It's Friday,
November 17th, 2017
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... One event of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:3rd Annual River Grove Police FOP 5K
Location:River Grove
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:3rd Annual River Grove Police FOP 5K
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday June 14th, 2015
Overall Results: 3rd Annual River Grove Police FOP 5K
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Eric Scurjek27M1M 25 - 29119:28.16:16.0ILChicago88
2Romel Melesio48M2M 45 - 49119:32.26:17.3ILChicago45
3Peter Van Gemmeren46M3M 45 - 49219:46.26:21.8ILLisle83
4Angel Saemz48M4M 45 - 49321:06.06:47.5ILFranklin Pk100
5Vincent Santucci41M5M 40 - 44121:32.36:56.0ILNorwood Park Township67
6Eduardo Duarte35M6M 35 - 39122:15.67:09.9ILChicago108
7Erik Hodges30M7M 30 - 34122:20.37:11.4ILArlington Heights107
8Jan Myrda40M8M 40 - 44222:26.37:13.3River Grove49
9Isidao Santana27M9M 25 - 29222:47.17:20.0ILChicago106
10Wojciech Sikora48M10M 45 - 49423:01.67:24.7IlHickory Hills72
11Raul Campos40M11M 40 - 44323:03.97:25.4ILMelrose Park93
12Ryan Sikora18M12M 15 - 19123:57.77:42.8ILHickory Hills71
13Dave Christiansen50M13M 50 - 54124:47.77:58.8ILMORTON GROVE19
14Leslie Christiansen18F1F 15 - 19124:47.77:58.9ILMORTON GROVE20
15Luis A. Gomez47M14M 45 - 49524:59.08:02.5ILChicago90
16Angela Pyrdol19F2F 15 - 19225:45.08:17.3ILFranklin Park58
17Brian Ralston37M15M 35 - 39226:08.98:25.0ILRiver Grove59
18Cristian Alba31M16M 30 - 34226:25.68:30.4IlNorth lake2
19Roy Golden57M17M 55 - 59126:31.28:32.2ILMelrose Park28
20Edward Aghajan61M18M 60 - 64126:34.88:33.3ILNorridge1
21Lindsay Hodges32F3F 30 - 34126:53.18:39.2ILArlington Heights105
22Andrea Rodbro35F4F 35 - 39126:56.88:40.4ILPark Ridge60
23Brad Gronke35M19M 35 - 39327:00.18:41.5ILBrookfield29
24Michael Oxby59M20M 55 - 59227:09.78:44.5IlRiver Grove54
25Virginia Roth43F5F 40 - 44127:22.58:48.7IlBloomingdale63
26Jessica A. Villasana22F6F 20 - 24127:30.68:51.3ILElmwood Park84
27William Dyker8M21M 14 & Under128:29.59:10.2ILChicago95
28Mary Cady52F7F 50 - 54128:36.79:12.5ILClarendon Hills15
29Darleen McPike53F8F 50 - 54228:58.39:19.5ILRiver Grove44
30tim nicol53M22M 50 - 54229:38.09:32.3ilriver grove51
31Jose Roman30M23M 30 - 34329:38.49:32.4ILChicago101
32Dacuan Vilusesac38M24M 35 - 39431:00.59:58.8ILChicago89
33Kimberly Asbury49F9F 45 - 49131:07.910:01.2ILRiver Grove6
34Jerzy Nowakowski59M25M 55 - 59331:43.210:12.6IlSchiller Park52
35Kyle Kost22M26M 20 - 24131:52.110:15.5ILChicago103
36Robert Conway31M27M 30 - 34432:04.310:19.4ILRiver Grove21
37Mike Vlasak59M28M 55 - 59432:27.210:26.8ILharwood Heights86
38chris nicol47F10F 45 - 49233:24.910:45.3ilriver grove50
39Bruce Dyker45M29M 45 - 49633:32.310:47.7ILChicago94
40Michele Obaya50F11F 50 - 54334:49.511:12.5IlRiver Grove53
41Susan Fernandez61F12F 60 - 64135:00.211:16.0ILChicago26
42Tony Montiel23M30M 20 - 24235:03.411:17.0ilDes Plaines48
43MARCEY STACHURA57F13F 55 - 59135:09.111:18.9ILROSEMONT77
44Nikki Avis13F14F 14 & Under136:13.011:39.4ILNorridge8
45Judith Warren54F15F 50 - 54436:32.111:45.6ILOak Park92
46Cindy Matusik45F16F 45 - 49337:50.112:10.7ILMorton Grove42
47Sandra Martinez45F17F 45 - 49439:09.012:36.1IlRiver Grove41
48Michelle Saemz38F18F 35 - 39239:49.412:49.1ILFranklin Pk96
49Sarah Centeno17F19F 15 - 19340:11.212:56.1ILFranklin Pk97
50Catherine Van Gemmeren46F20F 45 - 49540:42.113:06.0ILLisle82
51Richard Glogowski67M31M 65 - 69142:09.313:34.1ilRiver Grove27
52MICHAEL DAN65M32M 65 - 69242:56.613:49.3ILRIVER GROVE24
53Nancy Parlich71F21F 70 - 74144:21.414:16.6ILRiver Grove55
54Lisa Schmidt53F22F 50 - 54544:21.614:16.7ILRiver Grove69
55Gerald Miarecki68M33M 65 - 69345:25.114:37.1ILDowners Grove47
56Amy West41F23F 40 - 44246:13.014:52.6ILElk Grove Village87
57caryn schmidt23F24F 20 - 24246:39.315:01.0ilriver grove68
58Steph Railen23F25F 20 - 24346:39.615:01.1ILFranklin Pk102
59TRACEY AVIS39F26F 35 - 39348:15.315:31.9ILNorridge9
60Karen Bringle52F27F 50 - 54649:52.916:03.3ILChicago104
61Therese Ignatowski54F28F 50 - 54750:10.416:09.0IlChicago33
62Quincy Asbury52M34M 50 - 54350:22.116:12.7ILRiver Grove7
63Maggie Turman38F29F 35 - 39451:14.716:29.6ILRiver Grove81
64Kimberly Hennager36F30F 35 - 39551:16.116:30.1ILWoodridge32
65Chris Prosperi56M35M 55 - 59551:55.216:42.7ilDes Plaines56
66Lisa Prosperi57F31F 55 - 59251:55.316:42.7ilDes Plaines57
67Daniel Pogorzelski36M36M 35 - 39551:58.416:43.7ILChicago91
68Amelia Kabat47F32F 45 - 49651:59.016:43.9ILChicago35
69BART SMITH54M37M 50 - 54453:37.717:15.7ILRIVER GROVE75
70Harry Smith Jr.79M38M 75 - 79153:38.217:15.8ILRIVER GROVE76
71SHAWN CAMPBELL55F33F 55 - 59353:38.317:15.9ILRIVER GROVE16
72Olga Ayala64F34F 60 - 64254:09.917:26.1ILElmwood Park99
73Omayra Perez30F35F 30 - 34254:10.317:26.2ILChicago98
Division Results: 3rd Annual River Grove Police FOP 5K
* * * Division: Top Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Eric Scurjek2719:28.1
* * * Division: Top Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Leslie Christiansen1824:47.7
* * * Division: Top Male Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Romel Melesio4819:32.2
* * * Division: Top Female Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Virginia Roth4327:22.5
* * * Division: F 14 & Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nikki Avis1336:13.0
* * * Division: M 14 & Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1William Dyker828:29.5
* * * Division: F 15 - 19 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Angela Pyrdol1925:45.0
2Sarah Centeno1740:11.2
* * * Division: M 15 - 19 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ryan Sikora1823:57.7
* * * Division: F 20 - 24 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jessica A. Villasana2227:30.6
2caryn schmidt2346:39.3
3Steph Railen2346:39.6
* * * Division: M 20 - 24 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kyle Kost2231:52.1
2Tony Montiel2335:03.4
* * * Division: F 25 - 29 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 25 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Isidao Santana2722:47.1
* * * Division: F 30 - 34 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lindsay Hodges3226:53.1
2Omayra Perez3054:10.3
* * * Division: M 30 - 34 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Erik Hodges3022:20.3
2Cristian Alba3126:25.6
3Jose Roman3029:38.4
* * * Division: F 35 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Andrea Rodbro3526:56.8
2Michelle Saemz3839:49.4
3TRACEY AVIS3948:15.3
* * * Division: M 35 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Eduardo Duarte3522:15.6
2Brian Ralston3726:08.9
3Brad Gronke3527:00.1
* * * Division: F 40 - 44 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy West4146:13.0
* * * Division: M 40 - 44 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Vincent Santucci4121:32.3
2Jan Myrda4022:26.3
3Raul Campos4023:03.9
* * * Division: F 45 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kimberly Asbury4931:07.9
2chris nicol4733:24.9
3Cindy Matusik4537:50.1
* * * Division: M 45 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Peter Van Gemmeren4619:46.2
2Angel Saemz4821:06.0
3Wojciech Sikora4823:01.6
* * * Division: F 50 - 54 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mary Cady5228:36.7
2Darleen McPike5328:58.3
3Michele Obaya5034:49.5
* * * Division: M 50 - 54 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dave Christiansen5024:47.7
2tim nicol5329:38.0
3Quincy Asbury5250:22.1
* * * Division: F 55 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1MARCEY STACHURA5735:09.1
2Lisa Prosperi5751:55.3
3SHAWN CAMPBELL5553:38.3
* * * Division: M 55 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Roy Golden5726:31.2
2Michael Oxby5927:09.7
3Jerzy Nowakowski5931:43.2
* * * Division: F 60 - 64 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Susan Fernandez6135:00.2
2Olga Ayala6454:09.9
* * * Division: M 60 - 64 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Edward Aghajan6126:34.8
* * * Division: F 65 - 69 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 65 - 69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Richard Glogowski6742:09.3
2MICHAEL DAN6542:56.6
3Gerald Miarecki6845:25.1
* * * Division: F 70 - 74 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nancy Parlich7144:21.4
* * * Division: M 70 - 74 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 75 - 79 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 75 - 79 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Harry Smith Jr.7953:38.2
* * * Division: F 80 - 84 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 80 - 84 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 85 & Over (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 85 & Over (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
2004-2017 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions