It's Thursday,
March 28th, 2024
User
not
logged in
2
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Ice Age Trail 50 - 2000
Location:
La Grange - Kettle Moraine State Forest
State:
Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
50 Mile Solo Run
Distance:
50.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday May 13th, 2000
Overall Results:
50 Mile Solo Run
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
1
Daniel Held
34
M
1
5:54:41
7:05.6
WI
Waukesha
2
Steve Szydlik
33
M
2
6:07:50
7:21.4
WI
Oshkosh
3
Kevin Setnes
46
M
3
6:12:35
7:27.1
WI
Eagle
4
Dusty Olson
27
M
4
6:24:03
7:40.9
CO
Winter Park
5
Mark Godale
29
M
5
6:29:54
7:47.9
OH
Aurora
6
DeWayne Satterfield
35
M
6
6:39:25
7:59.3
AL
Huntsville
7
Eric Clifton
41
M
7
6:39:38
7:59.6
NM
Albuquerque
8
Clement Grum
44
M
8
6:54:41
8:17.6
WI
Elm Grove
9
Stuart Kolb
38
M
9
6:55:36
8:18.7
WI
Green Bay
10
Rick Stefanovic
38
M
10
6:56:26
8:19.7
WI
Milwaukee
11
Ron Erhardt
50
M
11
6:56:37
8:19.9
WI
Brookfield
12
Marty Humphrey
36
M
12
7:01:55
8:26.3
MN
Apple Valley
13
Roy L. Pirrung
51
M
13
7:07:44
8:33.3
WI
Sheboygan
14
Luanne Park
39
F
1
7:11:43
8:38.1
CA
Redding
15
Mike Senour
36
M
14
7:19:01
8:46.8
IN
Bloomington
16
Deb Bollig
36
F
2
7:19:38
8:47.6
CO
Boulder
17
Kurt Coonrod
39
M
15
7:19:42
8:47.6
NM
Albuquerque
18
David Dehart
38
M
16
7:23:45
8:52.5
WI
Waukesha
19
William Wilkey
44
M
17
7:24:04
8:52.9
WI
Madison
20
Terry Pann
40
M
18
7:27:57
8:57.5
WI
Waterloo
21
Norb Lauer
43
M
19
7:28:12
8:57.8
WI
Menasha
22
Lionel Martin
36
M
20
7:29:45
8:59.7
WI
Madison
23
Amanda McIntosh
35
F
3
7:31:43
9:02.1
TX
San Antonio
24
Steve Eller
36
M
21
7:35:40
9:06.8
IL
Earlville
25
Michael Davenport
41
M
22
7:36:06
9:07.3
IL
Arlington Heights
26
Craig Robertson
40
M
23
7:37:51
9:09.4
TX
Helotes
27
Ann Heaslett
36
F
4
7:39:01
9:10.8
WI
Madison
28
Marty Hoffman
44
M
24
7:42:20
9:14.8
WI
Wauwatosa
29
Paul Paikowski
37
M
25
7:43:24
9:16.1
WI
Waukesha
30
Jim Kirschbaum
33
M
26
7:43:25
9:16.1
WI
Sussex
31
Jason Dorgan
34
M
27
7:47:36
9:21.1
WI
Madison
32
Tom Bunk
58
M
28
7:48:50
9:22.6
WI
Eagle
33
Thomas Egger
41
M
29
7:49:05
9:22.9
MN
Minneapolis
34
Paul Holovnia
38
M
30
7:49:58
9:24.0
MN
Chanhassen
35
Mark Switala
40
M
31
7:51:20
9:25.6
MI
Milford
36
Scott Marsh
31
M
32
7:59:38
9:35.6
MN
Rochester
37
Daniel Brannen
47
M
33
8:00:22
9:36.4
NJ
Morristown
38
Larry Hall
46
M
34
8:00:40
9:36.8
IL
Lake Bluff
39
Anong Pustow
37
F
5
8:01:19
9:37.6
KY
Louisville
40
Danny Hill
40
M
35
8:02:13
9:38.7
MI
Ishpeming
41
Jeffery Vanden Busch
34
M
36
8:08:16
9:45.9
MN
Bloomington
42
Parker Rios
33
M
37
8:08:20
9:46.0
WI
Shorewood
43
Jim Benike
50
M
38
8:08:42
9:46.4
MN
Rochester
44
Joe Winch
44
M
39
8:10:13
9:48.3
WI
Waupun
45
John Jenk
52
M
40
8:11:26
9:49.7
WI
Hales Corners
46
Kurt Ziemann
36
M
41
8:12:32
9:51.0
WI
Menasha
47
Holly Neault-Zinzow
39
F
6
8:14:04
9:52.9
WI
Whitewater
48
Larry W. Schmidt
46
M
42
8:14:43
9:53.7
WI
Sparta
49
Stuart Johnson
40
M
43
8:15:37
9:54.7
KS
Shawnee
50
Jerry Bollig
50
M
44
8:16:59
9:56.4
WI
Oregon
51
Tim Yanacheck
52
M
45
8:17:00
9:56.4
WI
Oregon
52
Bill Thom
39
M
46
8:18:02
9:57.6
IL
Chicago
53
Jeff Henderson
37
M
47
8:18:23
9:58.1
TN
Clarksville
54
Andy Klapperich
40
M
48
8:19:45
9:59.7
WI
Wauwatosa
55
Jim Brown
42
M
49
8:22:20
10:02.8
WI
Cedar Grove
56
Tammy Hunter
37
F
7
8:22:29
10:03.0
WI
Amherst
57
Brad Drake
46
M
50
8:22:34
10:03.1
WI
Sun Prarie
58
Jane Moser
41
F
8
8:23:57
10:04.7
WI
Madison
59
Andy Weinberg
29
M
51
8:24:21
10:05.2
IL
Peoria
60
Larry Bartsch
49
M
52
8:24:39
10:05.6
WI
Menomonee Falls
61
Jerry Heaps
44
M
53
8:25:44
10:06.9
MN
Apple Valley
62
Gene Bartzen
46
M
54
8:26:51
10:08.2
WI
Sheboygan Falls
63
Mike McAvoy
49
M
55
8:27:33
10:09.1
WI
Shorewood
64
Joel Lammers
37
M
56
8:27:56
10:09.5
WI
Oconomowoc
64
Vern Van Beek
41
M
56
8:27:56
10:09.5
WI
Burlington
66
Julie Treder
24
F
9
8:28:42
10:10.4
WI
St. Francis
67
Kirk Anderson
28
M
58
8:30:23
10:12.5
IL
Evanston
68
Harry Sloan
51
M
59
8:31:53
10:14.3
WI
Superior
69
Alex Swenson
44
M
60
8:35:45
10:18.9
IL
Chicago
70
John Rodee
57
M
61
8:35:59
10:19.2
WI
Shorewood
70
Fred Klewin
47
M
61
8:35:59
10:19.2
WI
New Berlin
72
John Hammetter
40
M
63
8:39:11
10:23.0
IL
Elk Grove
73
Robb Linnemanstons
43
M
64
8:41:49
10:26.2
WI
Mequon
74
David Huck
51
M
65
8:43:30
10:28.2
MI
South Lyon
75
Eric Berg
38
M
66
8:43:56
10:28.7
IL
Woodridge
76
Bill Dodson
65
M
67
8:44:23
10:29.3
NM
Albuquerque
77
Gary Schancer
47
M
68
8:45:06
10:30.1
NM
Albuquerque
78
Kurt Kelly
28
M
69
8:46:27
10:31.7
WI
Oregon
79
Marc Needlman
39
M
70
8:47:25
10:32.9
IL
Highland Park
80
Jon Drew
47
M
71
8:47:42
10:33.2
MN
Minnetonka
81
Timothy Bloch
43
M
72
8:48:54
10:34.7
MI
St. Clair Shores
82
Daniel Hawthorne
48
M
73
8:50:41
10:36.8
MN
Minnetonka
83
Michael Scandrett
46
M
74
8:51:05
10:37.3
MN
Minneapolis
84
Bill Groendyk
45
M
75
8:53:26
10:40.1
MI
Jenison
85
Caroline Spencer
38
F
10
8:53:29
10:40.2
WI
Madison
86
Mark Wood
44
M
76
8:53:30
10:40.2
WI
Madison
87
Joe Selberg
30
M
77
8:54:12
10:41.0
WI
Cambridge
88
Steve Krampe
50
M
78
8:54:18
10:41.2
MN
Maplewood
89
Mike Farris
44
M
79
8:55:07
10:42.1
MN
Norhtfield
90
Angela Buckley
30
F
11
8:55:33
10:42.7
OH
Fairborn
91
Jim Peterson
60
M
80
8:55:50
10:43.0
WI
Milwaukee
91
Brian Bradley
34
M
80
8:55:50
10:43.0
IA
Iowa City
93
Shawn Noble
35
M
82
8:55:51
10:43.0
IA
Iowa City
94
Christine Breseke
32
F
12
8:58:42
10:46.4
IN
Laporte
94
David Konkey
32
M
83
8:58:42
10:46.4
IN
Porter
96
Gary Giannunzio
55
M
84
8:59:38
10:47.6
MI
Norway
97
Richard Punches
43
M
85
9:00:50
10:49.0
IL
Rockford
98
Linda Gorman
36
F
13
9:01:08
10:49.4
IN
Ft. Wayne
99
Dale Ritter
36
M
86
9:01:15
10:49.5
OH
Tiffin
100
Agustin Guevara
39
M
87
9:01:31
10:49.8
WI
Madison
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
101
James Blanchard
50
M
88
9:02:35
10:51.1
WI
Oconomowoc
102
Kevin Swan
26
M
89
9:03:26
10:52.1
OH
Perrysburg
103
Brian Patterson
40
M
90
9:04:26
10:53.3
MN
Duluth
104
Peter Kacala
51
M
91
9:05:56
10:55.1
WI
Eagle
105
Jack Thomas
47
M
92
9:06:30
10:55.8
IL
Wheeling
106
John Edgar
47
M
93
9:06:31
10:55.8
IL
Buffalo Grove
107
Gary Johnson
46
M
94
9:06:43
10:56.1
WI
East Troy
108
Tanya Cady
47
F
14
9:06:50
10:56.2
OH
Concord
109
Mike Hunger
38
M
95
9:07:41
10:57.2
MN
Champlin
110
Susan Milleville
46
F
15
9:08:25
10:58.1
WI
Brookfield
111
John McCarthy
40
M
96
9:08:52
10:58.6
IL
Tinley Pk.
112
Tom Henson
51
M
97
9:09:38
10:59.6
MI
Grand Rapids
113
Kent Holder
60
M
98
9:10:02
11:00.0
CA
Huntington Beach
114
Tony Mazur
46
M
99
9:10:07
11:00.1
MI
Commerce TWP
115
Jeff Dolden
40
M
100
9:10:56
11:01.1
MN
Rochester
116
Jeffery Mallach
40
M
101
9:11:22
11:01.6
WI
Hartland
117
Robert Kocen
46
M
102
9:11:26
11:01.7
WI
West Allis
118
Bill Corriveau
39
M
103
9:12:50
11:03.4
WI
New Franken
119
Mark Stodghill
51
M
104
9:13:05
11:03.7
MN
Duluth
120
Tom Woody
38
M
105
9:14:33
11:05.5
WI
Madison
121
Jack Lantz
40
M
106
9:15:33
11:06.7
MI
Mesick
122
Christopher J. Lezovich
39
M
107
9:16:59
11:08.4
MI
Royal Oak
123
Ingrid Honzak
51
F
16
9:17:11
11:08.6
OH
Dayton
124
Douglas Ness
32
M
108
9:17:34
11:09.1
IL
Chicago
125
Tim Lang
61
M
109
9:18:28
11:10.2
WI
Green Bay
126
Donald Simon
54
M
110
9:18:52
11:10.6
WI
Milwaukee
127
Lowell Mutchelknaus
57
M
111
9:18:53
11:10.7
WI
Brookfield
128
Todd Egnarski
37
M
112
9:21:29
11:13.8
WI
Watertown
129
Dennis Wheeler
50
M
113
9:22:36
11:15.1
IA
Des Moines
130
Ed Dallmann
55
M
114
9:22:44
11:15.3
MN
Burnsville
131
Jeff Gaft
44
M
115
9:23:01
11:15.6
MI
Honor
132
Fred Abramowitz
48
M
116
9:23:27
11:16.1
NM
Albuquerque
133
Scott Grabo
40
M
117
9:24:48
11:17.8
WI
New Berlin
134
Larry W. Frisbie
38
M
118
9:25:45
11:18.9
MI
Alto
135
Thomas Mueller
43
M
119
9:25:56
11:19.1
OH
Westerville
136
Rollie Everson
41
M
120
9:26:18
11:19.6
MN
Duluth
137
Katie Benson
25
F
17
9:26:45
11:20.1
CO
Littleton
138
John Nesvold
42
M
121
9:27:11
11:20.6
WI
Delafield
139
Mike Mondrall
43
M
122
9:27:12
11:20.6
IL
Lockport
140
Randy Backhaus
43
M
123
9:27:40
11:21.2
WI
Kewaskum
141
Chuck Kempema
52
M
124
9:28:41
11:22.4
MI
Middleville
142
Douglas Scott
47
M
125
9:29:16
11:23.1
WI
Janesville
143
John Vodacek
45
M
126
9:29:34
11:23.5
WI
New Auburn
144
Joan Heimler
50
F
18
9:31:26
11:25.7
WI
Oak Creek
145
PJ Pruett
36
M
127
9:31:37
11:25.9
MI
Ishpeming
146
Steve Weiss
41
M
128
9:32:21
11:26.8
WI
Altoona
147
Kathryn Cairney
34
F
19
9:32:24
11:26.9
WI
Milwaukee
148
Michael Ward
42
M
129
9:34:27
11:29.3
IL
Chicago
149
Rick Pfeiffer
47
M
130
9:35:37
11:30.7
WI
Palmyra
150
Barry Duncan
51
M
131
9:38:07
11:33.7
WI
New Berlin
151
Travis Sybrowsky
32
M
132
9:40:13
11:36.3
MI
Grand Ledge
152
Jim Briselden
44
M
133
9:40:46
11:36.9
WI
Milwaukee
153
Dave Just
40
M
134
9:43:06
11:39.7
MN
Eden Prarie
154
Bruce Juppe
44
M
135
9:44:13
11:41.1
WI
Wauwatosa
155
Lisa Conover
41
F
20
9:44:37
11:41.5
WI
Neenah
156
Marvin Lafler
54
M
136
9:44:38
11:41.6
MI
Ionia
157
Wayne Jensen
44
M
137
9:44:44
11:41.7
WI
La Crosse
158
Steve Hanson
40
M
138
9:44:58
11:42.0
MI
Lansing
159
Andy Nordeen
42
M
139
9:45:02
11:42.0
WI
La Crosse
160
John Haavisto
47
M
140
9:45:12
11:42.2
MI
Negaunee
161
Steve Homa
55
M
141
9:45:23
11:42.5
MN
Burnsville
162
Ericka Gerhardt
29
F
21
9:45:39
11:42.8
WI
Reedsburg
163
Rich Breaux
44
M
142
9:46:03
11:43.3
IL
Peoria
164
Charles Evans
43
M
143
9:47:06
11:44.5
IN
Indianapolis
165
Patrick Culligan
53
M
144
9:47:32
11:45.0
WI
Green Bay
166
Dennis White
39
M
145
9:47:47
11:45.3
WI
Janesville
167
Bill Wilham
53
M
146
9:48:01
11:45.6
IN
Indianapolis
168
Michael Auer
35
M
147
9:48:43
11:46.5
MD
Lutherville
169
Mick Justin
52
M
148
9:49:40
11:47.6
MN
Nisswa
170
Terese McElligott
38
F
22
9:49:58
11:48.0
IL
Riverside
171
Jonathan Lewis
45
M
149
9:50:36
11:48.7
MI
Brighton
171
Bill Pustow
52
M
149
9:50:36
11:48.7
KY
Louisville
173
Ralph Graf
51
M
151
9:51:20
11:49.6
WI
Oconomowoc
174
Frank Slamar
51
M
152
9:51:40
11:50.0
WI
Waukesha
175
Gordie S. Bartlett
44
M
153
9:52:23
11:50.9
WI
West Bend
176
Doug Wielgat
44
M
154
9:52:43
11:51.3
WI
Racine
177
Dick Cantebury
52
M
155
9:52:50
11:51.4
IN
Chesterton
178
Ross Meyer
49
M
156
9:53:20
11:52.0
IL
Willow Springs
179
Bob Telfer
48
M
157
9:53:38
11:52.4
IL
St. Charles
180
Brenda Gutman
42
F
23
9:53:49
11:52.6
KY
Louisville
181
Pete Mitchell
25
M
158
9:54:11
11:53.0
WI
Marquette
182
Paul Mingo
50
M
159
9:54:53
11:53.9
MI
Farmington Hills
183
Lorraine Bunk
59
F
24
9:57:00
11:56.4
WI
Eagle
184
Walt Prochno
46
M
160
9:57:19
11:56.8
IN
Wheatfield
185
Robert B. Winger Jr.
55
M
161
9:58:29
11:58.2
MN
Stacy
186
Paul Greshaw
59
M
162
9:59:16
11:59.1
MI
Grandville
187
Gary Richwine
51
M
163
10:00:37
12:00.7
MD
Owings Mills
188
David Dowd
33
M
164
10:01:36
12:01.9
IL
Chicago
189
JoAnn Fallis
47
F
25
10:03:37
12:04.3
MN
Bemidji
190
Donald Weyer
53
M
165
10:03:38
12:04.4
WI
Shorewood
191
Michael Segorski
53
M
166
10:04:04
12:04.9
MI
Gladstone
192
Cathy Drexler
39
F
26
10:05:03
12:06.1
WI
Milwaukee
192
Sue Kempema
42
F
26
10:05:03
12:06.1
MI
Grand Rapids
194
E. Fisher-Drew
41
F
28
10:05:08
12:06.2
MN
Minnetonka
195
Dominic Ruffalo
49
M
167
10:06:33
12:07.9
WI
Kenosha
196
Richard Plezia
41
M
168
10:06:52
12:08.2
IL
Morton Grove
196
Janusz Majewski
54
M
168
10:06:52
12:08.2
IL
Elmwood Park
198
John Husz
49
M
170
10:07:17
12:08.7
WI
Milwaukee
199
Patrick Duff
46
M
171
10:07:55
12:09.5
MI
Portland
200
Tim Potter
46
M
172
10:09:06
12:10.9
MN
Afton
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
201
Dan Riggenbach
41
M
173
10:09:10
12:11.0
OH
Seville
202
Dean Kleinhans
42
M
174
10:10:44
12:12.9
MN
Princeton
203
Lisa Stranc
31
F
29
10:11:04
12:13.3
IL
Chicago
204
Kevin Stalheim
46
M
175
10:14:43
12:17.7
WI
Milwaukee
205
Deb Vomhof
38
F
30
10:15:10
12:18.2
WI
Watertown
206
Gerald Reichert
46
M
176
10:15:30
12:18.6
ND
Bismarck
207
John Hynnek
60
M
177
10:15:45
12:18.9
MI
Menomonee
208
James Linstrom
43
M
178
10:17:53
12:21.5
WI
Muskego
209
Thomas Kitzrow
58
M
179
10:17:54
12:21.5
WI
Cudahy
210
Terry Cochran
42
M
180
10:19:53
12:23.9
IL
Hoffman Ests
211
Brian Nelsen
46
M
181
10:19:58
12:24.0
MN
Shoreview
212
Mark Bowman
45
M
182
10:20:02
12:24.0
IL
Mokena
213
Kathy Weix
51
F
31
10:22:04
12:26.5
MN
Duluth
214
Rich Brooks
36
M
183
10:23:12
12:27.8
WI
Waukesha
215
Gary Wilke
34
M
184
10:23:46
12:28.5
WI
Fort Atkinson
216
Tony Kowalczyk
34
M
185
10:24:24
12:29.3
CA
Carlsbad
217
Les Martisko
56
M
186
10:25:11
12:30.2
MN
Burnsville
218
Micheal Carr
56
M
187
10:25:44
12:30.9
IA
Cedar Rapids
219
Brian Poeppel
45
M
188
10:26:03
12:31.3
MN
Knife River
220
Steve St. John
42
M
189
10:26:08
12:31.4
IA
Fort Dodge
221
Gail Marinaro-Edgar
40
F
32
10:28:49
12:34.6
IL
Buffalo Grove
222
Robert Shields
40
M
190
10:28:53
12:34.7
IL
Hoffman Estates
223
Bob Gabbey
37
M
191
10:30:51
12:37.0
WI
Whitewater
224
Micheal Kent
54
M
192
10:31:59
12:38.4
IA
Des Moines
225
Tom Balzola
45
M
193
10:32:30
12:39.0
WI
Green Bay
226
John Blatnick
48
M
194
10:33:13
12:39.9
IL
Libertyville
227
Brent Barta
40
M
195
10:34:17
12:41.1
IN
Zionsville
228
Tim Miller
40
M
196
10:34:37
12:41.5
WI
Milwaukee
229
Bob Rusch
57
M
197
10:36:12
12:43.4
WI
Rib Lake
230
Bruce Brothers
53
M
198
10:37:34
12:45.1
MN
Minneapolis
231
Mark Wernstrom
40
M
199
10:38:14
12:45.9
MN
Rochester
232
Jim Szyjakowski
49
M
200
10:38:42
12:46.4
WI
New Berlin
233
Chester Young
53
M
201
10:39:21
12:47.2
WI
West Bend
234
Merrie Baltramonas
51
F
33
10:40:13
12:48.3
WI
Hartland
235
Dick Hogan
53
M
202
10:41:42
12:50.0
IA
Des Moines
236
Gasper Pulizzi
60
M
203
10:42:00
12:50.4
IL
Mt. Prospect
237
Thomas Schnitzius
47
M
204
10:42:47
12:51.3
IL
Niles
238
Lee Hess
50
M
205
10:43:07
12:51.7
MO
St. Louis
239
Kevin Bradley
33
M
206
10:43:34
12:52.3
TX
Houston
240
Robert Michael
37
M
207
10:43:35
12:52.3
IA
Iowa City
241
Paul Pelke
46
M
208
10:44:07
12:52.9
IL
Winfield
242
Daniel Strout
48
M
209
10:44:14
12:53.1
IL
South Barrington
243
Maynard Lagace
51
M
210
10:47:18
12:56.8
MN
Bloomington
244
Nicholas Dietrich
21
M
211
10:48:57
12:58.7
WI
Manitiwoc
245
Bill C. Dietrich
47
M
212
10:48:58
12:58.8
WI
Manitowoc
246
Allan Czecholinski
52
M
213
10:53:52
13:04.6
WI
Cross Plains
247
Norman Yarger
61
M
214
10:54:02
13:04.8
IL
Belvidere
248
Vasilios Mantis
36
M
215
10:54:03
13:04.9
IL
Des Plaines
249
Joe Valenta
45
M
216
10:54:24
13:05.3
IL
Naperville
250
Michael Cole
38
M
217
10:54:25
13:05.3
IL
Chicago
251
Rob Apple
38
M
218
10:55:11
13:06.2
TN
Manchester
252
Chuck Bundy
68
M
219
10:55:50
13:07.0
IL
Hazel Cres
253
Phil Oelkers
33
M
220
10:58:42
13:10.4
IL
Algonqwin
253
Annmarie Jantz
43
F
34
10:58:42
13:10.4
IL
Bull Valley
253
Tim Jantz
38
M
220
10:58:42
13:10.4
IL
Bull Valley
256
Wayne Kurtz
32
M
222
10:59:14
13:11.1
PA
Pittsburgh
257
Jim Surdick
49
M
223
10:59:15
13:11.1
IL
Crystal Lake
258
Karl King
55
M
224
11:02:53
13:15.5
WI
Brown Deer
259
Linda Gentling
48
F
35
11:03:33
13:16.3
MN
Rochester
260
Kevin Greatens
45
M
225
11:04:16
13:17.1
WI
Green Bay
261
Allen Montgomery
61
M
226
11:06:59
13:20.4
SC
Columbia
262
Robert Mueller
46
M
227
11:07:08
13:20.6
WI
New Berlin
263
Greg Steinacker
41
M
228
11:07:59
13:21.6
WI
Augusta
264
Steve Shields
41
M
229
11:10:00
13:24.0
VA
Ringgold
265
Sherman Hodges
64
M
230
11:13:27
13:28.1
IL
Skokie
266
John O'Halloran
42
M
231
11:14:24
13:29.3
IL
Hoffman Estates
267
Jim Young
51
M
232
11:15:32
13:30.6
MI
Howell
268
Carol Krochmal
41
F
36
11:15:43
13:30.9
IL
Evanston
269
Rich Bechler
39
M
233
11:17:23
13:32.9
WI
Waunakee
270
David Rittershaus
34
M
234
11:18:31
13:34.2
WI
South Milwaukee
270
Jim Rittershaus
47
M
234
11:18:31
13:34.2
WI
Franklin
272
Dale Thibodeau
51
M
236
11:19:53
13:35.9
MI
Brighton
273
Ann Wiemert
34
F
37
11:21:42
13:38.0
IL
Chicago
274
Roger Dosemagen
47
M
237
11:21:58
13:38.4
WI
Racine
275
Marvin Sato
61
M
238
11:23:27
13:40.1
IL
Chicago
276
Tom Scoenecker
49
M
239
11:25:45
13:42.9
WI
Wauwatosa
277
Bruce Purdy
43
M
240
11:26:22
13:43.6
MI
Manchester
278
Michael DeMarr
44
M
241
11:26:24
13:43.7
IL
Algonquin
279
Patrick Gorman
41
M
242
11:26:25
13:43.7
IL
Barrington
280
Jim Youngquist
54
M
243
11:26:38
13:44.0
WI
Mequon
281
John J Moran
72
M
244
11:27:59
13:45.6
WI
Cudahy
282
Del Bowers
50
M
245
11:28:47
13:46.5
IL
Crest Hill
283
Rich Limacher
50
M
246
11:29:09
13:47.0
IL
Matteson
284
William Hollihan
69
M
247
11:30:19
13:48.4
WI
Beaver Dam
285
Paul Levy
64
M
248
11:31:43
13:50.1
IL
Glencoe
286
Kevin Carboni
41
M
249
11:33:05
13:51.7
WI
La Crosse
287
Tom Torp
56
M
250
11:35:16
13:54.3
WI
Watertown
288
Douglas Allen
36
M
251
11:35:34
13:54.7
WI
Plover
289
Bruce Osran
49
M
252
11:37:13
13:56.7
IL
Gridley
290
William Gray
54
M
253
11:39:55
13:59.9
WI
Kenosha
291
Donald Lindley
56
M
254
11:40:25
14:00.5
IN
Fort Wayne
292
Jerald Diehl
49
M
255
11:40:26
14:00.5
IN
Fort Wayne
293
Kenneth Vos
50
M
256
11:45:34
14:06.7
WI
Monroe
294
Tim Reichert
55
M
257
11:46:43
14:08.1
MO
St. Louis
295
Mark Dalgaard
41
M
258
11:47:17
14:08.7
IL
Waukegan
296
James Patrick
47
M
259
11:47:19
14:08.8
IL
Lemont
297
Rollin Perry
61
M
260
11:47:28
14:09.0
IA
Ceder Falls
298
Kevin Wilde
42
M
261
11:47:46
14:09.3
MN
Eden Prarie
299
Mark Lucas
40
M
262
11:49:22
14:11.2
IA
Bettendorf
300
Manuel Lopez
61
M
263
11:53:31
14:16.2
WI
Racine
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
301
Dennis Wantland, Sr.
53
M
264
11:54:10
14:17.0
WI
Milwaukee
302
Lynn Karner
43
M
265
11:56:15
14:19.5
IL
Wadsworth
303
Ken Priddy
40
M
266
11:56:51
14:20.2
IL
Chicago
304
Ken Gurney
48
M
267
11:57:06
14:20.5
WI
Brookfield
305
David Crone
62
M
268
11:59:30
14:23.4
WI
Wausau
Event Information
Name of Event:
50 Kilometer Solo Run
Distance:
50.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday May 13th, 2000
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions