It's Thursday,
March 28th, 2024
User
not
logged in
2
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Kenilworth Memorial Day 3k/5K
Location:
Kenilworth
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
5K
Distance:
5.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Sunday May 21st, 2017
Overall Results:
5K
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Monica Paine
35
F
1
Female 30 to 39
1
19:41.8
6:20.4
IL
Kenilworth
190
2
John Gottschall
M
1
19:51.0
6:23.3
IL
Kenilworth
164
3
Kiki Menton
6
F
2
Female 8 and Under
1
19:51.6
6:23.5
IL
Winneyka
554
4
Henry Timmerman
12
M
2
Male 11 and 12
1
20:32.4
6:36.7
IL
Kenilworth
455
5
Tim Schmidt
M
3
21:07.0
6:47.8
IL
Kenilworth
449
6
Peter Kelly
35
M
4
Male 30 to 39
1
21:20.9
6:52.3
IL
Kenilworth
485
7
Nathan Norris
8
M
5
Male 8 and Under
1
22:34.0
7:15.8
IL
Wilmette
495
8
Dan Noel
49
M
6
Male 40 to 49
1
22:47.6
7:20.2
IL
Winnetka
563
9
Declan McCarthy
20
M
7
Male 15 to 29
1
23:00.6
7:24.4
IL
Kenilworth
181
10
Julie Tessner
45
F
3
Female 40 to 49
1
23:35.0
7:35.4
IL
Kenilworth
454
11
Stacey Sunderland
35
F
4
Female 30 to 39
2
23:35.8
7:35.7
IL
Kenilworth
512
12
Joel Joyce
37
M
8
Male 30 to 39
2
23:38.0
7:36.4
IL
Kenilworth
520
13
Spencer Nelson
M
9
23:46.4
7:39.1
IL
Kenilworth
185
14
Pierce Norris
3
M
10
Male 8 and Under
2
24:04.8
7:45.0
IL
Wilmette
494
15
David Norris
40
M
11
Male 40 to 49
2
24:04.9
7:45.1
IL
Wilmette
496
16
Bryan Tessner
45
M
12
Male 40 to 49
3
24:16.8
7:48.9
IL
Kenilworth
453
17
Claudia Kocalis
44
F
5
Female 40 to 49
2
24:42.5
7:57.2
IL
Kenilworth
465
18
Derek Magilton
53
M
13
Male 50+
1
25:04.0
8:04.1
IL
Winnetka
561
19
Mike Schwaab
51
M
14
Male 50+
2
25:29.2
8:12.2
IL
Kenilworth
450
20
Christina Beer
35
F
6
Female 30 to 39
3
26:01.5
8:22.6
IL
Kenilworth
145
21
Philip Timmerman
8
M
15
Male 8 and Under
3
26:02.0
8:22.8
IL
Kenilworth
456
22
Susan Mclnerney
43
F
7
Female 40 to 49
3
26:08.3
8:24.8
IL
Kenilworth
550
23
Kenneth Fuctts
45
M
16
Male 40 to 49
4
26:17.2
8:27.7
IL
Kenilworth
551
24
Bobbi Rowe
45
F
8
Female 40 to 49
4
26:37.5
8:34.2
IL
Kenilworth
476
25
Stuart Timmerman
10
M
17
Male 9 and 10
1
26:47.1
8:37.3
IL
Kenilworth
457
26
Spencer Schmalz
7
M
18
Male 8 and Under
4
26:51.5
8:38.7
IL
Kenilworth
447
27
Christopher Collins
48
M
19
Male 40 to 49
5
26:55.5
8:40.0
TN
Memphis
521
28
Oliver Magilton
9
M
20
Male 9 and 10
2
27:00.4
8:41.5
IL
Winnetka
562
29
Cooper Nelson
10
M
21
Male 9 and 10
3
27:02.1
8:42.1
IL
Kenilworth
503
30
Pamela Norris
40
F
9
Female 40 to 49
5
27:37.1
8:53.4
IL
Kenilworth
187
31
Jay Menton
39
M
22
Male 30 to 39
3
27:37.1
8:53.4
IL
Winnetka
555
32
John Grady
46
M
23
Male 40 to 49
6
27:43.6
8:55.5
IL
Wilmette
493
33
Stephanie Joyce
37
F
10
Female 30 to 39
4
27:44.5
8:55.8
IL
Kenilworth
519
34
Jenny Grady
46
F
11
Female 40 to 49
6
27:46.5
8:56.4
IL
Wilmette
492
35
Nancy O'Donnell
46
F
12
Female 40 to 49
7
27:58.8
9:00.4
IL
Kenilworth
188
36
Campbell Menton
4
F
13
Female 8 and Under
2
28:04.3
9:02.1
IL
Winnetka
553
37
Vanessa Menton
39
F
14
Female 30 to 39
5
28:05.2
9:02.4
IL
Winnetka
557
38
Brittany Gottschall
F
15
28:19.9
9:07.1
IL
Kenilworth
163
39
Seda Memik
41
F
16
Female 40 to 49
8
28:38.8
9:13.2
IL
Wilmette
464
40
Megan Bradley
F
17
29:00.7
9:20.3
IL
Kenilworth
151
41
Laura Bayindiryan
47
F
18
Female 40 to 49
9
29:01.2
9:20.4
IL
Kenilworth
144
42
Emilia Nelson
9
F
19
Female 9 and 10
1
29:48.3
9:35.6
IL
Kenilworth
504
43
Michael Nelson
45
M
24
Male 40 to 49
7
29:48.7
9:35.7
IL
Kenilworth
501
44
Garrick Rice
44
M
25
Male 40 to 49
8
29:49.4
9:36.0
IL
Kenilworth
198
45
Tim Pennise
40
M
26
Male 40 to 49
9
30:31.1
9:49.4
IL
Kenilworth
193
46
Bridget Pennise
42
F
20
Female 40 to 49
10
30:39.5
9:52.1
IL
Kenilworth
191
47
Christie Baker
39
F
21
Female 30 to 39
6
30:59.6
9:58.6
IL
Kenilworth
139
48
Henry Pennise
6
M
27
Male 8 and Under
5
31:06.9
10:00.9
IL
Kenilworth
192
49
Jordi Matthews
25
M
28
Male 15 to 29
2
31:45.0
10:13.2
IL
Kenilworth
175
50
Clive Hufton
9
M
29
Male 9 and 10
4
32:50.2
10:34.2
IL
Kenilworth
506
51
Peter Huften
45
M
30
Male 40 to 49
10
32:50.4
10:34.2
IL
Kenilworth
480
52
Chad Emlottoz
40
M
31
Male 40 to 49
11
32:59.8
10:37.2
IL
Kenilworth
513
53
Andrew Nelson
9
M
32
Male 9 and 10
5
33:58.3
10:56.1
IL
Kenilworth
502
54
Suzanne Nelson
F
22
33:59.1
10:56.3
IL
Kenilworth
186
55
Katie Baker
10
F
23
Female 9 and 10
2
34:47.1
11:11.8
IL
Kenilworth
140
56
Bakep Mattmew
41
M
33
Male 40 to 49
12
34:47.2
11:11.8
IL
Winnetka
488
57
Beatrice Ottsen
9
F
24
Female 9 and 10
3
35:07.6
11:18.4
IL
Kenilworth
189
58
Rachel Kelly
9
F
25
Female 9 and 10
4
35:07.8
11:18.4
IL
Kenilworth
518
59
Jack Menton
8
M
34
Male 8 and Under
6
35:25.7
11:24.2
IL
Winnetka
556
60
Thomas Halack
5
M
35
Male 8 and Under
7
36:35.9
11:46.8
IL
Kenilworth
484
61
Molly Pennise
9
F
26
Female 9 and 10
5
36:37.5
11:47.3
IL
Kenilworth
489
62
Sarah Halack
38
F
27
Female 30 to 39
7
36:38.1
11:47.5
IL
Kenilworth
468
63
Jeb Beatman
39
M
36
Male 30 to 39
4
37:01.5
11:55.0
IL
Kenilworth
461
64
Elle Beatman
9
F
28
Female 9 and 10
6
37:02.4
11:55.3
IL
Kenilworth
462
65
Henry Halack
7
M
37
Male 8 and Under
8
38:45.5
12:28.5
IL
Kenilworth
466
66
Yani Hufton
47
F
29
Female 40 to 49
11
39:22.0
12:40.3
IL
Kenilworth
481
67
Avery Halack
8
F
30
Female 8 and Under
3
39:24.6
12:41.1
IL
Kenilworth
469
68
Imara Jones
23
F
31
Female 15 to 29
1
40:11.0
12:56.0
IL
Kenilworth
511
69
Manuela Valencia
22
F
32
Female 15 to 29
2
40:19.9
12:58.9
IL
Kenilworth
510
70
Matt Halack
42
M
38
Male 40 to 49
13
42:06.7
13:33.3
IL
Kenilworth
467
71
Carlyn Jones
11
F
33
Female 11 and 12
1
45:42.3
14:42.7
IL
Kenilworth
509
72
Anita Tyson
55
F
34
Female 50+
1
51:02.9
16:25.9
IL
Kenilworth
460
Division Results:
5K
* * * Division:
Top Male Overall
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
John Gottschall
19:51.0
* * * Division:
Top Female Overall
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Monica Paine
35
19:41.8
* * * Division:
Male 8 and Under
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Nathan Norris
8
22:34.0
2
Pierce Norris
3
24:04.8
3
Philip Timmerman
8
26:02.0
4
Spencer Schmalz
7
26:51.5
5
Henry Pennise
6
31:06.9
6
Jack Menton
8
35:25.7
7
Thomas Halack
5
36:35.9
8
Henry Halack
7
38:45.5
* * * Division:
Female 8 and Under
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Kiki Menton
6
19:51.6
2
Campbell Menton
4
28:04.3
3
Avery Halack
8
39:24.6
* * * Division:
Male 9 and 10
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Stuart Timmerman
10
26:47.1
2
Oliver Magilton
9
27:00.4
3
Cooper Nelson
10
27:02.1
4
Clive Hufton
9
32:50.2
5
Andrew Nelson
9
33:58.3
* * * Division:
Female 9 and 10
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Emilia Nelson
9
29:48.3
2
Katie Baker
10
34:47.1
3
Beatrice Ottsen
9
35:07.6
4
Rachel Kelly
9
35:07.8
5
Molly Pennise
9
36:37.5
6
Elle Beatman
9
37:02.4
* * * Division:
Male 11 and 12
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Henry Timmerman
12
20:32.4
* * * Division:
Female 11 and 12
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Carlyn Jones
11
45:42.3
* * * Division:
Male 13 and 14
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
Female 13 and 14
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
Male 15 to 29
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Declan McCarthy
20
23:00.6
2
Jordi Matthews
25
31:45.0
* * * Division:
Female 15 to 29
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Imara Jones
23
40:11.0
2
Manuela Valencia
22
40:19.9
* * * Division:
Male 30 to 39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Peter Kelly
35
21:20.9
2
Joel Joyce
37
23:38.0
3
Jay Menton
39
27:37.1
4
Jeb Beatman
39
37:01.5
* * * Division:
Female 30 to 39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Stacey Sunderland
35
23:35.8
2
Christina Beer
35
26:01.5
3
Stephanie Joyce
37
27:44.5
4
Vanessa Menton
39
28:05.2
5
Christie Baker
39
30:59.6
6
Sarah Halack
38
36:38.1
* * * Division:
Male 40 to 49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Dan Noel
49
22:47.6
2
David Norris
40
24:04.9
3
Bryan Tessner
45
24:16.8
4
Kenneth Fuctts
45
26:17.2
5
Christopher Collins
48
26:55.5
6
John Grady
46
27:43.6
7
Michael Nelson
45
29:48.7
8
Garrick Rice
44
29:49.4
9
Tim Pennise
40
30:31.1
10
Peter Huften
45
32:50.4
11
Chad Emlottoz
40
32:59.8
12
Bakep Mattmew
41
34:47.2
13
Matt Halack
42
42:06.7
* * * Division:
Female 40 to 49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Julie Tessner
45
23:35.0
2
Claudia Kocalis
44
24:42.5
3
Susan Mclnerney
43
26:08.3
4
Bobbi Rowe
45
26:37.5
5
Pamela Norris
40
27:37.1
6
Jenny Grady
46
27:46.5
7
Nancy O'Donnell
46
27:58.8
8
Seda Memik
41
28:38.8
9
Laura Bayindiryan
47
29:01.2
10
Bridget Pennise
42
30:39.5
11
Yani Hufton
47
39:22.0
* * * Division:
Male 50+
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Derek Magilton
53
25:04.0
2
Mike Schwaab
51
25:29.2
* * * Division:
Female 50+
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Anita Tyson
55
51:02.9
Event Information
Name of Event:
3K
Distance:
3.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Sunday May 21st, 2017
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions