It's Thursday,
March 28th, 2024
User
not
logged in
4
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Kettle 100 Endurance Runs - 2011
Location:
LaGrange
State:
Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 100 solo
Distance:
100.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday June 4th, 2011
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 100 solo
Distance:
100.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday June 4th, 2011
Overall Results:
Kettle 100 solo
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Joshua Wopata
29
M
1
M Open
1
9:25:18.7
8:56.7
IN
Carmel
133
2
Michael Quaranto
33
M
2
M Open
2
11:25:59.9
10:51.3
IL
Chicago
257
3
Jeff Friedman
27
M
3
M Open
3
11:32:11.9
10:57.2
IA
Dubuque
229
4
adam mcroberts
36
M
4
M Open
4
11:41:59.7
11:06.5
wi
janesville
250
5
Gordon Freeman
26
M
5
M Open
5
11:43:12.1
11:07.6
WI
Madison
228
6
Matt Aro
32
M
6
M Open
6
11:50:28.6
11:14.5
MN
Duluth
202
7
John Cash
37
M
7
M Open
7
12:19:22.9
11:41.9
MO
Washington
210
8
Stuart Johnson
51
M
8
M Senior Masters
1
13:15:00.7
12:34.8
KS
Shawnee
238
9
Bruce Carriedo
53
M
9
M Senior Masters
2
13:18:08.9
12:37.7
IL
Palos Hills
209
10
steven sjolund
60
M
10
M Grand Masters
1
13:18:59.6
12:38.5
mn
minneapolis
260
11
Lucia Alzaga
35
F
1
F Open
1
13:36:03.8
12:54.7
IL
Urbana
201
12
Scott DeWitt
33
M
11
M Open
8
13:40:56.7
12:59.4
IL
Mahomet
220
13
Steve Wessel
55
M
12
M Senior Masters
3
13:58:45.4
13:16.3
Wi
Madison
267
14
piotr janczyk
39
M
13
M Open
9
14:15:05.6
13:31.8
il
chicago
236
15
Alec Bath
41
M
14
M Masters
1
14:21:38.5
13:38.0
IL
Libertyville
203
16
Shelley Cook
36
F
2
F Open
2
14:26:49.4
13:42.9
Il
Waukegan
216
17
William Hutchinson
41
M
15
M Masters
2
14:30:16.2
13:46.2
WI
Wauwatosa
235
18
Paul Wilkerson
35
M
16
M Open
10
14:30:16.4
13:46.2
IL
Metamora
268
19
Darren Fortney
43
M
17
M Masters
3
14:34:04.9
13:49.8
WI
Middleton
226
20
Danny Miller
31
M
18
M Open
11
14:49:18.4
14:04.3
KS
Lenexa
252
21
Maureen Mahr
32
F
3
F Open
3
14:51:22.3
14:06.2
IL
Chicago
245
22
Brian Woods
46
M
19
M Masters
4
14:54:59.8
14:09.7
MN
St Cloud
270
23
Steve Emmert
43
M
20
M Masters
5
14:57:02.6
14:11.6
IL
McHenry
223
24
Michele Hartwig
44
F
4
F Masters
1
15:11:42.5
14:25.5
IL
Lakewood
232
25
Mark Nowotny
51
M
21
M Senior Masters
4
15:13:10.0
14:26.9
Wy
Cheyenne
254
26
Tyler Stewart
22
M
22
M Open
12
15:29:10.4
14:42.1
IL
Crystal Lake
261
27
Mark Kasmer
29
M
23
M Open
13
16:05:10.9
15:16.3
WI
Wauwatosa
241
28
Elizabeth Coll
48
F
5
F Masters
2
16:38:19.4
15:47.8
IL
Schaumburg
213
29
Dennis Hanna
55
M
24
M Senior Masters
5
16:51:01.7
15:59.8
WI
Muskego
231
30
Mary Flaws
44
F
6
F Masters
3
16:51:01.8
15:59.8
WI
Waukesha
225
31
Bonnie Busch
53
F
7
F Senior Masters
1
16:53:56.6
16:02.6
Ia
Bettendorf
208
32
Katie Cech
36
F
8
F Open
4
16:55:45.5
16:04.3
WI
Kohler
211
33
Craig LeBlanc
42
M
25
M Masters
6
16:55:45.8
16:04.3
WI
Sheboygan Falls
244
34
Kelcy Boettcher
34
F
9
F Open
5
17:04:47.3
16:12.9
WI
Wales
206
35
kay drew
48
F
10
F Masters
4
17:14:16.6
16:21.9
wi
madison
221
36
Paul Johnson
25
M
26
M Open
14
17:16:11.6
16:23.7
IL
Chicago
237
37
Lynn Hawbaker
62
M
27
M Grand Masters
2
17:27:54.8
16:34.9
Ia
Bettendorf
233
38
Steve Eich
46
M
28
M Masters
7
17:32:54.4
16:39.6
IL
La Grange
222
39
Gary Tinker
47
M
29
M Masters
8
17:32:54.5
16:39.6
IL
Wheaton
264
40
Jim Muresan
46
M
30
M Masters
9
17:53:09.9
16:58.8
IL
Des Plaines
253
Division Results:
Kettle 100 solo
* * * Division:
Overall Top Male
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Joshua Wopata
29
9:25:18.7
* * * Division:
Overall Top Female
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Lucia Alzaga
35
13:36:03.8
* * * Division:
M Open
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Michael Quaranto
33
11:25:59.9
2
Jeff Friedman
27
11:32:11.9
3
adam mcroberts
36
11:41:59.7
* * * Division:
F Open
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Shelley Cook
36
14:26:49.4
2
Maureen Mahr
32
14:51:22.3
3
Katie Cech
36
16:55:45.5
* * * Division:
M Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Alec Bath
41
14:21:38.5
2
William Hutchinson
41
14:30:16.2
3
Darren Fortney
43
14:34:04.9
* * * Division:
F Masters
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Michele Hartwig
44
15:11:42.5
2
Elizabeth Coll
48
16:38:19.4
3
Mary Flaws
44
16:51:01.8
* * * Division:
M Senior Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Stuart Johnson
51
13:15:00.7
2
Bruce Carriedo
53
13:18:08.9
3
Steve Wessel
55
13:58:45.4
* * * Division:
F Senior Masters
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Bonnie Busch
53
16:53:56.6
* * * Division:
M Grand Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
steven sjolund
60
13:18:59.6
2
Lynn Hawbaker
62
17:27:54.8
* * * Division:
F Grand Masters
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M Great Grand Masters
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F Great Grand Masters
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 100 relay
Distance:
100.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday June 4th, 2011
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 38 night fun run
Distance:
38.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday June 4th, 2011
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions