It's Wednesday,
September 20th, 2017
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 5 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Illinois CLub Cross Country Invitational
Location:Skokie - at Harms Woods
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Women's Masters
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday November 13th, 2016



Event Information
Name of Event:Men's Masters
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday November 13th, 2016



Event Information
Name of Event:Women's Open
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday November 13th, 2016



Event Information
Name of Event:Men's Open
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday November 13th, 2016
Overall Results: Men's Open
Overall PlaceDivision PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
Race NumberTeam Name
11William Hague22M115:25.44:57.6131Fleet Feet Racing Elite Blue
22Chris Robertson24M215:39.15:02.0132Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red
33Brendan McDonnell24M315:46.95:04.5122Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red
44Austin Hendrix27M415:48.25:04.9127Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red
55Gedion Yitref26M515:55.15:07.1157Evanston Running Club
66Joel Bendtsen31M616:02.25:09.4121Fleet Feet Racing Elite Blue
77Lionel Montenegro28M716:20.65:15.3124Fleet Feet Racing Elite Blue
88Damon King27M816:32.75:19.2125Fleet Feet Racing Elite Blue
99Daniel Glaz33M916:42.95:22.5126Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red
1010Kyle Larson26M1016:48.85:24.7130Fleet Feet Racing Elite Blue
1111Nathan Pavlik36M1116:49.85:24.7102Lake Forest Lake Bluff men's open
1212Matt Stanesby34M1216:53.15:25.8183DWRunning
1313Matt Blume35M1316:58.75:27.6123Fleet Feet Racing Elite Blue
1414Cameron Rieger25M1417:15.45:32.9133Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red
1515Didier Morelli27M1517:16.25:33.2158Evanston Running Club
1616Logan Means22M1617:23.65:35.6203Fleet Feet A - Men's
1717Brendan Thielsen23M1717:24.75:35.9112Fast Track is Terrific
1818Dan Walters31M1817:25.85:36.6180DWRunning
1919James Akita36M1917:31.85:38.2136Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red
2020Matthew Jeromin36M2017:32.55:38.8110Fast Track is Terrific
21Emil Bojanov32M2117:35.85:39.5134Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red
2221Mike Cauley35M2217:36.05:39.5111Fast Track is Terrific
2322Sean Clark37M2317:37.45:40.0191Track and Trough Athletic Union
2423Brian Lesiewicz30M2417:40.85:41.1184DWRunning
2524Dan Stanton33M2517:43.15:41.8194Track and Trough Athletic Union
2625Trey Robinson33M2617:45.65:42.6101Lake Forest Lake Bluff men's open
2726Eric Cale35M2717:47.25:43.1192Track and Trough Athletic Union
2827Leo Jimenez35M2817:51.15:44.4114Fast Track is Terrific
2928Robert Wiegand39M2918:03.45:48.7190Track and Trough Athletic Union
3029Christopher Willis34M3018:12.85:51.7200Fleet Feet A - Men's
3130Doug McKenney34M3118:13.25:51.9150Evanston Running Club
3231Scott Ogawa36M3218:15.25:52.1151Evanston Running Club
3332Eric Erspamer36M3318:22.05:54.3116Fast Track is Terrific
3433Jonathan Cain34M3418:23.25:54.7115Fast Track is Terrific
3534Paul Erickson49M3518:25.25:55.41DWRunning
3635Michael Morrow30M3618:27.55:56.1202Fleet Feet A - Men's
3736Drew Kushnick30M3718:27.65:56.1201Fleet Feet A - Men's
3837Alvaro Montoya36M3818:31.05:57.2193Track and Trough Athletic Union
39Steve Breese39M3918:32.95:57.8113Fast Track is Terrific
4038Joe Werner43M4018:40.56:00.3182DWRunning
4139Lucas Larson29M4118:41.36:00.9140Goon Squad XC
4240Justin Jones28M4218:50.26:03.4142Goon Squad XC
4341Alex Englehart25M4318:50.86:03.6145Goon Squad XC
4442Matthew Hunsucker36M4418:53.86:04.6153Evanston Running Club
4543Daniel DeRosa38M4519:06.86:08.8204Fleet Feet A - Men's
4644Sam Henderson27M4619:16.46:11.8104Lake Forest Lake Bluff men's open
4745William Biancucci28M4719:18.86:12.6181DWRunning
4846Daryl Santiago30M4819:21.96:13.6155Evanston Running Club
4947Akili Parekh11M4919:24.96:14.6165Chicago Speed
5048Alex Taylor13M5019:25.06:14.6161Chicago Speed
5149Rafek David27M5119:46.56:21.5141Goon Squad XC
5250Lance Larkins29M5219:50.96:22.9105Lake Forest Lake Bluff men's open
53Virgil Hughes36M5319:53.76:23.8156Evanston Running Club
5451Harry Wood-Prince12M5419:56.06:24.6162Chicago Speed
55Travis Wood28M5520:04.26:27.2152Evanston Running Club
5652Nelson Mitchell10M5620:05.26:27.5167Chicago Speed
5753Joe Vukits31M5720:12.46:30.2170Fast Track Evolution
58Eric Estela37M5820:34.86:37.1154Evanston Running Club
5954Ryan Hardiman12M5920:42.86:39.6163Chicago Speed
6055Henry Weil12M6020:43.66:39.9164Chicago Speed
6156Edward Williams20M6120:51.86:42.5206Fleet Feet A - Men's
6257Yijing Luo43M6220:52.26:42.6103Lake Forest Lake Bluff men's open
6358Matthew Champa44M6320:57.26:44.2144Goon Squad XC
6459Michael Cozza29M6421:40.66:58.2143Goon Squad XC
65Holden Collier11M6521:40.86:58.3166Chicago Speed
Division Results: Men's Open
* * * Division: Team Score * * *
Team
Place
Team NamePlacesPoints
1Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red2 + 3 + 4 + 9
14, 19
18
2Fleet Feet Racing Elite Blue1 + 6 + 7 + 8
10, 13
22
3Evanston Running Club5 + 15 + 30 + 31
42, 46
81
4Fast Track is Terrific17 + 20 + 21 + 27
32, 33
85
5DWRunning12 + 18 + 23 + 34
38, 45
87
6Track and Trough Athletic Union22 + 24 + 26 + 28
37
100
7Fleet Feet A - Men's16 + 29 + 35 + 36
43, 56
116
8Lake Forest Lake Bluff men's open11 + 25 + 44 + 50
57
130
9Goon Squad XC39 + 40 + 41 + 49
58, 59
169
10Chicago Speed47 + 48 + 51 + 52
54, 55
198
11Fast Track Evolution53 53 



Event Information
Name of Event:All-comers/Junior High
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday November 13th, 2016
2004-2017 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions