It's Friday,
March 29th, 2024
User
not
logged in
4
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Kettle 100 Endurance Runs - 2013
Location:
LaGrange
State:
Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 100 solo
Distance:
100.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday June 1st, 2013
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 100 solo
Distance:
100.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday June 1st, 2013
Overall Results:
Kettle 100 solo
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Zach Bitter
27
M
1
Male Open
1
8:39:09.6
8:12.9
WI
Marinette
590
2
Michael Borst
20
M
2
Male Open
2
8:52:53.6
8:25.9
WI
Slinger
567
3
Chris Rubesch
27
M
3
Male Open
3
9:45:00.2
9:15.4
MN
Duluth
563
4
Kaci Lickteig
26
F
1
Female Open
1
9:47:12.6
9:17.5
NE
Omaha
575
5
Gordon Freeman
28
M
4
Male Open
4
9:52:02.0
9:22.1
WI
Madison
566
6
Jacob Hegge
21
M
5
Male Open
5
10:17:18.7
9:46.1
WI
La Crosse
537
7
Miguel Ordorica
41
M
6
Male Masters
1
10:25:32.6
9:53.9
NE
Omaha
503
8
Jacob Pellmann
24
M
7
Male Open
6
10:53:09.9
10:20.1
WI
Madison
544
9
Justin Youngblom
28
M
8
Male Open
7
11:10:36.4
10:36.7
MN
Woodbury
551
10
Mark Kasmer
31
M
9
Male Open
8
11:12:02.8
10:38.0
WI
Wauwatosa
524
11
Maxwell Nelson
37
M
10
Male Open
9
12:03:04.0
11:26.5
IL
Aurora
565
12
Henry Southgate
32
M
11
Male Open
10
12:07:13.8
11:30.4
WI
Madison
552
13
craig bunk
43
M
12
Male Masters
2
12:10:08.6
11:33.2
WI
muskego
568
14
Jean-Bernard Flanagan
47
M
13
Male Masters
3
12:10:36.4
11:33.6
IL
Libertyille
525
15
piotr janczyk
41
M
14
Male Masters
4
13:07:33.9
12:27.7
IL
Elmwood Park
543
16
Douglas Martin
38
M
15
Male Open
11
13:16:22.1
12:36.0
WI
Appleton
533
17
Andrew Featherstone
41
M
16
Male Masters
5
13:16:22.5
12:36.1
WI
Appleton
513
18
DeDe Gibbs
48
F
2
Female Masters
1
13:27:20.9
12:46.5
WI
Port Edwards
527
19
Jeffrey Dallmann
37
M
17
Male Open
12
13:27:53.3
12:47.0
WI
East Troy
572
20
Troy Bollinger
46
M
18
Male Masters
6
13:28:51.5
12:47.9
WI
Marshall
540
21
Tammy Hunter
50
F
3
Female Sr Masters
1
13:36:09.7
12:54.8
WI
Amherst
587
22
Brian Huebner
39
M
19
Male Open
13
13:37:34.6
12:56.2
WI
Westby
542
23
Alisha Mayer
26
F
4
Female Open
2
13:49:58.5
13:08.0
MN
Wayzata
577
24
Diane Laughlin
49
F
5
Female Masters
2
13:54:10.9
13:11.9
MN
Duluth
554
25
Michael Younglove
53
M
20
Male Sr Masters
1
13:56:20.0
13:14.0
WI
Madison
580
26
Eric Hautamaki
41
M
21
Male Masters
7
14:02:09.9
13:19.5
Mi
Marquette
516
27
Gordon Sanders
52
M
22
Male Sr Masters
2
14:14:20.9
13:31.1
KY
Princeton
583
28
Marty Kanter-Cronin
54
M
23
Male Sr Masters
3
14:26:53.8
13:43.0
WI
Janesville
547
29
Nikki Vapensky Marvel
43
F
6
Female Masters
3
14:41:19.9
13:56.7
IL
Chicago
589
30
Michael Ball
60
M
24
Male Gr Masters
1
14:54:25.9
14:09.1
PA
Wellsville
550
31
Ryan Pett
21
M
25
Male Open
14
14:54:44.2
14:09.4
TN
Thompson Station
586
32
Kai Keliikuli
44
M
26
Male Masters
8
14:54:53.7
14:09.6
MI
Waterford
538
33
Jason Beck
34
M
27
Male Open
15
14:57:00.7
14:11.6
IL
Rockton
549
34
Steve Wessel
57
M
28
Male Sr Masters
4
14:57:31.1
14:12.1
WI
Madison
518
35
Susan McCoy
39
F
7
Female Open
3
15:23:38.3
14:36.9
IL
Manhattan
560
36
Scott Giddings
44
M
29
Male Masters
9
15:28:06.5
14:41.1
NE
Omaha
569
37
martin coonen
53
M
30
Male Sr Masters
5
15:44:20.6
14:56.5
il
woodstock
535
38
Jared Simpson
25
M
31
Male Open
16
15:49:52.7
15:01.8
MN
MINNEAPOLIS
546
39
Renee Bull
39
F
8
Female Open
4
15:56:21.3
15:07.9
IL
Carbondale
571
40
david castronova
49
M
32
Male Masters
10
16:10:15.3
15:21.1
ia
muscatine
558
41
tony bierman
57
M
33
Male Sr Masters
6
16:21:07.8
15:31.5
IL
effingham
562
42
Noelle Andrychowicz
37
F
9
Female Open
5
16:27:39.7
15:37.7
MN
Blaine
512
43
carl cox
48
M
34
Male Masters
11
16:40:54.1
15:50.2
IL
Ingleside
530
44
Amy Moffett
42
F
10
Female Masters
4
16:40:54.7
15:50.2
IL
Gurnee
532
45
Eric Vouga
52
M
35
Male Sr Masters
7
16:40:57.6
15:50.3
IL
Ingleside
531
46
Theresa Kalahar
45
F
11
Female Masters
5
16:46:24.5
15:55.5
mn
Albertville
561
47
Kay Drew
50
F
12
Female Sr Masters
2
16:53:51.4
16:02.5
WI
Madison
517
48
Dan Jacobi
45
M
36
Male Masters
12
16:53:53.6
16:02.6
IA
Ely
501
49
Troy Nelson
50
M
37
Male Sr Masters
8
16:55:51.6
16:04.4
MN
St Michael
556
50
Frank Powers
53
M
38
Male Sr Masters
9
16:56:31.3
16:05.1
IL
Glen Ellyn
507
51
Meg Kennedy
47
F
13
Female Masters
6
16:56:40.7
16:05.2
wi
Grafton
514
52
Anh Thu Hoang
46
F
14
Female Masters
7
17:08:15.6
16:16.2
MD
Bethesda
591
53
Scott Andrews
29
M
39
Male Open
17
17:28:38.4
16:35.5
WI
De Pere
510
54
Mike Blaze
37
M
40
Male Open
18
17:30:10.5
16:37.0
IL
Chicago
578
55
Cody Lemmons
23
M
41
Male Open
19
17:30:10.9
16:37.0
TN
Munford
585
56
Bruce McEvoy
41
M
42
Male Masters
13
17:44:12.6
16:50.3
IL
Geneva
584
57
Hersh Ajgaonkar
36
M
43
Male Open
20
19:08:59.2
18:10.8
IL
Oswego
581
Division Results:
Kettle 100 solo
* * * Division:
Male Overall
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Zach Bitter
27
8:39:09.6
* * * Division:
Female Overall
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Kaci Lickteig
26
9:47:12.6
* * * Division:
Male Open
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Michael Borst
20
8:52:53.6
2
Chris Rubesch
27
9:45:00.2
3
Gordon Freeman
28
9:52:02.0
* * * Division:
Female Open
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Alisha Mayer
26
13:49:58.5
2
Susan McCoy
39
15:23:38.3
3
Renee Bull
39
15:56:21.3
* * * Division:
Male Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Miguel Ordorica
41
10:25:32.6
2
craig bunk
43
12:10:08.6
3
Jean-Bernard Flanagan
47
12:10:36.4
* * * Division:
Female Masters
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
DeDe Gibbs
48
13:27:20.9
2
Diane Laughlin
49
13:54:10.9
3
Nikki Vapensky Marvel
43
14:41:19.9
* * * Division:
Male Sr Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Michael Younglove
53
13:56:20.0
2
Gordon Sanders
52
14:14:20.9
3
Marty Kanter-Cronin
54
14:26:53.8
* * * Division:
Female Sr Masters
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Tammy Hunter
50
13:36:09.7
2
Kay Drew
50
16:53:51.4
* * * Division:
Male Gr Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Michael Ball
60
14:54:25.9
* * * Division:
Female Gr Masters
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
Male Gr Gr Masters
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
Female Gr Gr Masters
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 100 relay
Distance:
100.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday June 1st, 2013
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 38 night fun run
Distance:
38.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday June 1st, 2013
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions