It's Tuesday,
August 20th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 3 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Veterans Marathon 2nd Annual
Location:Columbia City
State:Indiana, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Marathon
Distance:26.20
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday November 13th, 2010



Event Information
Name of Event:1/2 Marathon
Distance:13.10
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday November 13th, 2010



Event Information
Name of Event:5K + or -
Distance:3.10
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday November 13th, 2010
Overall Results: 5K + or -
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Lance Wood19M1M 19 - Under116:02.575:11OHWaterville817
2Ryan Smith15M2M 19 - Under217:16.365:34INAlbion759
3Brayden Law13M3M 19 - Under317:45.955:44INFort Wayne729
4Austin Yoder16M4M 19 - Under419:22.726:15INCromwell809
5Luke Griner10M5M 19 - Under520:10.746:31INN. Webster806
6Troy Carolus15M6M 19 - Under620:10.836:31INLeesburg690
7Brooke Werstler14F1F 19 - Under120:32.066:37INLarwill775
8Brad Knapp49M7M 40 - 49120:32.856:38INChurubusco725
9Garrett Carolus45M8M 40 - 49220:38.636:40INLeesburg689
10Bryan Gross53M9M 50 - 59120:53.246:44INFort Wayne710
11Jaxon Bame13M10M 19 - Under721:04.806:48INPierceton680
12Bailey Yoder15M11M 19 - Under821:08.446:49INCromwell808
13Patrick Quinn26M12M 20 - 29121:18.426:52INFort Wayne748
14Lawrence Kuznar47M13M 40 - 49321:39.766:59INAlbion812
15Sam Griner11M14M 19 - Under921:46.507:01INN. Webster805
16Sydney Willis14F2F 19 - Under221:48.667:02INFort Wayne807
17Maddie Distelrath11F3F 19 - Under321:57.637:05INFort Wayne697
18Abel Rosado45M15M 40 - 49422:03.587:07INFort Wayne820
19Courtney Linnemeier14F4F 19 - Under422:15.097:11INMIlford732
20David Geiger49M16M 40 - 49522:36.467:18INChurubusco706
21Shelby Allison13F5F 19 - Under522:49.737:22INColumbia City677
22Joseph Johnson26M17M 20 - 29222:52.727:23INFort Wayne785
23Ryan Kreider27M18M 20 - 29322:54.037:23INColumbia City727
24Steven Elder23M19M 20 - 29423:21.107:32INWarsaw702
25Madison Miller12F6F 19 - Under623:26.547:34INSyracuse804
26Annetta Stangland13F7F 19 - Under723:27.387:34INAlbion760
27Delanie Bame11F8F 19 - Under823:28.417:34INPierceton679
28Molly Swartz12F9F 19 - Under923:28.627:34INSyracuse765
29Mark Crickmore50M20M 50 - 59223:30.267:35inColumbia city691
30Ken Swartz44M21M 40 - 49623:36.767:37INSyracuse764
31Ashley Anglin27F10F 20 - 29123:38.167:37INFort Wayne678
32Whitney Oler23F11F 20 - 29223:39.127:38INChurubusco740
33Mason VanHouten11F12F 19 - Under1023:47.697:41INColumbia City770
34Stephanie Rhodes18F13F 19 - Under1123:49.497:41INPierceton749
35Paige Walter14F14F 19 - Under1223:50.897:42INColumbia City774
36Hannah Wilczynski13F15F 19 - Under1324:08.167:47INSyracuse776
37Shelby Swartz14F16F 19 - Under1424:12.047:48INSyracuse766
38ANTHONY HIVELY40M22M 40 - 49724:44.197:59INCHURUBUSCO714
39Scott Allison39M23M 30 - 39124:52.028:01INColumbia City676
40Mark Hodges57M24M 50 - 59325:40.868:17INColumbia City716
41Elizabeth Zorn11F17F 19 - Under1525:44.138:18INWarsaw780
42Charlotte Mosier30F18F 30 - 39125:54.808:22INColumbia City738
43Dona Trejo32F19F 30 - 39226:02.268:24ILNaperville768
44Jennifer Baxter27F20F 20 - 29326:07.668:26INLarwill811
45Aaron Polly32M25M 30 - 39226:15.638:28AZPhoenix818
46Tim Hill31M26M 30 - 39326:30.408:33OHDelaware713
47Jake Schrader33M27M 30 - 39426:37.898:35INColumbia City752
48Nicole Smith40F21F 40 - 49127:06.468:45INLarwill758
49Jane Sievers32F22F 30 - 39327:32.248:53INColumbia City755
50Jill Wilson36F23F 30 - 39427:32.338:53INColumbia City777
51Steve Butler64M28M 60 - 69128:14.249:07INFort Wayne662
52Andrea Beck45F24F 40 - 49228:16.249:07INColumbia City683
53Ryan Zorn9M29M 19 - Under1028:23.809:10INWarsaw781
54Stephanie Miquelon37F25F 30 - 39528:39.549:15INColumbia City737
55Dick Harnly73M30M 70 - Over128:52.979:19INFort Wayne711
56Pam Wolfe57F26F 50 - 59128:53.909:19INFort Wayne779
57Fred Stoffel60M31M 60 - 69228:55.879:20INLarwill763
58Kristen Horrell31F27F 30 - 39628:58.559:21INClaypool819
59Tina Swartzendruber31F28F 30 - 39729:06.729:23inBremen767
60Megan Brown25F29F 20 - 29429:11.489:25INColumbia City688
61Doug Fahl43M32M 40 - 49829:12.829:25INColumbia City411
62Dena Marble44F30F 40 - 49329:24.789:29INFort Wayne736
63Josh Stedman29M33M 20 - 29529:51.979:38INKokomo761
64Abhijit Risley10M34M 19 - Under1129:57.199:40MITemperance813
65Tara VanHouten38F31F 30 - 39830:20.999:47INColumbia City771
66Cindy Bockelman34F32F 30 - 39930:22.279:48INColumbia City686
67Heather Nave33F33F 30 - 391030:35.169:52INSouth Whitley822
68Travis Jorgensen17M35M 19 - Under1231:02.4710:01ILmundelein724
69Emily Hively15F34F 19 - Under1631:04.6910:02INChurubusco715
70Rick Imel56M36M 50 - 59431:31.9110:10INRoanoke721
71Hannah Imel17F35F 19 - Under1731:32.0410:10INRoanoke720
72Denise Johnson38F36F 30 - 391131:42.8910:14INColumbia City722
73Logan House9M37M 19 - Under1331:45.0310:15INOssian718
74Adam House35M38M 30 - 39531:45.5010:15INFort Wayne717
75Brittany Jorgensen21F37F 20 - 29531:47.5910:15ILMundelein723
76Tamara Scribner38F38F 30 - 391232:03.4610:20INRoanoke754
77David Scribner46M39M 40 - 49932:41.8410:33INRoanoke753
78Amanda Dillon-Deutsch30F39F 30 - 391334:19.0111:04INColumbia City696
79Jill Stevenson54F40F 50 - 59235:06.1311:19MINorthville762
80Angie Schmitt33F41F 30 - 391435:12.7911:22INWarsaw751
81Tracie Wise34F42F 30 - 391535:12.8511:22INWarsaw778
82Alysia Pfeiffer39F43F 30 - 391635:16.4411:23INWaterloo743
83Jennine Fairchild50F44F 50 - 59335:19.3311:24INChurubusco757
84Lindsey Grossnickle35F45F 30 - 391735:40.8611:31INLeesburg810
85Carol Laidig55F46F 50 - 59435:42.1311:31INMishawaka728
86Brent Bockelman36M40M 30 - 39636:08.4311:39INColumbia City685
87Amy Henderson30F47F 30 - 391836:08.5311:40inColumbia City712
88Brandy Palmer28F48F 20 - 29636:12.6311:41INColumbia City741
89Dan Barnhart38M41M 30 - 39736:15.0311:42INSouth Whitley681
90Roberta Craig55F49F 50 - 59537:39.4212:09INLagrange821
91Deb Fitzcharles54F50F 50 - 59637:55.0612:14INChurubusco705
92Michelle Lucarelli40F51F 40 - 49437:56.7012:14inHuntertown735
93Debbie Lee39F52F 30 - 391938:41.7712:29INFort Wayne730
94Hannah Berghoff15F53F 19 - Under1838:45.5712:30INLaotto684
95Robin Smallwood40F54F 40 - 49539:01.9012:35INChurubusco756
96Cindy Riemersma43F55F 40 - 49639:16.6112:40INNorth Manchester750
97Tricia Neary24F56F 20 - 29739:16.8512:40INColumbia City739
98Tiffany Gordon27F57F 20 - 29839:47.1212:50inchurubusco708
99Larisa Brown42F58F 40 - 49740:47.0413:09INColumbia City687
100Pamela Eggers42F59F 40 - 49840:52.4013:11MIJenison701

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
101Jessica Lewis24F60F 20 - 29941:09.0413:16INSouth Whitley731
102Jody Grant38F61F 30 - 392041:33.4613:24INColumbia City709
103Ben Boettcher13M42M 19 - Under1441:47.4013:29MIAdrian814
104michelle elliott41F62F 40 - 49943:39.8814:05ILMacomb704
105Ryan Trieschman28M43M 20 - 29645:08.5614:34INColumbia City769
106Amy Ellet37F63F 30 - 392145:18.9814:37INHuntington703
107Tonette Dahms43F64F 40 - 491045:54.6014:49INCOLUMBIA CITY693
108Matt Dahms51M44M 50 - 59545:55.0214:49INCOLUMBIA CITY692
109Ryan House6M45M 19 - Under1546:15.4414:55INOssian719
110Shelly Dixon-House40F65F 40 - 491146:17.8514:56INFort Wayne698
111Felicia Davis17F66F 19 - Under1948:11.7415:33INFremont695
112Diane Barnett47F67F 40 - 491249:06.6315:51INAmity823
113Dee Davis48F68F 40 - 491349:38.5516:01INFremont694
114Phillip Gordon61M46M 60 - 69354:25.8417:33MOCentralia707
115Janet Joshua58F69F 50 - 59754:26.0617:34MIWixom816
116Von Joshua62M47M 60 - 69454:26.4217:34MIWixom815
117Jacob Pontorno6M48M 19 - Under1656:27.4718:13INAngola744
118Tina Donaldson41F70F 40 - 491456:58.3218:23MDBel Alton700
119Aly Wagner27F71F 20 - 291057:27.1518:32ILCollinsville772
120Jayme Wagner55F72F 50 - 59857:31.7118:33ILCollinsville773
121Pete Pontorno74M49M 70 - Over258:55.7119:01MDWaldorf747
122Madelyn Donaldson13F73F 19 - Under2058:56.9619:01MDBel Alton699
123nichole paneck30F74F 30 - 39221:02:12.4320:04mdhollywood742
124Joanne Pontorno73F75F 70 - Over11:02:13.0320:04MDWaldorf745
125Joshua Pontorno8M50M 19 - Under171:05:26.4321:07INAngola746
126deborah baucom52F76F 50 - 5991:05:26.6321:07mdhollywood682

Division Results: 5K + or -
* * * Division: Overall Male Champ (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lance Wood1916:02.57
* * * Division: Overall Female Champ (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brooke Werstler1420:32.06
* * * Division: Masters Male Champ (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brad Knapp4920:32.85
* * * Division: Masters Female Champ (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nicole Smith4027:06.46
* * * Division: F 19 - Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sydney Willis1421:48.66
2Maddie Distelrath1121:57.63
3Courtney Linnemeier1422:15.09
* * * Division: M 19 - Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ryan Smith1517:16.36
2Brayden Law1317:45.95
3Austin Yoder1619:22.72
* * * Division: F 20 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ashley Anglin2723:38.16
2Whitney Oler2323:39.12
3Jennifer Baxter2726:07.66
* * * Division: M 20 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Patrick Quinn2621:18.42
2Joseph Johnson2622:52.72
3Ryan Kreider2722:54.03
* * * Division: F 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Charlotte Mosier3025:54.80
2Dona Trejo3226:02.26
3Jane Sievers3227:32.24
* * * Division: M 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Scott Allison3924:52.02
2Aaron Polly3226:15.63
3Tim Hill3126:30.40
* * * Division: F 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Andrea Beck4528:16.24
2Dena Marble4429:24.78
3Michelle Lucarelli4037:56.70
* * * Division: M 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Garrett Carolus4520:38.63
2Lawrence Kuznar4721:39.76
3Abel Rosado4522:03.58
* * * Division: F 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Pam Wolfe5728:53.90
2Jill Stevenson5435:06.13
3Jennine Fairchild5035:19.33
* * * Division: M 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bryan Gross5320:53.24
2Mark Crickmore5023:30.26
3Mark Hodges5725:40.86
* * * Division: F 60 - 69 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 60 - 69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Steve Butler6428:14.24
2Fred Stoffel6028:55.87
3Phillip Gordon6154:25.84
* * * Division: F 70 - Over (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Joanne Pontorno731:02:13.03
* * * Division: M 70 - Over (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dick Harnly7328:52.97
2Pete Pontorno7458:55.71
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions