It's Thursday,
November 14th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Race webcasting is attempted by race directors and their support staff. Please remember that conditions under which they're working may make it difficult to post timely webcast updates... your interest and patience is appreciated!
Race Information
Race Name:Kettle 100 Endurance Runs - 2018
Location:LaGrange
State:Wisconsin, United States
 button: button: Webcast Autoplay
Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 100m solo
Distance:100 Miles
Started Date/Time:Saturday June 2nd, 2018, 6:00:46.13 am
button: Assign Numbers 

Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 100k solo
Distance:100 Kilometers
Started Date/Time:Saturday June 2nd, 2018, 6:00:46.13 am
button: Assign Numbers 

Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 100 relay
Distance:100 Miles
Started Date/Time:Saturday June 2nd, 2018, 6:00:46.13 am
button: Assign Numbers 

Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 50 km solo
Distance:50 Kilometers
Started Date/Time:Saturday June 2nd, 2018, 1:00:47.10 pm
button: Assign Numbers 

Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 38 night fun run
Distance:38 Miles
Started Date/Time:Saturday June 2nd, 2018, 6:00:00.00 pm
button: Assign Numbers  
ParticipantParticipant StatusNordic Center StartBluff Road OutboundHwy 12 OutboundRice Lake TurnaroundHwy 12 InboundBluff Road InboundNordic Center Finish
0 Miles
7.5 Miles
14.6 Miles
19.1 Miles
23.6 Miles
30.7 Miles
38.2 Miles
Count: 59Count: 27Count: 57Count: 55Count: 54Count: 48Count: 53
839
Xeno Carpenter-New
M, 24
GREENCASTLE, IN
Finished...
7:37:22.6
Overall: 1st
Male: 1st
1:18:26.6
2:32:03.3
3:30:53.5
4:37:03.9
6:03:20.1
7:37:22.6
828
Kevin Terry
M, 33
Wausau, WI
Finished...
8:04:11.7
Overall: 2nd
Male: 2nd
 
2:33:32.6
3:30:42.8
4:35:20.5
6:13:32
8:04:11.7
840
Rob Goeckermann
M, 39
Brookfield, WI
Finished...
8:14:23.3
Overall: 3rd
Male: 3rd
 
2:44:24.5
3:49:47.6
4:54:50.3
6:34:17
8:14:23.3
818
Matthew Lumkes
M, 21
Lafayette, IN
Finished...
8:14:27.5
Overall: 4th
Male: 4th
 
2:39:39.5
3:39:32.5
4:52:41.1
6:36:29.2
8:14:27.5
846
Cody Kleven
M, 37
Fitchburg, WI
Finished...
8:17:44.8
Overall: 5th
Male: 5th
 
2:45:49
3:46:58.7
4:57:41.1
6:27:11.6
8:17:44.8
834
Nora Bird
F, 34
Madison, WI
Finished...
8:17:44.9
Overall: 6th
Female: 1st
 
2:45:56.5
3:46:57.3
4:57:41.5
6:27:09.8
8:17:44.9
831
Scott Anderson
M, 36
South Beloit, IL
Finished...
8:20:37.2
Overall: 7th
Male: 6th
1:21:33.6
2:45:03.6
3:49:42.3
5:06:33.5
6:42:58.9
8:20:37.2
837
James Brown
M, 60
PORT WASHINGTON, WI
Finished...
9:06:27.9
Overall: 8th
Male: 7th
 
3:02:57.2
4:09:46.8
5:29:36.6
7:14:05
9:06:27.9
824
Lauro Perez
M, 43
Naperville, IL
Finished...
9:14:09.6
Overall: 9th
Male: 8th
 
2:51:06.4
3:58:58.6
5:21:03.4
7:10:05.3
9:14:09.6
848
Jason Konwinski
M, 40
GREEN BAY, WI
Finished...
9:17:02.7
Overall: 10th
Male: 9th
 
3:02:50.3
4:05:32.9
5:16:49.6
6:56:01.4
9:17:02.7
806
Evan Diffor
M, 18
West Bend, WI
Finished...
9:25:11.8
Overall: 11th
Male: 10th
 
3:22:24.5
4:40:27
5:56:58.2
7:39:49.5
9:25:11.8
813
Brandon Kohn
M, 35
West Bend, WI
Finished...
9:25:12.9
Overall: 12th
Male: 11th
 
3:22:28.8
4:40:26.1
5:56:56.7
7:39:46.6
9:25:12.9
812
Sammy Johnson
M, 37
Slinger, WI
Finished...
9:30:10.9
Overall: 13th
Male: 12th
 
3:22:22
4:40:24.3
5:56:57.7
7:39:46.2
9:30:10.9
822
Andy Mitchel
M, 54
West Bend, WI
Finished...
9:30:17.3
Overall: 14th
Male: 13th
 
3:22:28.2
4:40:29.7
5:57:00.1
7:39:52.1
9:30:17.3
843
Anastasia Hutchings
F, 38
Lake In The Hills, IL
Finished...
9:44:51.5
Overall: 15th
Female: 2nd
6:00:41.1
2:46:32.1
4:23:24.3
   
9:44:51.5
821
Dave Meyer
M, 50
Geneva, IL
Finished...
9:51:15.2
Overall: 16th
Male: 14th
 
3:09:19.1
4:27:40
6:00:22.7
7:59:58.8
9:51:15.2
804
Joe Cox
M, 59
Watertown, WI
Finished...
10:04:51.8
Overall: 17th
Male: 15th
 
2:54:45.7
4:23:27.9
6:11:57
8:08:47.7
10:04:51.8
849
Emily Laga
F, 41
Milwaukee, WI
Finished...
10:13:10.9
Overall: 18th
Female: 3rd
3:53:09.9
1:45:24.5
3:32:41.9
4:52:46.8
6:22:41.6
 
10:13:10.9
829
Nikki Vapensky Marvel
F, 48
Chicago, IL
Finished...
10:14:18.6
Overall: 19th
Female: 4th
1:36:24.9
3:14:36.1
4:37:54.3
6:10:52
8:11:23.5
10:14:18.6
815
Colleen LeClair
F, 37
Chicago, IL
Finished...
10:14:19.1
Overall: 20th
Female: 5th
1:36:24.3
3:14:33.9
4:37:52.9
6:10:52.8
8:11:23.3
10:14:19.1
808
Jayne Foster
F, 55
Janesville, WI
Finished...
10:14:29.6
Overall: 21st
Female: 6th
 
2:54:48
4:25:58.3
5:57:41.4
7:56:50.3
10:14:29.6
825
Mary Simon
F, 53
Oregon, WI
Finished...
10:14:29.7
Overall: 22nd
Female: 7th
 
2:54:41.6
4:25:58.8
5:57:43.8
7:56:49.6
10:14:29.7
866
Curtis Hall
M, 39
Horeb, WI
Finished...
10:24:16.3
Overall: 23rd
Male: 16th
1:46:15.9
3:35:44.2
4:55:46.1
6:24:05
8:27:56.5
10:24:16.3
805
Ajay Dendi
M, 31
Oak Creek, WI
Finished...
10:34:15.9
Overall: 24th
Male: 17th
 
3:14:14.8
4:33:24.1
6:07:11
8:13:13.2
10:34:15.9
832
Kimberly Arbinger
F, 36
Wind Lake, WI
Finished...
10:37:05.9
Overall: 25th
Female: 8th
4:22:08.3
2:15:14.5
4:25:13.2
6:01:41.1
7:34:07.5
 
10:37:05.9
842
Bill Hansel
M, 46
Milwaukee, WI
Finished...
10:37:06.2
Overall: 26th
Male: 18th
4:22:07.7
2:15:15.1
4:25:16.8
6:01:42.8
7:34:09.5
 
10:37:06.2
847
Tim Koh
M, 55
WHEATON, IL
Finished...
10:41:21.8
Overall: 27th
Male: 19th
1:27:54.6
2:59:05.2
4:10:15.7
5:42:24.4
8:02:01.4
10:41:21.8
863
Josh Harris
M, 32
Wassau, WI
Finished...
10:48:19.6
Overall: 28th
Male: 20th
 
3:13:55.4
4:35:28.4
6:20:38.9
8:27:41.8
10:48:19.6
859
Jeff Goodmanson
M, 55
Lakewood, IL
Finished...
10:50:38.8
Overall: 29th
Male: 21st
 
3:17:46.4
4:39:54.3
6:18:23.3
8:15:40.6
10:50:38.8
850
Jesse Mendoza
M, 48
Round Lake Beach, IL
Finished...
10:50:43.7
Overall: 30th
Male: 22nd
 
3:19:45.2
4:40:00.8
6:18:27
8:20:36.2
10:50:43.7
814
Scott Laudick
M, 42
Crystal Lake, IL
Finished...
10:50:48.2
Overall: 31st
Male: 23rd
 
3:17:52.3
4:40:49.2
6:18:37.9
8:23:27.8
10:50:48.2
820
Laura McClelland
F, 25
Crystal Lake, IL
Finished...
10:50:52.7
Overall: 32nd
Female: 9th
 
3:17:43.1
4:40:36.8
6:18:22.8
8:23:20.7
10:50:52.7
865
Jean Lenard
F, 52
McHenry, IL
Finished...
10:50:54.3
Overall: 33rd
Female: 10th
 
3:19:53.6
4:40:44.5
6:18:26.2
8:24:13.7
10:50:54.3
864
Bruce Carriedo
M, 60
Palos Hills, IL
Finished...
10:54:04.6
Overall: 34th
Male: 24th
 
3:06:29.5
4:32:09.8
6:23:19.6
8:42:51
10:54:04.6
853
Claudia Samano
F, 31
Mt Prospect, IL
Finished...
11:05:02.2
Overall: 35th
Female: 11th
1:59:49.9
3:50:56.1
5:28:23.8
7:06:21.4
9:19:17.1
11:05:02.2
854
Rene Samano
M, 32
Mt Prospect, IL
Finished...
11:05:05.3
Overall: 36th
Male: 25th
1:59:51.6
3:50:56
5:28:23.9
7:06:22.1
9:19:17.4
11:05:05.3
807
Kevin Dockemeyer
M, 32
Bourbonnais, IL
Finished...
11:25:47.9
Overall: 37th
Male: 26th
1:31:32.8
3:06:48.4
4:20:19.9
6:03:47.9
8:20:58.2
11:25:47.9
830
Tim Wilkerson
M, 26
Essex, IL
Finished...
11:25:48.1
Overall: 38th
Male: 27th
1:17:23.3
2:51:46.9
4:20:36.3
6:03:49.2
8:20:57.5
11:25:48.1
819
William marquardt
M, 56
Custer Park, IL
Finished...
11:25:48.4
Overall: 39th
Male: 28th
1:31:32.4
3:06:47.6
4:20:35.5
6:03:47.4
8:20:52.4
11:25:48.4
823
Nick Murphy
M, 21
Braidwood, IL
Finished...
11:25:49.8
Overall: 40th
Male: 29th
1:17:24.8
2:51:48.6
4:20:20.6
6:03:49.7
8:20:54.1
11:25:49.8
861
Jennifer Moore
F, 34
Glendale, WI
Finished...
11:49:05.1
Overall: 41st
Female: 12th
 
3:30:51
4:56:24.9
6:42:04.1
9:01:33.9
11:49:05.1
801
Bruce Berry
M, 60
Muskego, WI
Finished...
11:49:06.4
Overall: 42nd
Male: 30th
 
3:30:49.1
4:56:24.6
6:42:02.5
9:01:44.3
11:49:06.4
845
Rebecca Keesler
F, 38
Pewaukee, WI
Finished...
11:50:30.7
Overall: 43rd
Female: 13th
2:01:26.8
4:14:48.8
6:02:30.1
7:47:29.3
9:53:19
11:50:30.7
833
Dominique Beaudin
F, 46
mukwonago, WI
Finished...
11:50:31.7
Overall: 44th
Female: 14th
2:01:25.6
4:15:46.5
6:02:36.5
7:46:38.8
9:53:19.5
11:50:31.7
826
Gary Skowronek
M, 55
Palos Park, IL
Finished...
11:52:36.5
Overall: 45th
Male: 31st
 
3:33:42
4:54:32.6
6:46:46.4
9:11:23.9
11:52:36.5
836
Irina Boggie-Miloserdova
F, 58
Two Harbors, MN
Finished...
12:14:16.9
Overall: 46th
Female: 15th
2:03:03.5
4:00:40.8
6:06:01
8:06:15.3
10:23:21.3
12:14:16.9
809
Jeni Funk-Miller
F, 49
Jefferson, WI
Finished...
12:24:09.1
Overall: 47th
Female: 16th
4:22:05.4
2:15:16.5
4:25:07.3
6:01:42
7:36:43.3
 
12:24:09.1
862
Casey Sambs
M, 39
Milwaukee, WI
Finished...
12:28:47.7
Overall: 48th
Male: 32nd
 
3:24:34.5
4:56:53.7
7:24:52.8
9:51:32.4
12:28:47.7
816
Chris Leer
M, 44
milwaukee, WI
Finished...
12:28:47.8
Overall: 49th
Male: 33rd
 
3:24:35.6
4:56:52.3
7:24:54
9:51:29.4
12:28:47.8
811
Tom Hawes
M, 46
Blue Mounds, WI
Finished...
13:04:39.6
Overall: 50th
Male: 34th
2:14:03.9
4:26:33.4
6:38:08.3
8:21:01.1
10:41:04.5
13:04:39.6
803
Carleen Coulter
F, 51
Frankfort, IL
Finished...
13:15:00.1
Overall: 51st
Female: 17th
 
4:20:21.9
6:07:14.6
8:04:13.6
10:44:53.8
13:15:00.1
817
Linda Lopez
F, 51
Chicago, IL
Finished...
13:15:00.3
Overall: 52nd
Female: 18th
 
4:20:24.1
6:07:16.2
8:04:12.3
10:44:54.4
13:15:00.3
838
Greg Bruno
M, 50
Belvidere, IL
Finished...
13:22:37.4
Overall: 53rd
Male: 35th
1:21:33.4
2:45:02.2
3:49:40.9
9:49:54.9
11:43:27
13:22:37.4
810
Ken Hannah
M, 44
West Chicago, IL
Last Checkpoint:
23.6 Miles
8:40:46.3
5:52:23.7
2:31:23.7
5:06:57.2
 
8:40:46.3
  
857
Susan Smock
F, 40
Round Lake Beach, IL
Last Checkpoint:
23.6 Miles
11:13:58.9
3:02:57.3
  
11:13:58.9
  
855
Geni Scalio
F, 47
Wauwatosa, WI
Last Checkpoint:
19.1 Miles
4:21:14.6
1:32:32.9
3:04:12.2
4:21:14.6
   
856
Erin Smith
F, 35
Hales Corners, WI
Last Checkpoint:
19.1 Miles
4:23:34.1
1:32:32.5
3:06:56.1
4:23:34.1
   
858
Jim Weber
M, 52
Delafield, WI
Recorded in:
Drop List
1:34:44.3
3:11:47.2
4:53:41
   
841
JERRET HALTER
M, 36
Lakewood, CO
Recorded in:
Drop List
6:00:44.5
      
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions