It's Friday,
March 29th, 2024
User
not
logged in
3
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Veterans Marathon 2nd Annual
Location:
Columbia City
State:
Indiana, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Marathon
Distance:
26.20
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday November 13th, 2010
Event Information
Name of Event:
1/2 Marathon
Distance:
13.10
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday November 13th, 2010
Overall Results:
1/2 Marathon
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Bryan Hazel
24
M
1
M 20 - 29
1
1:12:28.31
5:32
IN
Fort Wayne
464
2
Sam Bird
20
M
2
M 20 - 29
2
1:13:28.12
5:36
IN
Columbia City
660
3
Matt Perkins
17
M
3
M 19 - Under
1
1:15:04.80
5:44
IN
WOLCOTTVILLE
557
4
Nick Lagemann
16
M
4
M 19 - Under
2
1:15:20.69
5:45
IN
Lagrange
503
5
Jacob GunderKline
20
M
5
M 20 - 29
3
1:15:30.54
5:46
IN
Goshen
447
6
Andrew Witkowski
18
M
6
M 19 - Under
3
1:15:45.36
5:47
IN
Goshen
643
7
Matt Jones
40
M
7
M 40 - 49
1
1:17:34.01
5:55
IN
LaGrange
489
8
David Horst
21
M
8
M 20 - 29
4
1:17:44.38
5:56
IN
Goshen
476
9
Paul Versluis
21
M
9
M 20 - 29
5
1:18:07.19
5:58
IN
Goshen
623
10
Manuel Martinez
47
M
10
M 40 - 49
2
1:18:52.31
6:01
IN
Fort Wayne
526
11
Doug Alles
23
M
11
M 20 - 29
6
1:19:13.73
6:03
IN
Fort Wayne
334
12
Brad Cooper
48
M
12
M 40 - 49
3
1:20:36.99
6:09
IN
Columbia City
393
13
Nick Bouwman
22
M
13
M 20 - 29
7
1:22:55.79
6:20
IN
Goshen
370
14
Kevin Miller
44
M
14
M 40 - 49
4
1:24:18.50
6:26
MI
Lawton
202
15
Hiroshi Yamauchi
42
M
15
M 40 - 49
5
1:26:00.76
6:34
MI
Ann Arbor
648
16
Valerie Hardesty
25
F
1
F 20 - 29
1
1:27:49.86
6:42
IN
Huntertown
455
17
Kirby Glick
48
M
16
M 40 - 49
6
1:27:59.59
6:43
IN
Howe
431
18
yoshitaka naruse
47
M
17
M 40 - 49
7
1:28:05.84
6:43
MI
Rochester Hills
541
19
Chad Shellabarger
20
M
18
M 20 - 29
8
1:28:46.05
6:47
IN
Huntington
599
20
Dietrich Alderfer
21
M
19
M 20 - 29
9
1:29:06.35
6:48
IN
Goshen
328
21
Kim Lefever
54
M
20
M 50 - 59
1
1:29:29.92
6:50
IN
Columbia City
508
22
Heath Trampe
28
M
21
M 20 - 29
10
1:29:36.78
6:50
IN
Fort Wayne
619
23
Shelby Pankratz
41
M
22
M 40 - 49
8
1:29:53.38
6:52
MI
Wyoming
552
24
Wendell Aldrich
42
M
23
M 40 - 49
9
1:30:05.03
6:53
IN
Columbia City
331
25
Sam Moore
14
M
24
M 19 - Under
4
1:30:32.31
6:55
IN
Fort Wayne
538
26
kermit hogeston
42
M
25
M 40 - 49
10
1:30:47.72
6:56
IN
churubusco
474
27
molly shirey
20
F
2
F 20 - 29
2
1:31:30.83
6:59
IN
huntington
603
28
Luke Diehl
23
M
26
M 20 - 29
11
1:31:30.97
6:59
IN
Huntington
404
29
Anna Aldrich
15
F
3
F 19 - Under
1
1:32:14.69
7:02
IN
Fremont
329
30
Carl Hansen
54
M
27
M 50 - 59
2
1:32:16.78
7:03
IN
Auburn
454
31
Josh Delp
21
M
28
M 20 - 29
12
1:32:17.37
7:03
IN
Goshen
401
32
Keith Bock
33
M
29
M 30 - 39
1
1:33:00.76
7:06
IN
Columbia City
367
33
Todd Aldrich
49
M
30
M 40 - 49
11
1:33:55.71
7:10
IN
Fremont
330
34
Alli Beitler
18
F
4
F 19 - Under
2
1:33:58.81
7:10
IN
Goshen
358
35
Steve Gorsuch
57
M
31
M 50 - 59
3
1:35:28.81
7:17
IN
Mishawaka
438
36
Sam Kincaid
46
M
32
M 40 - 49
12
1:35:35.87
7:18
IN
Marion
497
37
Jamie Lyberg
26
F
5
F 20 - 29
3
1:35:40.61
7:18
MI
Ada
518
38
Todd Findley
40
M
33
M 40 - 49
13
1:35:42.18
7:18
IN
Fort Wayne
414
39
Lowell Ritter
18
M
34
M 19 - Under
5
1:35:53.43
7:19
IN
Elkhart
579
40
Josh Ware
16
M
35
M 19 - Under
6
1:35:56.19
7:19
IN
Fort Wayne
630
41
davon geiger
16
M
36
M 19 - Under
7
1:36:54.78
7:24
IN
churubusco
427
42
connor hogeston
15
M
37
M 19 - Under
8
1:36:54.82
7:24
IN
churubusco
473
43
Cody Brown
26
M
38
M 20 - 29
13
1:37:14.59
7:25
IN
Columbia City
376
44
Nathaniel Mauck
30
M
39
M 30 - 39
2
1:37:19.05
7:26
IN
LaGrange
527
45
Richard McNeil
51
M
40
M 50 - 59
4
1:37:19.56
7:26
IN
Rochester
529
46
Jacob White
17
M
41
M 19 - Under
9
1:37:37.03
7:27
IN
Angola
637
47
Jenica Corbett
18
F
6
F 19 - Under
3
1:37:37.87
7:27
IN
Goshen
394
48
Jeremy Boardman
34
M
42
M 30 - 39
3
1:38:41.47
7:32
IN
Somerset
365
49
Mercedes Zello
16
F
7
F 19 - Under
4
1:38:47.40
7:32
IN
Columbia City
655
50
Patrick Hilger
34
M
43
M 30 - 39
4
1:39:57.86
7:38
IN
Fort Wayne
468
51
Deb Deren
51
F
8
F 50 - 59
1
1:40:04.49
7:38
MI
White Lake
402
52
Steve Knouff
61
M
44
M 60 - 69
1
1:40:13.72
7:39
IN
Warsaw
499
53
Jeffrey Wardell
46
M
45
M 40 - 49
14
1:40:26.65
7:40
MI
Saginaw
628
54
Julie Bock
28
F
9
F 20 - 29
4
1:40:30.33
7:40
IN
Columbia City
366
55
Phil Winkler
58
M
46
M 50 - 59
5
1:40:55.09
7:42
in
Fort Wayne
642
56
Amy Petersheim
24
F
10
F 20 - 29
5
1:40:59.64
7:43
IN
Goshen
558
57
Terry Quillen
48
M
47
M 40 - 49
15
1:41:29.78
7:45
TN
Tullahoma
572
58
Kristin LaBelle
42
F
11
F 40 - 49
1
1:41:41.93
7:46
MI
Mount Pleasant
502
59
Mike Niedbalski
38
M
48
M 30 - 39
5
1:42:02.62
7:47
IN
South Bend
543
60
Jeffrey Metzger
49
M
49
M 40 - 49
16
1:42:04.49
7:48
IN
Fort Wayne
531
61
Tammy Lyberg
21
F
12
F 20 - 29
6
1:42:14.95
7:48
MI
Big Rapids
519
62
Jeremy Freeman
35
M
50
M 30 - 39
6
1:42:32.80
7:50
in
columbia city
421
63
Dave Petersheim
55
M
51
M 50 - 59
6
1:42:34.24
7:50
IN
Goshen
559
64
Jeff LaMaster
29
M
52
M 20 - 29
14
1:42:39.18
7:50
IN
Auburn
504
65
John Christensen
41
M
53
M 40 - 49
17
1:42:47.59
7:51
IN
Fort Wayne
386
66
Joe Griner
45
M
54
M 40 - 49
18
1:42:49.72
7:51
IN
North Webster
443
67
Erin Helmuth
20
F
13
F 20 - 29
7
1:43:51.38
7:56
IN
Goshen
466
68
Alita Yoder
20
F
14
F 20 - 29
8
1:43:51.61
7:56
IN
Goshen
650
69
Erin Brady
39
F
15
F 30 - 39
1
1:44:00.83
7:56
IN
Fort Wayne
373
70
Rev. John Patrick Riley, CSC
53
M
55
M 50 - 59
7
1:44:47.08
8:00
IN
South Bend
577
71
Thomas Niner
45
M
56
M 40 - 49
19
1:45:21.70
8:03
OH
Maumee
546
72
Matthew Giloth
43
M
57
M 40 - 49
20
1:45:41.29
8:04
IN
South Bend
429
73
Nathan Mayhew
42
M
58
M 40 - 49
21
1:45:48.20
8:05
MI
Grand Rapids
669
74
Sara Bauer
36
F
16
F 30 - 39
2
1:46:17.89
8:07
IN
New Haven
353
75
Alicia LaBelle
39
F
17
F 30 - 39
3
1:46:24.32
8:07
IL
Elmhurst
501
76
Heather Hyden
22
F
18
F 20 - 29
9
1:46:31.12
8:08
IN
Wabash
483
77
Carol Reiss
42
F
19
F 40 - 49
2
1:46:36.02
8:08
MI
Hudsonville
222
78
Aaron Halvas
42
M
59
M 40 - 49
22
1:46:51.22
8:09
MI
Byron Center
449
79
Richard Panning
61
M
60
M 60 - 69
2
1:47:02.76
8:10
IN
Angola
553
80
Pete Gaffney
27
M
61
M 20 - 29
15
1:47:07.40
8:11
IN
South Bend
423
81
Cassie Lemberg
24
F
20
F 20 - 29
10
1:47:07.53
8:11
IN
Fort Wayne
510
82
Jessica Warriner
26
F
21
F 20 - 29
11
1:47:10.98
8:11
IN
Fort Wayne
631
83
Adam Gordon
30
M
62
M 30 - 39
7
1:47:24.65
8:12
MI
Wixom
674
84
Linda Anderson
49
F
22
F 40 - 49
3
1:47:39.68
8:13
In
Fort Wayne
339
85
Tianyi Luo
23
M
63
M 20 - 29
16
1:47:53.14
8:14
IN
Gary
517
86
William Niner
14
M
64
M 19 - Under
10
1:48:29.65
8:17
OH
Maumee
547
87
Sri Hari Krishna Narayanan
29
M
65
M 20 - 29
17
1:48:32.67
8:17
IL
Chicago
540
88
Cassie Neureiter
27
F
23
F 20 - 29
12
1:48:40.56
8:18
TN
Nashville
542
89
ben shinneman
20
M
66
M 20 - 29
18
1:49:14.00
8:20
in
columbia city
602
90
Qian Zhu
28
F
24
F 20 - 29
13
1:49:16.41
8:20
IL
Willowbrook
656
91
Scott Rubush
32
M
67
M 30 - 39
8
1:49:18.68
8:21
PA
West Chester
581
92
Joseph Cleland
36
M
68
M 30 - 39
9
1:49:19.70
8:21
IN
Pierceton
388
93
James Martin
43
M
69
M 40 - 49
23
1:49:19.94
8:21
IN
Topeka
670
94
Jennifer Lasceski
32
F
25
F 30 - 39
4
1:49:25.80
8:21
MI
Lapeer
506
95
Tyler Stouder
24
M
70
M 20 - 29
19
1:49:54.85
8:23
IN
Warsaw
613
96
Cody Bigger
19
M
71
M 19 - Under
11
1:50:00.78
8:24
OH
Edgerton
363
97
Karla Barnhart
35
F
26
F 30 - 39
5
1:50:06.44
8:24
IN
South Whitley
351
98
Jason Zumbaugh
32
M
72
M 30 - 39
10
1:50:36.08
8:27
OH
Edgerton
659
99
Karen Scranton
42
F
27
F 40 - 49
4
1:50:58.82
8:28
MI
Grandville
597
100
Christopher Pontorno
38
M
73
M 30 - 39
11
1:51:01.59
8:29
IN
Angola
562
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
101
Judith Darland
49
F
28
F 40 - 49
5
1:51:06.82
8:29
MI
Holland
68
102
Scott Atkin
47
M
74
M 40 - 49
24
1:51:37.57
8:31
IN
Zionsville
345
103
Leah Thill
20
F
29
F 20 - 29
14
1:52:03.38
8:33
IN
Goshen
616
104
Brian Eberhart
52
M
75
M 50 - 59
8
1:52:16.22
8:34
IN
Mishawaka
406
105
Susan Barna
57
F
30
F 50 - 59
2
1:52:19.82
8:34
MI
Livonia
350
106
Colleen Cady
43
F
31
F 40 - 49
6
1:53:05.12
8:38
Mi
grand blanc
382
107
Tiffany Steinbrunner
23
F
32
F 20 - 29
15
1:53:22.90
8:39
OH
Rockford
608
108
Karla Folker
19
F
33
F 19 - Under
5
1:53:24.68
8:39
IN
Goshen
415
109
Scott Gabriel
40
M
76
M 40 - 49
25
1:53:31.92
8:40
IN
Fort Wayne
422
110
Steven Kahl
50
M
77
M 50 - 59
9
1:53:35.66
8:40
IN
Fishers
491
111
Audge Cormany
21
F
34
F 20 - 29
16
1:53:39.75
8:41
IN
Columbia City
395
112
Heather Wick
19
F
35
F 19 - Under
6
1:53:40.12
8:41
IN
Columbia City
638
113
Brian Catron
44
M
78
M 40 - 49
26
1:53:42.46
8:41
IN
Warsaw
665
114
Julie Manger
56
F
36
F 50 - 59
3
1:53:55.09
8:42
IN
Kendallville
523
115
Eric Anderson
41
M
79
M 40 - 49
27
1:54:13.79
8:43
IN
Columbia City
337
116
Scott Burns
31
M
80
M 30 - 39
12
1:54:28.07
8:44
IN
Fort Wayne
379
117
Nathan Notter
42
M
81
M 40 - 49
28
1:54:30.69
8:44
IN
Fort Wayne
548
118
Marc Estes
40
M
82
M 40 - 49
29
1:54:50.75
8:46
IN
West lafayette
90
119
Stephen Glick
58
M
83
M 50 - 59
10
1:54:53.30
8:46
IN
Goshen
432
120
Lance Brauchla
54
M
84
M 50 - 59
11
1:54:55.97
8:46
IN
LaOtto
374
121
Randall Riley
61
M
85
M 60 - 69
3
1:55:01.90
8:47
OH
Southington
576
122
Sarah Pappano
30
F
37
F 30 - 39
6
1:55:23.58
8:49
IN
Bloomington
554
123
Tina Vandersaul
41
F
38
F 40 - 49
7
1:55:27.72
8:49
IN
Columbia City
621
124
Alec Justice
14
M
86
M 19 - Under
12
1:55:46.44
8:50
IN
huntington
490
125
Joe Ritzel
44
M
87
M 40 - 49
30
1:55:55.77
8:51
OH
Dayton
580
126
Tracy Horrell
35
M
88
M 30 - 39
13
1:55:59.66
8:51
IN
Claypool
475
127
Nichole Knell
36
F
39
F 30 - 39
7
1:56:06.91
8:52
OH
Centerville
498
128
Jason Palmer
26
M
89
M 20 - 29
20
1:56:22.58
8:53
MI
Northville
551
129
Samuel Littrell
28
M
90
M 20 - 29
21
1:56:55.19
8:56
IN
monroeville
514
130
Greta Yoder Slater
40
F
40
F 40 - 49
8
1:57:00.86
8:56
IN
Indianapolis
666
131
Margaret Johnson
25
F
41
F 20 - 29
17
1:57:06.49
8:56
KY
Fort Knox
487
132
Chuck Wagner
53
M
91
M 50 - 59
12
1:57:24.83
8:58
IL
Collinsville
625
133
Brenda Worrell
51
F
42
F 50 - 59
4
1:57:33.35
8:58
IN
Warsaw
644
134
Misty Wallin
32
F
43
F 30 - 39
8
1:57:41.04
8:59
IN
Fort Wayne
627
135
Christina Schimmel
40
F
44
F 40 - 49
9
1:57:41.19
8:59
IN
Fort Wayne
590
136
Kathleen Anderson
43
F
45
F 40 - 49
10
1:57:48.46
9:00
IN
Fort Wayne
338
137
kathleen scheumann
58
F
46
F 50 - 59
5
1:57:52.31
9:00
in
auburn
589
138
Christine Hutchins
47
F
47
F 40 - 49
11
1:58:39.21
9:03
IN
Fort Wayne
482
139
Terri Gross
55
F
48
F 50 - 59
6
1:58:40.11
9:04
IN
Fort Wayne
444
140
Steve Heeter
43
M
92
M 40 - 49
31
1:58:50.95
9:04
in
Bloomington
465
141
Audree Ousley
28
F
49
F 20 - 29
18
1:58:51.76
9:04
IN
Huntington
550
142
Sarah Schmitt
31
F
50
F 30 - 39
9
1:59:32.02
9:07
IN
Columbia City
592
143
Kelly Mize
48
F
51
F 40 - 49
12
2:00:02.19
9:10
IN
South Whitley
535
144
Lynelle Yoder
19
F
52
F 19 - Under
7
2:00:05.31
9:10
IN
Goshen
652
145
LAURA NIEDZWIECKI
45
F
53
F 40 - 49
13
2:00:07.86
9:10
MI
STANDISH
545
146
Maureen Freeeman
34
F
54
F 30 - 39
10
2:00:13.30
9:11
IN
Columbia city
420
147
Adam Anderson
30
M
93
M 30 - 39
14
2:00:14.59
9:11
IN
Columbia City
336
148
Adam Schmitt
31
M
94
M 30 - 39
15
2:00:33.62
9:12
in
Columbia City
591
149
Kristen Barker
24
F
55
F 20 - 29
19
2:01:22.48
9:16
IL
Chicago
349
150
Kirsten Ziembo
31
F
56
F 30 - 39
11
2:01:25.52
9:16
IN
Fort Wayne
657
151
Tanna Wright
38
F
57
F 30 - 39
12
2:01:27.05
9:16
IN
Winona Lake
645
152
Robert Stevenson
55
M
95
M 50 - 59
13
2:01:30.28
9:17
MI
Northville
610
153
Dane Schipp
24
M
96
M 20 - 29
22
2:01:34.28
9:17
IN
Indianapolis
246
154
Michael Lewellen
52
M
97
M 50 - 59
14
2:02:06.68
9:19
IN
Fort Wayne
512
155
Heather Cook
39
F
58
F 30 - 39
13
2:02:45.16
9:22
IN
Columbia City
392
156
Chris Croy
54
M
98
M 50 - 59
15
2:02:49.80
9:23
IN
Fort Wayne
398
157
Dale Schulze
57
M
99
M 50 - 59
16
2:03:21.86
9:25
IN
Fort Wayne
595
158
ROBERT ELLIOTT
45
M
100
M 40 - 49
32
2:03:22.70
9:25
IL
MACOMB
409
159
Stan Hartzler
36
M
101
M 30 - 39
16
2:03:28.31
9:26
IN
Syracuse
463
160
Tina Stinson
37
F
59
F 30 - 39
14
2:03:29.08
9:26
IN
Columbia City
612
161
Randy Snodgrass
47
M
102
M 40 - 49
33
2:03:32.45
9:26
IL
Princeville
605
162
Gina Gordon
28
F
60
F 20 - 29
20
2:03:48.57
9:27
MI
Wixom
673
163
Michael Barasch
42
M
103
M 40 - 49
34
2:03:56.87
9:28
IN
Fort Wayne
348
164
Douglas Pownall
55
M
104
M 50 - 59
17
2:04:11.10
9:29
IN
Warsaw
567
165
Michele Babin
42
F
61
F 40 - 49
14
2:04:17.88
9:29
IN
Goshen
347
166
Dusting Goeglein
25
M
105
M 20 - 29
23
2:04:23.65
9:30
IN
Nappanee
433
167
Timothy Belko
30
M
106
M 30 - 39
17
2:04:34.88
9:31
IL
Round Lake
359
168
Janet Hilger
23
F
62
F 20 - 29
21
2:04:41.23
9:31
IN
Fort Wayne
467
169
Tonya Welsh
28
F
63
F 20 - 29
22
2:04:50.18
9:32
IN
Warsaw
634
170
Stacy Thomas
25
F
64
F 20 - 29
23
2:04:50.38
9:32
IN
Warsaw
617
171
Vickie Coyle
28
F
65
F 20 - 29
24
2:05:32.50
9:35
IN
Columbia City
396
172
Lori Williams
37
F
66
F 30 - 39
15
2:05:37.11
9:35
OH
Monclova
640
173
Justin Phillips
28
M
107
M 20 - 29
24
2:06:19.27
9:39
OH
Belbrook
560
174
Mark Lenyo
51
M
108
M 50 - 59
18
2:06:31.05
9:39
IN
South Bend
511
175
Kashia Harris
38
F
67
F 30 - 39
16
2:06:38.03
9:40
OH
Centerville
459
176
Sarah Askey
33
F
68
F 30 - 39
17
2:06:38.60
9:40
OH
Beavercreek
343
177
Kelly Hinga
41
F
69
F 40 - 49
15
2:06:41.03
9:40
MI
Portage
469
178
Christy Garau
29
F
70
F 20 - 29
25
2:07:03.00
9:42
IN
Columbia City
424
179
James Mize
44
M
109
M 40 - 49
35
2:07:10.17
9:42
IN
South Whitley
534
180
Christian Jones
14
M
110
M 19 - Under
13
2:07:31.90
9:44
In
Huntington
488
181
Wayne Beachy
51
M
111
M 50 - 59
19
2:07:39.39
9:45
IN
Ligonier
354
182
Rena Potts
33
F
71
F 30 - 39
18
2:09:16.93
9:52
IN
Fort Wayne
565
183
Maranda weliver
28
F
72
F 20 - 29
26
2:10:21.35
9:57
IN
Camby
633
184
Stacey Anderson
45
F
73
F 40 - 49
16
2:10:37.05
9:58
IN
Warsaw
340
185
Thomas Weinkauf
49
M
112
M 40 - 49
36
2:11:26.92
10:02
IN
Elkhart
632
186
Janice Felger
38
F
74
F 30 - 39
19
2:11:46.56
10:04
IN
Churubusco
413
187
Chable Johnson
35
F
75
F 30 - 39
20
2:11:51.61
10:04
IN
Columbia City
486
188
Tammy Collier
39
F
76
F 30 - 39
21
2:12:24.21
10:06
IN
Pierceton
391
189
Chad Collier
37
M
113
M 30 - 39
18
2:12:29.02
10:07
IN
Pierceton
390
190
April Birts
29
F
77
F 20 - 29
27
2:12:29.38
10:07
IN
Fort Wayne
364
191
Greg Hunt
55
M
114
M 50 - 59
20
2:12:46.55
10:08
IN
Rolling Prairie
481
192
Robin Allbaugh
57
F
78
F 50 - 59
7
2:12:47.99
10:08
IN
Delphi
333
193
Elizabeth Bear
29
F
79
F 20 - 29
28
2:12:52.17
10:09
IN
Columbia City
355
194
Roger Bentley
60
M
115
M 60 - 69
4
2:12:55.90
10:09
MI
Coloma
361
195
Jody Claypool
34
M
116
M 30 - 39
19
2:13:03.57
10:09
IN
Columbia City
663
196
Steven Ziembo
37
M
117
M 30 - 39
20
2:13:07.51
10:10
IN
Fort Wayne
658
197
Kaylea Bennett
23
F
80
F 20 - 29
29
2:13:12.61
10:10
IN
Fort Wayne
360
198
Karen Williams
32
F
81
F 30 - 39
22
2:13:20.44
10:11
IN
Huntington
639
199
Christine Fairchild
49
F
82
F 40 - 49
17
2:13:54.99
10:13
IN
Albion
667
200
Mackenzi Lechlitner
21
F
83
F 20 - 29
30
2:13:55.44
10:13
IN
Wakarusa
507
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
201
Tricia Abbott
42
F
84
F 40 - 49
18
2:14:15.34
10:15
IN
Munster
326
202
Brian Johnson
24
M
118
M 20 - 29
25
2:14:17.22
10:15
KY
Fort Knox
485
203
Mark Gershman
52
M
119
M 50 - 59
21
2:14:52.11
10:18
AZ
Scottsdale
104
204
Whitney Goeglein
25
F
85
F 20 - 29
31
2:14:55.76
10:18
IN
Nappanee
434
205
Peg Booms
44
F
86
F 40 - 49
19
2:14:55.84
10:18
MI
Minden city
369
206
Jamie Votava
26
F
87
F 20 - 29
32
2:15:02.02
10:18
MI
Ann Arbor
624
207
Nicole Karis
26
F
88
F 20 - 29
33
2:15:02.50
10:19
mi
ann arbor,
492
208
Tasha Farris
25
F
89
F 20 - 29
34
2:15:08.40
10:19
in
columbia city
412
209
Richard Craig
63
M
120
M 60 - 69
5
2:15:10.20
10:19
In
Lagrange
397
210
Klorissa Moody
42
F
90
F 40 - 49
20
2:15:37.38
10:21
IN
Rolling Prairie
536
211
Leanne Kidd Hill
44
F
91
F 40 - 49
21
2:15:44.68
10:22
MI
White Pigeon
496
212
Laura Reed
34
F
92
F 30 - 39
23
2:15:45.92
10:22
Mi
Constantine
575
213
Rebecca Shingledecker
34
F
93
F 30 - 39
24
2:15:45.98
10:22
MI
Centreville
601
214
Mark Delbrugge
59
M
121
M 50 - 59
22
2:16:03.29
10:23
mi
southgate
400
215
Jodi Mikesell
34
F
94
F 30 - 39
25
2:16:13.60
10:24
IN
Columbia City
532
216
Shannon Lemmon
32
F
95
F 30 - 39
26
2:16:13.74
10:24
IN
Columbia City
452
217
Julie Hartzler
38
F
96
F 30 - 39
27
2:16:15.26
10:24
IN
Syracuse
462
218
Michelle Risley
43
F
97
F 40 - 49
22
2:16:40.55
10:26
MI
Temperance
578
219
Lisa Claypool
34
F
98
F 30 - 39
28
2:16:51.37
10:27
IN
Columbia City
387
220
tiffany griggs
27
F
99
F 20 - 29
35
2:17:09.01
10:28
mi
sturgis
441
221
Rae Anne Kern
38
F
100
F 30 - 39
29
2:17:19.61
10:29
IN
Huntington
495
222
Candy Evans
43
F
101
F 40 - 49
23
2:17:19.82
10:29
IN
Roanoke
410
223
christie swiczkoski
36
F
102
F 30 - 39
30
2:17:23.76
10:29
OH
toledo
615
224
Ashutosh Mahajan
29
M
122
M 20 - 29
26
2:18:28.98
10:34
il
willowbrook
521
225
Stacey Hartman-Harley
33
F
103
F 30 - 39
31
2:18:51.22
10:36
MI
Mendon
461
226
Douglas Scranton
44
M
123
M 40 - 49
37
2:18:52.41
10:36
MI
Grandville
596
227
Pamela Butler
46
F
104
F 40 - 49
24
2:18:52.57
10:36
MI
Grandville
380
228
Vanessa Harpenau
40
F
105
F 40 - 49
25
2:19:28.50
10:39
IN
Columbia City
457
229
Michael Hoyt
43
M
124
M 40 - 49
38
2:19:36.44
10:39
IN
McCordsville
480
230
Patti Grimm
46
F
106
F 40 - 49
26
2:19:43.57
10:40
IN
Churubusco
442
231
Suzi Eberle
46
F
107
F 40 - 49
27
2:19:53.98
10:41
IN
Fort Wayne
407
232
Allen Albert
67
M
125
M 60 - 69
6
2:19:54.82
10:41
In
Fort Wayne
327
233
Leann Ventrone
51
F
108
F 50 - 59
8
2:20:19.35
10:43
MI
Three Rivers
622
234
Bud Stiffler
72
M
126
M 70 - Over
1
2:20:28.80
10:43
IN
Anderson
611
235
Mark Young
42
M
127
M 40 - 49
39
2:20:57.57
10:46
IN
Columbia City
653
236
Jeremy Barrett
26
M
128
M 20 - 29
27
2:21:05.38
10:46
IN
Indianapolis
352
237
Laurie Miner
39
F
109
F 30 - 39
32
2:21:30.13
10:48
IN
Columbia City
533
238
john derheimer
67
M
129
M 60 - 69
7
2:21:30.93
10:48
In
Greensburg,
403
239
Greg Purcell
62
M
130
M 60 - 69
8
2:21:31.80
10:48
MI
Wayland
571
240
Bill Harris
72
M
131
M 70 - Over
2
2:21:31.92
10:48
IN
Grabill
458
241
Alisa Houmand
25
F
110
F 20 - 29
36
2:21:38.65
10:49
UT
Sandy
477
242
Steve Butler
47
M
132
M 40 - 49
40
2:21:45.94
10:49
MI
Grandville
381
243
Jeremy Brice
21
M
133
M 20 - 29
28
2:22:19.61
10:52
IN
Churubusco
375
244
Tara Eisenhut
37
F
111
F 30 - 39
33
2:22:29.06
10:53
IN
Huntington
408
245
Terry Powers
47
F
112
F 40 - 49
28
2:23:06.23
10:55
IN
Winona Lake
566
246
John Markley
37
M
134
M 30 - 39
21
2:23:14.72
10:56
IN
Markle
525
247
SALLY CHAPPELL
55
F
113
F 50 - 59
9
2:23:19.44
10:56
IN
WINONA LAKE
383
248
Erika Hinga-Smith
32
F
114
F 30 - 39
34
2:23:31.40
10:57
MI
Three Rivers
470
249
Randy Steele
42
M
135
M 40 - 49
41
2:23:45.06
10:58
IN
Markle
607
250
Melinda Bontrager
33
F
115
F 30 - 39
35
2:24:01.52
11:00
IN
Nappanee
368
251
Joanna Geigley
32
F
116
F 30 - 39
36
2:24:46.69
11:03
MI
Centreville
428
252
Lorraine Deffenbaugh
47
F
117
F 40 - 49
29
2:24:48.16
11:03
IN
Winona Lake
399
253
Joseph Graber
39
M
136
M 30 - 39
22
2:25:57.07
11:08
MI
Three Rivers
439
254
Jacqueline Yeomans
51
F
118
F 50 - 59
10
2:26:15.81
11:10
MI
Three Rivers
649
255
Michael Stevenson
40
M
137
M 40 - 49
42
2:26:38.38
11:12
MI
Adrian
267
256
Peter Sanchez
23
M
138
M 20 - 29
29
2:26:48.82
11:12
IN
Portage
586
257
SHEILA MARK
43
F
119
F 40 - 49
30
2:27:10.75
11:14
MI
STURGIS
524
258
Lori Shields
37
F
120
F 30 - 39
37
2:27:24.71
11:15
In
Oxford
600
259
Kyle Beasley
35
M
139
M 30 - 39
23
2:27:35.82
11:16
IN
Jeffersonville
357
260
Colette Beasley
25
F
121
F 20 - 29
37
2:27:36.05
11:16
IN
Jeffersonville
356
261
Angela Green
26
F
122
F 20 - 29
38
2:27:53.51
11:17
IN
Fort Wayne
440
262
Leslie Peel
38
F
123
F 30 - 39
38
2:28:17.25
11:19
IN
Auburn
556
263
Arden Robertson
33
F
124
F 30 - 39
39
2:30:09.86
11:28
IN
Fort Wayne
230
264
Tricia Schrader
39
F
125
F 30 - 39
40
2:30:46.77
11:31
MI
Three Rivers
594
265
amy bowman
39
F
126
F 30 - 39
41
2:30:49.08
11:31
in
Fort Wayne
372
266
Jared Pease
23
M
140
M 20 - 29
30
2:30:51.70
11:31
IN
Auburn
555
267
Leah Forrester
22
F
127
F 20 - 29
39
2:30:58.38
11:31
MI
Colon
417
268
AJ Arnett
25
M
141
M 20 - 29
31
2:31:09.77
11:32
IN
New Haven
341
269
Ginger Buesching
39
F
128
F 30 - 39
42
2:31:14.37
11:33
IN
Fort Wayne
378
270
Rich Stephenson
63
M
142
M 60 - 69
9
2:32:17.75
11:38
IN
Monroeville
609
271
davonna gynn
38
F
129
F 30 - 39
43
2:34:23.39
11:47
IN
fort wayne
448
272
Diane Catron
43
F
130
F 40 - 49
31
2:35:34.85
11:53
IN
Warsaw
664
273
Robert Lane
35
M
143
M 30 - 39
24
2:36:29.09
11:57
MI
White Pigeon
505
274
Kerri Hamilton
43
F
131
F 40 - 49
32
2:37:03.74
11:59
IN
Fort Wayne
450
275
Deb Vanderford
52
F
132
F 50 - 59
11
2:37:54.13
12:03
IN
Columbia City
620
276
Chad Ware
43
M
144
M 40 - 49
43
2:38:29.33
12:06
IN
Fort Wayne
629
277
Joy Miller
32
F
133
F 30 - 39
44
2:39:52.74
12:12
IN
Lafayette
668
278
Cindy Brooke
40
F
134
F 40 - 49
33
2:40:11.09
12:14
IN
west lafayette
36
279
Jeff Stefancic
37
M
145
M 30 - 39
25
2:40:19.56
12:14
IN
West Lafayette
671
280
edward gebhart
73
M
146
M 70 - Over
3
2:40:29.20
12:15
IN
albion
426
281
Nancy Herron
23
F
135
F 20 - 29
40
2:41:01.69
12:18
IN
Churubusco
661
282
Brigitte Sanchez
25
F
136
F 20 - 29
41
2:41:56.52
12:22
IN
Portage
585
283
Andrew Grossnickle
36
M
147
M 30 - 39
26
2:42:28.51
12:24
IN
Leesburg
445
284
Judi Pownall
52
F
137
F 50 - 59
12
2:43:04.52
12:27
IN
Warsaw
568
285
Michelle Kummernuss
25
F
138
F 20 - 29
42
2:43:29.48
12:29
IN
Auburn
500
286
Phil Walker
59
M
148
M 50 - 59
23
2:43:37.89
12:29
IN
Columbia City
626
287
Dave Bowden
71
M
149
M 70 - Over
4
2:45:17.42
12:37
IN
New Haven
371
288
Jodie Spriggs
25
F
139
F 20 - 29
43
2:45:53.73
12:40
Oh
Kettering
606
289
Jeanne Kelly
60
F
140
F 60 - 69
1
2:45:54.45
12:40
Oh
Kettering
494
290
Mariah Yager
28
F
141
F 20 - 29
44
2:46:56.30
12:45
IN
Fort Wayne
647
291
Mark Dinius
44
M
150
M 40 - 49
44
2:46:58.01
12:45
IN
Huntington
405
292
Kelly Yurkanin
35
F
142
F 30 - 39
45
2:47:43.65
12:48
IN
Fort Wayne
654
293
jenni bertels
36
F
143
F 30 - 39
46
2:47:43.87
12:48
IN
ft wayne
362
294
Faith Thor
32
F
144
F 30 - 39
47
2:50:01.23
12:59
OH
VAN WERT
618
295
Nathan McClellan
37
M
151
M 30 - 39
27
2:50:01.94
12:59
IN
Camby
528
296
Laura Ginn
27
F
145
F 20 - 29
45
2:50:14.72
13:00
IN
Indianapolis
430
297
Laura Foss
51
F
146
F 50 - 59
13
2:50:29.59
13:01
IN
Columbia City
418
298
Wanda Melion
59
F
147
F 50 - 59
14
2:54:21.96
13:19
IN
Portage
530
299
Judy Rainier
27
F
148
F 20 - 29
46
2:54:30.70
13:19
DE
Wilmington
573
300
Cindi Allrich
37
F
149
F 30 - 39
48
2:54:33.89
13:20
IA
West Des Moines
335
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
301
Pamela Gordon
60
F
150
F 60 - 69
2
2:54:41.18
13:20
MO
Centralia
437
302
Tarra Hammen
26
F
151
F 20 - 29
47
2:54:59.16
13:21
IL
Braidwood
451
303
Michelle Pontorno
45
F
152
F 40 - 49
34
3:01:49.07
13:53
IN
Angola
563
304
Georgette Sheffield
34
F
153
F 30 - 39
49
3:03:38.23
14:01
IN
Garrett
598
305
Melissa Wetzel
27
F
154
F 20 - 29
48
3:03:53.26
14:02
OH
Toledo
636
306
Sarah Niedbalski
29
F
155
F 20 - 29
49
3:03:53.50
14:02
IN
South Bend
544
307
Vicky Myers
57
F
156
F 50 - 59
15
3:03:59.52
14:03
IN
Columbia City
539
308
Chrissy Sarrazin
32
F
157
F 30 - 39
50
3:04:30.69
14:05
IN
Fort Wayne
587
309
Pat Mack
59
F
158
F 50 - 59
16
3:04:43.49
14:06
IL
Gurnee
520
310
Dottie Cole
35
F
159
F 30 - 39
51
3:06:43.49
14:15
IN
Roann
389
311
Kala Smith
22
F
160
F 20 - 29
50
3:08:20.57
14:23
IN
Columbia City
604
312
Betsy Williamson
38
F
161
F 30 - 39
52
3:14:43.95
14:52
In
Fort Wayne
641
313
Sandi Schaefer
44
F
162
F 40 - 49
35
3:18:51.80
15:11
IN
Fort Wayne
588
313
Nancy Foutch
42
F
162
F 40 - 49
35
3:18:51.80
15:11
IN
Fort Wayne
419
315
Marta Harshbarger
57
F
164
F 50 - 59
17
3:19:11.08
15:12
IN
Fort Wayne
460
316
Cecilee Ruesch
35
F
165
F 30 - 39
53
3:23:12.07
15:31
AK
Anchorage
583
317
Cameron Ruesch
32
M
152
M 30 - 39
28
3:23:12.36
15:31
MI
Dearborn
582
318
Crystal Ruesch
30
F
166
F 30 - 39
54
3:23:12.48
15:31
AK
Anchorage
584
319
Angela Hoffman
23
F
167
F 20 - 29
51
3:32:52.62
16:15
IN
Columbia City
471
320
Meredith J. Hoffman
55
F
168
F 50 - 59
18
3:32:52.86
16:15
IN
Columbia City
472
321
David Pranger
27
M
153
M 20 - 29
32
3:33:39.83
16:19
IN
Ft Wayne
569
322
Diane Post
53
F
169
F 50 - 59
19
3:33:39.88
16:19
IN
Ft Wayne
564
Division Results:
1/2 Marathon
* * * Division:
Overall Male Champ
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Bryan Hazel
24
1:12:28.31
* * * Division:
Overall Female Champ
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Valerie Hardesty
25
1:27:49.86
* * * Division:
Masters Male Champ
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Matt Jones
40
1:17:34.01
* * * Division:
Masters Female Champ
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Deb Deren
51
1:40:04.49
* * * Division:
F 19 - Under
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Anna Aldrich
15
1:32:14.69
2
Alli Beitler
18
1:33:58.81
3
Jenica Corbett
18
1:37:37.87
* * * Division:
M 19 - Under
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Matt Perkins
17
1:15:04.80
2
Nick Lagemann
16
1:15:20.69
3
Andrew Witkowski
18
1:15:45.36
* * * Division:
F 20 - 29
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
molly shirey
20
1:31:30.83
2
Jamie Lyberg
26
1:35:40.61
3
Julie Bock
28
1:40:30.33
* * * Division:
M 20 - 29
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Sam Bird
20
1:13:28.12
2
Jacob GunderKline
20
1:15:30.54
3
David Horst
21
1:17:44.38
* * * Division:
F 30 - 39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Erin Brady
39
1:44:00.83
2
Sara Bauer
36
1:46:17.89
3
Alicia LaBelle
39
1:46:24.32
* * * Division:
M 30 - 39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Keith Bock
33
1:33:00.76
2
Nathaniel Mauck
30
1:37:19.05
3
Jeremy Boardman
34
1:38:41.47
* * * Division:
F 40 - 49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Kristin LaBelle
42
1:41:41.93
2
Carol Reiss
42
1:46:36.02
3
Linda Anderson
49
1:47:39.68
* * * Division:
M 40 - 49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Manuel Martinez
47
1:18:52.31
2
Brad Cooper
48
1:20:36.99
3
Kevin Miller
44
1:24:18.50
* * * Division:
F 50 - 59
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Susan Barna
57
1:52:19.82
2
Julie Manger
56
1:53:55.09
3
Brenda Worrell
51
1:57:33.35
* * * Division:
M 50 - 59
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Kim Lefever
54
1:29:29.92
2
Carl Hansen
54
1:32:16.78
3
Steve Gorsuch
57
1:35:28.81
* * * Division:
F 60 - 69
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jeanne Kelly
60
2:45:54.45
2
Pamela Gordon
60
2:54:41.18
* * * Division:
M 60 - 69
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Steve Knouff
61
1:40:13.72
2
Richard Panning
61
1:47:02.76
3
Randall Riley
61
1:55:01.90
* * * Division:
F 70 - Over
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 70 - Over
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Bud Stiffler
72
2:20:28.80
2
Bill Harris
72
2:21:31.92
3
edward gebhart
73
2:40:29.20
Event Information
Name of Event:
5K + or -
Distance:
3.10
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday November 13th, 2010
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions