It's Friday,
November 22nd, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Race webcasting is attempted by race directors and their support staff. Please remember that conditions under which they're working may make it difficult to post timely webcast updates... your interest and patience is appreciated!
Race Information
Race Name:Veterans Marathon 2nd Annual
Location:Columbia City
State:Indiana, United States
 button: button: Webcast Autoplay
Event Information
Name of Event:Marathon
Distance:26.2 Miles
Started Date/Time:Saturday November 13th, 2010, 7:59:28.10 am
button: Assign Numbers  
ParticipantParticipant Status1/2 SplitFinish
13.1000004 Miles
26.2000008 Miles
Count: 294Count: 273
1
Justin Gillette
M, 27
Goshen, IN
Finished...
2:32:03.61
Overall: 1st
Male: 1st
1:15:47.78
2:32:03.61
3
Dave James
M, 32
Northfield, OH
Finished...
2:46:42.3
Overall: 2nd
Male: 2nd
1:19:40.88
2:46:42.3
38
Kevin Brueck
M, 42
Burlington, IA
Finished...
2:50:08.28
Overall: 3rd
Male: 3rd
1:24:18.81
2:50:08.28
105
Jake Gillette
M, 24
Goshen, IN
Finished...
2:52:09.53
Overall: 4th
Male: 4th
1:24:19.23
2:52:09.53
131
Michael Henry
M, 46
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
2:57:57.58
Overall: 5th
Male: 5th
1:28:02.76
2:57:57.58
71
Tim Davis (Hand Cycled)
M, 61
Columbia City, IN
Finished...
2:59:04.8
Overall: 6th
Male: 6th
1:25:22.52
2:59:04.8
215
Mark Paulson
M, 42
White Lake, MI
Finished...
2:59:07.38
Overall: 7th
Male: 7th
1:26:43.26
2:59:07.38
213
Rustin Nyce
M, 31
Goshen, IN
Finished...
3:01:05.33
Overall: 8th
Male: 8th
1:29:47.73
3:01:05.33
70
Daryl Davis
M, 42
Osceola, IN
Finished...
3:01:28.47
Overall: 9th
Male: 9th
1:29:21.34
3:01:28.47
69
Austen Davenport
M, 24
Columbia City, IN
Finished...
3:04:41.79
Overall: 10th
Male: 10th
1:26:13.18
3:04:41.79
45
Joe Cantwell
M, 41
ALLEGAN, MI
Finished...
3:05:21.17
Overall: 11th
Male: 11th
1:29:08.53
3:05:21.17
239
Blake Ryan
M, 17
Macomb, MI
Finished...
3:05:57.58
Overall: 12th
Male: 12th
1:32:41.36
3:05:57.58
287
Shane Vetter
M, 35
Beavercreek, OH
Finished...
3:06:01.27
Overall: 13th
Male: 13th
1:28:51.06
3:06:01.27
272
Bradley Stulberg
M, 24
Ann Arbor, MI
Finished...
3:06:23.69
Overall: 14th
Male: 14th
1:30:40.55
3:06:23.69
65
Laurissa Dalrymple
F, 28
New Bremen, OH
Finished...
3:06:44.35
Overall: 15th
Female: 1st
1:33:44
3:06:44.35
52
Patrick Chalmers
M, 36
Barrington, IL
Finished...
3:06:59.28
Overall: 16th
Male: 15th
1:31:54.21
3:06:59.28
253
Todd siebert
M, 28
Lombard, IL
Finished...
3:07:50.72
Overall: 17th
Male: 16th
1:32:23.15
3:07:50.72
216
Timothy Peceniak
M, 31
Glen Ellyn, IL
Finished...
3:07:50.84
Overall: 18th
Male: 17th
1:32:23.24
3:07:50.84
102
Thomas Gaudette
M, 56
Chicago, IL
Finished...
3:08:11.63
Overall: 19th
Male: 18th
1:33:19.69
3:08:11.63
181
Sven Leyffer
M, 45
Downers Grove, IL
Finished...
3:09:32.03
Overall: 20th
Male: 19th
1:33:36.3
3:09:32.03
115
CHAD GRUETT
M, 33
APPLETON, WI
Finished...
3:10:20.49
Overall: 21st
Male: 20th
1:30:01.77
3:10:20.49
269
Grant Stieglitz
M, 25
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
3:10:37.47
Overall: 22nd
Male: 21st
1:29:47.91
3:10:37.47
299
Tracy Wollschlager
F, 41
Novi, MI
Finished...
3:11:29.69
Overall: 23rd
Female: 2nd
1:40:02.62
3:11:29.69
4
lester arguelles
M, 44
chicago, IL
Finished...
3:12:04.79
Overall: 24th
Male: 22nd
1:32:16.96
3:12:04.79
49
Miguel Carreon
M, 44
West Burlington, IA
Finished...
3:12:51.62
Overall: 25th
Male: 23rd
1:31:48.52
3:12:51.62
173
Samuel Lang
M, 33
Chicago, IL
Finished...
3:12:58.29
Overall: 26th
Male: 24th
1:34:50.53
3:12:58.29
130
Kenji Heilman
M, 39
Union, KY
Finished...
3:13:25.6
Overall: 27th
Male: 25th
1:36:05.25
3:13:25.6
177
Joe Lasceski
M, 36
Saginaw, MI
Finished...
3:14:26.1
Overall: 28th
Male: 26th
1:33:35.16
3:14:26.1
179
Earl Lentner
M, 48
Saginaw, MI
Finished...
3:15:02.58
Overall: 29th
Male: 27th
1:33:35.16
3:15:02.58
74
Andrew Denman
M, 39
Ashley, MI
Finished...
3:15:08.83
Overall: 30th
Male: 28th
1:31:49.59
3:15:08.83
160
jongwan kim
M, 53
glenview, IL
Finished...
3:15:44.25
Overall: 31st
Male: 29th
1:35:22.59
3:15:44.25
296
Chris Weber
M, 38
Oak Park, IL
Finished...
3:15:56.05
Overall: 32nd
Male: 30th
1:32:18.22
3:15:56.05
106
Rachel Smith
F, 28
North Royalton, OH
Finished...
3:16:01.47
Overall: 33rd
Female: 3rd
1:37:54.9
3:16:01.47
231
Jason Robertson
M, 32
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
3:16:11.86
Overall: 34th
Male: 31st
1:34:37.57
3:16:11.86
93
Gene Faron
M, 49
Auburn, IN
Finished...
3:16:13.33
Overall: 35th
Male: 32nd
1:36:38.79
3:16:13.33
323
Erika Vazquez
F, 30
Chicago, IL
Finished...
3:17:38.31
Overall: 36th
Female: 4th
1:35:48.14
3:17:38.31
155
Rachel Kaser
F, 32
North Liberty, IN
Finished...
3:17:50.68
Overall: 37th
Female: 5th
1:37:23.26
3:17:50.68
283
Vaughn Troyer
M, 40
Millersburg, OH
Finished...
3:18:53.77
Overall: 38th
Male: 33rd
1:38:38.44
3:18:53.77
24
Lyle Bontrager
M, 28
Shipshewana, IN
Finished...
3:18:54.93
Overall: 39th
Male: 34th
1:35:45.45
3:18:54.93
107
Laura Gillette
F, 25
Goshen, IN
Finished...
3:18:56.45
Overall: 40th
Female: 6th
1:35:12.15
3:18:56.45
17
GORDON BENNETT
M, 50
SHELTON, CT
Finished...
3:19:49.01
Overall: 41st
Male: 35th
1:38:30
3:19:49.01
101
Shauna Gardino
F, 26
Chicago, IL
Finished...
3:20:02.97
Overall: 42nd
Female: 7th
1:38:28.55
3:20:02.97
143
Todd Huff
M, 30
Rensselaer, IN
Finished...
3:22:02.93
Overall: 43rd
Male: 36th
1:35:55.89
3:22:02.93
238
Fernando Ruiz
M, 52
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
3:22:13.77
Overall: 44th
Male: 37th
1:40:13.78
3:22:13.77
279
Brian Todd
M, 37
Indianapolis, IN
Finished...
3:22:14.12
Overall: 45th
Male: 38th
1:35:42.64
3:22:14.12
290
Joseph Vogelgesang
M, 22
Lima, OH
Finished...
3:22:44.6
Overall: 46th
Male: 39th
1:38:05.99
3:22:44.6
211
Nikki Neumayer
F, 31
Barrington Il, IL
Finished...
3:23:48.29
Overall: 47th
Female: 8th
1:41:57.85
3:23:48.29
39
Jeff Buck
M, 45
Canton, MI
Finished...
3:23:57.82
Overall: 48th
Male: 40th
1:35:23.65
3:23:57.82
325
Eduardo Matsuo
M, 58
Ann Arbor, MI
Finished...
3:26:13.1
Overall: 49th
Male: 41st
1:37:10.19
3:26:13.1
21
Bob Blackert
M, 37
Cincinnati, OH
Finished...
3:26:34.57
Overall: 50th
Male: 42nd
1:42:48.21
3:26:34.57
281
Steve Torok
M, 44
Bethel, OH
Finished...
3:26:41.88
Overall: 51st
Male: 43rd
1:42:42.84
3:26:41.88
249
Nancy Schubring
F, 50
Novi, MI
Finished...
3:27:03.88
Overall: 52nd
Female: 9th
1:40:03.06
3:27:03.88
286
Travis VanderLoon
M, 33
Carpentersville, IL
Finished...
3:27:07.03
Overall: 53rd
Male: 44th
1:41:58.04
3:27:07.03
167
michael krause
M, 41
naperville, IL
Finished...
3:27:08.39
Overall: 54th
Male: 45th
1:43:09.44
3:27:08.39
132
Paula Henry
F, 41
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
3:27:19.31
Overall: 55th
Female: 10th
1:41:45.45
3:27:19.31
103
Steve Geller
M, 41
Bloomington, IL
Finished...
3:28:13.88
Overall: 56th
Male: 46th
1:35:17.66
3:28:13.88
275
Paul Suvar
M, 28
Leo, IN
Finished...
3:28:33.2
Overall: 57th
Male: 47th
1:44:11.84
3:28:33.2
228
Matthew Riordan
M, 39
Cuyahoga Falls, OH
Finished...
3:28:45.37
Overall: 58th
Male: 48th
1:42:53.66
3:28:45.37
257
Jordan Smeltzer
M, 17
New Paris, IN
Finished...
3:29:21.06
Overall: 59th
Male: 49th
1:42:44.8
3:29:21.06
67
Doug Dark
M, 49
Ft. Wayne, IN
Finished...
3:29:21.73
Overall: 60th
Male: 50th
1:37:57.78
3:29:21.73
259
Anthony Smith
M, 36
Buffalo Grove, IL
Finished...
3:29:28.52
Overall: 61st
Male: 51st
1:41:32.9
3:29:28.52
233
Jenny Robinson
F, 30
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
3:29:32.71
Overall: 62nd
Female: 11th
1:43:30.28
3:29:32.71
305
Eric Decker
M, 41
Macedonia, OH
Finished...
3:29:41.88
Overall: 63rd
Male: 52nd
1:41:08.9
3:29:41.88
42
Brian Cake
M, 36
Indianapolis, IN
Finished...
3:29:56.64
Overall: 64th
Male: 53rd
1:36:29.37
3:29:56.64
263
Teresa Snodgrass
F, 37
Princeville, IL
Finished...
3:30:29.66
Overall: 65th
Female: 12th
1:38:40.49
3:30:29.66
310
Dan Drancik
M, 44
Batavia, IL
Finished...
3:30:40.54
Overall: 66th
Male: 54th
1:46:05.24
3:30:40.54
262
Jason Smoker
M, 27
Shipshewana, IN
Finished...
3:31:41.09
Overall: 67th
Male: 55th
1:35:45.21
3:31:41.09
193
Dan McAuliffe
M, 41
oxford, MI
Finished...
3:32:02.49
Overall: 68th
Male: 56th
1:40:34.07
3:32:02.49
171
Sam Lampe
M, 51
Grand Rapids, MI
Finished...
3:33:55.25
Overall: 69th
Male: 57th
1:46:39.41
3:33:55.25
206
nelson morales
M, 54
lima, OH
Finished...
3:34:04.7
Overall: 70th
Male: 58th
1:41:36.8
3:34:04.7
276
Arden Swanson
M, 57
Oak Park, IL
Finished...
3:35:36.48
Overall: 71st
Male: 59th
1:38:42.51
3:35:36.48
72
Laurel Dawson
F, 54
N. Muskegon, MI
Finished...
3:35:37.55
Overall: 72nd
Female: 13th
1:44:13.74
3:35:37.55
174
Dan Lanning
M, 32
Marysville, OH
Finished...
3:35:50.34
Overall: 73rd
Male: 60th
1:43:26.92
3:35:50.34
251
Wes Seeley
M, 44
Portage, MI
Finished...
3:37:20.25
Overall: 74th
Male: 61st
1:44:06.89
3:37:20.25
26
Theo Bosch
M, 51
BARRIE, ON
Finished...
3:37:23.81
Overall: 75th
Male: 62nd
1:41:46.4
3:37:23.81
324
Christopher Corelli
M, 31
Chicago, IL
Finished...
3:39:00.79
Overall: 76th
Male: 63rd
1:44:09.42
3:39:00.79
187
Gregory Lopshire
M, 35
Chicago, IL
Finished...
3:39:04.67
Overall: 77th
Male: 64th
1:42:58.6
3:39:04.67
227
Marciann Ridenbaugh
F, 28
Stow, OH
Finished...
3:39:11.11
Overall: 78th
Female: 14th
1:49:31.33
3:39:11.11
309
Brent Coblentz
M, 34
Fishers, IN
Finished...
3:39:21.81
Overall: 79th
Male: 65th
1:46:58.67
3:39:21.81
308
Brian Coblentz
M, 38
Millerburg, OH
Finished...
3:39:22.11
Overall: 80th
Male: 66th
1:46:58.86
3:39:22.11
221
George Rehmet
M, 43
Daly City, CA
Finished...
3:39:46.92
Overall: 81st
Male: 67th
1:38:08.49
3:39:46.92
241
blake sandman
M, 40
shelbyville, IN
Finished...
3:40:01.11
Overall: 82nd
Male: 68th
1:41:28.19
3:40:01.11
76
Julie Dinger
F, 45
Leo, IN
Finished...
3:40:09.32
Overall: 83rd
Female: 15th
1:47:41.32
3:40:09.32
18
Melissa Bergeron
F, 46
Norton Shores, MI
Finished...
3:40:17.08
Overall: 84th
Female: 16th
1:42:25.81
3:40:17.08
295
Michael Watt
M, 33
Joliet, IL
Finished...
3:40:35.48
Overall: 85th
Male: 69th
1:35:06.22
3:40:35.48
139
Dale Holdaway
M, 44
Northville, MI
Finished...
3:40:49.02
Overall: 86th
Male: 70th
1:36:55.17
3:40:49.02
303
Dennis Younkin
M, 43
South Lyon, MI
Finished...
3:40:53.4
Overall: 87th
Male: 71st
1:47:50.53
3:40:53.4
289
Jessica Vogel
F, 29
Glen Ellyn, IL
Finished...
3:41:43.07
Overall: 88th
Female: 17th
1:46:35.33
3:41:43.07
170
Wyn Laidig
M, 55
Mishawaka, IN
Finished...
3:43:00.58
Overall: 89th
Male: 72nd
1:41:21.27
3:43:00.58
81
Jessica Duncan
F, 25
Farmington Hills, MI
Finished...
3:43:22.02
Overall: 90th
Female: 18th
1:43:01.25
3:43:22.02
288
THOMAS VILLAGOMEZ
M, 56
SWANTON, OH
Finished...
3:43:32.44
Overall: 91st
Male: 73rd
1:45:15.27
3:43:32.44
205
Kevin Moore
M, 32
Cincinnati, OH
Finished...
3:43:44.59
Overall: 92nd
Male: 74th
1:45:08.37
3:43:44.59
168
Stephen Kubiatowski
M, 44
Chicago, IL
Finished...
3:44:23.92
Overall: 93rd
Male: 75th
1:48:28
3:44:23.92
293
Kristi Walsh
F, 31
West Chicago, IL
Finished...
3:44:34.17
Overall: 94th
Female: 19th
1:49:45.18
3:44:34.17
385
Daniel Chomet
M, 39
Berkley, MI
Finished...
3:44:56.55
Overall: 95th
Male: 76th
1:54:37.44
3:44:56.55
136
Dillon Hinen
M, 17
Goshen, IN
Finished...
3:45:07.41
Overall: 96th
Male: 77th
1:42:44.93
3:45:07.41
252
Kamal Shan
M, 36
Goshen, IN
Finished...
3:45:37.64
Overall: 97th
Male: 78th
1:46:21.51
3:45:37.64
43
Frank canino
M, 31
Frankfort, IL
Finished...
3:45:43.86
Overall: 98th
Male: 79th
1:45:49.91
3:45:43.86
172
William Landgraf
M, 39
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
3:45:56.37
Overall: 99th
Male: 80th
1:51:33.9
3:45:56.37
150
Chris Judson
M, 43
Goshen, IN
Finished...
3:46:07.56
Overall: 100th
Male: 81st
1:51:00.61
3:46:07.56
207
Thomas Morgan
M, 48
Olmsted Falls, OH
Finished...
3:46:41.34
Overall: 101st
Male: 82nd
1:49:17.45
3:46:41.34
186
Michael Lopez
M, 49
Chicago, IL
Finished...
3:48:06.88
Overall: 102nd
Male: 83rd
1:48:45.91
3:48:06.88
128
Mike Heiar
M, 29
West Burlington, IA
Finished...
3:48:17.6
Overall: 103rd
Male: 84th
1:44:11.32
3:48:17.6
184
Richard Link
M, 51
Oquawka, IL
Finished...
3:48:18.01
Overall: 104th
Male: 85th
1:44:11.32
3:48:18.01
223
Krista Rensink
F, 27
st catharines, ON
Finished...
3:48:37.45
Overall: 105th
Female: 20th
1:51:14.24
3:48:37.45
129
Henry Heikoop
M, 51
Jordan, ON
Finished...
3:48:37.67
Overall: 106th
Male: 86th
1:51:14.13
3:48:37.67
282
Christopher Trotier
M, 26
Chicago, IL
Finished...
3:48:53.39
Overall: 107th
Male: 87th
1:52:27.96
3:48:53.39
166
Blake Koriath
M, 30
Fishers, IN
Finished...
3:49:21.9
Overall: 108th
Male: 88th
1:47:50.8
3:49:21.9
58
Mike Coates
M, 24
East Sparta, OH
Finished...
3:49:42.47
Overall: 109th
Male: 89th
1:49:31.69
3:49:42.47
175
Eric Lanning
M, 36
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
3:49:45.76
Overall: 110th
Male: 90th
1:43:27
3:49:45.76
196
David McManama
M, 36
Burlington, KY
Finished...
3:50:25.29
Overall: 111th
Male: 91st
1:42:43.91
3:50:25.29
240
Andrew Saal
M, 35
FORT WAYNE, IN
Finished...
3:50:30.32
Overall: 112th
Male: 92nd
1:51:34.66
3:50:30.32
145
Roger Ison
M, 54
Barrie, ON
Finished...
3:51:18.4
Overall: 113th
Male: 93rd
1:41:46.76
3:51:18.4
201
Adam Miller
M, 27
Kansas, OH
Finished...
3:51:31.31
Overall: 114th
Male: 94th
1:46:50.07
3:51:31.31
176
Amy Larek
F, 26
Chicago, IL
Finished...
3:51:32.17
Overall: 115th
Female: 21st
1:56:39.71
3:51:32.17
169
kirk kvist
M, 47
hawthorn woods, IL
Finished...
3:51:55.75
Overall: 116th
Male: 95th
1:53:05.81
3:51:55.75
60
Matt Coldiron
M, 36
Lewis Center, OH
Finished...
3:53:15.75
Overall: 117th
Male: 96th
1:49:20.41
3:53:15.75
301
Curtis Workman
M, 43
Kirkwood, MO
Finished...
3:53:20.71
Overall: 118th
Male: 97th
1:50:55.83
3:53:20.71
95
Jennifer Finn
F, 27
East Lansing, MI
Finished...
3:53:32.57
Overall: 119th
Female: 22nd
1:49:14.98
3:53:32.57
37
Mike Brown
M, 39
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
3:54:23.39
Overall: 120th
Male: 98th
1:51:35.37
3:54:23.39
270
Brad Stoffer
M, 40
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
3:54:24.43
Overall: 121st
Male: 99th
1:51:34.91
3:54:24.43
236
Luster Roush
M, 44
Columbia City, IN
Finished...
3:54:29.03
Overall: 122nd
Male: 100th
1:53:06.51
3:54:29.03
274
Karl Suni
M, 49
Lansing, MI
Finished...
3:54:54.83
Overall: 123rd
Male: 101st
1:45:20.52
3:54:54.83
149
Erik Jorgensen
M, 45
Mundelein, IL
Finished...
3:55:16.68
Overall: 124th
Male: 102nd
1:54:57.14
3:55:16.68
25
jerry boone
M, 61
washington court house, OH
Finished...
3:55:22.88
Overall: 125th
Male: 103rd
1:53:49.27
3:55:22.88
235
Norman Roney
M, 40
Mokena, IL
Finished...
3:55:53.99
Overall: 126th
Male: 104th
1:51:18.08
3:55:53.99
164
Peter Klein
M, 50
Oconomowoc, WI
Finished...
3:55:55.19
Overall: 127th
Male: 105th
1:56:14.16
3:55:55.19
210
Eric Nauman
M, 38
West Lafayette, IN
Finished...
3:56:15.8
Overall: 128th
Male: 106th
1:47:32.18
3:56:15.8
183
Robin Linfield
F, 41
South Lyon, MI
Finished...
3:57:25.93
Overall: 129th
Female: 23rd
1:54:55.68
3:57:25.93
484
marit janse
F, 50
fenton, MI
Finished...
3:57:49.97
Overall: 130th
Female: 24th
1:55:02.27
3:57:49.97
98
Jill Forney
F, 41
Beulah, MI
Finished...
3:58:00.32
Overall: 131st
Female: 25th
1:53:38.54
3:58:00.32
651
Doug Yoder
M, 56
Goshen, IN
Finished...
3:58:08.96
Overall: 132nd
Male: 107th
1:51:49.28
3:58:08.96
48
Doug Carrell
M, 50
Salt Lake City, UT
Finished...
3:58:30.73
Overall: 133rd
Male: 108th
1:58:18.67
3:58:30.73
264
Evelio Soriano
M, 40
Chicago, IL
Finished...
3:59:54.91
Overall: 134th
Male: 109th
1:49:01.73
3:59:54.91
292
John Walsh
M, 32
West Chicago, IL
Finished...
4:00:47.79
Overall: 135th
Male: 110th
1:51:28.51
4:00:47.79
320
Jerry Roersma
M, 52
Comstock Park, MI
Finished...
4:00:51.73
Overall: 136th
Male: 111th
1:43:17.66
4:00:51.73
53
Edward Chambers
M, 34
Chicago, IL
Finished...
4:00:53.76
Overall: 137th
Male: 112th
1:56:44.23
4:00:53.76
110
Michael Golombek
M, 59
Dearborn, MI
Finished...
4:00:55.51
Overall: 138th
Male: 113th
1:49:55.85
4:00:55.51
232
Allen Robinson
M, 46
Goshen, IN
Finished...
4:01:13.64
Overall: 139th
Male: 114th
1:51:33.64
4:01:13.64
220
David Price
M, 54
Griffith, IN
Finished...
4:01:28.45
Overall: 140th
Male: 115th
1:56:56.39
4:01:28.45
14
Mark Beals
M, 48
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
4:02:50.39
Overall: 141st
Male: 116th
1:59:14.49
4:02:50.39
190
Sue Mantyla
F, 55
Salt Lake City, UT
Finished...
4:02:50.63
Overall: 142nd
Female: 26th
2:00:30.92
4:02:50.63
127
J.D. Headdy
M, 46
Ellettsville, IN
Finished...
4:03:35.42
Overall: 143rd
Male: 117th
1:59:13.59
4:03:35.42
61
J. Craig Combs
M, 53
Ellettsville, IN
Finished...
4:03:35.61
Overall: 144th
Male: 118th
1:59:13.69
4:03:35.61
79
Tim Donofrio
M, 40
Geneva, IL
Finished...
4:03:54.26
Overall: 145th
Male: 119th
1:53:30.68
4:03:54.26
306
Marc McGrew
M, 42
Leitchfield, KY
Finished...
4:04:22.38
Overall: 146th
Male: 120th
2:01:26.77
4:04:22.38
248
Maria Schreiber
F, 46
La Grange, IL
Finished...
4:05:16.3
Overall: 147th
Female: 27th
1:50:40.93
4:05:16.3
266
Kerry Stevens
F, 41
Rensselaer, IN
Finished...
4:05:42.49
Overall: 148th
Female: 28th
2:03:00.69
4:05:42.49
242
DANIELLE SAPP
F, 26
PEORIA, IL
Finished...
4:05:43.54
Overall: 149th
Female: 29th
1:54:58.03
4:05:43.54
57
Jeffrey Clinton
M, 44
Joliet, IL
Finished...
4:06:00
Overall: 150th
Male: 121st
1:56:14
4:06:00
672
Colleen Montgomary
F, 36
Highland Park, IL
Finished...
4:06:15.03
Overall: 151st
Female: 30th
1:55:52.75
4:06:15.03
56
James Clark
M, 43
Adrian, MI
Finished...
4:09:06.6
Overall: 152nd
Male: 122nd
1:53:59.08
4:09:06.6
165
Mike Knoepfle
M, 34
chicago, IL
Finished...
4:09:09.35
Overall: 153rd
Male: 123rd
1:49:21.99
4:09:09.35
40
William Bushnell
M, 51
Elmhurst, IL
Finished...
4:09:11.64
Overall: 154th
Male: 124th
1:57:27.41
4:09:11.64
32
Jack Brenn
M, 51
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
4:09:14.84
Overall: 155th
Male: 125th
1:46:18.09
4:09:14.84
219
Greg Post
M, 39
Palatine, IL
Finished...
4:09:24.64
Overall: 156th
Male: 126th
1:59:27.01
4:09:24.64
237
Jennifer Francisco
F, 41
Mansfield, OH
Finished...
4:09:43.22
Overall: 157th
Female: 31st
1:53:02.33
4:09:43.22
314
Brett Hilkemann
M, 39
Geneva, IL
Finished...
4:09:47.81
Overall: 158th
Male: 127th
1:59:41.66
4:09:47.81
63
Michael Crongeyer
M, 29
Grand Blanc, MI
Finished...
4:10:12.45
Overall: 159th
Male: 128th
1:56:39.67
4:10:12.45
78
Jim Dodis
M, 46
Elburn, IL
Finished...
4:10:59.25
Overall: 160th
Male: 129th
1:54:51.48
4:10:59.25
284
Amanda Tyner
F, 26
Milwaukee, WI
Finished...
4:12:18.96
Overall: 161st
Female: 32nd
1:56:15.33
4:12:18.96
80
Brandi Duncan
F, 33
Columbia City, IN
Finished...
4:12:24.77
Overall: 162nd
Female: 33rd
2:00:19.97
4:12:24.77
298
steve wildeboer
M, 62
Grand Rapids, MI
Finished...
4:12:49.01
Overall: 163rd
Male: 130th
1:56:00.72
4:12:49.01
16
Vavadee Belko
F, 31
Round Lake, IL
Finished...
4:12:53.07
Overall: 164th
Female: 34th
2:04:09.01
4:12:53.07
31
David Breitwieser
M, 58
Indianapolis, IN
Finished...
4:13:02.64
Overall: 165th
Male: 131st
1:56:11.87
4:13:02.64
125
William Hartman
M, 40
Austintown, OH
Finished...
4:13:04.89
Overall: 166th
Male: 132nd
1:56:52.35
4:13:04.89
66
Maureen Daly
F, 28
Joliet, IL
Finished...
4:13:52.89
Overall: 167th
Female: 35th
1:58:36.08
4:13:52.89
224
Chris Revoir
M, 57
ozark, MO
Finished...
4:15:45.04
Overall: 168th
Male: 133rd
1:51:20.65
4:15:45.04
318
Joe LaChange
M, 22
Bloomington, IN
Finished...
4:15:45.8
Overall: 169th
Male: 134th
1:55:06.58
4:15:45.8
5
Joseph D. Astroski
M, 54
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
4:17:14.79
Overall: 170th
Male: 135th
1:59:15.08
4:17:14.79
229
Erin Roberts
F, 28
Mount Prospect, IL
Finished...
4:17:14.87
Overall: 171st
Female: 36th
2:05:46.37
4:17:14.87
141
Alex Honigford
M, 29
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
4:17:17.37
Overall: 172nd
Male: 136th
1:59:36.21
4:17:17.37
234
Jeffrey Rohleder
M, 53
West Dundee, IL
Finished...
4:17:48.01
Overall: 173rd
Male: 137th
1:54:48.85
4:17:48.01
20
David Bilardello
M, 43
Rockford, MI
Finished...
4:18:13.96
Overall: 174th
Male: 138th
1:57:47.31
4:18:13.96
137
Kelly Hochstetler
F, 32
Columbia City, IN
Finished...
4:18:16.2
Overall: 175th
Female: 37th
2:00:20.25
4:18:16.2
99
dominic ruffalo
M, 59
kenosha, WI
Finished...
4:18:42.97
Overall: 176th
Male: 139th
1:56:57.32
4:18:42.97
316
Darren Allande
M, 44
St. Charles, IL
Finished...
4:19:07.15
Overall: 177th
Male: 140th
2:07:37.48
4:19:07.15
315
James Eby
M, 42
St. Charles, IL
Finished...
4:19:07.41
Overall: 178th
Male: 141st
2:07:37.39
4:19:07.41
59
Mary Cockburn
F, 29
Lafayette, IN
Finished...
4:19:13.42
Overall: 179th
Female: 38th
2:06:11.43
4:19:13.42
11
kathryn bassett
F, 44
Leo, IN
Finished...
4:19:21.38
Overall: 180th
Female: 39th
2:00:46.66
4:19:21.38
64
Kenneth Daemicke
M, 58
Indian Head Park, IL
Finished...
4:19:40.92
Overall: 181st
Male: 142nd
1:58:28.91
4:19:40.92
147
Steve Jay
M, 36
Bradner, OH
Finished...
4:20:02.93
Overall: 182nd
Male: 143rd
1:50:00.84
4:20:02.93
84
nora egan
F, 50
Hickory Hills, IL
Finished...
4:20:16.83
Overall: 183rd
Female: 40th
2:07:01.07
4:20:16.83
254
Dennis Simpson
M, 56
North Bend, OH
Finished...
4:20:19.57
Overall: 184th
Male: 144th
1:50:22.33
4:20:19.57
86
Linda Eis
F, 45
South Lyon, MI
Finished...
4:21:24.02
Overall: 185th
Female: 41st
1:58:07.84
4:21:24.02
317
Laurie Whisler
F, 45
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
4:22:51.76
Overall: 186th
Female: 42nd
2:00:39.43
4:22:51.76
280
Chris Todd
M, 29
White Lake, MI
Finished...
4:23:21.62
Overall: 187th
Male: 145th
2:01:05.34
4:23:21.62
203
Kim Miller
F, 30
Phoenix, AZ
Finished...
4:23:30.05
Overall: 188th
Female: 43rd
2:01:28.02
4:23:30.05
217
Russell Pellar
M, 56
Schererville, IN
Finished...
4:24:07.71
Overall: 189th
Male: 146th
2:01:16.94
4:24:07.71
100
Jeff Gabel
M, 57
Fremont, OH
Finished...
4:24:14.7
Overall: 190th
Male: 147th
2:02:22
4:24:14.7
77
Jordan Dittmann
F, 18
Elkhart, IN
Finished...
4:25:37.48
Overall: 191st
Female: 44th
1:54:45.81
4:25:37.48
15
Jeff Beck
M, 45
Columbia City, IN
Finished...
4:25:47.08
Overall: 192nd
Male: 148th
1:53:01.92
4:25:47.08
34
Ellen Brinkman
F, 53
Selma, IN
Finished...
4:26:14.59
Overall: 193rd
Female: 45th
2:11:43.72
4:26:14.59
35
Tony Brinkman
M, 53
Selma, IN
Finished...
4:26:18.92
Overall: 194th
Male: 149th
2:21:41.28
4:26:18.92
212
Hillary Nienhouse
F, 20
Ravenna, MI
Finished...
4:26:46.35
Overall: 195th
Female: 46th
2:04:25.44
4:26:46.35
133
Larry Herrett
M, 55
Westerville, OH
Finished...
4:27:38.33
Overall: 196th
Male: 150th
1:52:29.47
4:27:38.33
273
Greg Sudds
M, 42
Naperville, IL
Finished...
4:27:40.95
Overall: 197th
Male: 151st
2:14:02.48
4:27:40.95
163
Heidi Kissner
F, 38
Leo, IN
Finished...
4:28:35.72
Overall: 198th
Female: 47th
2:12:32.81
4:28:35.72
27
Stephen Boulet
M, 46
Palatine, IL
Finished...
4:29:05.04
Overall: 199th
Male: 152nd
2:17:41.66
4:29:05.04
112
connie gordon
F, 48
churubusco, IN
Finished...
4:30:45.39
Overall: 200th
Female: 48th
1:57:53.5
4:30:45.39
9
Barry Barnett
M, 53
Amity, IN
Finished...
4:31:18.82
Overall: 201st
Male: 153rd
2:08:57.04
4:31:18.82
153
pat kargol
F, 58
boulder, CO
Finished...
4:32:00.03
Overall: 202nd
Female: 49th
2:08:48.76
4:32:00.03
195
John McLaughlin
M, 38
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
4:32:28.75
Overall: 203rd
Male: 154th
1:39:46.2
4:32:28.75
75
Ryan Detzner
M, 25
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
4:33:05.26
Overall: 204th
Male: 155th
1:50:55.52
4:33:05.26
91
Michael Estleman
M, 27
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
4:33:05.62
Overall: 205th
Male: 156th
1:49:18.26
4:33:05.62
189
Matt Loshe
M, 30
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
4:33:05.75
Overall: 206th
Male: 157th
1:50:55.28
4:33:05.75
148
Malcom Jones
M, 35
Huntington, IN
Finished...
4:33:43.86
Overall: 207th
Male: 158th
2:09:40.74
4:33:43.86
297
kelly wiedenhoeft
F, 39
roanoke, IN
Finished...
4:33:43.93
Overall: 208th
Female: 50th
2:09:40.96
4:33:43.93
156
Maria Kaylen
F, 26
Bloomington, IN
Finished...
4:33:44.77
Overall: 209th
Female: 51st
2:09:42.01
4:33:44.77
126
Worth Hartman
M, 57
Indianapolis, IN
Finished...
4:34:00.12
Overall: 210th
Male: 159th
2:01:17.25
4:34:00.12
6
Edward Baehrend
M, 49
River Forest, IL
Finished...
4:34:16.73
Overall: 211th
Male: 160th
2:09:23.45
4:34:16.73
50
Julian Catanzaro
M, 35
Lake Zurich, IL
Finished...
4:34:21.29
Overall: 212th
Male: 161st
2:17:24.56
4:34:21.29
260
Maureen Smith
F, 27
Arlington Heights, IL
Finished...
4:34:22.45
Overall: 213th
Female: 52nd
2:13:12.24
4:34:22.45
120
Amanda Hamilton
F, 31
Wheeling, IL
Finished...
4:34:39.34
Overall: 214th
Female: 53rd
2:18:41.6
4:34:39.34
109
Sam Gillie
M, 40
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
4:34:49.68
Overall: 215th
Male: 162nd
1:53:35.85
4:34:49.68
261
Zachary Smith
M, 22
Ann Arbor, MI
Finished...
4:34:49.86
Overall: 216th
Male: 163rd
1:56:01.61
4:34:49.86
123
Tara Harshbarger
F, 31
Muncie, IN
Finished...
4:34:50.48
Overall: 217th
Female: 54th
2:06:12.29
4:34:50.48
277
Boris Tannenbaum
M, 54
Vernon Hills, IL
Finished...
4:35:01.77
Overall: 218th
Male: 164th
2:14:38.66
4:35:01.77
13
Timothy Beachy
M, 49
Columbia City, IN
Finished...
4:35:22.14
Overall: 219th
Male: 165th
2:00:49.65
4:35:22.14
192
Keith McAndrews
M, 54
Logansport, IN
Finished...
4:36:13.88
Overall: 220th
Male: 166th
2:10:39.59
4:36:13.88
82
Cathy Dykhouse
F, 44
Hamilton, MI
Finished...
4:37:15.26
Overall: 221st
Female: 55th
2:08:37.77
4:37:15.26
313
Brad Heyneman
M, 41
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
4:37:28.64
Overall: 222nd
Male: 167th
1:57:05.74
4:37:28.64
199
Kim Mierau
F, 26
Goshen, IN
Finished...
4:37:51.66
Overall: 223rd
Female: 56th
2:10:12.51
4:37:51.66
311
Jerra Myers
F, 30
Columbia City, IN
Finished...
4:38:31.54
Overall: 224th
Female: 57th
2:11:16.38
4:38:31.54
312
Cortney Schwartz
M, 42
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
4:38:31.88
Overall: 225th
Male: 168th
2:11:16.8
4:38:31.88
22
Gilbert Blanks
M, 50
Jackson, MI
Finished...
4:40:01.11
Overall: 226th
Male: 169th
2:07:03.09
4:40:01.11
142
joseph hubbs
M, 29
kokomo, IN
Finished...
4:40:49.32
Overall: 227th
Male: 170th
2:10:41
4:40:49.32
10
Del Barton
M, 54
Lima, OH
Finished...
4:40:57.11
Overall: 228th
Male: 171st
1:56:04.14
4:40:57.11
33
Ross Brennan
M, 50
Washington, DC
Finished...
4:41:46.9
Overall: 229th
Male: 172nd
2:21:14.97
4:41:46.9
151
Kelly Kacerovskis
F, 47
Orland Park, IL
Finished...
4:41:59.14
Overall: 230th
Female: 58th
2:05:47.48
4:41:59.14
159
Aleksandra Kielbus
F, 31
Orland Park, IL
Finished...
4:41:59.16
Overall: 231st
Female: 59th
2:05:47.68
4:41:59.16
122
brian hansen
M, 39
naperville, IL
Finished...
4:43:14.35
Overall: 232nd
Male: 173rd
2:05:10.12
4:43:14.35
218
Rick Poole
M, 40
Naperville, IL
Finished...
4:43:14.38
Overall: 233rd
Male: 174th
2:05:09.31
4:43:14.38
154
Troy Karrick
M, 33
Angola, IN
Finished...
4:43:20.85
Overall: 234th
Male: 175th
2:10:27.32
4:43:20.85
247
Debbie Schmalzel
F, 46
Grand Rapids, MI
Finished...
4:43:41.7
Overall: 235th
Female: 60th
2:08:06.5
4:43:41.7
146
Mark Janosky
M, 57
Perrysburg, OH
Finished...
4:47:10.84
Overall: 236th
Male: 176th
2:18:41.53
4:47:10.84
111
Michael Gondek
M, 61
Midland, MI
Finished...
4:47:15.51
Overall: 237th
Male: 177th
2:08:43.44
4:47:15.51
117
Pam Grzybowski
F, 54
Greenfield, WI
Finished...
4:47:58.61
Overall: 238th
Female: 61st
2:20:34.76
4:47:58.61
265
Denis St. Marie
M, 53
Westlake, OH
Finished...
4:49:12.07
Overall: 239th
Male: 178th
2:11:46.18
4:49:12.07
88
Joe Ely
M, 57
West Lafayette, IN
Finished...
4:50:07.23
Overall: 240th
Male: 179th
2:19:48.03
4:50:07.23
138
Ken Hochstetler
M, 34
Columbia City, IN
Finished...
4:50:41.09
Overall: 241st
Male: 180th
2:06:48.26
4:50:41.09
200
james mihalich
M, 17
algonac, MI
Finished...
4:55:23.72
Overall: 242nd
Male: 181st
1:58:27.52
4:55:23.72
73
Shawn dela Cruz
M, 27
Warren, MI
Finished...
4:55:45
Overall: 243rd
Male: 182nd
2:08:27.3
4:55:45
62
Jason Crider
M, 32
Plainfield, IL
Finished...
4:56:32.77
Overall: 244th
Male: 183rd
2:08:41.89
4:56:32.77
7
David Baer
M, 54
Goshen, IN
Finished...
4:56:42.65
Overall: 245th
Male: 184th
2:18:42.44
4:56:42.65
268
David Stewart
M, 49
Middleville, MI
Finished...
4:57:15.52
Overall: 246th
Male: 185th
2:17:16.55
4:57:15.52
285
Randy Vanderford
M, 51
Columbia City, IN
Finished...
4:59:45.3
Overall: 247th
Male: 186th
2:32:35.63
4:59:45.3
158
Kevin Keske
M, 23
Centerville, OH
Finished...
5:02:54.99
Overall: 248th
Male: 187th
2:13:09.95
5:02:54.99
321
Martin Schroyer
M, 53
East Liverpool, OH
Finished...
5:04:19.68
Overall: 249th
Male: 188th
2:17:43.7
5:04:19.68
188
Teresa Lort
F, 41
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
5:06:30.75
Overall: 250th
Female: 62nd
2:13:54.32
5:06:30.75
302
Mike Yates
M, 62
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
5:07:58.14
Overall: 251st
Male: 189th
2:14:59.24
5:07:58.14
162
Steve King
M, 56
New Albany, IN
Finished...
5:09:14.86
Overall: 252nd
Male: 190th
2:21:57.74
5:09:14.86
307
Aaron Pearson
M, 28
Milford, IN
Finished...
5:14:30.57
Overall: 253rd
Male: 191st
2:01:15.61
5:14:30.57
135
Kendell Hess
F, 16
Avilla, IN
Finished...
5:18:11.93
Overall: 254th
Female: 63rd
2:12:56.39
5:18:11.93
118
Bernie Gump
M, 57
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
5:18:12.8
Overall: 255th
Male: 192nd
2:25:55.93
5:18:12.8
83
David Edsall
M, 53
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
5:18:12.9
Overall: 256th
Male: 193rd
2:03:02.2
5:18:12.9
278
Ralph Thompson
M, 63
Akron, OH
Finished...
5:19:06.59
Overall: 257th
Male: 194th
2:24:14.77
5:19:06.59
225
Linda Revoir
F, 50
ozark, MO
Finished...
5:19:59.01
Overall: 258th
Female: 64th
2:29:45.43
5:19:59.01
51
Renee Cater
F, 42
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
5:25:41.96
Overall: 259th
Female: 65th
2:25:46.61
5:25:41.96
255
Mary Kay Slattery
F, 57
Cincinnati, OH
Finished...
5:26:52.44
Overall: 260th
Female: 66th
2:32:57.09
5:26:52.44
256
Steve Slattery
M, 58
Cincinnati, OH
Finished...
5:26:52.6
Overall: 261st
Male: 195th
2:32:57.48
5:26:52.6
116
Bob Grzybowski
M, 51
Greenfield, WI
Finished...
5:27:28.76
Overall: 262nd
Male: 196th
2:30:33.78
5:27:28.76
291
Justin Wall
M, 33
Huntington, IN
Finished...
5:27:30.84
Overall: 263rd
Male: 197th
2:37:49.86
5:27:30.84
113
Jennifer Graber
F, 37
Three Rivers, MI
Finished...
5:30:43.7
Overall: 264th
Female: 67th
2:37:33.4
5:30:43.7
2
Bill Ade
M, 61
Burke, VA
Finished...
5:34:59.04
Overall: 265th
Male: 198th
2:22:26.54
5:34:59.04
96
Stephanie Fish
F, 38
Bremen, IN
Finished...
5:41:52.56
Overall: 266th
Female: 68th
2:43:14.24
5:41:52.56
121
cheryl hannigan
F, 50
petersburg, MI
Finished...
5:47:26.48
Overall: 267th
Female: 69th
2:47:23.36
5:47:26.48
244
Jennifer Savage
F, 39
Warsaw, IN
Finished...
5:51:38.86
Overall: 268th
Female: 70th
2:39:28.5
5:51:38.86
208
William Morton
M, 50
Brighton, CO
Finished...
5:59:48.92
Overall: 269th
Male: 199th
2:30:01.18
5:59:48.92
182
Don Lindley
M, 66
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
5:59:51.01
Overall: 270th
Male: 200th
2:34:01.35
5:59:51.01
161
Carie King
F, 34
Upland, IN
Finished...
6:06:34.55
Overall: 271st
Female: 71st
2:46:45.69
6:06:34.55
54
Carolyn Channell
F, 44
Upland, IN
Finished...
6:06:34.56
Overall: 272nd
Female: 72nd
2:46:45.99
6:06:34.56
243
Jacquelin Saraceno
F, 18
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
6:16:05.21
Overall: 273rd
Female: 73rd
2:21:56.51
6:16:05.21
322
Phil Mishka
M, 33
Swanton, OH
1:32:17.12
 
209
Ward Moya
M, 47
Fort Wayne, IN
1:32:18.88
 
108
Melissa Gillette
F, 27
Goshen, IN
1:33:44.03
 
319
Tom Busch
M, 41
Cincinnati, OH
1:43:14.76
 
119
Anna Guseilo
F, 29
Chardon, OH
1:47:56.67
 
12
Paul Beachy
M, 47
Syracuse, IN
1:49:35.92
 
300
Cheryl Woods
F, 34
Chicago, IL
1:50:13.13
 
250
Dawn Schuller
F, 35
New Haven, IN
1:51:06.1
 
114
John Green
M, 20
Vermont, IL
1:52:24.78
 
89
catherine estep
F, 26
biloxi, MS
1:57:56.45
 
55
Jeff Chaplin
M, 42
Williamstown, KY
1:58:36.93
 
29
Mary Brauchla
F, 27
Lafayette, IN
1:58:54.77
 
46
Marj Cantwell
F, 42
ALLEGAN, MI
2:00:07.84
 
178
Shannon Lawrence
F, 36
Fort Wayne, IN
2:12:02.06
 
134
Phil Hershberger
M, 70
Bremen, IN
2:14:46.08
 
97
Katie Fleschner
F, 24
East Lansing, MI
2:22:33.07
 
197
Darek McMullen
M, 25
East Lansing, MI
2:22:33.3
 
245
Paula Scheiwe
F, 62
Orland Park, IL
2:23:56.84
 
23
Christina Bolinger
F, 40
Leo, IN
2:24:33.96
 
198
Zackary McMullen
M, 20
Roanoke, IN
2:34:44.41
 
258
Angela Smith
F, 36
Roanoke, IN
2:52:07.59
 

Event Information
Name of Event:1/2 Marathon
Distance:13.1 Miles
Started Date/Time:Saturday November 13th, 2010, 7:59:28.10 am
button: Assign Numbers 

Event Information
Name of Event:5K + or -
Distance:3.1 Miles
Started Date/Time:Saturday November 13th, 2010, 8:14:30.08 am
button: Assign Numbers 
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions