It's Friday,
June 5th, 2020
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Cambrian Fall II
Location:Palos Park
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Camb 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday November 9th, 2019



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Camb 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday November 9th, 2019
Overall Results: Paleo-Camb 25-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Zach Joaquin21M1Male 18 - 2911:47:15.16:54.3ILChicago183
2Dave Patch36M2Male 30 - 3911:48:52.97:00.5IlRolling Meadows352
3Matthew Brooks36M3Male 30 - 3921:49:13.27:01.9ILBOURBONNAIS161
4Matthew Thompson41M4Male 40 - 4912:00:43.87:46.3ILEvanston370
5Les Hockenberry47M5Male 40 - 4922:01:30.47:49.3ILFlossmoor179
6Stephanie Clapham30F1Female 30 - 3912:05:28.28:04.6ILEvanston164
7Michael Cramarosso58M6Male 50 - 5912:07:35.88:12.8IlChicago166
8Becky Patch36F2Female 30 - 3922:08:32.58:16.5ILRolling Meadows328
9Rick Standley45M7Male 40 - 4932:11:34.48:28.2ILEvanston367
10Laura Lackner42F3Female 40 - 4912:11:34.88:28.2ILEvanston190
11Gary Moneysmith48M8Male 40 - 4942:14:54.08:41.0ILWheaton199
12Rosalie Shyu26F4Female 18 - 2912:15:13.08:42.3ILChicago365
13Chad Misner47M9Male 40 - 4952:17:07.08:49.6ILArlington Heights197
14Noe Albor44M10Male 40 - 4962:18:11.48:53.7ILChicago150
15Clinton Underhile48M11Male 40 - 4972:18:32.18:55.1ILChannahon375
16Jara Kern40F5Female 40 - 4922:18:53.78:56.5ILArlington Heights185
17Debi L Haas37F6Female 30 - 3932:21:38.99:07.1ILPLANO175
18Jonathan Blackburn51M12Male 50 - 5922:23:45.79:15.3ILChicago159
19Tan Le49M13Male 40 - 4982:25:43.49:22.8ILCHICAGO192
20Tom Nolan58M14Male 50 - 5932:26:16.49:25.0ILMokena217
21Richard Foltz65M15Male 60 - Up12:26:35.59:26.2ILPalatine171
22Louis Truffa64M16Male 60 - Up22:29:18.49:36.7ILPalos Heights373
23Carl Shook36M17Male 30 - 3932:30:34.09:41.6ILChicago364
24John Molchin54M18Male 50 - 5942:30:42.59:42.1ILNew Lenox198
25Kelly Warner40F7Female 40 - 4932:31:05.29:43.6ILWoodridge378
26Kathleen Baschen29F8Female 18 - 2922:31:05.69:43.6ILDowners Grove157
27jannet chang45F9Female 40 - 4942:31:27.59:45.0ILEvanston162
28Elizabeth Mouser41F10Female 40 - 4952:31:48.29:46.3ILDowners Grove205
29Lisa Atkinson50F11Female 50 - 5912:35:04.09:58.9ILNew Lenox155
30Mark Bowman65M19Male 60 - Up32:35:51.510:02.0ILJoliet160
31Elizabeth Amundsen34F12Female 30 - 3942:37:13.210:07.3ILArlington Heights152
32Denise Uthe43F13Female 40 - 4962:39:52.310:17.5ILAurora376
33Leann Larrey46F14Female 40 - 4972:44:08.410:34.0IlEvanston191
34Stu Hipes50M20Male 50 - 5952:44:10.910:34.1ILMorris178
35Sophie Tserendorj45M21Male 40 - 4992:44:30.610:35.4ILEvanston374
36Scott Miskevics47M22Male 40 - 49102:45:19.110:38.5ILOak Lawn196
37Mike Angellotti35M23Male 30 - 3942:45:45.410:40.2ILChicago153
38jonas thorrud42M24Male 40 - 49112:45:45.610:40.2ILchicago372
39Scott Pollock61M25Male 60 - Up42:46:37.610:43.6ILEvanston359
40Ron Baker42M26Male 40 - 49122:47:13.510:45.9ILSt Charles156
41Robert McFarland53M27Male 50 - 5962:47:14.010:45.9ILBatavia193
42Yvonne Oldaker43F15Female 40 - 4982:47:37.510:47.4ILHomewood253
43Keith Schliep59M28Male 50 - 5972:49:08.510:53.3ILRiverside362
44Arturo Rodriguez42M29Male 40 - 49132:49:47.310:55.8IlMontgomery360
45Caroline Hale54F16Female 50 - 5922:50:13.210:57.5ILNew Lenox176
46Jenn Anglin46F17Female 40 - 4992:56:26.111:21.5ILBourbonnais154
47Elizabeth Parkinson31F18Female 30 - 3952:58:08.411:28.1INWest Lafayette323
48Jen Birkner48F19Female 40 - 49102:59:35.611:33.7ILNaperville383
49John Finnell51M30Male 50 - 5983:00:16.611:36.3ILOak Lawn170
50Sharon Scaletta55F20Female 50 - 5933:02:33.011:45.1ILgeneva361
51Alex Gebreselassie52M31Male 50 - 5993:03:08.211:47.3IlEvanston173
52Heather Debelak37F21Female 30 - 3963:06:20.111:59.7ILBolingbrook167
53Kimberly Kocher37F22Female 30 - 3973:07:43.512:05.1ILYorkville188
54Maria Diehl49F23Female 40 - 49113:08:46.712:09.1ILTinley Park168
55Steve Inman50M32Male 50 - 59103:10:16.112:14.9ILOak Park182
56Maria Ortiz46F24Female 40 - 49123:13:38.012:27.9IlOswego291
57Patti Werner67F25Female 60 - Up13:23:29.613:06.0ILLibertyville380
58Thomas Krause48M33Male 40 - 49143:24:29.613:09.8ILlagrange189
59Steven Collins50M34Male 50 - 59113:24:29.713:09.8ILBatavia165
60Michelle Kilty38F26Female 30 - 3983:26:53.113:19.1ILWHEATON186
61Sonia Villarreal59F27Female 50 - 5943:29:58.113:31.0ILPlainfield377
62Matthew Tassone55M35Male 50 - 59123:35:33.513:52.6ILTinley Park369
63Eamon Allbee47M36Male 40 - 49153:47:45.614:39.7ILTinley Park151
64Nicolette Mireles34F28Female 30 - 3993:48:55.114:44.2ILTinley Park195
65Alicia Belcher38F29Female 30 - 39103:48:55.614:44.2IlTinley park158
66Ross Meyer68M37Male 60 - Up53:55:09.515:08.3ILCountryside194
67Wendy Ocampo Aranda24F30Female 18 - 2934:00:28.115:28.8ILChicago232
68Joh Schultz55M38Male 50 - 59134:03:20.215:39.9IlTinley Park363
69Tammy Slowik-Vickers57F31Female 50 - 5954:13:01.116:17.3ILSchaumburg366
70Andy Thomson69M39Male 60 - Up64:30:02.917:23.0ILMatteson371

Division Results: Paleo-Camb 25-Km
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Zach Joaquin211:47:15.1
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Stephanie Clapham302:05:28.2
* * * Division: Masters Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Matthew Thompson412:00:43.8
* * * Division: Masters Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Laura Lackner422:11:34.8
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rosalie Shyu262:15:13.0
2Kathleen Baschen292:31:05.6
3Wendy Ocampo Aranda244:00:28.1
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dave Patch361:48:52.9
2Matthew Brooks361:49:13.2
3Carl Shook362:30:34.0
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Becky Patch362:08:32.5
2Debi L Haas372:21:38.9
3Elizabeth Amundsen342:37:13.2
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Les Hockenberry472:01:30.4
2Rick Standley452:11:34.4
3Gary Moneysmith482:14:54.0
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jara Kern402:18:53.7
2Kelly Warner402:31:05.2
3jannet chang452:31:27.5
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michael Cramarosso582:07:35.8
2Jonathan Blackburn512:23:45.7
3Tom Nolan582:26:16.4
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lisa Atkinson502:35:04.0
2Caroline Hale542:50:13.2
3Sharon Scaletta553:02:33.0
* * * Division: Male 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Richard Foltz652:26:35.5
2Louis Truffa642:29:18.4
3Mark Bowman652:35:51.5
* * * Division: Female 60 - Up (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Patti Werner673:23:29.6
2004-2020 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions