Title: | 50th Annual JA FunFest 5k - 2021 | Date: | Sunday August 8th, 2021 | Author: | Beth Miller |
|
Report:
| | | | Race Date FunFest 5k and FunRun
July 31, 2021 Overall Finish List
1 Mile Fun Run
Overall Name Citv Bib No Age Gend AG Place Time
Kai Elliott North Manchester IN 21 10 M 1: 0-12 7:40 .2
2 George Erickson North Manchester IN 125 7 M 2: 0-12 7:41.5
3 Emersyn Sarber North Manchester IN 41 10 F 1: 0-12 7:53.6
4 Ainsley Sarber North Manchester IN 42 7 F 2: 0-12 8:36.6
5 Jody Sarber N. Manchester IN 40 36 M 1: 13-99 8:39.7
6 Eris Migliorini North Manchester IN 20 49 F 1: 13-99 9:05.6
7 Tessa Hamm North Manchester IN 39 8 F 3: 0-12 9:39.9
8 Todd Hamm N. Manchester IN 38 41 M 2: 13-99 9:41 .1
9 Matthew Williams Urbana IN 11 10 M 3: 0-12 10:00.2
10 Sam Williams Urbana IN 15 11 M 4: 0-12 10:15.6
11 Jordyn Williams Urbana IN 12 8 F 4: 0-12 10:39.5
12 Sam Macias 45 9 M 5: 0-12 10:40.0
13 Becca Williams Wabash IN 13 7 F 5: 0-12 10:40.0
14 Abby Lengel Urbana IN 22 14 F 2: 13-99 11:02.7
15 Katie Williams Lagro IN 10 36 F 3: 13-99 11:08.0
16 Luke Williams Urbana IN 14 4 M 6: 0-12 11:08.5
17 Chayton Lengel Urbana IN 26 3 M 7: 0-12 11:53.7
18 Mylie Lengel Urbana IN 27 10 F 6: 0-12 12:43.3
19 Crissi Lengel Urbana IN 23 18 F 4: 13-99 12:43.7
20 Noah Macias 46 11 M 8: 0-12 13:55.5
21 Hayden Kelsey 44 9 F 7: 0-12 15:01.5
22 David Baker 48 9 M 9: 0-12 15:01 .5
23 Cora Leffel North Manchester IN 2 7 F 8: 0-12 15:14.1
24 Kristiania Day North Manchester IN 5 28 F 5: 13-99 17:58.0
25 MaKayla Monroe North Manchester IN 3 29 F 6: 13-99 17:58.7
26 Ejenobo Oke 47 46 F 7: 13-99 19:04.1
Age Group Results 5k
Male Master Winner Winners
Place Name Citv Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Cashdollar North Manchester IN 45 100 14 22:31.1 7:15/M
Female Master Winner Winners
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Greta Miller North Manchester IN 40 118 20 24:26.8 7:52/M
Male Grand Master Winner Winners
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Vansoest Logansport IN 61 107 15 23:20.1 7:31/M
Female Grand Master Winner Winners
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Shoemaker North Manchester IN 52 140 47 31:08.8 10:02/M
Male 14 and Under
Place Name Citv Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Kyler Dale Urbana IN 14 139 6 19:40.8 6:20/M
2 Wyatt Schroll North Mancheste IN 11 74 18 24:04.2 7:45/M
3 Oliver Fitzpatrick North Manchester IN 12 120 34 27:09.3 8:44/M
4 James Erickson North Manchester IN 8 126 39 27:57.1 9:00/M
Female 14 and Under
Place
1 Name Citv Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Kadence Fox North Manchester IN 14 122 19 24:13.3 7:48/M
2 Marley Bellinger Silver Lake IN 14 67 22 24:50.1 8:00/M
3 Steely Rachel 12 144 32 26:52.0 8:39/M
4 Maggie Akins North Manchester IN 12 131 40 28:03.7 9:02/M
5 Allie Evans North Manchester IN 13 115 46 31:05.0 10:00/M
6 Joanna Erbaugh North Manchester IN 13 94 57 34:58.0 11:15/M
7 Colson Baert South Whitley IN 12 133 59 35:49.5 11:32/M
8 Allie Hoffman Bloomdale OH 12 106 64 41:50.3 13:28/M
9 Vivian Erickson North Manchester IN 10 127 70 43:54.9 14:08/M
10 Olivia Weyant 12 142 78 46:51.5 15:05/M
11 Avery Akins North Manchester IN 13 130 79 46:52.6 15:05/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Rohr Rochester IN 16 102 2 16:56.5 5:27/M
2 Raven King North Manchester IN 16 143 3 17:49.5 5:44/M
3 Cade Jones North Manchester IN 17 57 4 18:22.2 5:55/M
4 Lane Stetzel North Manchester IN 16 68 5 18:32.6 5:58/M
5 Chase Howard Urbana IN 15 87 7 19:56.5 6:25/M
6 Caleb Smith North Manchester IN 16 62 9 21:24.9 6:54/M
7 Caden Marcum North Manchester IN 16 92 11 22:10.1 7:08/M
8 Kenneth Martin North Manchester IN 17 76 56 34:54.3 11:14/M
9 Thomas Hoffman 19 148 65 41:55.1 13:30/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Josie Briner Silver Lake IN 16 79 12 22:12.1 7:09/M
2 Ayla Cashdollar North manchester IN 15 99 13 22:23.9 7:13/M
3 Paulette Martin North Manchester IN 15 75 21 24:26.9 7:52/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name Citv Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
4 Kambree Cashdollar North Manchester IN 17 98 24 25:07.3 8:05/M
5 Evyn Fox North ManchesterIN 15 121 29 26:19.1 8:28/M
6 Miriam Struble-Hedstrom North ManchesIN 15 58 30 26:19.2 8:28/M
7 Ainsley West Silver Lake IN 17 93 31 26:19.6 8:28/M
8 Kayla Metzger Claypool IN 18 111 49 31:54.8 10:16/M
9 Erica Ortiz Servia IN 18 65 50 31:56.8 10:17/M
10 Wynne Erickson North ManchesterIN 15 129 71 43:55.3 14:08/M
11 Miriam Erbaugh North ManchesterIN 17 97 80 50:45.1 16:20/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name Citv Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Enrique Salazar North ManchesterIN 20 101 1 14:56.5 4:49/M
2 Emmanuel Flores Akron IN 24 141 36 27:13.9 8:46/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Rohr Rochester IN 20 103 10 21:34.8 6:57/M
2 Jade Eubank North Manchester IN 24 52 42 28:39.9 9:14/M
3 Allison Smith North Manchester IN 23 63 60 35:52.2 11:33/M
4 Lauren Myers North Manchester IN 23 114 74 45:02.1 14:30/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Huiras North Manchester IN 28 78 33 26:52.7 8:39/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Coulter-Kern North Manchester IN 29 61 17 23:54.7 7:42/M
2 Brittany Thompson Wabash IN 27 82 61 38:46.1 12:29/M
3 Kristiania Day 28 145 66 42:14.7 13:36/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Citv Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Williams Urbana IN 33 55 8 21:12.9 6:50/M
2 Derrek Sorg Silver Lake IN 34 85 23 24:56.0 8:02/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Eads Mentone IN 30 104 55 33:37.3 10:49/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel McFadden Indianapolis IN 36 60 16 23:53.5 7:41/M
2 Kharles Mwalo Fort Wayne IN 35 77 27 25:27.5 8:12/M
3 DENO MIGLIORINI North Manchester IN 35 119 3527:11.1 8:45/M
4 Kevin Thompson Wabash IN 35 81 38 27:25.1 8:50/M
5 Joel Waggy North Manchester IN 36 135 5835:39.0 11:28/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Mandi Follrod Fort Wayne IN 38 147 45 29:34.9 9:31/M
2 Emily Poston 39 151 82 53:24.4 17:11/M
3 Dorey Mobley North Manchester IN 38 136 83 53:24.6 17:11/M
4 Ada Burgess North Manchester IN 37 150 84 53:25.5 17:12/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Brubaker North Manchester IN 43 146 25 25:12.0 8:07/M
2 Todd Hamm N. Manchester IN 41 108 37 27:20.3 8:48/M
3 Scott Niccum North Manchester IN 42 59 53 33:01.6 10:38/M
4 Byron Hunt North Manchester IN 42 83 62 40:34.2 13:04/M
5 Zachary Erbaugh North Manchester IN 44 95 67 42:27.4 13:40/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Burnworth North Manchester IN 40 134 43 29:14.2 9:25/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Citv Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
2 Carrie Sautter North Manchester IN 42 91 44 29:15.0 9:25/M
3 Jennifer Hunt North Manchester IN 40 84 63 40:34.2 13:04/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jo Etta Herrrmann North Mancheste IN 49 80 48 31:08.8 10:02/M
2 Tracey Myers North Manchester IN 49 113 72 44:06.9 14:12/M
3 Wendy Erbaugh North Manchester IN 45 96 81 50:45.3 16:20/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Stout North Manchester IN 51 70 28 25:49.0 8:19/M
2 Daniel Myers North Manchester IN 51 112 75 45:10.3 14:32/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Orr Rochester IN 51 117 77 45:38.4 14:41/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Don Hoffman Bloomdale OH 56 105 51 32:25.1 10:26/M
Male 60 and Over
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Lower North Manchester IN 61 137 26 25:18.0 8:09/M
2 Neil A Tate North Manchester IN 70 90 41 28:06.7 9:03/M
3 John Peters North Manchester IN 80 54 52 32:52.2 10:35/M
4 Mike Benton Middleberry IN 61 51 54 33:06.2 10:39/M
5 Brian Burgan Claypool IN 63 109 69 43:13.3 13:55/M
6 MARK SMITH North Manchester IN 61 64 73 44:57.0 14:28/M
7 Jim Erickson North Manchester IN 64 123 76 45:21.0 14:36/M
8 Jim Smith North Manchester IN 76 66 85 56:32.2 18:12/M
Age Group Results 5k
Female 60 and Over
Place Name Citv Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Burgan N MANCHESTER IN 63 110 68 43:12.9 13:55/M
Overall Finish List
5k
Overall Name City Bib No Age Gend AG Place Time Pace
1 Enrique Salazar North Manchester IN 101 20 M 1:20-24 14:56.5 4:49/M
2 Chris Rohr Rochester IN 102 16 M 1:15-19 16:56.5 5:27/M
3 Raven King North Manchester IN 143 16 M 2:15-19 17:49.5 5:44/M
4 Cade Jones North Manchester IN 57 17 M 3:15-19 18:22.2 5:55/M
5 Lane Stetzel North Manchester IN 68 16 M 4:15-19 18:32.6 5:58/M
6 Kyler Dale Urbana IN 139 14 M 1:0-14 19:40.8 6:20/M
7 Chase Howard Urbana IN 87 15 M 5:15-19 19:56.5 6:25/M
8 Jonathan Williams Urbana IN 55 33 M 1:30-34 21:12.9 6:50/M
9 Caleb Smith North Manchester IN 62 16 M 6:15-19 21:24.9 6:54/M
1O Sarah Rohr Rochester IN 103 20 F 1:20-24 21:34.8 6:57/M
11 Caden Marcum North Manchester IN 92 16 M 7:15-19 22:10.1 7:08/M
12 Josie Briner Silver Lake IN 79 16 F 1:15-19 22:12.1 7:09/M
13 Ayla Cashdollar North manchester IN 99 15 F 2:15-19 22:23.9 7:13/M
14 Brian Cashdollar North Mancheste IN 100 45 M 1:MW 22:31.1 7:15/M
15 Brian Vansoest Logansport IN 107 61 M 1:GMW 23:20.1 7:31/M
16 Samuel McFadden Indianapolis IN 60 36 M 1:35-39 23:53.5 7:41/M
17 Mackenzie Coulter-Kern North Man IN 61 29 F 1:25-29 23:54.7 7:42/M
18 Wyatt Schroll North Manchester IN 74 11 M 2:0-14 24:04.2 7:45/M
19 Kadence Fox North Manchester IN 122 14 F 1:0-14 24:13.3 7:48/M
20 Greta Miller North Manchester IN 118 40 F 1:MW 24:26.8 7:52/M
21 Paulette Martin North Manchester IN 75 15 F 3:15-19 24:26.9 7:52/M
22 Marley Bellinger Silver Lake IN 67 14 F 2:0-14 24:50.1 8:00/M
23 Derrek Sorg Silver Lake IN 85 34 M 2:30-34 24:56.0 8:02/M
24 Kambree CashdollarNorth ManchesterIN 98 17 F 4:15-19 25:07.3 8:05/M
25 Brad Brubaker North Manchester IN 146 43 M 1:40-44 25:12.0 8:07/M
26 Tom Lower North ManchesterIN 137 61 M 1:60-99 25:18.0 8:09/M
27 Kharles Mwalo Fort Wayne IN 77 35 M 2:35-39 25:27.5 8:12/M
28 Kurt Stout North Manchester IN 70 51 M 1:50-54 25:49.0 8:19/M
29 Evyn Fox North Manchester IN 121 15 F 5:15-19 26:19.1 8:28/M
30 Miriam Struble-Hedstr Manchester IN 58 15 F 6:15-19 26:19.2 8:28/M
31 Ainsley West Silver Lake IN 93 17 F 7:15-19 26:19.6 8:28/M
32 Steely Rachel 144 12 F 3:0-14 26:52.0 8:39/M
33 Evan Huiras North Manchester IN 78 28 M 1:25-29 26:52.7 8:39/M
34 Oliver Fitzpatrick North Manchester IN 120 12 M 3:0-14 27:09.3 8:44/M
35 DENO MIGLIORINI North Manchester IN 119 35 M 3:35-39 27:11.1 8:45/M
36 Emmanuel Flores Akron IN 141 24 M 2:20-24 27:13.9 8:46/M
37 Todd Hamm N. Manchester IN 108 41 M 2:40-44 27:20.3 8:48/M
38 Kevin Thompson Wabash IN 81 35 M 4:35-39 27:25.1 8:50/M
39 James Erickson North Manchester IN 126 8 M 4:0-14 27:57.1 9:00/M
40 Maggie Akins North Manchester IN 131 12 F 4:0-14 28:03.7 9:02/M
41 Neil A Tate North Manchester IN 90 70 M 2:60-99 28:06.7 9:03/M
42 Jade Eubank North Manchester IN 52 24 F 2:20-24 28:39.9 9:14/M
43 Hannah Burnworth North Manchester IN 134 40 F 1:40-44 29:14.2 9:25/M
44 Carrie Sautter North Manchester IN 91 42 F 2:40-44 29:15.0 9:25/M
45 Mandi Follrod Fort Wayne IN 147 38 F 1:35-39 29:34.9 9:31/M
46 Allie Evans North Manchester IN 115 13 F 5:0-14 31:05.0 10:00/M
47 Patricia Shoemaker North Manchester IN 140 52 F 1:GMW 31:08.8 10:02/M
48 Jo Etta Herrrmann North Manchester IN 80 49 F 1:45-49 31:08.8 10:02/M
49 Kayla Metzger Claypool IN 111 18 F 8:15-19 31:54.8 10:16/M
50 Erica Ortiz Servia IN 65 18 F 9:15-19 31:56.8 10:17/M
51 Don Hoffman Bloomdale OH 105 56 M 1:55-59 32:25.1 10:26/M
52 John Peters North Manchester IN 54 80 M 3:60-99 32:52.2 10:35/M
53 Scott Niccum North Manchester IN 59 42 M 3:40-44 33:01.6 10:38/M
54 Mike Benton Middleberry IN 51 61 M 4:60-99 33:06.2 10:39/M
55 Kaitlin Eads Mentone IN 104 30 F 1:30-34 33:37.3 10:49/M
56 Kenneth Martin North Manchester IN 76 17 M 8:15-19 34:54.3 11:14/M
57 Joanna Erbaugh North Manchester IN 94 13 F 6:0-14 34:58.0 11:15/M
58 Joel Waggy North ManchesterIN 135 36 M 5:35-39 35:39.0 11:28/M
59 Colson Baert South Whitley IN 133 12 F 7:0-14 35:49.5 11:32/M
60 Allison Smith North Manchester IN 63 23 F 3:20-24 35:52.2 11:33/M
61 Brittany Thompson Wabash IN 82 27 F 2:25-29 38:46.1 12:29/M
62 Byron Hunt North Manchester IN 83 42 M 4:40-44 40:34.2 13:04/M
63 Jennifer Hunt North Manchester IN 84 40 F 3:40-44 40:34.2 13:04/M
64 Allie Hoffman Bloomdale OH 106 12 F 8:0-14 41:50.3 13:28/M
65 Thomas Hoffman 148 19 M 9:15-19 41:55.1 13:30/M
66 Kristiania Day 145 28 F 3:25-29 42:14.7 13:36/M
67 Zachary Erbaugh North ManchesterIN 95 44 M 5:40-44 42:27.4 13:40/M
68 Karen Burgan N MANCHESTER IN 110 63 F 1:60-99 43:12.9 13:55/M
69 Brian Burgan Claypool IN 109 63 M 5:60-99 43:13.3 13:55/M
70 Vivian Erickson North Manchester IN 127 10 F 9:0-14 43:54.9 14:08/M
71 Wynne Erickson North Manchester IN 129 15 F 10:15-1943:55.3 14:08/M
72 Tracey Myers North Manchester IN 113 49 F 2:45-49 44:06.9 14:12/M
73 MARK SMITH North Manchester IN 64 61 M 6:60-99 44:57.0 14:28/M
74 Lauren Myers North Manchester IN 114 23 F 4:20-24 45:02.1 14:30/M
75 Daniel Myers North Manchester IN 112 51 M 2:50-54 45:10.3 14:32/M
76 Jim Erickson North Manchester IN 123 64 M 7:60-99 45:21.0 14:36/M
77 Kim Orr Rochester IN 117 51 F 1:50-54 45:38.4 14:41/M
78 Olivia Weyant 142 12 F 10:0-14 46:51.5 15:05/M
79 Avery Akins North Manchester IN 130 13 F 11:0-14 46:52.6 15:05/M
80 Miriam Erbaugh North Manchester IN 97 17 F 11:15-1950:45.1 16:20/M
81 Wendy Erbaugh North Manchester IN 96 45 F 3:45-49 50:45.3 16:20/M
82 Emily Poston 151 39 F 2:35-39 53:24.4 17:11/M
83 Dorey Mobley North Manchester IN 136 38 F 3:35-39 53:24.6 17:11/M
84 Ada Burgess North Manchester IN 150 37 F 4:35-39 53:25.5 17:12/M
85 Jim Smith North Manchester IN 66 76 M 8:60-99 56:32.2 18:12/M | | | | |
|
|
Website:
| | | | https://www.juniorachievement.org/web/junior-achievement-of-northern-indiana/ja-of-northern-indiana-wabash-county-north-manchester Go there or Go there in new browser | | | | | Additional website reference address. |
|
Visitor Feedback & Commentary: | | | | | Attention... currently no commentary exists for this report. You may be able to add your feedback using the operational button below. | | | | |
| |
|
Posted: | August 8th, 2021 11:03 pm | Viewed: | 2829 | Last View: | March 29th, 2024 7:28 am |
|