It's Friday,
November 15th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Kenilworth Memorial Day 3k/5K
Location:Kenilworth
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5K
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 20th, 2018
Overall Results: 5K
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Henry Timmerman13M1Male 13 - 16120:57.66:44.8ILkenilworth179
2Emma Garner5M2Male 8 and Under122:04.47:06.3ILKenilworh144
3Lauren Garner39F1Female 17 - Up122:04.87:06.4ILKenilworth145
4Joseph Hu13M3Male 13 - 16222:26.07:13.2ILKenilworth149
5Philip Timmerman9M4Male 9 - 12123:09.77:27.3ILKenilworth181
6Jeffrey Kopiwoda4923:33.17:34.8ILKenilworth157
7Kiki Menton7F2Female 8 and Under123:36.07:35.8ILKenilworth196
8Mark Timmerman57M5Male 17 - Up126:11.68:25.9ILKenilworth180
9Sean O'Rourke12M6Male 9 - 12226:50.88:38.5ILKenilworth219
10Alison Fitzgerald50F3Female 17 - Up226:53.58:39.3ILKenilworth142
11Jessica Johnston46F4Female 17 - Up326:53.68:39.4ILKenilworth151
12Derek MAGILTON54M7Male 17 - Up227:04.98:43.0ILWinnetka161
13Oliver Magilton10M8Male 9 - 12327:22.48:48.6ILWinnetka162
14Stuart Timmerman11M9Male 9 - 12427:23.28:48.9ILkenilworth182
15Nora Jewett43F5Female 17 - Up427:29.48:50.9ILKenilworth150
16Nick Seminetta22M10Male 17 - Up328:15.29:05.6ILKenilworth200
17Mike O'Rourke47M11Male 17 - Up428:17.09:06.2ILKenilworth218
18Claudia del Busto40F6Female 17 - Up529:23.49:27.6ILEvanston135
19Pamela Norris39F7Female 17 - Up630:22.69:46.6ILWilmette210
20Jack Menton9M12Male 9 - 12530:23.69:47.0ILWinnetka166
21Jd Shelly16M13Male 13 - 16330:40.69:52.4ILWilmette177
22Laura Lien16F8Female 13 - 16130:40.89:52.5ilKenilworth160
23Campbell Menton5F9Female 8 and Under230:51.19:55.8ILKenilworth195
24Jay Menton40M14Male 17 - Up530:51.89:56.1ILWinnetka167
25Eugene Keefe6431:12.610:02.7ILWinnetka154
26Luke Bradley4M15Male 8 and Under231:41.310:12.0ILKenilworth130
27Jack Bradley6M16Male 8 and Under331:41.610:12.0ILKenilworth129
28Stu Bradley43M17Male 17 - Up631:41.810:12.1ILKenilworth132
29Megan Bradley44F10Female 17 - Up731:41.910:12.2ILKenilworth131
30Adrienne Weisenberger53F11Female 17 - Up832:42.610:31.7ILKenilworth183
31Morgan Weisenberger13F12Female 13 - 16232:50.910:34.4ILKenilworth184
32Kate Baur13F13Female 13 - 16332:50.910:34.4ILKenilworth125
33William Tribe48M18Male 17 - Up733:19.610:43.6ILKenilworth205
34Peiqing Liang42F14Female 17 - Up934:17.511:02.3ILKenilworth159
35Debbie Zelten51F15Female 17 - Up1034:54.611:14.2ILKenilworth215
36Megan Fallon32F16Female 17 - Up1136:32.311:45.6ILChicago140
37Lucas Lemanski33M19Male 17 - Up836:32.811:45.8ILChicago158

Division Results: 5K
* * * Division: Top Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Henry Timmerman1320:57.6
* * * Division: Top Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lauren Garner3922:04.8
* * * Division: Male 8 and Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Emma Garner522:04.4
2Luke Bradley431:41.3
3Jack Bradley631:41.6
* * * Division: Female 8 and Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kiki Menton723:36.0
2Campbell Menton530:51.1
* * * Division: Male 9 - 12 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Philip Timmerman923:09.7
2Sean O'Rourke1226:50.8
3Oliver Magilton1027:22.4
4Stuart Timmerman1127:23.2
5Jack Menton930:23.6
* * * Division: Female 9 - 12 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 13 - 16 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Joseph Hu1322:26.0
2Jd Shelly1630:40.6
* * * Division: Female 13 - 16 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Laura Lien1630:40.8
2Morgan Weisenberger1332:50.9
3Kate Baur1332:50.9
* * * Division: Male 17 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mark Timmerman5726:11.6
2Derek MAGILTON5427:04.9
3Nick Seminetta2228:15.2
4Mike O'Rourke4728:17.0
5Jay Menton4030:51.8
6Stu Bradley4331:41.8
7William Tribe4833:19.6
8Lucas Lemanski3336:32.8
* * * Division: Female 17 - Up (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Alison Fitzgerald5026:53.5
2Jessica Johnston4626:53.6
3Nora Jewett4327:29.4
4Claudia del Busto4029:23.4
5Pamela Norris3930:22.6
6Megan Bradley4431:41.9
7Adrienne Weisenberger5332:42.6
8Peiqing Liang4234:17.5
9Debbie Zelten5134:54.6
10Megan Fallon3236:32.3



Event Information
Name of Event:3K
Distance:3.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 20th, 2018
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions