It's Wednesday,
November 20th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Permian Spring
Location:Willow Springs
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Perm 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday March 23rd, 2019



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Perm 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday March 23rd, 2019
Overall Results: Paleo-Perm 25-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Elias Theodosis29M1Male 18 - 2911:46:57.26:53.1ILEvanston284
2James Harrington43M2Male 40 - 4911:48:41.76:59.8ILBolingbrook197
3Dave Patch36M3Male 30 - 3911:52:53.07:16.0ILRolling Meadows265
4Matthew Thompson41M4Male 40 - 4921:58:14.17:36.7ILEvanston285
5Matthew DeBruin34M5Male 30 - 3922:02:42.27:53.9ILChicago182
6Matt Reilly30M6Male 30 - 3932:04:53.78:02.4ILEvanston269
7Matt Macak42M7Male 40 - 4932:05:11.18:03.5ILJoliet212
8Gary Moneysmith47M8Male 40 - 4942:07:37.18:12.9ILWheaton249
9Becky Patch35F1Female 30 - 3912:08:15.08:15.4ILRolling Meadows260
10Angus Atkins-Trimnell51M9Male 50 - 5912:09:42.88:21.0ILHomewood105
11Vilmantas Gurskas43M10Male 40 - 4952:13:41.98:36.4ilLisle195
12Paul Wollschlager39M11Male 30 - 3942:14:04.48:37.9ILTinley Park297
13Laura Lackner42F2Female 40 - 4912:14:29.48:39.5ILEvanston209
14Leo Tyska51M12Male 50 - 5922:14:29.78:39.5ILInverness289
15Robert Wilkins37M13Male 30 - 3952:15:20.38:42.7ILFrankfort295
16Liz Fairweather40F3Female 40 - 4922:16:24.68:46.9ILOak Park183
17Mandi Florip38F4Female 30 - 3922:16:36.38:47.6ILWaukegan185
18Luke Babich24M14Male 18 - 2922:18:04.08:53.3ILChicago113
19Scott Hussemann37M15Male 30 - 3962:21:37.99:07.1ILHudson201
20Andy McDonough58M16Male 50 - 5932:25:56.39:23.7IlWestern Springs227
21Paul Caruso53M17Male 50 - 5942:28:56.09:35.3ILLagrange153
22sarah kirk43F5Female 40 - 4932:29:16.89:36.6ilchicago206
23Richard Foltz64M18Male 60 - Up12:29:21.09:36.9Palatine186
24Kelly Warner40F6Female 40 - 4942:29:29.09:37.4ILWoodridge292
25Travis Leger38M19Male 30 - 3972:30:19.99:40.7WIMilwaukee211
26Amanda Richey38F7Female 30 - 3932:30:35.99:41.7IlChicago273
27Douglas Beattie50M20Male 50 - 5952:31:25.79:44.9ILDarien124
28Leann Larrey45F8Female 40 - 4952:34:25.89:56.5ILEvanston210
29Stephanie Zuehls49F9Female 40 - 4962:37:22.010:07.8WISalem299
30Joseph Traunfeld30M21Male 30 - 3982:38:40.610:12.9ILChicago288
31Martin Johnsson40M22Male 40 - 4962:39:04.110:14.4ILBuffalo Grove204
32Michael Stern48M23Male 40 - 4972:39:07.510:14.6ILLOMBARD280
33Shaun Jones41M24Male 40 - 4982:40:44.710:20.9ILChicago205
34Clinton Underhile47M25Male 40 - 4992:42:16.510:26.8ILChannahon290
35Steve Condon42M26Male 40 - 49102:42:25.610:27.4IlSomonauk175
36Marc Grabowski42M27Male 40 - 49112:43:09.710:30.2ILChicago192
37Angela Freeman42F10Female 40 - 4972:43:41.210:32.2ILChannahon187
38Christian Billen44M28Male 40 - 49122:44:02.110:33.6ILKildeer141
39Margie Hockenberry44F11Female 40 - 4982:45:21.810:38.7ILFlossmoor200
40Mike Biggio32M29Male 30 - 3992:47:52.910:48.4ILElk Grove Village130
41Monica Goshorn-Maroney29F12Female 18 - 2912:48:42.210:51.6ILNaperville191
42Susanna Grandi26F13Female 18 - 2922:48:44.510:51.8ILVilla Park193
43David Mann43M30Male 40 - 49132:50:11.610:57.4ILEvanston220
44chris mendoza32M31Male 30 - 39102:53:30.311:10.2WIRacine239
45Scott Miskevics46M32Male 40 - 49142:55:55.011:19.5ILOak Lawn248
46Gregory Vayl41M33Male 40 - 49152:56:20.811:21.1ILNorthbrook291
47Mike Wilson66M34Male 60 - Up22:58:48.511:30.6ILPLAINFIELD296
48Yvonne Oldaker42F14Female 40 - 4993:01:27.911:40.9ILHomewood258
49Mary Gustafson43F15Female 40 - 49103:04:29.311:52.6ILChicago196
50Bob Funk60M35Male 60 - Up33:06:42.712:01.2WIWhitewater189
51Rebecca Maslowski40F16Female 40 - 49113:07:01.612:02.4ILJoliet224
52Julie Glowacki36F17Female 30 - 3943:07:23.412:03.8ILPark Ridge190
53Katherine Putnam33F18Female 30 - 3953:08:21.612:07.5ILChicago268
54Tammy Chase50F19Female 50 - 5913:09:34.112:12.2ILChicago170
55Martyn Seconde59M36Male 50 - 5963:11:15.912:18.8ILOswego278
56Kerry Knight52M37Male 50 - 5973:13:49.912:28.7ILPalatine207
57Jonathan Copulsky64M38Male 60 - Up43:18:02.812:45.0ILCHICAGO176
58Michael Czuba38M39Male 30 - 39113:19:44.312:51.5ILWESTERN SPRINGS180
59Brendan Farmer32M40Male 30 - 39123:22:57.913:04.0ILBurr ridge184
60Amanda Storer39M41Male 30 - 39133:25:06.313:12.2ILMchenry281
61Michael Storer43M42Male 40 - 49163:25:06.713:12.2ILMchenry282
62Heather Debelak36F20Female 30 - 3963:26:20.413:17.0ILBolingbrook181
63Laura Thorne53F21Female 50 - 5923:27:33.613:21.7ILWashington286
64Stu Hipes50M43Male 50 - 5983:27:36.913:21.9ILMorris199
65Anthony Mueller55M44Male 50 - 5993:31:36.513:37.3ILRoselle251
66Lisa Helm50F22Female 50 - 5933:35:08.213:51.0ILNaperville198
67Danny Machak56M45Male 50 - 59103:39:20.314:07.2IlJoliet213
68Marne Bailey43F23Female 40 - 49123:39:21.114:07.2IlChannahon116
69Mark Sturwold63M46Male 60 - Up53:41:32.014:15.7ILBarrett283
70David Weber62M47Male 60 - Up63:41:33.814:15.8ILElk Grove Village293
71Jeremy Bleichman46M48Male 40 - 49173:43:23.714:22.9ILHighland Park145
72Amy Ahner53F24Female 50 - 5943:45:03.014:29.3ILEVANSTON102
73Katey Berg41F25Female 40 - 49133:47:59.214:40.6ILEvanston125
74Latoya Swartz40F26Female 40 - 49143:49:57.414:48.2ILEvergreen Park60
75Ross Meyer67M49Male 60 - Up73:57:36.815:17.8ILCountryside240
76Maria Ortiz45F27Female 40 - 49153:58:46.715:22.3ILOswego259
77Steven Richey68M50Male 60 - Up84:01:14.715:31.8IlAurora275
78Alicia Roberts33F28Female 30 - 3974:06:55.015:53.7ILChicago276
79Donald Ryan33M51Male 30 - 39144:06:55.715:53.8ILHomer Glen277
80Kelli Weber35F29Female 30 - 3984:30:57.517:26.6ILChicago294
81Sarah Freriks27F30Female 18 - 2934:41:07.918:05.9ILRockford188
82Erica Shick40F31Female 40 - 49164:56:16.319:04.3ILCarpentersville279

Division Results: Paleo-Perm 25-Km
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elias Theodosis291:46:57.2
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Becky Patch352:08:15.0
* * * Division: Masters Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1James Harrington431:48:41.7
* * * Division: Masters Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Laura Lackner422:14:29.4
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Luke Babich242:18:04.0
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Monica Goshorn-Maroney292:48:42.2
2Susanna Grandi262:48:44.5
3Sarah Freriks274:41:07.9
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dave Patch361:52:53.0
2Matthew DeBruin342:02:42.2
3Matt Reilly302:04:53.7
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mandi Florip382:16:36.3
2Amanda Richey382:30:35.9
3Julie Glowacki363:07:23.4
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Matthew Thompson411:58:14.1
2Matt Macak422:05:11.1
3Gary Moneysmith472:07:37.1
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Liz Fairweather402:16:24.6
2sarah kirk432:29:16.8
3Kelly Warner402:29:29.0
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Angus Atkins-Trimnell512:09:42.8
2Leo Tyska512:14:29.7
3Andy McDonough582:25:56.3
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tammy Chase503:09:34.1
2Laura Thorne533:27:33.6
3Lisa Helm503:35:08.2
* * * Division: Male 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Richard Foltz642:29:21.0
2Mike Wilson662:58:48.5
3Bob Funk603:06:42.7
* * * Division: Female 60 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions