It's Wednesday,
November 20th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Kenilworth Memorial Day 3k/5K
Location:Kenilworth
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5K
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 20th, 2018



Event Information
Name of Event:3K
Distance:3.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 20th, 2018
Overall Results: 3K
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1tyler kenyon11M1Male 9 - 12114:08.67:35.2ILkenilworth110
2Peter Kelly36M2Male 17 - Up115:05.38:05.7ILKenilworth107
3Matthew Brunso11M3Male 9 - 12215:38.48:23.4ILWilmette201
4Trevor Martay11M4Male 9 - 12316:13.28:42.1ILWinnetka119
5Yasmine Kennedy11F1Female 9 - 12116:20.08:45.7ILKenilworth109
6Eliizabeth Kelly11F2Female 9 - 12216:20.68:46.0ILKenilworth106
7Anderson Mugg8M5Male 8 and Under116:56.69:05.4ILKenilworth187
8Soren Malhotra7M6Male 8 and Under217:03.09:08.8ILKenilworth213
9Grace Malliband13F3Female 13 - 16117:11.39:13.3ILKenilworth217
10David Malliband46M7Male 17 - Up217:13.79:14.5ILKenilworth216
11Amelie Mugg8F4Female 8 and Under117:21.19:18.5ILKenilworth186
12Henry Kaz9M8Male 9 - 12417:24.59:20.3ILKenilworth207
13Henry Kennedy12M9Male 9 - 12517:32.09:24.3ILKenilworth108
14Poppy Chalmers7F5Female 8 and Under217:55.99:37.2ILKenilworth91
15Prescott Mugg6M10Male 8 and Under317:58.29:38.4ILKenilworth188
16Madeline Cournoyer13F6Female 13 - 16218:16.59:48.2ILKenilworth94
17Irene Vongluekiat43F7Female 17 - Up118:33.19:57.1ILOak Park197
18Peter Gallo50M11Male 17 - Up318:34.79:58.0ILOak Park198
19Jackson Chalmers9M12Male 9 - 12619:00.510:11.8ILKenilworth89
20Jackson Martin7M13Male 8 and Under419:03.310:13.3ilKenilworth191
21Jennifer Martay46F8Female 17 - Up219:11.710:17.8ILWinnetka117
22Jenelle Chalmers45F9Female 17 - Up320:05.010:46.4ILKenilworth90
23Nathan Norris9M14Male 9 - 12720:19.210:54.0ILWilmette211
24Charlie Martin6M15Male 8 and Under520:22.710:55.9ilKenilworth193
25Michael Martin44M16Male 17 - Up420:24.410:56.8ilKenilworth189
26Bodey Martin3M17Male 8 and Under620:25.210:57.3ILKenilworth194
27Olivia Malloy6F10Female 8 and Under320:45.311:08.0ILKenilworth116
28Will Maitra7M18Male 8 and Under720:45.911:08.4ILKenilworth204
29John Malloy38M19Male 17 - Up520:47.011:08.9ILKenilworth115
30Thomas Franklin9M20Male 9 - 12823:27.012:34.8ILKenilworth199
31Sailor Martin7F11Female 8 and Under423:37.112:40.2ilKenilworth192
32Eric Hu5M21Male 8 and Under823:40.812:42.2ILKenilworth104
33Emily Hu8F12Female 8 and Under523:48.112:46.1ILKenilworth103
34Rob Hu41M22Male 17 - Up623:49.112:46.6ILKenilworth105
35Bay Lien7F13Female 8 and Under624:31.813:09.5ILKenilworth203
36David Seibel57M23Male 17 - Up725:09.313:29.7ILKenilworth185
37Arthur Kaz49M24Male 17 - Up826:30.514:13.2ILKenilworth206
38Kian Kaz7F14Female 8 and Under726:31.014:13.5ILKenilworth208
39Peter Tyor73M25Male 17 - Up928:35.415:20.2ILWilmette202
40Charles Kaz4M26Male 8 and Under928:44.515:25.1ILKenilworth209

Division Results: 3K
* * * Division: Top Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1tyler kenyon1114:08.6
* * * Division: Top Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Yasmine Kennedy1116:20.0
* * * Division: Male 8 and Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Anderson Mugg816:56.6
2Soren Malhotra717:03.0
3Prescott Mugg617:58.2
4Jackson Martin719:03.3
5Charlie Martin620:22.7
6Bodey Martin320:25.2
7Will Maitra720:45.9
8Eric Hu523:40.8
9Charles Kaz428:44.5
* * * Division: Female 8 and Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amelie Mugg817:21.1
2Poppy Chalmers717:55.9
3Olivia Malloy620:45.3
4Sailor Martin723:37.1
5Emily Hu823:48.1
6Bay Lien724:31.8
7Kian Kaz726:31.0
* * * Division: Male 9 - 12 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Matthew Brunso1115:38.4
2Trevor Martay1116:13.2
3Henry Kaz917:24.5
4Henry Kennedy1217:32.0
5Jackson Chalmers919:00.5
6Nathan Norris920:19.2
7Thomas Franklin923:27.0
* * * Division: Female 9 - 12 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Eliizabeth Kelly1116:20.6
* * * Division: Male 13 - 16 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 13 - 16 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Grace Malliband1317:11.3
2Madeline Cournoyer1318:16.5
* * * Division: Male 17 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Peter Kelly3615:05.3
2David Malliband4617:13.7
3Peter Gallo5018:34.7
4Michael Martin4420:24.4
5John Malloy3820:47.0
6Rob Hu4123:49.1
7David Seibel5725:09.3
8Arthur Kaz4926:30.5
9Peter Tyor7328:35.4
* * * Division: Female 17 - Up (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Irene Vongluekiat4318:33.1
2Jennifer Martay4619:11.7
3Jenelle Chalmers4520:05.0
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions