It's Wednesday,
January 20th, 2021
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 3 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:MadCity Ultras - 100K, 50K and 50K Relay - 2013
Location:Madison
State:Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:MadCity 100K (Solo) USATF Championship
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday April 20th, 2013



Event Information
Name of Event:MadCity 50K (Solo)
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday April 20th, 2013



Event Information
Name of Event:MadCity 50K Relay (2 to 5 runners)
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday April 20th, 2013
Overall Results: MadCity 50K Relay (2 to 5 runners)
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Elizabeth Boivin127F13:26:11.86:38.2WIFitchburg155
2Troy McGill152M13:34:16.66:53.8WICross Plains255
3Jeffrey CaPaul219M23:39:05.27:03.1WILodi175
4Zeus Arreguin154M33:40:13.07:05.3WIMadison120
5Justin Pernitz138M43:42:08.67:09.0WIMiddleton280
6Barrett Karabis182M53:45:31.87:15.5WiMadison215
7Jonathan Pleitner124M63:47:52.77:20.1WIPort Washington290
8Candice Nielsen188F23:48:41.77:21.7WIVerona270
9Rick Smith252M73:49:14.47:22.7WIFitchburg310
10Jenny Summers207F33:50:07.17:24.4WIMadison330
11Michael McGuire202M83:50:55.47:26.0WIMadison260
12Zeus Arreguin205M93:57:01.07:37.7WIMadison125
13Andrea Schmidt133F43:58:31.07:40.6WIFitchburg295
14Mary Marcus205F54:01:25.87:46.2WIMadison250
15Blake Becker247M104:02:42.17:48.7WIFitchburg150
16Brad Wagner202M114:04:27.07:52.1WIMiddleton350
17Cindi Bannink221F64:06:32.77:56.1WIMadison135
18Cindi Bannink204F74:09:09.98:01.2WIMadison140
19Kara Kasten-Olson149F84:09:28.18:01.8WiWatertown220
20Blake Becker250M124:13:15.98:09.1WIFitchburg145
21Derek Drummond157M134:14:46.98:12.0WIMiddleton190
22Krista Ledbetter163F94:16:50.18:16.0WiMADISON240
23Samantha Tiller126F104:17:33.78:17.4WIMadison340
24Hank Tetreault244M144:22:32.18:27.0MNNorthfield335
25David Yonda251M154:23:40.88:29.2iaDubuque355
26Gary Clark218M164:24:08.48:30.1WIJanesville180
27Paul Steichen206M174:27:19.68:36.3WIMadison320
28Melinda Bailey332F114:27:49.18:37.2WIMadison130
29Alexis Bourgeois170F124:28:02.38:37.6WIMadison160
30Emily Dickman163F134:28:35.88:38.7WIBoscobel185
31Andrew Piec179M184:32:11.38:45.6WIMonona285
32Phetnakhone Paborriboon178F144:35:35.58:52.2WIMadison275
33Marlisa Kopenski condon225F154:36:38.08:54.2WiMadison225
34Marty Gustafson201F164:37:23.58:55.7WICross Plains205
35Brianne Labno26F174:37:54.58:56.7Wimadison230
36Lise Bower185F184:38:35.38:58.0WIFitchburg165
37Timothy St. Louis160M194:39:51.39:00.5WIMadison315
38Carole Trone225F194:39:53.49:00.5WIMadison345
39Terri Hong124F204:49:17.89:18.7WIMadison210
40Barry Seifert208M204:51:14.39:22.4WIMadison305
41PJ Gregoire158M214:52:51.79:25.6WIMadison200
42Amy Brodhead165F214:53:54.29:27.6WIMilwaukee170
43shelly duffield38F224:54:49.09:29.3wimadison195
44Brittany Labno26F235:08:03.69:54.9Wimadison235
45Tracy Schnackenbeck208F245:13:19.610:05.1WIMadison300
46Jenna Mood134F255:24:55.210:27.5WIMadison265

Division Results: MadCity 50K Relay (2 to 5 runners)
* * * Division: 125 - Younger * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jonathan Pleitner1243:47:52.7
2Brianne Labno264:37:54.5
3Terri Hong1244:49:17.8
4shelly duffield384:54:49.0
5Brittany Labno265:08:03.6
* * * Division: 126 - 150 * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elizabeth Boivin1273:26:11.8
2Justin Pernitz1383:42:08.6
3Andrea Schmidt1333:58:31.0
4Kara Kasten-Olson1494:09:28.1
5Samantha Tiller1264:17:33.7
6Jenna Mood1345:24:55.2
* * * Division: 151 - 175 * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Troy McGill1523:34:16.6
2Zeus Arreguin1543:40:13.0
3Derek Drummond1574:14:46.9
4Krista Ledbetter1634:16:50.1
5Alexis Bourgeois1704:28:02.3
6Emily Dickman1634:28:35.8
7Timothy St. Louis1604:39:51.3
8PJ Gregoire1584:52:51.7
9Amy Brodhead1654:53:54.2
* * * Division: 176 - 200 * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Barrett Karabis1823:45:31.8
2Candice Nielsen1883:48:41.7
3Andrew Piec1794:32:11.3
4Phetnakhone Paborriboon1784:35:35.5
5Lise Bower1854:38:35.3
* * * Division: 201 - 250 * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeffrey CaPaul2193:39:05.2
2Jenny Summers2073:50:07.1
3Michael McGuire2023:50:55.4
4Zeus Arreguin2053:57:01.0
5Mary Marcus2054:01:25.8
6Blake Becker2474:02:42.1
7Brad Wagner2024:04:27.0
8Cindi Bannink2214:06:32.7
9Cindi Bannink2044:09:09.9
10Blake Becker2504:13:15.9
11Hank Tetreault2444:22:32.1
12Gary Clark2184:24:08.4
13Paul Steichen2064:27:19.6
14Marlisa Kopenski condon2254:36:38.0
15Marty Gustafson2014:37:23.5
16Carole Trone2254:39:53.4
17Barry Seifert2084:51:14.3
18Tracy Schnackenbeck2085:13:19.6
* * * Division: 251 - Over * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rick Smith2523:49:14.4
2David Yonda2514:23:40.8
3Melinda Bailey3324:27:49.1
2004-2021 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions