It's Wednesday,
April 24th, 2024
User
not
logged in
One
event has posted results. Click the event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
The Debby Reese Memorial 3K Run/Walk
Location:
Chicago
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
3K Run/Walk
Distance:
3.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday June 20th, 2015
Overall Results:
3K Run/Walk
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
James Mangan
15
M
1
M 13 - 19
1
11:27.6
6:08.9
IL
Chicago
379
2
Mick Magee
15
M
2
M 13 - 19
2
11:42.3
6:16.8
Il
Chicago
370
3
Robert Planthold
31
M
3
M 30 - 39
1
13:00.3
6:58.6
IL
Chicago
393
4
Achal Patel
31
M
4
M 30 - 39
2
13:01.5
6:59.2
IL
Chicago
391
5
Ben Kogan
42
M
5
M 40 - 49
1
13:05.3
7:01.3
IL
Chicago
367
6
Molly Mangan
12
F
1
F 12 & Under
1
14:44.0
7:54.2
IL
Chicago
380
7
vincent stobart
10
M
6
M 12 & Under
1
14:58.6
8:02.1
il
la grange
408
8
Nicholas Young
13
M
7
M 13 - 19
3
15:15.8
8:11.3
IL
Chicago
433
9
Brissa Nevarez
10
F
2
F 12 & Under
2
15:21.9
8:14.5
IL
Chicago
444
10
Jesus Nevarez
41
M
8
M 40 - 49
2
15:28.4
8:18.0
IL
Chicago
443
11
Sebastian Adamczyk
12
M
9
M 12 & Under
2
15:35.2
8:21.7
IL
Chicago
333
12
Jennifer Epstein
40
F
3
F 40 - 49
1
15:44.8
8:26.8
IL
Chicago
427
13
Sava Knezevic
10
M
10
M 12 & Under
3
15:46.2
8:27.6
IL
Chicago
366
14
Nick Knezevic
42
M
11
M 40 - 49
3
15:48.4
8:28.8
IL
Chicago
365
15
Mark Reese
47
M
12
M 40 - 49
4
16:01.8
8:35.9
IL
Chicago
397
16
Anna Garrido
43
F
4
F 40 - 49
2
16:08.2
8:39.4
IL
Chicago
440
17
Mia Stobart
10
F
5
F 12 & Under
3
16:37.4
8:55.0
il
la grange
407
18
Ellen Porter
26
F
6
F 20 - 29
1
17:02.5
9:08.5
IL
Chicago
454
19
Bonnie Makovec
26
F
7
F 20 - 29
2
17:02.6
9:08.6
IL
Chicago
377
20
Ivana Knezevic
38
F
8
F 30 - 39
1
17:09.5
9:12.3
IL
Chicago
364
21
Lainey McFarlane
28
F
9
F 20 - 29
3
17:25.4
9:20.8
IL
Chicago
431
22
Denise Young
38
F
10
F 30 - 39
2
17:58.8
9:38.7
IL
Chicago
421
23
Wendy Weller-Bucks
46
F
11
F 40 - 49
3
18:11.3
9:45.4
Il
Chicago
416
24
Emma Knezevic
13
F
12
F 13 - 19
1
18:23.5
9:52.0
IL
Chicago
363
25
John Garrido
47
M
13
M 40 - 49
5
18:28.4
9:54.6
IL
Chicago
445
26
Magdelena Renata
42
F
13
F 40 - 49
4
20:12.7
10:50.5
IL
Chicago
425
27
Daniel Pogorzelski
46
M
14
M 40 - 49
6
20:25.8
10:57.6
IL
Chicago
423
28
Russell Schultz
45
M
15
M 40 - 49
7
20:36.2
11:03.2
IL
Chicago
437
29
Mary Connolly
8
F
14
F 12 & Under
4
21:21.2
11:27.3
IL
Chicago
345
30
erica alvarez
38
F
15
F 30 - 39
3
21:22.8
11:28.2
IL
chicago
334
31
James Domine
33
M
16
M 30 - 39
3
21:32.2
11:33.2
IL
Chicago
347
32
Allison Park
17
F
16
F 13 - 19
2
21:43.0
11:39.0
IL
Vernon Hills
452
33
Jason Parizanski
37
M
17
M 30 - 39
4
21:49.7
11:42.6
IL
Chicago
390
34
Jordan Kost
33
F
17
F 30 - 39
4
21:50.5
11:43.0
IL
Chicago
368
35
Candy Rothstein
54
F
18
F 50 - 59
1
23:05.3
12:23.1
IL
Chicago
399
36
Melissa Rothstein
21
F
19
F 20 - 29
4
23:07.7
12:24.4
IL
Chicago
400
37
John Connolly
6
M
18
M 12 & Under
4
23:17.3
12:29.6
IL
Chicago
344
38
CULLEN MAHON
13
M
19
M 13 - 19
4
23:41.8
12:42.7
IL
CHICAGO
371
39
NIAMH MAHON
9
F
20
F 12 & Under
5
23:42.5
12:43.1
IL
CHICAGO
375
40
Sithfredo Rivera
42
M
20
M 40 - 49
8
24:15.7
13:00.9
IL
Chicago
398
41
jesse bethishou
7
M
21
M 12 & Under
5
26:40.9
14:18.8
Il
Chicago
340
42
kara McWilliams
48
F
21
F 40 - 49
5
26:49.5
14:23.4
Il
Chicago
385
43
Susan Zdebski
64
F
22
F 60 - 69
1
26:51.1
14:24.3
IL
Chicago
422
44
Peter Sakas
63
M
22
M 60 - 69
1
27:12.0
14:35.5
IL
Northbrook
401
45
Tyler Strach
12
M
23
M 12 & Under
6
28:17.1
15:10.4
IL
Chicago
439
46
Jane Park
44
F
23
F 40 - 49
6
28:33.1
15:19.0
IL
Chicago
453
47
Caitlin Petrosky
26
F
24
F 20 - 29
5
28:33.5
15:19.2
IL
Chicago
392
48
Nick Styrczula
9
M
24
M 12 & Under
7
30:57.7
16:36.6
IL
Chicago
411
49
Elyse Knapcik
29
F
25
F 20 - 29
6
31:00.0
16:37.8
IL
Chicago
360
50
Michael Knapcik
64
F
26
F 60 - 69
2
31:00.2
16:37.9
Il
Mount Prospect
362
51
Keith Knapcik
66
M
25
M 60 - 69
2
31:00.5
16:38.1
IL
Mount Prospect
361
52
Monica Lazaro
12
F
27
F 12 & Under
6
31:04.1
16:40.0
IL
Chicago
369
53
Loly Molina
12
F
28
F 12 & Under
7
31:07.8
16:42.0
IL
Chicago
386
54
Loni Strach
47
F
29
F 40 - 49
7
31:25.1
16:51.3
il
Chicago
409
55
karin bosco
47
F
30
F 40 - 49
8
31:25.5
16:51.5
il
chicago
341
56
Lanie Styrczula
7
F
31
F 12 & Under
8
31:29.8
16:53.8
IL
Chicago
410
57
Rich Styrczula
41
M
26
M 40 - 49
9
31:29.9
16:53.8
IL
Chicago
449
58
Ylastura Sluraczyk
13
M
27
M 13 - 19
5
31:30.9
16:54.4
IL
Chicago
456
59
Jannor Sluraczyk
50
F
32
F 50 - 59
2
31:31.1
16:54.5
IL
Chicago
455
60
Stephanie Swieca
21
F
33
F 20 - 29
7
33:03.6
17:44.1
IL
Chicago
429
61
Kathleen Swieca
52
F
34
F 50 - 59
3
33:20.0
17:52.9
IL
Chicago
430
62
Ingrid Tellfors
52
F
35
F 50 - 59
4
37:02.6
19:52.3
IL
Chicago
414
Division Results:
3K Run/Walk
* * * Division:
Top Male Overall
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
James Mangan
15
11:27.6
* * * Division:
Top Female Overall
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Molly Mangan
12
14:44.0
* * * Division:
F 12 & Under
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Brissa Nevarez
10
15:21.9
2
Mia Stobart
10
16:37.4
3
Mary Connolly
8
21:21.2
* * * Division:
M 12 & Under
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
vincent stobart
10
14:58.6
2
Sebastian Adamczyk
12
15:35.2
3
Sava Knezevic
10
15:46.2
* * * Division:
F 13 - 19
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Emma Knezevic
13
18:23.5
2
Allison Park
17
21:43.0
* * * Division:
M 13 - 19
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Mick Magee
15
11:42.3
2
Nicholas Young
13
15:15.8
3
CULLEN MAHON
13
23:41.8
* * * Division:
F 20 - 29
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Ellen Porter
26
17:02.5
2
Bonnie Makovec
26
17:02.6
3
Lainey McFarlane
28
17:25.4
* * * Division:
M 20 - 29
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F 30 - 39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Ivana Knezevic
38
17:09.5
2
Denise Young
38
17:58.8
3
erica alvarez
38
21:22.8
* * * Division:
M 30 - 39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Robert Planthold
31
13:00.3
2
Achal Patel
31
13:01.5
3
James Domine
33
21:32.2
* * * Division:
F 40 - 49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jennifer Epstein
40
15:44.8
2
Anna Garrido
43
16:08.2
3
Wendy Weller-Bucks
46
18:11.3
* * * Division:
M 40 - 49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Ben Kogan
42
13:05.3
2
Jesus Nevarez
41
15:28.4
3
Nick Knezevic
42
15:48.4
* * * Division:
F 50 - 59
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Candy Rothstein
54
23:05.3
2
Jannor Sluraczyk
50
31:31.1
3
Kathleen Swieca
52
33:20.0
* * * Division:
M 50 - 59
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F 60 - 69
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Susan Zdebski
64
26:51.1
2
Michael Knapcik
64
31:00.2
* * * Division:
M 60 - 69
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Peter Sakas
63
27:12.0
2
Keith Knapcik
66
31:00.5
* * * Division:
F 70 & Over
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 70 & Over
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions