi59M27M 50-Up Veterans65:22:13.010:22.2NYsyracuse149
39Mack Duett53M28M 50-Up Veterans75:22:43.010:23.2NYManlius126
40Heather Danielson34F12F 18-39 Open85:23:48.010:25.3NYRochester161
41Dan Korff43M29M 40-49 Masters115:24:12.010:26.1NYClifton Park172
42Katie Aman37F13F 18-39 Open95:24:47.010:27.2MDBaltimore117
43Theresa Palmieri46F14F 40-49 Masters55:25:25.010:28.4NYBuffalo167
44Dave Kwiatkowski32M30M 18-39 Open125:26:59.010:31.4NYCastorland95
45Eric Haslam36M31M 18-39 Open135:27:23.010:32.2NYSyracuse154
46Ed Helfrick45M32M 40-49 Masters125:30:13.010:37.7PAElysburg170
47Shane Pettit34M33M 18-39 Open145:32:41.010:42.5NYMonroe86
48Ryan Schiff36M34M 18-39 Open155:34:03.010:45.1MAMalden105
48Anthony Netto28M34M 18-39 Open155:34:03.010:45.1NYWatertown116
50Christine Reynolds39F15F 18-39 Open105:36:03.010:49.0NYNewfield151
51Marc Quilty60M36M 50-Up Veterans85:38:37.010:53.9NYsyracuse122
52Lorrie Tily48F16F 40-49 Masters65:39:17.010:55.2NYLocke190
53Dan Scotina54M37M 50-Up Veterans95:41:37.010:59.7MASaugus124
54Erin Osetek27F17F 18-39 Open115:42:32.011:01.5NCStatesville94
55Dave Weiss60M38M 50-Up Veterans105:43:46.011:03.9NYCorning103
56Donna Ornosky47F18F 40-49 Masters75:44:46.011:05.8PABirdsboro189
57Dave Groff47M39M 40-49 Masters135:44:47.011:05.8NYErieville148
58Mark Hendley42M40M 40-49 Masters145:48:35.011:13.2NYBinghamton176
59Jill Stolins Mallory42F19F 40-49 Masters85:50:14.011:16.3QCChelsea131
59Sarah McGrath31F19F 18-39 Open125:50:14.011:16.3NYSyracuse141
61Carmen Gumina44M41M 40-49 Masters155:51:28.011:18.7NYWebster119
62Benjamin Clardy38M42M 18-39 Open175:53:53.011:23.4NYDewitt125
63Dennis Stadelman48M43M 40-49 Masters165:56:16.011:28.0NYCicero186
64Kimberly Rapp44F21F 40-49 Masters95:58:53.011:33.0NYMacedon164
65Seth Ambruso29M44M 18-39 Open185:59:31.011:34.3CTBrookfield 200
66Richard O'Neil61M45M 50-Up Veterans115:59:58.011:35.1nyFayetteville199
67Jim Lampman26M46M 18-39 Open196:01:18.011:37.7NYCato127
68Ali Rizvi34M47M 18-39 Open206:03:58.011:42.9NJMatawan130
69Chris Read57M48M 50-Up Veterans126:05:23.011:45.6NYBaldwinsville128
70Vincent Perry43M49M 40-49 Masters176:05:53.011:46.6NYManlius193
71Brenda Morris43F22F 40-49 Masters106:11:13.011:56.9MAWorcester118
72James Viggiano31M50M 18-39 Open216:12:30.011:59.3NYRochester113
73Emily Trespas38F23F 18-39 Open136:21:44.012:17.2MAAndover181
74Barbara Sorrell52F24F 50-Up Veterans16:22:13.012:18.1NYDelmar120
75Michael Tobin52M51M 50-Up Veterans136:27:49.012:28.9NYStaten Island188
76Kathleen Rocker44F25F 40-49 Masters116:33:44.012:40.3NJMetuchen114
77Chris Lehman59M52M 50-Up Veterans146:33:49.012:40.5NJSomerset115
78Mark Sheremeta53M53M 50-Up Veterans156:42:14.012:56.8NYManlius163
79Shelley Viggiano29F26F 18-39 Open146:45:14.013:02.6NYrochester99
80Katherine Fleming38F27F 18-39 Open156:46:36.013:05.2NYBrockport171
80Roger Niethe51M54M 50-Up Veterans166:46:36.013:05.2NYLockport185
82Joseph Bello64M55M 50-Up Veterans176:49:31.013:10.8NYRochester85
83Pete Johnson22M56M 18-39 Open226:52:55.013:17.4MDGlen Burnie169
83Christine Stevens31F28F 18-39 Open166:52:55.013:17.4NYNewark198
85Allen Ripke57M57M 50-Up Veterans186:58:39.013:28.5NYSyracuse146
86James Simpson67M58M 50-Up Veterans197:21:08.014:11.9CAHuntington Beach96
87Lisa Jacques44F29F 40-49 Masters127:21:12.014:12.0NYEast Syracuse165
87Steven Mussi38M59M 18-39 Open237:21:12.014:12.0NYEast Syracuse166
89Ross Davison47M60M 40-49 Masters187:26:32.014:22.3KYLouisville152
90Thomas Constantine58M61M 50-Up Veterans207:42:08.014:52.4NYAmsterdam142
91Deborah Wood49F30F 40-49 Masters138:00:08.015:27.2NYSyracuse102
92Alexander Bliss21M62M 18-39 Open248:13:16.015:52.6NYRochester178
93Debra Mimaroglu46F31F 40-49 Masters148:21:43.016:08.9NYJamesville104
93Katie Moses32F31F 18-39 Open178:21:43.016:08.9NYManlius108
93Julie Holder39F31F 18-39 Open178:21:43.016:08.9NYFayetteville109
93Jean Skeels37F31F 18-39 Open178:21:43.016:08.9NYManlius110
93Beth Bidstrup46F31F 40-49 Masters148:21:43.016:08.9NYManlius111
93Marilyn Penoyer38F31F 18-39 Open178:21:43.016:08.9NYManlius112
99Andrew Bliss20M63M 18-39 Open258:38:06.016:40.5VAFredericksburg179
99Foster Bliss53M63M 50-Up Veterans218:38:06.016:40.5VAFredericksburg180

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
101Angela Ivory41F37F 40-49 Masters168:53:13.017:09.7TNNashville90
102Greg Taylor62M65M 50-Up Veterans229:12:14.017:46.4NYDelmar121
102Eugene Bruckert74M65M 50-Up Veterans229:12:14.017:46.4ILArlington Heights136
104Christiane Gardner50F38F 50-Up Veterans29:15:20.017:52.4MOKansas City134
105Andrew Colee63M67M 50-Up Veterans249:22:08.018:05.5FLValparaiso140
106Andy Clark29M68M 18-39 Open269:38:19.018:36.8NYWhitesboro159
Division Results: Green Lakes Endurance Runs 50km
* * * Division: Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Phil Reutlinger303:33:07.0
2Brian Rusiecki303:45:08.0
3Paul Young443:58:32.0
4Ed Housel504:04:44.0
5Scott Ennis434:08:08.0
* * * Division: Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1C. Mad214:08:08.0
2Amy Lane304:27:09.0
3Kristin Althausen244:43:17.0
4Theresa Soracco394:47:33.0
5Diana Widdowson434:49:24.0
* * * Division: M 18-39 Open (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Phil Reutlinger303:33:07.0
2Brian Rusiecki303:45:08.0
3Bobby Cameron374:10:43.0
* * * Division: F 18-39 Open (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1C. Mad214:08:08.0
2Amy Lane304:27:09.0
3Kristin Althausen244:43:17.0
* * * Division: M 40-49 Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Paul Young443:58:32.0
2Scott Ennis434:08:08.0
3Scott O'Connor414:20:48.0
* * * Division: F 40-49 Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Diana Widdowson434:49:24.0
2Tamara Loos424:57:45.0
3Dee Miller435:16:59.0
* * * Division: M 50-Up Veterans (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ed Housel504:04:44.0
2Richard Kruse554:34:53.0
3Bruce Palmer514:51:59.0
* * * Division: F 50-Up Veterans (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Barbara Sorrell526:22:13.0
2Christiane Gardner509:15:20.0



Event Information
Name of Event:Green Lakes Endurance Runs 100km
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday August 30th, 2009
2004-2017 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions