It's Saturday,
September 25th, 2021
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Race webcasting is attempted by race directors and their support staff. Please remember that conditions under which they're working may make it difficult to post timely webcast updates... your interest and patience is appreciated!
Race Information
Race Name:The HUFF 50K Trail Run
Location:Huntington
State:Indiana, United States
 button: button: Webcast Autoplay
Event Information
Name of Event:50K individual
Distance:50 Kilometers
Started Date/Time:Saturday December 19th, 2009, 8:02:54.88 am
button: Assign Numbers  
ParticipantParticipant StatusLap OneLap TwoLap Three - Finish
10.8000002 Miles
21.8999996 Miles
33 Miles
Count: 196Count: 187Count: 172
176
Zach Gingerich
M, 30
Aurora, IL
Finished...
3:43:51.7
Overall: 1st
Male: 1st
1:14:08.1
2:28:51.7
3:43:51.7
17
Todd Falker
M, 28
Grand Rapids, MI
Finished...
3:58:27.8
Overall: 2nd
Male: 2nd
1:14:41.4
2:32:46.1
3:58:27.8
195
Chuck Schlemmer
M, 49
Ligonier, IN
Finished...
4:02:21.7
Overall: 3rd
Male: 3rd
1:14:41.3
2:33:59.9
4:02:21.7
97
Brian Kaminski
M, 39
Bowling Green, OH
Finished...
4:02:36.8
Overall: 4th
Male: 4th
1:20:49.5
2:40:43.7
4:02:36.8
101
Hank Risley
M, 42
Cedar Springs, MI
Finished...
4:06:44.2
Overall: 5th
Male: 5th
1:20:11.5
2:41:45
4:06:44.2
162
Juston Wickham
M, 34
Cambridge, OH
Finished...
4:14:28.9
Overall: 6th
Male: 6th
1:22:02.5
2:47:23.5
4:14:28.9
190
Harvey Lewis III
M, 33
Cincinnati, OH
Finished...
4:15:20
Overall: 7th
Male: 7th
1:19:59.5
2:41:37.7
4:15:20
74
Peter Ford
M, 30
Lansing, MI
Finished...
4:26:43.9
Overall: 8th
Male: 8th
1:21:04.9
2:47:34.9
4:26:43.9
117
Christopher Gregory
M, 29
Wyoming, MI
Finished...
4:27:09.2
Overall: 9th
Male: 9th
1:20:10.1
2:47:19.1
4:27:09.2
215
Pinkus Pilznea
M, 36
Whitehouse, OH
Finished...
4:36:03.1
Overall: 10th
Male: 10th
1:24:21.7
2:53:18
4:36:03.1
206
Paul Stofko
M, 33
Chesterton, IN
Finished...
4:37:01.9
Overall: 11th
Male: 11th
1:27:58.6
2:58:29.9
4:37:01.9
91
Bob Hillier
M, 42
Brighton, MI
Finished...
4:38:14.5
Overall: 12th
Male: 12th
1:28:50.7
3:02:32.9
4:38:14.5
205
Brian Mazur
M, 41
Jackson, MI
Finished...
4:39:01.2
Overall: 13th
Male: 13th
1:29:53.7
3:02:45.3
4:39:01.2
158
Ryan Tonk
M, 38
Michigan City, IN
Finished...
4:41:39.7
Overall: 14th
Male: 14th
1:24:32.7
2:56:22.2
4:41:39.7
50
Nathan Hohenstein
M, 29
Somerville, MA
Finished...
4:43:38.6
Overall: 15th
Male: 15th
1:19:16.8
2:51:04.8
4:43:38.6
128
Andy Marsh
M, 28
Grand Ledge, MI
Finished...
4:43:48.3
Overall: 16th
Male: 16th
1:17:25.2
2:41:54.9
4:43:48.3
35
Brian Got A Mor Boos
M, 31
Manchester, MI
Finished...
4:46:40
Overall: 17th
Male: 17th
1:39:07.3
3:08:32.8
4:46:40
22
Cameron Holman
M, 22
West Lafayette, IN
Finished...
4:50:55.6
Overall: 18th
Male: 18th
1:24:38.1
2:56:42.8
4:50:55.6
43
Peter Cooper
M, 49
Pontiac, MI
Finished...
4:51:08.6
Overall: 19th
Male: 19th
1:33:29.5
3:10:44
4:51:08.6
60
Dave Essinger
M, 34
Bluffton, OH
Finished...
4:52:05.9
Overall: 20th
Male: 20th
1:33:20.8
3:15:09.6
4:52:05.9
210
Paul Richadson
M, 37
Auburn, IN
Finished...
4:52:20.2
Overall: 21st
Male: 21st
1:31:04.8
3:07:43.3
4:52:20.2
169
Dale Holdaway
M, 43
Northville, MI
Finished...
4:52:41.1
Overall: 22nd
Male: 22nd
1:29:26.7
3:08:44.9
4:52:41.1
112
Paul McIntosh
M, 41
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
4:55:39.9
Overall: 23rd
Male: 23rd
1:31:04.9
3:05:55.1
4:55:39.9
151
Gerald Steinhoff
M, 55
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
4:56:10.3
Overall: 24th
Male: 24th
1:31:25.1
3:13:44.3
4:56:10.3
106
Mark Linn
M, 45
Goshen, IN
Finished...
4:57:50.9
Overall: 25th
Male: 25th
1:27:36.3
3:01:12.4
4:57:50.9
147
Will Simmons
M, 34
Indianapolis, IN
Finished...
4:57:57.7
Overall: 26th
Male: 26th
1:35:59.9
3:13:10.5
4:57:57.7
143
Matthew Santner
M, 33
Dowling, MI
Finished...
5:01:32.1
Overall: 27th
Male: 27th
1:25:53.1
2:58:12.5
5:01:32.1
31
Paul Boesch
M, 35
Cincinnati, OH
Finished...
5:01:46.6
Overall: 28th
Male: 28th
1:32:41.2
3:10:59.7
5:01:46.6
98
Tara Kaminski
F, 39
Bowling Green, OH
Finished...
5:01:57.5
Overall: 29th
Female: 1st
1:32:28.5
3:12:20
5:01:57.5
93
Iivy Hunter
F, 36
Maumee, OH
Finished...
5:01:57.6
Overall: 30th
Female: 2nd
1:32:28.3
3:12:20
5:01:57.6
55
Jim Dobson
M, 59
Indianapolis, IN
Finished...
5:02:28.8
Overall: 31st
Male: 29th
1:35:04.4
3:17:46.4
5:02:28.8
94
Bob Jasinski
M, 41
Cincinati, OH
Finished...
5:02:49
Overall: 32nd
Male: 30th
1:35:58
3:14:30
5:02:49
100
Ronald Ross
M, 51
Medina, OH
Finished...
5:03:06.4
Overall: 33rd
Male: 31st
1:32:34.9
3:13:25
5:03:06.4
111
Troy McArthy
M, 40
Huntertown, IN
Finished...
5:05:33.4
Overall: 34th
Male: 32nd
1:36:53.7
3:21:30.1
5:05:33.4
67
Christopher Fausel
M, 39
Indianapolis, IN
Finished...
5:09:37.2
Overall: 35th
Male: 33rd
1:38:53.4
3:21:05.6
5:09:37.2
174
Grant Stieglitz
M, 24
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
5:11:02.1
Overall: 36th
Male: 34th
1:31:49.1
3:10:15.7
5:11:02.1
7
Jennifer Aradi
F, 34
Chicago, IL
Finished...
5:11:26.1
Overall: 37th
Female: 3rd
1:38:20.7
3:24:35.3
5:11:26.1
15
Dave Ploenzke
M, 15
Prophetstown, IL
Finished...
5:12:15.8
Overall: 38th
Male: 35th
1:36:41.1
3:19:06.9
5:12:15.8
197
Tim Smith
M, 48
Iowa City, IA
Finished...
5:13:17.3
Overall: 39th
Male: 36th
1:40:17.3
3:27:08.8
5:13:17.3
178
Bill Goodwine
M, 43
Granger, IN
Finished...
5:14:09.4
Overall: 40th
Male: 37th
1:42:03.8
3:27:05.4
5:14:09.4
188
Tom Gilbert
M, 41
Roanoke, IN
Finished...
5:17:32.4
Overall: 41st
Male: 38th
1:35:18.9
3:14:20.7
5:17:32.4
131
Brandon Opaczewski
M, 30
Mishawaka, IN
Finished...
5:17:50.9
Overall: 42nd
Male: 39th
1:31:03.3
3:18:13.9
5:17:50.9
139
Greg Redding
M, 43
Crawfordsville, IN
Finished...
5:18:55.9
Overall: 43rd
Male: 40th
1:42:19.6
3:30:14.6
5:18:55.9
164
Jayne Prater
F, 33
Muncie, IN
Finished...
5:19:16.3
Overall: 44th
Female: 4th
1:40:20.7
3:26:52.2
5:19:16.3
120
Nichole Emmert
F, 30
Ligonier, IN
Finished...
5:20:49
Overall: 45th
Female: 5th
1:31:49.1
3:11:39.6
5:20:49
18
Brendan White
M, 18
Marysville, OH
Finished...
5:21:30.5
Overall: 46th
Male: 41st
1:24:28.2
3:05:57.9
5:21:30.5
141
Jason Robertson
M, 31
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
5:22:03.7
Overall: 47th
Male: 42nd
1:39:56.4
3:27:29.5
5:22:03.7
172
Rick Moody
M, 51
Ansonia, OH
Finished...
5:22:49.9
Overall: 48th
Male: 43rd
1:47:47.9
3:36:24
5:22:49.9
155
Tom Tarrant
M, 46
Brookfield, IL
Finished...
5:23:19.8
Overall: 49th
Male: 44th
1:32:29.4
3:16:31.1
5:23:19.8
56
Blair Dubois
M, 37
Albuquerque, NM
Finished...
5:24:29.4
Overall: 50th
Male: 45th
1:46:23.3
3:35:56.6
5:24:29.4
92
Monte Hitchcock
M, 59
Muncie, IN
Finished...
5:24:56.9
Overall: 51st
Male: 46th
1:41:35.7
3:30:13.9
5:24:56.9
83
Scott Handley
M, 53
Grosse Pte. Park, MI
Finished...
5:25:07.8
Overall: 52nd
Male: 47th
1:42:01.7
3:23:44.3
5:25:07.8
129
Jamey Lister
M, 29
New Brunswick, NJ
Finished...
5:25:30.4
Overall: 53rd
Male: 48th
1:42:17.6
3:33:13.7
5:25:30.4
211
Joe Dervine
M, 48
Goshen, IN
Finished...
5:26:03
Overall: 54th
Male: 49th
1:45:57.6
3:28:36.1
5:26:03
207
Matthew Beal
M, 37
Okemos, MI
Finished...
5:27:08.1
Overall: 55th
Male: 50th
1:36:28.6
3:21:36.4
5:27:08.1
189
Marit Janse
F, 49
Fenton, MI
Finished...
5:30:39.6
Overall: 56th
Female: 6th
1:42:06.2
3:34:27.9
5:30:39.6
113
Patrick Mills
M, 58
Champaign, IL
Finished...
5:33:27.7
Overall: 57th
Male: 51st
1:44:13.6
3:38:15.6
5:33:27.7
99
Robert Kazar
M, 54
Akron, OH
Finished...
5:35:47.1
Overall: 58th
Male: 52nd
1:48:18.4
3:44:58.8
5:35:47.1
10
Brent Barta
M, 50
Zionsvile, IN
Finished...
5:36:37.2
Overall: 59th
Male: 53rd
1:49:54.7
3:42:20.6
5:36:37.2
14
Rob Land
M, 28
Kokomo, IN
Finished...
5:39:34.8
Overall: 60th
Male: 54th
1:27:38
3:14:37
5:39:34.8
95
Mark Jerva
M, 40
Glenview, IL
Finished...
5:40:09.8
Overall: 61st
Male: 55th
1:47:06.8
3:38:12
5:40:09.8
86
Bill Haveron
M, 39
Wilmette, IL
Finished...
5:40:09.9
Overall: 62nd
Male: 56th
1:47:05.6
3:38:11.4
5:40:09.9
6
Mike Alexander
M, 54
Wilmette, IL
Finished...
5:40:09.9
Overall: 63rd
Male: 57th
1:47:07.9
3:38:12.2
5:40:09.9
175
Dan Gingerich
M, 62
Burton, OH
Finished...
5:40:27.2
Overall: 64th
Male: 58th
1:42:13.2
3:29:48.4
5:40:27.2
194
Kathy Roche-Wallace
F, 48
Marshall, MI
Finished...
5:40:43.7
Overall: 65th
Female: 7th
1:56:32.4
3:53:35.3
5:40:43.7
72
Mike Fitzgerald
M, 41
Kirkwood, MO
Finished...
5:40:56.1
Overall: 66th
Male: 59th
1:48:00.8
3:42:09.9
5:40:56.1
34
Kimberly Boner
F, 41
Mount Vernon, OH
Finished...
5:41:28
Overall: 67th
Female: 8th
1:38:17.6
3:34:04
5:41:28
182
Christine Byers
F, 41
Valparaiso, IN
Finished...
5:42:54
Overall: 68th
Female: 9th
1:53:57
3:48:03.8
5:42:54
183
Ray Byers
M, 50
Valparaiso, IN
Finished...
5:42:54.1
Overall: 69th
Male: 60th
1:53:56.5
3:48:04.5
5:42:54.1
20
Elizabeth Slabaugh
F, 20
Kalamazoo, MI
Finished...
5:44:43.3
Overall: 70th
Female: 10th
1:43:25.8
3:38:50.3
5:44:43.3
9
Daniel Bellinger
M, 62
Wadsworth, OH
Finished...
5:46:00.7
Overall: 71st
Male: 61st
1:40:16.1
3:37:39.8
5:46:00.7
138
Karen Ray
F, 31
Indianapolis, IN
Finished...
5:46:37.1
Overall: 72nd
Female: 11th
1:50:38.6
3:43:54.6
5:46:37.1
137
Andy Ray
M, 31
Indianapolis, IN
Finished...
5:46:37.2
Overall: 73rd
Male: 62nd
1:50:39
3:43:54.8
5:46:37.2
47
Tracy Denbleyker
F, 38
Fennville, MI
Finished...
5:50:05
Overall: 74th
Female: 12th
1:43:22.6
3:37:14.1
5:50:05
154
Suzi Swinehart
F, 37
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
5:51:17.5
Overall: 75th
Female: 13th
1:42:51.5
3:38:53.1
5:51:17.5
212
Richard Barton
M, 99
Greenville, OH
Finished...
5:53:59.7
Overall: 76th
Male: 63rd
1:46:04.8
3:42:31.8
5:53:59.7
41
Andy Ploenzke
M, 41
Prophetstown, IL
Finished...
5:54:19.2
Overall: 77th
Male: 64th
1:54:13.6
3:47:19
5:54:19.2
192
Randy Peoples
M, 50
Naperville, IL
Finished...
5:54:54.9
Overall: 78th
Male: 65th
1:50:57.9
3:49:51.3
5:54:54.9
198
Thomas Sowers
M, 39
Fountain, CO
Finished...
5:55:22.5
Overall: 79th
Male: 66th
1:43:31.8
3:47:41.9
5:55:22.5
127
Hong Weng
F, 27
Novi, MI
Finished...
5:55:47.2
Overall: 80th
Female: 14th
1:39:34.3
3:40:50.3
5:55:47.2
57
Mike Else
M, 40
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
5:56:03.1
Overall: 81st
Male: 67th
1:50:59.9
3:50:15.8
5:56:03.1
89
Brad Heyneman
M, 40
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
5:56:17.7
Overall: 82nd
Male: 68th
1:41:13.1
3:49:21.4
5:56:17.7
167
Susan Canevello
F, 42
Green Oaks, IL
Finished...
5:56:21.3
Overall: 83rd
Female: 15th
2:00:31.4
3:59:34.6
5:56:21.3
25
Catherine Pinkston
F, 25
West Lafayette, IN
Finished...
5:56:43.7
Overall: 84th
Female: 16th
1:49:33
3:49:34.1
5:56:43.7
146
Brad Serf
M, 41
Plymouth, IN
Finished...
5:57:53.3
Overall: 85th
Male: 69th
1:47:46.7
3:53:10.8
5:57:53.3
2
Ed Stuart
M, 63
Holland, OH
Finished...
5:58:15.2
Overall: 86th
Male: 70th
1:42:28.6
3:44:39.4
5:58:15.2
185
Brad Compton
M, 55
Kendallville, IN
Finished...
5:58:32
Overall: 87th
Male: 71st
1:44:32.3
3:46:34
5:58:32
62
James Faford
M, 46
Bradley, IL
Finished...
5:59:04.3
Overall: 88th
Male: 72nd
1:53:11.2
3:55:05.6
5:59:04.3
149
Mike Smith
M, 52
Fishers, IN
Finished...
5:59:13.9
Overall: 89th
Male: 73rd
1:50:08.2
3:51:28.3
5:59:13.9
79
Mike Gossman
M, 50
Brownsburg, IN
Finished...
5:59:13.9
Overall: 90th
Male: 74th
1:50:04
3:51:32.2
5:59:13.9
36
Andy Bowman
M, 46
Wichita, KS
Finished...
6:01:54.2
Overall: 91st
Male: 75th
1:48:51.8
3:51:43.1
6:01:54.2
77
Bill Fuchs
M, 59
Sparlingville, MI
Finished...
6:07:47.9
Overall: 92nd
Male: 76th
1:42:06.4
3:54:13.7
6:07:47.9
150
Philip Stapert
M, 43
Grand Rapids, MI
Finished...
6:09:08.7
Overall: 93rd
Male: 77th
1:53:14.5
4:01:30.4
6:09:08.7
88
Steve Herzog
M, 50
Greenville, OH
Finished...
6:09:42.6
Overall: 94th
Male: 78th
1:47:59.6
3:52:31.5
6:09:42.6
48
Coy Boroff
M, 48
Greenville, OH
Finished...
6:09:42.8
Overall: 95th
Male: 79th
1:47:58.8
3:52:31
6:09:42.8
118
Joshua Compton
M, 18
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
6:10:12.9
Overall: 96th
Male: 80th
1:53:45.7
3:56:02.5
6:10:12.9
187
Robert Frede
M, 17
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
6:10:13
Overall: 97th
Male: 81st
1:53:45.9
3:56:02.3
6:10:13
133
Thomas Pintar
M, 43
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
6:10:52.3
Overall: 98th
Male: 82nd
1:46:45.1
3:52:27.9
6:10:52.3
63
Bryan Fairchild
M, 30
Roanoke, IN
Finished...
6:12:16.8
Overall: 99th
Male: 83rd
1:51:11.4
3:58:57.1
6:12:16.8
116
Thomas Neidenbach
M, 45
Glen Ellyn, IL
Finished...
6:12:17.3
Overall: 100th
Male: 84th
1:50:57.2
3:58:53.9
6:12:17.3
90
Bruce Houston
M, 53
Bargersville, IN
Finished...
6:13:05.3
Overall: 101st
Male: 85th
1:47:07.3
4:01:12.2
6:13:05.3
23
Christine Galyon
F, 23
Southfield, MI
Finished...
6:13:13.7
Overall: 102nd
Female: 17th
1:50:56.7
3:51:03.8
6:13:13.7
104
Donald Kuhnle
M, 38
Indianapolis, IN
Finished...
6:14:19.5
Overall: 103rd
Male: 86th
1:51:46.8
3:52:49.6
6:14:19.5
96
Melissa Johnson
F, 41
Akron, OH
Finished...
6:15:03.6
Overall: 104th
Female: 18th
1:55:21.4
4:01:33.6
6:15:03.6
204
Ben Borsenik
M, 34
Hemlock, MI
Finished...
6:15:09.5
Overall: 105th
Male: 87th
1:48:59.6
3:51:32.1
6:15:09.5
37
Ashley Cearbaugh
F, 41
Larwill, IN
Finished...
6:17:35.3
Overall: 106th
Female: 19th
1:42:51.5
3:42:53.1
6:17:35.3
163
Alan Zinck
M, 57
Millersburg, OH
Finished...
6:17:35.6
Overall: 107th
Male: 88th
1:55:05.5
3:58:28.3
6:17:35.6
135
Walt Prescott
M, 56
Decatur, GA
Finished...
6:18:10.7
Overall: 108th
Male: 89th
1:49:49.9
3:54:33.8
6:18:10.7
102
Debra Keldsen
F, 44
New Carlisle, IN
Finished...
6:18:37.6
Overall: 109th
Female: 20th
1:45:38
3:58:11.5
6:18:37.6
87
Debbie Haynes
F, 50
Spencer, OH
Finished...
6:18:40.2
Overall: 110th
Female: 21st
1:51:05.1
3:58:24.4
6:18:40.2
73
John Flood
M, 56
Mt. Vernon, IL
Finished...
6:18:40.7
Overall: 111th
Male: 90th
1:52:12.5
4:00:34.9
6:18:40.7
126
Mary Hartoon
F, 26
Deerfield, IL
Finished...
6:20:04.7
Overall: 112th
Female: 22nd
1:46:36.4
3:59:00
6:20:04.7
173
Brandi Duncan
F, 32
Columbia City, IN
Finished...
6:21:11.8
Overall: 113th
Female: 23rd
2:00:10.8
4:10:10.7
6:21:11.8
11
Richard Plezia
M, 51
Morton Grove, IL
Finished...
6:21:58.6
Overall: 114th
Male: 91st
1:58:14.6
4:08:30.2
6:21:58.6
161
Wendy Wexler
F, 44
Temperance, MI
Finished...
6:23:46.7
Overall: 115th
Female: 24th
1:52:03.8
4:02:31.2
6:23:46.7
121
Barrett Powers
M, 47
Indianapolis, IN
Finished...
6:23:46.7
Overall: 116th
Male: 92nd
1:54:43.6
4:02:13.2
6:23:46.7
42
Tracey Cohen
F, 38
Farmington Hills, MI
Finished...
6:24:43.7
Overall: 117th
Female: 25th
1:50:16.5
4:02:37.7
6:24:43.7
33
Liz Bondar
F, 41
Madison Heights, MI
Finished...
6:25:22
Overall: 118th
Female: 26th
1:48:39.6
3:59:36.5
6:25:22
193
Mick Quen
M, 32
Franklin, PA
Finished...
6:25:27.2
Overall: 119th
Male: 93rd
1:55:48.8
4:05:23.3
6:25:27.2
53
Charles Evans
M, 53
Indianapolis, IN
Finished...
6:25:44.3
Overall: 120th
Male: 94th
1:49:54.1
3:57:22.7
6:25:44.3
4
Marc Laudeman
M, 53
Bremen, IN
Finished...
6:25:58.4
Overall: 121st
Male: 95th
1:47:46.2
3:53:10.1
6:25:58.4
200
Jennifer Stevens
F, 42
Bradford, OH
Finished...
6:26:56.2
Overall: 122nd
Female: 27th
1:56:13.8
4:10:47.6
6:26:56.2
32
Stephen Bogard
M, 58
Greenwood, IN
Finished...
6:28:00.2
Overall: 123rd
Male: 96th
1:50:19.9
4:00:24.6
6:28:00.2
123
Rachel Sterk
F, 23
Grandville, MI
Finished...
6:28:21.7
Overall: 124th
Female: 28th
1:53:14.4
4:01:30.4
6:28:21.7
170
Barry Barnett
M, 52
Amity, IN
Finished...
6:28:24.9
Overall: 125th
Male: 97th
1:47:08
3:59:55.5
6:28:24.9
107
Aaron Louden
M, 33
Seymour, IN
Finished...
6:29:36.2
Overall: 126th
Male: 98th
1:48:25.1
4:08:21.3
6:29:36.2
179
Matthew Akins
M, 43
Muncie, IN
Finished...
6:29:56.8
Overall: 127th
Male: 99th
1:59:05.5
4:07:41.3
6:29:56.8
122
Christopher Goff
M, 37
Lafontaine, IN
Finished...
6:30:38.4
Overall: 128th
Male: 100th
1:52:17
4:07:11.6
6:30:38.4
82
Jim Halsey
M, 49
Fishers, IN
Finished...
6:35:14.5
Overall: 129th
Male: 101st
1:55:52.4
4:08:52.1
6:35:14.5
134
Frank Powers
M, 49
Glen Ellyn, IL
Finished...
6:39:29
Overall: 130th
Male: 102nd
2:12:41.6
4:24:17.5
6:39:29
30
Craig Bobay
M, 53
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
6:39:53.8
Overall: 131st
Male: 103rd
1:55:13.5
4:12:22
6:39:53.8
27
Allison Rinker
F, 27
Churubusco, IN
Finished...
6:40:37
Overall: 132nd
Female: 29th
1:44:14.7
3:59:08.2
6:40:37
38
Jeffrey Clinton
M, 43
Joliet, IL
Finished...
6:40:44
Overall: 133rd
Male: 104th
1:55:49.9
4:15:06.1
6:40:44
191
James McKinnon
M, 53
Waterloo, IN
Finished...
6:42:13.2
Overall: 134th
Male: 105th
1:49:29.8
4:11:13.7
6:42:13.2
58
John Sites
M, 58
Peru, IN
Finished...
6:43:20.6
Overall: 135th
Male: 106th
2:11:29.1
4:25:07.7
6:43:20.6
142
Susan Rosenhauer
F, 47
Oxford, MI
Finished...
6:43:22.7
Overall: 136th
Female: 30th
1:56:39.7
4:14:44
6:43:22.7
156
Kelsey Thurk
F, 45
Grand Blanc, MI
Finished...
6:43:22.8
Overall: 137th
Female: 31st
1:56:39.7
4:14:43.9
6:43:22.8
132
Trent Phillips
M, 35
Hoffman Estates, IL
Finished...
6:47:25.7
Overall: 138th
Male: 107th
1:56:19.8
4:12:00.2
6:47:25.7
24
Nicholas Budzyn
M, 24
Wyandotte, MI
Finished...
6:50:55.6
Overall: 139th
Male: 108th
1:20:53.2
3:26:16.2
6:50:55.6
39
Jennifer Boyd
F, 45
Robertsville, MO
Finished...
6:51:45.8
Overall: 140th
Female: 32nd
2:00:00.2
4:22:32.8
6:51:45.8
16
Finn Buldt
M, 16
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
6:52:00
Overall: 141st
Male: 109th
1:55:40
4:19:00
6:52:00
166
Patrick Willis
M, 37
Monticello, IL
Finished...
6:52:04.5
Overall: 142nd
Male: 110th
1:57:53.6
4:18:28.1
6:52:04.5
54
Danielle Dobias
F, 30
Chicago, IL
Finished...
6:56:04.9
Overall: 143rd
Female: 33rd
1:49:17.5
4:04:18.5
6:56:04.9
148
Robert Siscoe
M, 55
Spencer, IN
Finished...
6:56:13.5
Overall: 144th
Male: 111th
1:56:25.5
4:19:27.1
6:56:13.5
3
Philip Stuart
M, 36
Weston, OH
Finished...
6:57:03.9
Overall: 145th
Male: 112th
1:57:53.7
4:30:19.3
6:57:03.9
8
Joseph Astroski
M, 53
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
6:59:00.4
Overall: 146th
Male: 113th
1:58:42
4:27:33.8
6:59:00.4
70
Jon Fischer
M, 56
Muncie, IN
Finished...
7:00:25.7
Overall: 147th
Male: 114th
1:52:53.4
4:22:09.1
7:00:25.7
28
Andrew Schmitz
M, 28
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
7:01:59.5
Overall: 148th
Male: 115th
1:53:54.6
4:28:58.7
7:01:59.5
171
Kristen Ritter
F, 26
Grand Ridge, IL
Finished...
7:03:26.6
Overall: 149th
Female: 34th
1:59:51.1
4:26:55.8
7:03:26.6
52
Amy Densborn
F, 38
Logansport, IN
Finished...
7:03:32.6
Overall: 150th
Female: 35th
1:58:57.2
4:25:56.7
7:03:32.6
160
Duane Ullom
M, 52
Logansport, IN
Finished...
7:03:42.9
Overall: 151st
Male: 116th
1:58:57.2
4:25:57.9
7:03:42.9
45
Jerry Cunningham
M, 53
Lebanon, IN
Finished...
7:06:01.8
Overall: 152nd
Male: 117th
1:51:21.9
4:25:34.3
7:06:01.8
80
Elaine Green
F, 54
Carmel, IN
Finished...
7:07:34.2
Overall: 153rd
Female: 36th
2:04:11.5
4:28:41.3
7:07:34.2
81
Rick Haase
M, 64
Shoreline, WA
Finished...
7:08:06
Overall: 154th
Male: 118th
2:08:28
4:33:32.6
7:08:06
108
Douglas Lovall
M, 41
Valparaiso, IN
Finished...
7:09:13.7
Overall: 155th
Male: 119th
1:54:24.1
4:22:07.3
7:09:13.7
144
Jennifer Savage
F, 38
Warsaw, IN
Finished...
7:12:57.9
Overall: 156th
Female: 37th
2:08:17.6
4:35:56.5
7:12:57.9
130
Terry Null
M, 51
Knightstown, IN
Finished...
7:13:15
Overall: 157th
Male: 120th
1:57:52.5
4:22:49.9
7:13:15
184
Joe Cleary
M, 69
Georgetown, ON
Finished...
7:13:19.5
Overall: 158th
Male: 121st
2:21:19.8
4:48:29.9
7:13:19.5
12
Ross Biggs
M, 62
Middlebury, IN
Finished...
7:17:09.5
Overall: 159th
Male: 122nd
2:14:23.2
4:45:53.5
7:17:09.5
44
Walter Evans
M, 44
Mooreland, IN
Finished...
7:27:36.1
Overall: 160th
Male: 123rd
2:01:39.9
4:35:43.6
7:27:36.1
103
Sharon Kuhn
F, 56
Gurnee, IL
Finished...
7:28:18.5
Overall: 161st
Female: 38th
2:12:40.9
4:47:25.3
7:28:18.5
1
Lynn Karner
M, 53
Grayslake, IL
Finished...
7:28:18.6
Overall: 162nd
Male: 124th
2:12:43.2
4:47:26.8
7:28:18.6
76
Shawn Freeman
M, 42
Glenview, IL
Finished...
7:31:23.9
Overall: 163rd
Male: 125th
1:57:49
4:32:24.2
7:31:23.9
110
Melissa Markofski
F, 31
Lafayette, IN
Finished...
7:33:24.8
Overall: 164th
Female: 39th
2:09:26.9
4:43:36.1
7:33:24.8
51
Patrick Gorman
M, 51
Barrington, IL
Finished...
7:34:25.2
Overall: 165th
Male: 126th
2:12:42.2
4:47:26
7:34:25.2
136
Bruce Purdy
M, 53
Manchester, MI
Finished...
7:34:25.2
Overall: 166th
Male: 127th
2:12:40.4
4:47:27
7:34:25.2
168
David Baer
M, 53
Goshen, IN
Finished...
8:09:09.9
Overall: 167th
Male: 128th
2:25:37.5
5:09:38.6
8:09:09.9
214
Tracy Green
F, 31
Crawfordsville, IN
Finished...
8:10:52.2
Overall: 168th
Female: 40th
2:12:02.7
5:03:04.5
8:10:52.2
209
Fred Stenber
M, 42
Canton, MI
Finished...
8:18:56.9
Overall: 169th
Male: 129th
2:16:19.9
5:09:21.3
8:18:56.9
65
Don Lindley
M, 65
Fort Wayne, IN
Finished...
8:31:56.7
Overall: 170th
Male: 130th
2:24:36
5:23:07.7
8:31:56.7
75
Alex Francis
M, 40
West Lafayette, IN
Finished...
8:45:31
Overall: 171st
Male: 131st
2:22:39.1
5:25:49.5
8:45:31
46
Mark Damitio
M, 51
West Lafayette, IN
Finished...
8:57:13.5
Overall: 172nd
Male: 132nd
2:46:32.5
5:54:02.3
8:57:13.5
114
Todd Peabody
M, 28
Waukegan, IL
Last Checkpoint:
21.8999996 Miles
2:47:41.1
1:17:25.3
2:47:41.1
 
13
Kim Lefever
M, 53
Columbia City, IN
Last Checkpoint:
21.8999996 Miles
3:29:38.7
1:48:00.4
3:29:38.7
 
66
Gene Faron
M, 48
Auburn, IN
Last Checkpoint:
21.8999996 Miles
3:33:09.7
1:36:43.3
3:33:09.7
 
105
John Leighton
M, 49
Newark, OH
Last Checkpoint:
21.8999996 Miles
3:42:50.3
1:40:59.7
3:42:50.3
 
125
Warren Krueger III
M, 26
Gregory, MI
Last Checkpoint:
21.8999996 Miles
3:45:17.8
1:39:44.7
3:45:17.8
 
196
Philip Shinn
M, 43
Avon, IN
Last Checkpoint:
21.8999996 Miles
3:46:26.1
1:49:54.6
3:46:26.1
 
208
Paul Patrck
M, 41
Plymouth, IN
Last Checkpoint:
21.8999996 Miles
3:50:07.6
1:49:18.1
3:50:07.6
 
201
Steve Wallen
M, 39
Cicero, IN
Last Checkpoint:
21.8999996 Miles
4:03:32.3
1:41:09.9
4:03:32.3
 
40
John Brier
M, 65
Fort Wayne, IN
Last Checkpoint:
21.8999996 Miles
4:40:32.6
1:59:21.4
4:40:32.6
 
165
Vicky Halsey
F, 48
Fishers, IN
Last Checkpoint:
21.8999996 Miles
5:10:26
2:15:57.6
5:10:26
 
152
Mike Stone
M, 59
Southfield, MI
Last Checkpoint:
21.8999996 Miles
5:19:31.5
3:00:05.3
5:19:31.5
 
140
Nolan Reed
M, 34
Fort Campbell, KY
Last Checkpoint:
21.8999996 Miles
5:22:07.7
2:15:03.5
5:22:07.7
 
78
Damon Fueri
M, 48
Southfield, MI
Last Checkpoint:
21.8999996 Miles
5:24:52.3
3:00:04.4
5:24:52.3
 
69
John Goff
M, 69
Taylor Ridge, IL
Last Checkpoint:
21.8999996 Miles
6:52:33.3
2:47:47.8
6:52:33.3
 
71
Ralph Judd
M, 71
Southfield, MI
Last Checkpoint:
21.8999996 Miles
6:53:41.6
3:24:11.3
6:53:41.6
 
124
Seth Wall
M, 24
Indianapolis, IN
1:19:56.5
  
186
David Dysert
M, 44
Detroit, MI
1:26:36.1
  
202
Christian Weder
M, 25
East Lansing, MI
1:27:18.8
  
203
Anna Weisbrodt
F, 28
Detroit, MI
1:29:46.2
  
177
Shane Slaven
M, 36
Muncie, IN
1:36:18.1
  
21
Eric Engel
M, 23
Riverview, MI
1:42:58
  
115
Dan Molnar
M, 51
Vine Grove, KY
2:01:15.6
  
61
Lois Berkowitz
F, 60
Riverview, MI
2:33:22.9
  
181
Cory Brundage
M, 62
Indianapolis, IN
3:24:09.8
  

Event Information
Name of Event:50K 3-person relay
Distance:50 Kilometers
Started Date/Time:Saturday December 19th, 2009, 8:02:54.88 am
button: Assign Numbers 

Event Information
Name of Event:One Loop Run
Distance:10.8 Miles
Started Date/Time:Saturday December 19th, 2009, 8:17:00.69 am
button: Assign Numbers 
2004-2021 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions