It's Friday,
March 29th, 2024
User
not
logged in
One
event has posted results. Click the event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Park Ridge Charity Classic 2017
Location:
5 S. Prospect Ave., Park Ridge, IL 60068
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Park Ridge Charity Classic
Distance:
5.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday September 23rd, 2017
Overall Results:
Park Ridge Charity Classic
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
Team Name
1
Elpidio Vilchez
46
M
1
M 45-49
1
17:32.7
5:38.8
IL
Chicago
454
Chicago Road Runners
2
James Carter
38
M
2
M 35-39
1
18:36.0
5:59.2
IL
Park Ridge
415
3
Timothy Zier
34
M
3
M 30-34
1
18:55.8
6:05.6
IL
Oswego
348
4
Art Gunther
54
M
4
M 50-54
1
19:32.5
6:17.4
IL
Wilmette
423
Evanston Running Club
5
Ellie Grammas
12
F
1
F 10-14
1
19:48.9
6:22.7
IL
Niles
350
6
Bob Jones
54
M
5
M 50-54
2
19:54.4
6:24.4
IL
Bartlett
397
7
Michael Cramarosso
56
M
6
M 55-59
1
20:25.4
6:34.4
IL
Chicago
455
8
Ryan McCarthy
23
M
7
M 20-24
1
20:32.5
6:36.7
IL
Park Ridge
452
9
Michael Fehlman
32
M
8
M 30-34
2
20:44.4
6:40.5
IL
Chicago
382
10
Greg Gleason
36
M
9
M 35-39
2
20:57.9
6:44.9
IL
Park Ridge
444
11
Emily Gleason
35
F
2
F 35-39
1
20:58.3
6:45.0
IL
Park Ridge
446
12
Jeff Haugen
26
M
10
M 25-29
1
21:03.3
6:46.6
WI
Whitefish Bay
416
13
Tom Haugen
35
M
11
M 35-39
3
21:06.5
6:47.6
IL
Park Ridge
410
14
Bret Farnstrom
50
M
12
M 50-54
3
21:13.7
6:50.0
IL
Chicago
449
15
Marcin Budzik
45
M
13
M 45-49
2
21:32.2
6:55.9
IL
Lake Zurich
363
Fast Track
16
Pam Luka
46
F
3
F 45-49
1
21:36.3
6:57.2
IL
Elmhurst
413
No Nuts
17
Daniela Munoz
40
F
4
F 40-44
1
22:03.2
7:05.9
IL
Chicago
432
18
Kenobi Carpenter
13
M
14
M 10-14
1
22:21.8
7:11.9
IL
Park Ridge
430
19
Adam Czapulonis
42
M
15
M 40-44
1
22:26.9
7:13.5
IL
Arlington Heights
435
20
Ronald Blaze
38
M
16
M 35-39
4
22:31.8
7:15.1
IL
Chicago
456
21
John Varygiannes
23
M
17
M 20-24
2
22:33.4
7:15.6
IL
Park Ridge
433
22
Daniel Murphy
57
M
18
M 55-59
2
23:00.5
7:24.3
IL
Park Ridge
370
23
Justin Rickter
23
M
19
M 20-24
3
23:22.9
7:31.5
IL
Park Ridge
453
24
Justin Kilchenmann
36
M
20
M 35-39
5
23:26.5
7:32.7
IL
Naperville
378
25
Evan Pestano
40
M
21
M 40-44
2
23:33.5
7:35.0
IL
Evanston
373
26
Debby Jones
56
F
5
F 55-59
1
23:44.9
7:38.6
IL
Bartlett
398
No Nuts
27
Lisa Randall
44
F
6
F 40-44
2
23:47.5
7:39.5
IL
Chicago
418
Fast Track
28
Mark Przybyla
59
M
22
M 55-59
3
23:47.9
7:39.6
IL
Palatine
450
Dick Pond
29
Julia Davids
45
F
7
F 45-49
2
23:52.4
7:41.1
IL
Skokie
389
30
Heather Bouton
40
F
8
F 40-44
3
23:56.5
7:42.3
IL
Elgin
393
No Nuts
31
Alan E. Urbano
11
M
23
M 10-14
2
23:57.3
7:42.6
IL
Chicago
451
32
Jacqueline Buschbach
25
F
9
F 25-29
1
24:00.5
7:43.6
OH
Cleveland
445
33
Steven Baker
66
M
24
M 65-69
1
24:29.9
7:53.1
IL
Northbrook
372
34
Bernard Mazkov
38
M
25
M 35-39
6
24:37.4
7:55.5
IL
Northbrook
459
35
Daniel Tepperman
53
M
26
M 50-54
4
25:02.5
8:03.6
IL
Skokie
440
36
Alexander Carbajal
9
M
27
M 9-Under
1
25:08.8
8:05.6
IL
Chicago
462
Mini Chicago Road Runners
37
Paul Perry
72
M
28
M 70-74
1
25:09.5
8:05.9
IL
Orland Park
394
38
Deborah Malarski
42
F
10
F 40-44
4
25:33.9
8:13.7
IL
Chicago
448
39
Paul Gerlach
58
M
29
M 55-59
4
25:35.2
8:14.1
IL
Park Ridge
424
40
Brianna Santucci
10
F
11
F 10-14
2
25:36.1
8:14.4
IL
Chicago
345
Chicago Flyers
41
Steven De Spain
60
M
30
M 60-64
1
25:37.5
8:14.9
IL
Lake Zurich
375
42
Chris Lee
49
M
31
M 45-49
3
25:38.2
8:15.1
IL
Park Ridge
420
43
Vincent Santucci
43
M
32
M 40-44
3
25:42.2
8:16.4
IL
Norwood Park Township
344
44
Carolyn Perry
21
F
12
F 20-24
1
25:48.7
8:18.5
IL
Park Ridge
355
45
Scott Foster
40
M
33
M 40-44
4
25:56.1
8:20.9
IL
Park Ridge
461
46
Amy Urbano
9
F
13
F 9-Under
1
26:08.0
8:24.7
IL
Chicago
381
Mini Chicago Road Runners
47
Maureen Ingold
48
F
14
F 45-49
3
26:12.9
8:26.3
IL
Glen Ellyn
384
48
Walter Szulczewski
11
M
34
M 10-14
3
26:18.9
8:28.2
IL
Park Ridge
395
49
Bryson Meunier
43
M
35
M 40-44
5
26:30.9
8:32.1
IL
Park Ridge
337
50
Don Gismondi
68
M
36
M 65-69
2
26:47.8
8:37.5
IL
Park Ridge
388
51
Ken Valin
55
M
37
M 55-59
5
26:53.8
8:39.4
IL
Harwood Heights
377
52
Sueann Feeley
39
F
15
F 35-39
2
27:06.3
8:43.5
IL
Park Ridge
411
53
Valerie Mackin
61
F
16
F 60-64
1
27:11.1
8:45.0
IL
Chicago
347
54
Richard Espinoza
47
M
38
M 45-49
4
27:13.0
8:45.6
IL
Chicago
447
55
Louann Mlekodaj
33
F
17
F 30-34
1
27:15.8
8:46.5
IL
Park Ridge
460
56
Jason Lee
13
M
39
M 10-14
4
27:21.0
8:48.2
IL
Park Ridge
421
57
Effie Heinz
46
F
18
F 45-49
4
27:22.8
8:48.8
IL
Park Ridge
438
58
Joseph Viciandi
37
M
40
M 35-39
7
27:35.9
8:53.0
IL
Park Ridge
442
59
Katie Popp
32
F
19
F 30-34
2
27:36.7
8:53.2
IL
Park Ridge
443
60
Cheryl Udzielak
38
F
20
F 35-39
3
27:38.0
8:53.7
IL
Park Ridge
380
61
Michael McCann
41
M
41
M 40-44
6
27:41.3
8:54.7
IL
Park Ridge
414
62
Dr Kevin Barrett
63
M
42
M 60-64
2
28:11.1
9:04.3
IL
Park Ridge
338
63
Elise Katter
31
F
21
F 30-34
3
28:15.0
9:05.6
IL
Huntley
342
64
Todd Katter
38
M
43
M 35-39
8
28:15.2
9:05.6
IL
Huntley
343
65
Chuck Gekas
58
M
44
M 55-59
6
28:15.5
9:05.7
IL
Buffalo Grove
383
66
Lynne Farmer
67
F
22
F 65-69
1
28:27.1
9:09.5
IL
Park Ridge
412
67
Roy Deda
64
M
45
M 60-64
3
28:28.8
9:10.0
IL
Park Ridge
404
68
Steve Takushi
60
M
46
M 60-64
4
28:31.0
9:10.7
IL
Skokie
369
69
Kim Hodge
36
F
23
F 35-39
4
28:42.6
9:14.5
IL
Chicago
458
70
Chris Kornely
54
M
47
M 50-54
5
28:51.6
9:17.3
IL
Park Ridge
405
71
Isaiah Pestano-Holt
16
M
48
M 15-19
1
28:57.0
9:19.1
IL
Evanston
374
72
Catherine Winger
16
F
24
F 15-19
1
29:05.5
9:21.8
IL
Park Ridge
409
73
Kevin Hansen
42
M
49
M 40-44
7
29:05.5
9:21.8
IL
Park Ridge
408
74
Bruce Rosen
65
M
50
M 65-69
3
29:07.3
9:22.4
IL
Park Ridge
379
75
Monica Morreale
38
F
25
F 35-39
5
29:08.4
9:22.8
IL
Des Plaines
354
76
Anna Zak
38
F
26
F 35-39
6
29:08.7
9:22.8
IL
Park Ridge
359
77
Dara Ury
45
F
27
F 45-49
5
29:38.8
9:32.5
IL
Evanston
365
78
Dorothy Kane
60
F
28
F 60-64
2
29:39.2
9:32.7
IL
Park Ridge
403
79
Michael Dineen
48
M
51
M 45-49
5
29:47.8
9:35.4
IL
Chicago
385
80
Bill Williams
62
M
52
M 60-64
5
30:10.5
9:42.8
IL
Park Ridge
392
81
Carol Longman
52
F
29
F 50-54
1
30:21.2
9:46.2
IL
Park Ridge
428
82
Nichole Waltz
42
F
30
F 40-44
5
30:48.1
9:54.9
IL
Park Ridge
457
83
Ingrid Weiterschan
51
F
31
F 50-54
2
31:18.3
10:04.6
IL
Park Ridge
396
84
Kenneth Heinz
45
M
53
M 45-49
6
31:18.7
10:04.7
IL
Park Ridge
439
85
Bo Mack
56
M
54
M 55-59
7
31:20.9
10:05.4
IL
Park Ridge
441
86
Christine Perry
50
F
32
F 50-54
3
31:23.0
10:06.1
IL
Park Ridge
356
87
Carol Shukur
53
F
33
F 50-54
4
31:29.7
10:08.2
IL
Wilmette
422
Evanston Running Club
88
Katie Parotto
31
F
34
F 30-34
4
31:49.2
10:14.5
IL
Hampshire
346
89
Brian Parotto
35
M
55
M 35-39
9
31:49.5
10:14.6
IL
Hampshire
358
90
Tom Hunt
42
M
56
M 40-44
8
31:56.3
10:16.8
IL
Park Ridge
402
91
Linda Gadas
62
F
35
F 60-64
3
31:58.3
10:17.5
IL
Park Ridge
429
92
Tammy Slowik-Vickers
54
F
36
F 50-54
5
32:17.3
10:23.6
IL
Schaumburg
387
93
Irma Molina
54
F
37
F 50-54
6
32:55.5
10:35.8
IL
Park Ridge
406
94
Daniel Thavis
57
M
57
M 55-59
8
33:14.0
10:41.8
IL
Oak Park
419
95
Patrick Feeney
51
M
58
M 50-54
6
33:59.9
10:56.6
IL
Park Ridge
357
96
Dennis Arocena
30
M
59
M 30-34
3
34:36.6
11:08.4
IL
Oak Park
340
97
Dana Schrage
24
F
38
F 20-24
2
34:44.6
11:11.0
IL
Park Ridge
367
98
Jim Zoros
61
M
60
M 60-64
6
34:45.5
11:11.3
IL
Niles
376
99
Don Lavelle
65
M
61
M 65-69
4
35:25.2
11:24.0
IL
Park Ridge
425
100
Rita Franceschini
46
F
39
F 45-49
6
35:46.8
11:31.0
IL
Park Ridge
341
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
101
Meredith Carpenter
46
F
40
F 45-49
7
35:53.2
11:33.1
IL
Park Ridge
431
102
Stephen Thornton
60
M
62
M 60-64
7
38:17.7
12:19.6
IL
Chicago
351
103
Charles Sperry
8
M
63
M 9-Under
2
38:37.8
12:26.0
IL
Park Ridge
400
104
Andrew Sperry
41
M
64
M 40-44
9
38:38.0
12:26.1
IL
Park Ridge
399
105
Jennifer Marques
46
F
41
F 45-49
8
38:57.1
12:32.2
IL
Park Ridge
426
106
Caroline Marques
9
F
42
F 9-Under
2
38:57.2
12:32.3
IL
Park Ridge
427
107
Cathi McNamara
47
F
43
F 45-49
9
39:13.0
12:37.3
IL
Chicago
386
108
Maria Santillan
33
F
44
F 30-34
5
39:19.3
12:39.4
IL
Park Ridge
371
109
Tricia Williams
57
F
45
F 55-59
2
39:49.4
12:49.1
IL
Park Ridge
391
110
Toni Juarez
62
F
46
F 60-64
4
39:57.6
12:51.7
IL
Chicago
360
111
Juan Juarez
75
M
65
M 75-79
1
41:45.4
13:26.4
IL
Chicago
361
112
Thomas Kirts
77
M
66
M 75-79
2
41:54.2
13:29.3
IL
Dekalb
407
113
Mary Zier
34
F
47
F 30-34
6
42:46.8
13:46.2
IL
Oswego
349
114
Hank Caldwell
82
M
67
M 80-Over
1
45:07.1
14:31.3
IL
Park Ridge
437
115
Justin Collins
12
M
68
M 10-14
5
46:58.5
15:07.2
IL
Chicago
434
116
Lisa Collins
43
F
48
F 40-44
6
46:58.9
15:07.3
IL
Chicago
417
Team / Category Results:
Park Ridge Charity Classic
Team
Place
Team Name / Category
Team Time
Team Members
1
No Nuts
1:09:17.7
Pam Luka
(21:36.3)
, Debby Jones
(23:44.9)
, Heather Bouton
(23:56.5)
Division Results:
Park Ridge Charity Classic
* * * Division:
Top Female
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Ellie Grammas
12
19:48.9
* * * Division:
Top Male
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Elpidio Vilchez
46
17:32.7
* * * Division:
F 9-Under
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Amy Urbano
9
26:08.0
2
Caroline Marques
9
38:57.2
* * * Division:
M 9-Under
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Alexander Carbajal
9
25:08.8
2
Charles Sperry
8
38:37.8
* * * Division:
F 10-14
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Brianna Santucci
10
25:36.1
* * * Division:
M 10-14
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Kenobi Carpenter
13
22:21.8
2
Alan E. Urbano
11
23:57.3
3
Walter Szulczewski
11
26:18.9
4
Jason Lee
13
27:21.0
5
Justin Collins
12
46:58.5
* * * Division:
F 15-19
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Catherine Winger
16
29:05.5
* * * Division:
M 15-19
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Isaiah Pestano-Holt
16
28:57.0
* * * Division:
F 20-24
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Carolyn Perry
21
25:48.7
2
Dana Schrage
24
34:44.6
* * * Division:
M 20-24
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Ryan McCarthy
23
20:32.5
2
John Varygiannes
23
22:33.4
3
Justin Rickter
23
23:22.9
* * * Division:
F 25-29
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jacqueline Buschbach
25
24:00.5
* * * Division:
M 25-29
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jeff Haugen
26
21:03.3
* * * Division:
F 30-34
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Louann Mlekodaj
33
27:15.8
2
Katie Popp
32
27:36.7
3
Elise Katter
31
28:15.0
4
Katie Parotto
31
31:49.2
5
Maria Santillan
33
39:19.3
6
Mary Zier
34
42:46.8
* * * Division:
M 30-34
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Timothy Zier
34
18:55.8
2
Michael Fehlman
32
20:44.4
3
Dennis Arocena
30
34:36.6
* * * Division:
F 35-39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Emily Gleason
35
20:58.3
2
Sueann Feeley
39
27:06.3
3
Cheryl Udzielak
38
27:38.0
4
Kim Hodge
36
28:42.6
5
Monica Morreale
38
29:08.4
6
Anna Zak
38
29:08.7
* * * Division:
M 35-39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
James Carter
38
18:36.0
2
Greg Gleason
36
20:57.9
3
Tom Haugen
35
21:06.5
4
Ronald Blaze
38
22:31.8
5
Justin Kilchenmann
36
23:26.5
6
Bernard Mazkov
38
24:37.4
7
Joseph Viciandi
37
27:35.9
8
Todd Katter
38
28:15.2
9
Brian Parotto
35
31:49.5
* * * Division:
F 40-44
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Daniela Munoz
40
22:03.2
2
Lisa Randall
44
23:47.5
3
Heather Bouton
40
23:56.5
4
Deborah Malarski
42
25:33.9
5
Nichole Waltz
42
30:48.1
6
Lisa Collins
43
46:58.9
* * * Division:
M 40-44
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Adam Czapulonis
42
22:26.9
2
Evan Pestano
40
23:33.5
3
Vincent Santucci
43
25:42.2
4
Scott Foster
40
25:56.1
5
Bryson Meunier
43
26:30.9
6
Michael McCann
41
27:41.3
7
Kevin Hansen
42
29:05.5
8
Tom Hunt
42
31:56.3
9
Andrew Sperry
41
38:38.0
* * * Division:
F 45-49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Pam Luka
46
21:36.3
2
Julia Davids
45
23:52.4
3
Maureen Ingold
48
26:12.9
4
Effie Heinz
46
27:22.8
5
Dara Ury
45
29:38.8
6
Rita Franceschini
46
35:46.8
7
Meredith Carpenter
46
35:53.2
8
Jennifer Marques
46
38:57.1
9
Cathi McNamara
47
39:13.0
* * * Division:
M 45-49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Marcin Budzik
45
21:32.2
2
Chris Lee
49
25:38.2
3
Richard Espinoza
47
27:13.0
4
Michael Dineen
48
29:47.8
5
Kenneth Heinz
45
31:18.7
* * * Division:
F 50-54
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Carol Longman
52
30:21.2
2
Ingrid Weiterschan
51
31:18.3
3
Christine Perry
50
31:23.0
4
Carol Shukur
53
31:29.7
5
Tammy Slowik-Vickers
54
32:17.3
6
Irma Molina
54
32:55.5
* * * Division:
M 50-54
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Art Gunther
54
19:32.5
2
Bob Jones
54
19:54.4
3
Bret Farnstrom
50
21:13.7
4
Daniel Tepperman
53
25:02.5
5
Chris Kornely
54
28:51.6
6
Patrick Feeney
51
33:59.9
* * * Division:
F 55-59
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Debby Jones
56
23:44.9
2
Tricia Williams
57
39:49.4
* * * Division:
M 55-59
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Michael Cramarosso
56
20:25.4
2
Daniel Murphy
57
23:00.5
3
Mark Przybyla
59
23:47.9
4
Paul Gerlach
58
25:35.2
5
Ken Valin
55
26:53.8
6
Chuck Gekas
58
28:15.5
7
Bo Mack
56
31:20.9
8
Daniel Thavis
57
33:14.0
* * * Division:
F 60-64
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Valerie Mackin
61
27:11.1
2
Dorothy Kane
60
29:39.2
3
Linda Gadas
62
31:58.3
4
Toni Juarez
62
39:57.6
* * * Division:
M 60-64
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Steven De Spain
60
25:37.5
2
Dr Kevin Barrett
63
28:11.1
3
Roy Deda
64
28:28.8
4
Steve Takushi
60
28:31.0
5
Bill Williams
62
30:10.5
6
Jim Zoros
61
34:45.5
7
Stephen Thornton
60
38:17.7
* * * Division:
F 65-69
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Lynne Farmer
67
28:27.1
* * * Division:
M 65-69
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Steven Baker
66
24:29.9
2
Don Gismondi
68
26:47.8
3
Bruce Rosen
65
29:07.3
4
Don Lavelle
65
35:25.2
* * * Division:
F 70-74
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 70-74
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Paul Perry
72
25:09.5
* * * Division:
F 75-79
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 75-79
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Juan Juarez
75
41:45.4
2
Thomas Kirts
77
41:54.2
* * * Division:
F 80-Over
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 80-Over
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Hank Caldwell
82
45:07.1
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions