Today is Thursday,
July 24th, 2014
User not logged in!
  [Run Race Header Image]  Run Race logo

  
Attention... 4 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:The Elk Grove Challenge - 2011
Location:Elk Grove Village
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Foundation 5
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 13th, 2011



Event Information
Name of Event:Super Sprint Tri
Distance:12.80
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 13th, 2011



Event Information
Name of Event:Kids Fun Tri : Age 11 - 13
Distance:6.65
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 13th, 2011



Event Information
Name of Event:Kids Fun Tri : Age 7 - 10
Distance:3.33
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 13th, 2011
Overall Results: Kids Fun Tri : Age 7 - 10
Overall
Place
NameAgeSexSex
Place
DivisionDivision
Place
TimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Benjamin Kimmel9M1YM-9 year olds112:51.06:13.2IlRoselle41
2Danny Duffy10M2YM-10 year olds112:55.36:15.3ILElk Grove Village31
3Susannah Holifield9F1YF-9 year olds113:00.66:17.8ILarlington heights78
4Alexander Gralczyk9M3YM-9 year olds213:30.86:32.4ilSchaumburg40
5Aidan Filipovic10M4YM-10 year olds213:39.56:36.6ILElk Grove Village32
6Brandon Blakely10M5YM-10 year olds313:43.06:38.4ILSchaumburg30
7ZUZANNA BERESZCZUK9F2YF-9 year olds214:03.26:48.1ILSCHAUMBURG38
8Claire Lasovska8F3YF-8 year olds114:27.46:59.9IlElk Grove Village55
9Dennis Zakabluk7M6YM-7 year olds114:57.37:14.3ILBuffalo Grove71
10Emily O'Hara10F4YF-10 year olds115:10.97:20.9ilElk Grove Village35
11Grace Kassantis9F5YF-9 year olds315:14.37:22.6ilElk Grove Village72
12Brooke Tolva8F6YF-8 year olds215:35.37:32.7ILBartlett58
13Sophia Denison8F7YF-8 year olds315:47.97:38.8ILNorth Barrington52
14Brandon Lee8M7YM-8 year olds115:58.97:44.1ILPalatine56
15Ashley Rodriguez9F8YF-9 year olds416:02.57:45.9ILSchaumburg46
16Jordan Alwan10M8YM-10 year olds416:17.57:53.2ILCarol Stream29
17Samantha Filipovic8F9YF-8 year olds416:18.87:53.8ILElk Grove Village54
18Rebecca Schulz8F10YF-8 year olds516:24.77:56.6ILElk Grove Village57
19Kevin O'Hara7M9YM-7 year olds216:25.07:56.8ILElk Grove Village66
20Samantha Wadas9F11YF-9 year olds516:33.58:00.9ILElk Grove Village 49
21Abigail Franke10F12YF-10 year olds216:34.38:01.3ILElk Grove Village33
22Gracie Rodriguez7F13YF-7 year olds116:34.48:01.3ILSchaumburg69
23Lauren Yuan8F14YF-8 year olds616:36.18:02.2ILElk Grove Village60
24Jimmy McNamara7M10YM-7 year olds316:56.98:12.2ILElk Grove Village65
25Nora Duffy8M11YM-8 year olds217:00.78:14.0ILElk Grove Village53
26Kate Woodland7F15YF-7 year olds217:04.38:15.8ILArlington Heights70
27Matthew Schulz10M12YM-10 year olds517:13.28:20.1ILElk Grove Village36
28Kenzie Woodland8F16YF-8 year olds717:24.58:25.6ILArlington Heights59
29Ryan Blakely8M13YM-8 year olds317:28.48:27.5ILSchaumburg50
30Ann Mayschak9F17YF-9 year olds617:37.38:31.8ILElk Grove Village42
31Kelsey Wood10F18YF-10 year olds317:45.18:35.5ILSchaumburg75
32Kyle Blakely7M14YM-7 year olds417:51.78:38.7ILSchaumburg61
33Nate Kraemer10M15YM-10 year olds617:53.28:39.5ILElk Grove Village34
34Jacob Chan9M16YM-9 year olds318:12.08:48.6ILElk Grove Village39
35Gavin Ewen7M17YM-7 year olds518:37.59:00.9ILElk Grove Village62
36Nel Litwicki7F19YF-7 year olds319:02.79:13.1IlPark ridge63
37Nathan Lodes7M18YM-7 year olds619:30.19:26.3ILElk Grove Village64
38Evan Wood7M19YM-7 year olds720:12.39:46.8ILSchaumburg74
39Sydney Arnold9F20YF-9 year olds720:30.19:55.4ILElk Grove Village 37
40Sarah McNamara9F21YF-9 year olds821:04.010:11.8ILElk Grove Village43
41Grace Ritter9F22YF-9 year olds921:27.710:23.3ILElk Grove Village45
42Jonathan Chan8M20YM-8 year olds427:38.913:23.0ILElk Grove Village51

Division Results: Kids Fun Tri : Age 7 - 10
* * * Division: YF-7 year olds (Female: 7 - 7) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Gracie Rodriguez716:34.4
2Kate Woodland717:04.3
3Nel Litwicki719:02.7
 
* * * Division: YM-7 year olds (Male: 7 - 7) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dennis Zakabluk714:57.3
2Kevin O'Hara716:25.0
3Jimmy McNamara716:56.9
 
* * * Division: YF-8 year olds (Female: 8 - 8) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Claire Lasovska814:27.4
2Brooke Tolva815:35.3
3Sophia Denison815:47.9
 
* * * Division: YM-8 year olds (Male: 8 - 8) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brandon Lee815:58.9
2Nora Duffy817:00.7
3Ryan Blakely817:28.4
 
* * * Division: YF-9 year olds (Female: 9 - 9) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Susannah Holifield913:00.6
2ZUZANNA BERESZCZUK914:03.2
3Grace Kassantis915:14.3
 
* * * Division: YM-9 year olds (Male: 9 - 9) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Benjamin Kimmel912:51.0
2Alexander Gralczyk913:30.8
3Jacob Chan918:12.0
 
* * * Division: YF-10 year olds (Female: 10 - 10) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Emily O'Hara1015:10.9
2Abigail Franke1016:34.3
3Kelsey Wood1017:45.1
 
* * * Division: YM-10 year olds (Male: 10 - 10) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Danny Duffy1012:55.3
2Aidan Filipovic1013:39.5
3Brandon Blakely1013:43.0
 

Unless otherwise indicated, all content, photos and art work published on this website are copyright property 2004-2014 of Run Race and may not be republished without verifiable authorization from webmaster@runrace.net. Click for our: Terms and Conditions.