It's Wednesday,
April 24th, 2024
User
not
logged in
One
event has posted results. Click the event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
The Debby Reese Memorial 3K Run/Walk
Location:
Chicago
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
3K Run/Walk
Distance:
3.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday June 4th, 2016
Overall Results:
3K Run/Walk
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
James Mangan
16
M
1
M 13 - 19
1
11:31.9
6:11.2
IL
Chicago
1339
2
Tony Clavio
31
M
2
M 30 - 39
1
11:40.1
6:15.6
IL
Chicago
1311
3
Ben Kogan
43
M
3
M 40 - 49
1
14:00.5
7:30.9
IL
Chicago
1334
4
vincent stobart
11
M
4
M 12 & Under
1
14:38.4
7:51.2
il
la grange
1367
5
Amy Clavio
30
F
1
F 30 - 39
1
14:46.2
7:55.4
IL
Chicago
1312
6
Sava Knezevic
11
M
5
M 12 & Under
2
16:28.0
8:50.0
IL
Chicago
1332
7
mia stobart
11
F
2
F 12 & Under
1
16:36.7
8:54.7
il
la grange
1366
8
Kelli Bronkema
32
F
3
F 30 - 39
2
16:50.7
9:02.2
IL
Chicago
1309
9
Jennifer Epstein
41
F
4
F 40 - 49
1
17:19.4
9:17.6
IL
Chicago
1320
10
Jason Mgov
37
M
6
M 30 - 39
2
18:16.3
9:48.1
IL
Chicago
1390
11
Adam Stich
32
M
7
M 30 - 39
3
18:16.6
9:48.3
IL
Chicago
1363
12
Nick Knezevic
43
M
8
M 40 - 49
2
18:24.8
9:52.7
IL
Chicago
1331
13
Johnny Crawford
10
M
9
M 12 & Under
3
18:56.6
10:09.7
IL
Chicago
1313
14
Samuel Thomas
13
M
10
M 13 - 19
2
19:10.3
10:17.1
IL
Chicago
1388
15
brody stobart
8
M
11
M 12 & Under
4
19:21.5
10:23.1
il
la grange
1364
16
Ivana Knezevic
39
F
5
F 30 - 39
3
19:34.8
10:30.2
IL
Chicago
1330
17
Jordan Kost
34
F
6
F 30 - 39
4
19:37.9
10:31.9
IL
Chicago
1337
18
Jason Parizanski
38
M
12
M 30 - 39
4
19:37.9
10:31.9
IL
Chicago
1351
19
Emma Knezevic
14
F
7
F 13 - 19
1
19:42.5
10:34.3
IL
Chicago
1329
20
Laura Mathews
33
F
8
F 30 - 39
5
19:44.6
10:35.5
IL
Chicago
1340
21
Kat Denk
37
F
9
F 30 - 39
6
19:45.6
10:36.0
IL
Chicago
1376
22
Richard Bronkema
34
M
13
M 30 - 39
5
20:39.0
11:04.6
IL
Chicago
1310
23
Jack Perrotte
10
M
14
M 12 & Under
5
20:51.5
11:11.4
IL
Chicago
1352
24
Ross Perrotte
46
M
15
M 40 - 49
3
21:49.7
11:42.6
IL
Chicago
1353
25
Mary Connolly
9
F
10
F 12 & Under
2
23:02.5
12:21.6
IL
Chicago
1382
26
Martin Ramirez
9
M
16
M 12 & Under
6
23:03.9
12:22.4
IL
Chicago
1385
27
Scott Swieca
55
M
17
M 50 - 59
1
23:09.8
12:25.6
Il
Chicago
1370
28
Martyna Kruk
8
F
11
F 12 & Under
3
23:32.9
12:38.0
IL
Chicago
1379
29
Russell Schultz
46
M
18
M 40 - 49
4
25:46.8
13:49.8
IL
Chicago
1358
30
Susan Zdebski
65
F
12
F 60 - 69
1
27:37.0
14:48.9
IL
Chicago
1375
31
Krystyna Poplawski
47
F
13
F 40 - 49
2
28:19.1
15:11.5
IL
Chicago
1378
32
Michelle Kem
39
F
14
F 30 - 39
7
29:05.8
15:36.5
IL
Chicago
1384
33
Justyna Slasaraczyk
14
F
15
F 13 - 19
2
29:29.6
15:49.3
IL
Chicago
1389
34
Stephanie Swieca
22
F
16
F 20 - 29
1
29:36.5
15:53.0
IL
Chicago
1371
35
karin bosco
48
F
17
F 40 - 49
3
29:49.8
16:00.1
il
chicago
1305
36
Mayreen Thomas
15
F
18
F 13 - 19
3
31:32.3
16:55.1
IL
Chicago
1387
37
Emily Schulz
24
F
19
F 20 - 29
2
31:33.0
16:55.5
IL
Chicago
1386
38
Sithfredo Rivera
43
M
19
M 40 - 49
5
31:58.6
17:09.2
IL
Chicago
1357
39
Carolyn Eamirez
49
F
20
F 40 - 49
4
32:03.3
17:11.7
IL
Chicago
1383
40
Linda Zdebski
62
F
21
F 60 - 69
2
33:45.7
18:06.7
IL
Chicago
1374
41
william bosco
53
M
20
M 50 - 59
2
34:19.5
18:24.8
il
chicago
1306
42
Don Yee
60
M
21
M 60 - 69
1
34:40.7
18:36.2
IL
Chicago
1372
43
Donnalyn Yee
47
F
22
F 40 - 49
5
34:41.2
18:36.5
IL
Chicago
1373
44
Natalia Lusinski
14
F
23
F 13 - 19
4
37:04.3
19:53.2
IL
Chicago
1392
45
Sam Murrell
13
F
24
F 13 - 19
5
37:04.3
19:53.3
IL
Chicago
1391
46
KATHY Swieca
53
F
25
F 50 - 59
1
37:37.3
20:10.9
IL
Chicago
1369
47
Marietta Mullane
50
F
26
F 50 - 59
2
38:39.7
20:44.4
il
Chicago
1342
48
Sonia Mozek
37
F
27
F 30 - 39
8
39:30.3
21:11.6
IL
Chicago
1341
Division Results:
3K Run/Walk
* * * Division:
Top Male Overall
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
James Mangan
16
11:31.9
* * * Division:
Top Female Overall
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Amy Clavio
30
14:46.2
* * * Division:
F 12 & Under
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
mia stobart
11
16:36.7
2
Mary Connolly
9
23:02.5
3
Martyna Kruk
8
23:32.9
* * * Division:
M 12 & Under
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
vincent stobart
11
14:38.4
2
Sava Knezevic
11
16:28.0
3
Johnny Crawford
10
18:56.6
* * * Division:
F 13 - 19
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Emma Knezevic
14
19:42.5
2
Justyna Slasaraczyk
14
29:29.6
3
Mayreen Thomas
15
31:32.3
* * * Division:
M 13 - 19
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Samuel Thomas
13
19:10.3
* * * Division:
F 20 - 29
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Stephanie Swieca
22
29:36.5
2
Emily Schulz
24
31:33.0
* * * Division:
M 20 - 29
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F 30 - 39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Kelli Bronkema
32
16:50.7
2
Ivana Knezevic
39
19:34.8
3
Jordan Kost
34
19:37.9
* * * Division:
M 30 - 39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Tony Clavio
31
11:40.1
2
Jason Mgov
37
18:16.3
3
Adam Stich
32
18:16.6
* * * Division:
F 40 - 49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jennifer Epstein
41
17:19.4
2
Krystyna Poplawski
47
28:19.1
3
karin bosco
48
29:49.8
* * * Division:
M 40 - 49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Ben Kogan
43
14:00.5
2
Nick Knezevic
43
18:24.8
3
Ross Perrotte
46
21:49.7
* * * Division:
F 50 - 59
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
KATHY Swieca
53
37:37.3
2
Marietta Mullane
50
38:39.7
* * * Division:
M 50 - 59
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Scott Swieca
55
23:09.8
2
william bosco
53
34:19.5
* * * Division:
F 60 - 69
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Susan Zdebski
65
27:37.0
2
Linda Zdebski
62
33:45.7
* * * Division:
M 60 - 69
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Don Yee
60
34:40.7
* * * Division:
F 70 & Over
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 70 & Over
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions