It's Wednesday,
November 20th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Permian Spring
Location:Willow Springs
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Perm 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday March 23rd, 2019
Overall Results: Paleo-Perm 50-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Zachary Pligge30M1Male 30 - 3914:11:37.48:05.9ILFranklin Park48
2Jeffrey Fleitz48M2Male 40 - 4914:32:39.18:46.5ILChicago21
3Keith Koopmans31M3Male 30 - 3924:52:40.29:25.2INSaint John34
4Avi Janssen48M4Male 40 - 4924:53:56.89:27.7ILEvanston29
5Ed Scheer46M5Male 40 - 4934:53:57.19:27.7IlGlen Ellyn54
6David Ulbert61M6Male 60 - Up14:56:09.49:31.9ILPalatine66
7Jonathan Poloncsik31M7Male 30 - 3934:58:47.69:37.0IlBerwyn50
8Les Hockenberry46M8Male 40 - 4945:14:03.510:06.5ILFlossmoor27
9john mccarthy59M9Male 50 - 5915:36:34.610:50.0illemont44
10Ann Heaslett55F1Female 50 - 5915:38:14.710:53.2WIMadison26
11Victor Ciancetta29M10Male 18 - 2915:39:31.910:55.7ILChicago13
12Stephen DiSanto31M11Male 30 - 3945:39:32.410:55.7ILChicago18
13James Long51M12Male 50 - 5925:42:41.711:01.8INCrown Point39
14Amanda Smith37F2Female 30 - 3915:48:14.411:12.5ILChicago58
15Peter Mejorada42M13Male 40 - 4955:49:21.911:14.7ILHarwood Heights45
16Michael Davies44M14Male 40 - 4965:58:35.511:32.5ILEvergreen Park16
17Andrae Marak50M15Male 50 - 5936:00:23.711:36.0ILTinley Park41
18Vince Roberts48M16Male 40 - 4976:04:31.311:44.0ILEvanston52
19Anastasia Hutchings38F3Female 30 - 3926:09:17.611:53.2ILLake in the Hills28
20Sara Carter40F4Female 40 - 4916:18:09.112:10.3WIHartland11
21Jennifer Thoennes37F5Female 30 - 3936:18:09.312:10.3WIUnion Grove63
22Amber Zetwick33F6Female 30 - 3946:18:09.312:10.3WINew Berlin73
23Jodi Haefner45F7Female 40 - 4926:20:46.312:15.3ILFrankfort24
24Mark Bowman64M17Male 60 - Up26:23:51.712:21.3ILJoliet7
25Cindylee Torres59F8Female 50 - 5926:25:33.812:24.6ILSteger65
26Edward Czoski45M18Male 40 - 4986:27:00.712:27.4ILChicago15
27Andy Thomson69M19Male 60 - Up36:32:24.712:37.8ILMatteson64
28Trudi Schoening40F9Female 40 - 4936:37:09.412:47.0ILStreamwood55
29Lisa Barbrick41F10Female 40 - 4946:38:33.712:49.7ILChicago5
30Maria Mendoza48F11Female 40 - 4956:40:04.212:52.6INSaint John46
31Mary Leonard37F12Female 30 - 3956:40:36.312:53.6ILManhattan36
32Jeni Goodwin34F13Female 30 - 3966:44:16.613:00.7ILChicago23
33Pete Figueroa47M20Male 40 - 4996:49:58.113:11.7IlDowners Grove35
34ROBERT SWIDERSKI47M21Male 40 - 49106:50:43.413:13.2ILElk Grove Village61
35Angela Summers47F14Female 40 - 4966:54:26.013:20.3ILYorkville59
36Erixon Sanchez34M22Male 30 - 3956:58:09.313:27.5INCROWN POINT53
37Dawn Lindborg47F15Female 40 - 4977:00:14.713:31.6INSaint John38
38John Kohoutek36M23Male 30 - 3967:02:12.013:35.3ILChicago33
39Tim Post39M24Male 30 - 3977:05:33.513:41.8INChesterton51
40Richard Mccaleb46M25Male 40 - 49117:08:11.813:46.9ILLake in the hills43
41TONY CESARIO55M26Male 50 - 5947:10:54.913:52.2ILNEW LENOX12
42Shaun Hamberlin48M27Male 40 - 49127:14:45.813:59.6ilDolton25
43Edna Jackeline Vazquez37F16Female 30 - 3977:23:06.214:15.7ILChicago68
44Dan Lichter45M28Male 40 - 49137:24:24.214:18.2ILOak Lawn37
45NORMAN WILLIAMS56M29Male 50 - 5957:24:59.714:19.4INPORTAGE71
46Christopher Jones35M30Male 30 - 3987:27:01.914:23.3ILSkokie30
47Juli Aistars60F17Female 60 - Up17:28:56.014:27.0ILPalatine2
48Esteban Bringas48M31Male 40 - 49147:31:32.814:32.0ILChicago8
49Tara Mayner48F18Female 40 - 4988:02:19.015:31.4ILNormal42
50Michael Kenny55M32Male 50 - 5968:09:40.915:45.7ILMokena32
51Oscar Delgado43M33Male 40 - 49158:16:38.515:59.1IlMonee17
52Mark Mitchell45M34Male 40 - 49168:18:17.116:02.3ILChicago47

Division Results: Paleo-Perm 50-Km
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Zachary Pligge304:11:37.4
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ann Heaslett555:38:14.7
* * * Division: Masters Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeffrey Fleitz484:32:39.1
* * * Division: Masters Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sara Carter406:18:09.1
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Victor Ciancetta295:39:31.9
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Keith Koopmans314:52:40.2
2Jonathan Poloncsik314:58:47.6
3Stephen DiSanto315:39:32.4
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amanda Smith375:48:14.4
2Anastasia Hutchings386:09:17.6
3Jennifer Thoennes376:18:09.3
4Amber Zetwick336:18:09.3
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Avi Janssen484:53:56.8
2Ed Scheer464:53:57.1
3Les Hockenberry465:14:03.5
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jodi Haefner456:20:46.3
2Trudi Schoening406:37:09.4
3Lisa Barbrick416:38:33.7
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1john mccarthy595:36:34.6
2James Long515:42:41.7
3Andrae Marak506:00:23.7
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Cindylee Torres596:25:33.8
* * * Division: Male 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1David Ulbert614:56:09.4
2Mark Bowman646:23:51.7
3Andy Thomson696:32:24.7
* * * Division: Female 60 - Up (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Juli Aistars607:28:56.0



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Perm 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday March 23rd, 2019
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions