It's Wednesday,
April 17th, 2024
User
not
logged in
3
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
North Country Run
Location:
Wellston
State:
Michigan, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Marathon
Distance:
26.20
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday August 27th, 2011
Overall Results:
Marathon
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Jonathan Marsh
25
M
1
M 25 - 29
1
3:21:53.2
7:42.3
Mi
Kalamazoo
M2
2
Adam Coatney
33
M
2
M 30 - 34
1
3:25:54.8
7:51.6
OH
Dayton
M102
3
Jeff Mires
48
M
3
M 45 - 49
1
3:26:27.1
7:52.8
IN
Greenville
M24
4
Thom Patterson
49
M
4
M 45 - 49
2
3:30:08.9
8:01.3
WI
Madison
M127
5
Roger Bonga
35
M
5
M 35 - 39
1
3:30:40.2
8:02.5
MI
Grand Rapids
M69
6
Michael Nelson
43
M
6
M 40 - 44
1
3:30:47.3
8:02.7
MI
Holland
M146
7
James Badgerow
34
M
7
M 30 - 34
2
3:33:54.9
8:09.9
MI
Omer
M162
8
Shawn Hansen
33
M
8
M 30 - 34
3
3:37:23.1
8:17.8
MI
Kalamazoo
M159
9
Traci Falbo
39
F
1
F 35 - 39
1
3:38:09.6
8:19.6
IN
Charlestown
M46
10
John Ostezan
48
M
9
M 45 - 49
3
3:48:30.7
8:43.3
NV
Washoe Valley
M124
11
Katie Opdycke
27
F
2
F 25 - 29
1
3:50:23.9
8:47.6
MI
Kalamazoo
M76
12
Jeffrey DeVries
33
M
10
M 30 - 34
4
3:53:26.7
8:54.6
MI
Grand Rapids
M29
13
Christine Byers
43
F
3
F 40 - 44
1
3:53:56.8
8:55.8
IN
Valparaiso
M398
14
Rick Robbins
48
M
11
M 45 - 49
4
3:56:27.6
9:01.5
MI
Muskegon
M44
15
Daniel Smeak
29
M
12
M 25 - 29
2
3:57:37.5
9:04.2
MI
Williamston
M104
16
Kimberly Johnson
23
F
4
F 18 - 24
1
3:58:13.3
9:05.5
il
Darien
M317
17
Elizabeth Bielik
29
F
5
F 25 - 29
2
4:03:37.8
9:17.9
Mi
Grand Rapids
M152
18
Dale Ellis
43
M
13
M 40 - 44
2
4:05:36.3
9:22.5
MI
Laingsburg
M474
19
Paul Griggs
38
M
14
M 35 - 39
2
4:06:30.0
9:24.5
MI
Traverse City
M300
20
Thomas Hess
19
M
15
M 18 - 24
1
4:06:44.6
9:25.1
OH
Burton
M28
21
Ryan Herzing
27
M
16
M 25 - 29
3
4:06:44.7
9:25.1
MD
Reisterstown
M157
22
Tim Newman
31
M
17
M 30 - 34
5
4:07:05.7
9:25.9
MI
St Johns
M115
23
Christian Converse
36
M
18
M 35 - 39
3
4:07:37.7
9:27.1
Mi
Grand Rapids
M151
24
Jamie Rytlewski
33
M
19
M 30 - 34
6
4:09:12.4
9:30.7
MI
Okemos
M112
25
James Van Dam
67
M
20
M 65 - 69
1
4:09:51.0
9:32.2
MI
Arcadia
M165
26
Mark Robillard
46
M
21
M 45 - 49
5
4:10:14.9
9:33.1
MI
Muskegon
M64
27
Daniel Sheldon
33
M
22
M 30 - 34
7
4:10:38.2
9:34.0
OH
Sylvania
M141
28
Dan Gorbics
37
M
23
M 35 - 39
4
4:11:00.3
9:34.8
IN
Elkhart
M78
29
Jonathan Hansen
36
M
24
M 35 - 39
5
4:12:41.0
9:38.7
mi
Novi
M171
30
Peter Winckles
24
M
25
M 18 - 24
2
4:13:56.9
9:41.6
MI
Hamtramck
M140
31
Mike Blossom
39
M
26
M 35 - 39
6
4:14:34.8
9:43.0
MI
Woodland
M256
32
Kim Owens
40
F
6
F 40 - 44
2
4:15:07.8
9:44.3
MI
Grand Rapids
M164
33
David Crary
60
M
27
M 60 - 64
1
4:15:21.0
9:44.8
MI
Ann Arbor
M136
34
Andrew Winckles
26
M
28
M 25 - 29
4
4:15:48.4
9:45.8
OH
Holland
M91
35
David Thierjung
46
M
29
M 45 - 49
6
4:16:55.7
9:48.4
MI
Kalamazoo
M499
36
Andy Boris
29
M
30
M 25 - 29
5
4:17:48.1
9:50.4
MI
Kalamazoo
M82
37
Beverly Smith
43
F
7
F 40 - 44
3
4:19:46.0
9:54.9
MI
Zeeland
M117
38
Aaron Schultz
20
M
31
M 18 - 24
3
4:21:03.0
9:57.8
Mi
Essexville
M20
39
Caroline Drake
26
F
8
F 25 - 29
3
4:21:40.4
9:59.3
MI
Kalamazoo
M12
40
Mike Cnossen
57
M
32
M 55 - 59
1
4:22:59.1
10:02.3
MI
Middleville
M172
41
Valerie Ingle
24
F
9
F 18 - 24
2
4:24:48.1
10:06.4
MI
Mason
M118
42
Elizabeth Allard
48
F
10
F 45 - 49
1
4:25:47.9
10:08.7
MI
Ludington
M81
43
Peter Burrill
45
M
33
M 45 - 49
7
4:26:51.1
10:11.1
MI
Kalamazoo
M73
44
Marguerite Ramm
20
F
11
F 18 - 24
3
4:27:39.5
10:13.0
Mi
Ann Arbor
M19
45
Robert Degutis
47
M
34
M 45 - 49
8
4:27:50.3
10:13.4
Mi
Ann Arbor
M246
46
Maurice Allmacher
40
M
35
M 40 - 44
3
4:28:07.4
10:14.0
MI
Macomb
M585
47
Dan Vining
45
M
36
M 45 - 49
9
4:28:26.5
10:14.8
OH
Toledo
M166
48
Erik Anderson
24
M
37
M 18 - 24
4
4:28:28.6
10:14.8
MI
Plainwell
M61
49
Virgil Johnson
52
M
38
M 50 - 54
1
4:31:01.8
10:20.7
MI
Warren
M158
50
Graham Torr
46
M
39
M 45 - 49
10
4:31:43.3
10:22.3
mi
kentwood
M49
51
Jon VandenBerg
38
M
40
M 35 - 39
7
4:31:53.0
10:22.6
MI
Fremont
M56
52
Ray Byers
52
M
41
M 50 - 54
2
4:32:46.8
10:24.7
IN
Valparaiso
M399
53
Amy Campbell
32
F
12
F 30 - 34
1
4:33:15.6
10:25.8
MI
Grand Haven
M257
54
Kari Soper
29
F
13
F 25 - 29
4
4:33:15.7
10:25.8
MA
Melrose
M505
55
Bernie Momber
58
M
42
M 55 - 59
2
4:33:36.0
10:26.6
MI
Ada
M85
56
Lin Light
58
M
43
M 55 - 59
3
4:34:04.0
10:27.6
mi
Holland
M101
57
Sarah Knudsen
30
F
14
F 30 - 34
2
4:34:58.2
10:29.7
MI
Ludington
M416
58
Jim Raseman Jr
32
M
44
M 30 - 34
8
4:35:29.6
10:30.9
MI
Plainwell
M156
59
Carolynn Nauta
29
F
15
F 25 - 29
5
4:35:43.3
10:31.4
MI
East Grand Rapids
M1
60
Tracey Crowley
41
F
16
F 40 - 44
4
4:36:07.4
10:32.3
MI
Fremont
M41
61
Corey Baker
42
M
45
M 40 - 44
4
4:38:38.5
10:38.1
MI
Dimondale
M47
62
Eddie Wilson
50
M
46
M 50 - 54
3
4:39:42.7
10:40.6
ON
Oakville
M16
63
Joseph Stam
38
M
47
M 35 - 39
8
4:41:13.2
10:44.0
MI
Holland
M419
64
James Dumerauf
49
M
48
M 45 - 49
11
4:41:13.5
10:44.0
Mi
Holland
M15
65
Ashley Cearbaugh
42
F
17
F 40 - 44
5
4:41:35.9
10:44.9
in
Larwill
M37
66
Andrew Brix
30
M
49
M 30 - 34
9
4:43:34.0
10:49.4
MI
Ann Arbor
M330
67
Kyle Smith
34
M
50
M 30 - 34
10
4:44:19.7
10:51.1
MI
Traverse City
M21
68
Elmer Martinez
43
M
51
M 40 - 44
5
4:45:33.9
10:54.0
MI
Ann Arbor
M133
69
Dave Parks
47
M
52
M 45 - 49
12
4:46:12.1
10:55.4
MI
Traverse City
M60
70
Lori Schultz
40
F
18
F 40 - 44
6
4:46:41.2
10:56.5
MI
Rochester Hills
M33
71
Eric Patterson
29
M
53
M 25 - 29
6
4:48:13.7
11:00.1
MI
Kentwood
M98
72
Chris Patterson
26
M
54
M 25 - 29
7
4:48:14.1
11:00.1
MI
Peck
M97
73
Kevin Theisen
27
M
55
M 25 - 29
8
4:48:37.0
11:01.0
MI
Kalamazoo
M314
74
John Cordogan
55
M
56
M 55 - 59
4
4:49:08.6
11:02.2
IL
Sugar Grove
M154
75
Lauri Eisen
27
F
19
F 25 - 29
6
4:49:18.7
11:02.5
MI
Novi
M86
76
Jeff Montalto
40
M
57
M 40 - 44
6
4:50:22.3
11:05.0
WI
Madison
M3
77
Jennifer Eble
47
F
20
F 45 - 49
2
4:50:44.2
11:05.8
MI
Rochester Hills
M65
78
Mark Zaremba
50
M
58
M 50 - 54
4
4:50:50.2
11:06.0
AL
Huntsville
M50
79
Mark Norfleet
54
M
59
M 50 - 54
5
4:50:56.3
11:06.3
MI
Ann Arbor
M93
80
Ben Vegh
35
M
60
M 35 - 39
9
4:51:46.2
11:08.2
MI
Grand Haven
M45
81
NIkki Vapensky Marvel
42
F
21
F 40 - 44
7
4:51:46.9
11:08.2
IL
Chicago
M54
82
Betty Funkhouser
54
F
22
F 50 - 54
1
4:51:46.9
11:08.2
IN
Portage
U350
83
Gabriella Alvarado
26
F
23
F 25 - 29
7
4:52:12.8
11:09.2
IL
Chicago
M377
84
Christine Lake
31
F
24
F 30 - 34
3
4:52:19.5
11:09.4
MI
Kalamazoo
M149
85
Craig Mulhinch
49
M
61
M 45 - 49
13
4:53:18.3
11:11.7
MI
Troy
M444
86
Will Neafsey
43
M
62
M 40 - 44
7
4:54:02.2
11:13.4
MI
Northville
M13
87
Nancy Damm
44
F
25
F 40 - 44
8
4:54:37.3
11:14.7
MI
Ann Arbor
M6
88
Gary Klaiss
39
M
63
M 35 - 39
10
4:55:09.6
11:15.9
MI
Grand Rapids
M401
89
Roger Hale
55
M
64
M 55 - 59
5
4:55:17.9
11:16.3
MI
?
M62
90
Matt Callow
41
M
65
M 40 - 44
8
4:55:26.1
11:16.6
MI
Ann Arbor
M142
91
Tracy Cleckler
47
M
66
M 45 - 49
14
4:56:00.0
11:17.9
MI
Midland
M83
92
Joseph Riffelmacher
29
M
67
M 25 - 29
9
4:56:01.0
11:17.9
MI
Bay City
M79
93
Stephanie Bender
32
F
26
F 30 - 34
4
4:57:20.0
11:20.9
MI
Ada
M137
94
Mark Klem
33
M
68
M 30 - 34
11
4:57:20.5
11:20.9
MI
Haslett
M107
95
Kelly Cearbaugh
47
M
69
M 45 - 49
15
4:57:50.2
11:22.1
IN
Larwill
M38
96
Jeff Hollobaugh
49
M
70
M 45 - 49
16
4:58:35.0
11:23.8
MI
Pickney
M167
97
Maria Lang
20
F
27
F 18 - 24
4
5:00:06.2
11:27.3
OH
Harrison
M114
98
Bethany Scanlan
21
F
28
F 18 - 24
5
5:00:06.3
11:27.3
MD
North Potomac
M313
99
William Snell
59
M
71
M 55 - 59
6
5:03:23.0
11:34.8
MI
Kalamazoo
M126
100
Steven Seager
53
M
72
M 50 - 54
6
5:04:16.7
11:36.8
MI
Grayling
M318
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
101
Bill Erskine
44
M
73
M 40 - 44
9
5:06:13.2
11:41.3
MI
Ionia
M521
102
Kimberly Simmons
41
F
29
F 40 - 44
9
5:07:00.5
11:43.1
OH
Sandusky
M144
103
Todd Siegert
44
M
74
M 40 - 44
10
5:07:54.4
11:45.1
MI
Ludington
M71
104
Doug Hollingshead
42
M
75
M 40 - 44
11
5:09:07.7
11:47.9
MI
Midland
M384
105
Amy Eckert
28
F
30
F 25 - 29
8
5:09:31.0
11:48.8
MI
Allegan
M131
106
Paul Spaniola
52
M
76
M 50 - 54
7
5:12:27.3
11:55.5
MI
Ludington
M163
107
Tony Schaub
48
M
77
M 45 - 49
17
5:12:45.3
11:56.2
MI
Muskegon
M440
108
Trish Petrus
58
F
31
F 55 - 59
1
5:13:09.8
11:57.2
Mi
Ludington
M580
109
William Knapke
39
M
78
M 35 - 39
11
5:13:38.1
11:58.2
OH
Ft. Recovery
M170
110
Wendy Smith
41
F
32
F 40 - 44
10
5:13:47.6
11:58.6
MI
Temperance
M5
111
Dianna Sulser
54
F
33
F 50 - 54
2
5:13:59.3
11:59.1
tx
Denison
M119
112
Jeanette Robinson
51
F
34
F 50 - 54
3
5:14:10.7
11:59.5
MI
Dewitt
M143
113
Alex Gemkow
33
M
79
M 30 - 34
12
5:14:12.9
11:59.6
IL
Indian Head Park
M55
114
John Kreuz
44
M
80
M 40 - 44
12
5:16:34.0
12:05.0
OH
Swaton
M214
115
Mark Robinson
51
M
81
M 50 - 54
8
5:17:42.5
12:07.6
MI
Dewitt
M36
116
Heather Dyke
38
F
35
F 35 - 39
2
5:19:38.1
12:12.0
MI
Grand Haven
M66
117
Florian Cherdron
19
M
82
M 18 - 24
5
5:22:33.1
12:18.7
MI
Brighton
M67
118
Andrew Davis
19
M
83
M 18 - 24
6
5:22:33.2
12:18.7
MI
Brighton
M212
119
Patrick Duff
57
M
84
M 55 - 59
7
5:22:51.6
12:19.4
MI
Portland
M109
120
Mike Walters
34
M
85
M 30 - 34
13
5:23:17.3
12:20.4
MI
East Lansing
M407
121
Lisa Picek
32
F
36
F 30 - 34
5
5:23:33.9
12:21.0
IN
Westfield
M111
122
Alex Whitlow
19
M
86
M 18 - 24
7
5:24:45.4
12:23.7
MI
Rochester
M147
123
Brett Beier
35
M
87
M 35 - 39
12
5:24:48.3
12:23.8
MI
Kalamazoo
M103
124
Cynthia Ingle
21
F
37
F 18 - 24
6
5:24:58.8
12:24.2
MI
Mason
M138
125
Ryan Hansard
25
M
88
M 25 - 29
10
5:25:06.5
12:24.5
MI
Muskegon
M25
126
Stephen Quack
39
M
89
M 35 - 39
13
5:25:11.1
12:24.7
MI
Battle Creek
M90
127
Matthew Wenzel
32
M
90
M 30 - 34
14
5:25:41.4
12:25.9
IL
Chicago
M555
128
Charles Ross
62
M
91
M 60 - 64
2
5:25:42.6
12:25.9
Mi
Ionia
M99
129
Brett Berger
44
M
92
M 40 - 44
13
5:25:42.9
12:25.9
MI
Ionia
M74
130
Elijah Lake
34
M
93
M 30 - 34
15
5:27:27.2
12:29.9
MI
Kalamazoo
M148
131
Terrilynn Voisin
41
F
38
F 40 - 44
11
5:28:03.3
12:31.3
MI
Saint Johns
M57
132
T. Schafer
39
F
39
F 35 - 39
3
5:28:03.3
12:31.3
MI
St. Johns
M95
133
Gerry Perrett
43
M
94
M 40 - 44
14
5:28:05.6
12:31.4
mi
Highland
M359
134
Jody Lindell
57
F
40
F 55 - 59
2
5:28:17.3
12:31.8
MI
Corunna
M135
135
James Burkhardt
43
M
95
M 40 - 44
15
5:29:12.9
12:33.9
MI
Grand Haven
M308
136
Emily Beeton
35
F
41
F 35 - 39
4
5:29:36.4
12:34.8
MI
Plymouth
M116
137
Beth Mull
44
F
42
F 40 - 44
12
5:29:56.0
12:35.6
Mi
Allouez
M31
138
Paul Johnson
50
M
96
M 50 - 54
9
5:30:20.5
12:36.5
WI
Kenosha
M9
139
Danielle Sullivan
39
F
43
F 35 - 39
5
5:33:41.1
12:44.2
IN
Fort Wayne
M409
140
Dan Robinson
45
M
97
M 45 - 49
18
5:33:45.3
12:44.3
MI
Kalamazoo
M443
141
Stuart Peterson
43
M
98
M 40 - 44
16
5:34:42.0
12:46.5
MI
Muskegon
M120
142
John McCoul
51
M
99
M 50 - 54
10
5:34:43.9
12:46.6
MI
?
M51
143
Len Fish
42
M
100
M 40 - 44
17
5:35:16.7
12:47.8
IN
Bremen
M92
144
Geneva Stephens
51
F
44
F 50 - 54
4
5:37:45.4
12:53.5
MI
Rochester Hills
M22
145
Melissa Hanks
32
F
45
F 30 - 34
6
5:38:03.4
12:54.2
mi
Livonia
M113
146
Laura Lonergan
40
F
46
F 40 - 44
13
5:38:05.0
12:54.2
MI
Novi
M231
147
Jason Bates
23
M
101
M 18 - 24
8
5:38:13.5
12:54.6
MI
Muskegon
M121
148
Barb Stayton
57
F
47
F 55 - 59
3
5:38:20.1
12:54.8
IN
Indianapolis
M160
149
William Roberts
47
M
102
M 45 - 49
19
5:41:10.4
13:01.3
MI
Portage
M42
150
Michael MacKellar
36
M
103
M 35 - 39
14
5:44:17.3
13:08.4
MI
Rockford
M89
151
Lori Dobias
44
F
48
F 40 - 44
14
5:46:17.2
13:13.0
MI
Okemos
M96
152
Brandon Wenzel
31
M
104
M 30 - 34
16
5:49:42.5
13:20.9
MI
Muir
M87
153
Suzanne Billette
41
F
49
F 40 - 44
15
5:49:45.9
13:21.0
MI
Auburn
M27
154
Lloyd Walerczyk
34
M
105
M 30 - 34
17
5:51:24.7
13:24.8
MI
Newaygo
M302
155
Ben Prishtina
30
M
106
M 30 - 34
18
5:52:34.2
13:27.4
AL
Madison
M43
156
Jennifer Nye
41
F
50
F 40 - 44
16
5:53:08.0
13:28.7
Mi
Rockford
H128
157
Arlene Degutis
46
F
51
F 45 - 49
3
5:54:48.5
13:32.5
Mi
Ann Arbor
M245
158
Greg Klimowicz
51
M
107
M 50 - 54
11
5:57:46.0
13:39.3
MI
Twin Lake
M454
159
Melinda Calgie
39
F
52
F 35 - 39
6
5:58:37.4
13:41.3
Oh
Toledo
M425
160
Sharon Seslar
37
F
53
F 35 - 39
7
6:03:46.2
13:53.1
OH
Columbus
M26
161
Beth Blanchard
35
F
54
F 35 - 39
8
6:05:33.4
13:57.2
MI
Commerce Twp
M17
162
Wendy Lindholm
47
F
55
F 45 - 49
4
6:08:15.5
14:03.3
MI
Davisburg
M413
163
Kari Lindholm
52
M
108
M 50 - 54
12
6:08:15.7
14:03.3
MI
Davisburg
M427
164
Jane Snar
41
F
56
F 40 - 44
17
6:09:57.2
14:07.2
OR
Springfield
M80
165
Lori Pekare
25
F
57
F 25 - 29
9
6:10:54.5
14:09.4
OH
Broadview Hts
M110
166
Ray Bisson
59
M
109
M 55 - 59
8
6:12:28.8
14:13.0
ON
Toronto
M450
167
Bruce Purdy
55
M
110
M 55 - 59
9
6:14:06.2
14:16.7
MI
Manchester
M584
168
Maureen Walters
31
F
58
F 30 - 34
7
6:14:14.8
14:17.1
MI
East Lansing
M459
169
Dennis Hockenberry
66
M
111
M 65 - 69
2
6:14:26.9
14:17.5
MI
Fenwick
M134
170
Herb Baushke
40
M
112
M 40 - 44
18
6:17:38.2
14:24.8
Mi
Ravenna
M258
171
Brenda Baushke
39
F
59
F 35 - 39
9
6:17:38.3
14:24.8
MI
Ravenna
M39
172
David Pfiester
52
M
113
M 50 - 54
13
6:19:00.8
14:28.0
MI
Ypsilanti
M130
173
Debbie Satala
34
F
60
F 30 - 34
8
6:20:22.5
14:31.1
MI
Grand Rapids
M34
174
Lynsy Dornan
29
F
61
F 25 - 29
10
6:20:31.8
14:31.4
CA
San Diego
M70
175
Roxanne Potter
53
F
62
F 50 - 54
5
6:23:55.0
14:39.2
MI
Middleville
M122
176
Jim Simpson
69
M
114
M 65 - 69
3
6:25:14.7
14:42.2
CA
Huntington Beach
M7
177
Christine James
36
F
63
F 35 - 39
10
6:29:26.9
14:51.9
MI
Ludington
M224
178
Xiao Tu
36
M
115
M 35 - 39
15
6:30:50.4
14:55.1
MD
Gaithersburg
M88
179
Mark Lucas
52
M
116
M 50 - 54
14
6:31:19.4
14:56.2
IA
Bettendorf
M599
180
Joanne Gray
53
F
64
F 50 - 54
6
6:31:57.6
14:57.6
MI
Waterford
M18
181
John McNeil
54
M
117
M 50 - 54
15
6:34:23.0
15:03.2
MI
Traverse City
M525
182
Erin Adams
36
F
65
F 35 - 39
11
6:46:00.0
15:29.8
Mi
Novi
M105
183
Caitlin Williams
26
F
66
F 25 - 29
11
6:50:04.6
15:39.1
MI
Plymouth
M375
184
Nicole Hunter
36
F
67
F 35 - 39
12
6:54:08.8
15:48.4
MI
Three Rivers
M23
185
Douglas Hunter
69
M
118
M 65 - 69
4
6:54:08.8
15:48.4
MI
Constantine
M490
186
Derick Dornan
29
F
68
F 25 - 29
12
6:55:43.4
15:52.0
WA
Lynden
M125
187
Kelly Searfoss
50
F
69
F 50 - 54
7
7:06:33.6
16:16.9
MI
Alger
M150
188
DM Flood
48
F
70
F 45 - 49
5
7:06:35.0
16:16.9
MI
Davisburg
M52
189
Joanne Gondert
46
F
71
F 45 - 49
6
7:11:13.7
16:27.5
MI
Troy
M463
190
Larry Wasson
56
M
119
M 55 - 59
10
7:11:15.1
16:27.6
IN
North Vernon
M40
191
Randall Hardwick
59
M
120
M 55 - 59
11
7:11:15.9
16:27.6
IN
North Vernon
M59
192
Carmen Cordogan
56
F
72
F 55 - 59
4
7:27:52.1
17:05.7
Il
Sugar Grove
M153
193
Jill Leckenby
49
F
73
F 45 - 49
7
7:35:40.6
17:23.5
MI
Walled Lake
M77
194
Karen Wirostek
49
F
74
F 45 - 49
8
7:35:40.7
17:23.5
MI
Oakley
M340
195
Timothy Nave
48
M
121
M 45 - 49
20
7:41:32.8
17:37.0
AL
Harvest
M48
196
Joel Littlejohn
60
F
75
F 60 - 64
1
8:04:30.1
18:29.5
DE
Middletown
M378
197
Jim Reeve
69
M
122
M 65 - 69
5
8:05:10.9
18:31.1
TX
South Padre Island
M155
Division Results:
Marathon
* * * Division:
Overall Top Male
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jonathan Marsh
25
3:21:53.2
2
Adam Coatney
33
3:25:54.8
3
Jeff Mires
48
3:26:27.1
* * * Division:
Overall Top Female
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Traci Falbo
39
3:38:09.6
2
Katie Opdycke
27
3:50:23.9
3
Christine Byers
43
3:53:56.8
* * * Division:
Masters Top Male
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Thom Patterson
49
3:30:08.9
2
Michael Nelson
43
3:30:47.3
3
John Ostezan
48
3:48:30.7
* * * Division:
Masters Top Female
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Kim Owens
40
4:15:07.8
2
Beverly Smith
43
4:19:46.0
3
Elizabeth Allard
48
4:25:47.9
* * * Division:
F 18 - 24
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Kimberly Johnson
23
3:58:13.3
2
Valerie Ingle
24
4:24:48.1
3
Marguerite Ramm
20
4:27:39.5
* * * Division:
M 18 - 24
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Thomas Hess
19
4:06:44.6
2
Peter Winckles
24
4:13:56.9
3
Aaron Schultz
20
4:21:03.0
* * * Division:
F 25 - 29
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Elizabeth Bielik
29
4:03:37.8
2
Caroline Drake
26
4:21:40.4
3
Kari Soper
29
4:33:15.7
* * * Division:
M 25 - 29
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Daniel Smeak
29
3:57:37.5
2
Ryan Herzing
27
4:06:44.7
3
Andrew Winckles
26
4:15:48.4
* * * Division:
F 30 - 34
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Amy Campbell
32
4:33:15.6
2
Sarah Knudsen
30
4:34:58.2
3
Christine Lake
31
4:52:19.5
* * * Division:
M 30 - 34
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
James Badgerow
34
3:33:54.9
2
Shawn Hansen
33
3:37:23.1
3
Jeffrey DeVries
33
3:53:26.7
* * * Division:
F 35 - 39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Heather Dyke
38
5:19:38.1
2
T. Schafer
39
5:28:03.3
3
Emily Beeton
35
5:29:36.4
* * * Division:
M 35 - 39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Roger Bonga
35
3:30:40.2
2
Paul Griggs
38
4:06:30.0
3
Christian Converse
36
4:07:37.7
* * * Division:
F 40 - 44
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Tracey Crowley
41
4:36:07.4
2
Ashley Cearbaugh
42
4:41:35.9
3
Lori Schultz
40
4:46:41.2
* * * Division:
M 40 - 44
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Dale Ellis
43
4:05:36.3
2
Maurice Allmacher
40
4:28:07.4
3
Corey Baker
42
4:38:38.5
* * * Division:
F 45 - 49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jennifer Eble
47
4:50:44.2
2
Arlene Degutis
46
5:54:48.5
3
Wendy Lindholm
47
6:08:15.5
* * * Division:
M 45 - 49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Rick Robbins
48
3:56:27.6
2
Mark Robillard
46
4:10:14.9
3
David Thierjung
46
4:16:55.7
* * * Division:
F 50 - 54
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Betty Funkhouser
54
4:51:46.9
2
Dianna Sulser
54
5:13:59.3
3
Jeanette Robinson
51
5:14:10.7
* * * Division:
M 50 - 54
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Virgil Johnson
52
4:31:01.8
2
Ray Byers
52
4:32:46.8
3
Eddie Wilson
50
4:39:42.7
* * * Division:
F 55 - 59
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Trish Petrus
58
5:13:09.8
2
Jody Lindell
57
5:28:17.3
3
Barb Stayton
57
5:38:20.1
* * * Division:
M 55 - 59
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Mike Cnossen
57
4:22:59.1
2
Bernie Momber
58
4:33:36.0
3
Lin Light
58
4:34:04.0
* * * Division:
F 60 - 64
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Joel Littlejohn
60
8:04:30.1
* * * Division:
M 60 - 64
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
David Crary
60
4:15:21.0
2
Charles Ross
62
5:25:42.6
* * * Division:
F 65 - 69
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 65 - 69
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
James Van Dam
67
4:09:51.0
2
Dennis Hockenberry
66
6:14:26.9
3
Jim Simpson
69
6:25:14.7
* * * Division:
F 70 & Over
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 70 & Over
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
Event Information
Name of Event:
Ultra
Distance:
50.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday August 27th, 2011
Event Information
Name of Event:
Half Marathon
Distance:
13.10
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday August 27th, 2011
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions