It's Thursday,
March 28th, 2024
User
not
logged in
3
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Des Plaines River Trail Races
Location:
Des Plaines River Trail - Lake County
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
DPR Trail Marathon
Distance:
26.20
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday October 22nd, 2011
Overall Results:
DPR Trail Marathon
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Jim O'Brien
32
M
1
M 30-39
1
2:52:23.2
6:34.8
IL
Chicago
192
2
John Kiser
50
M
2
M 50-59
1
3:01:59.3
6:56.8
IL
Grayslake
160
3
Jay Daly
34
M
3
M 30-39
2
3:02:36.6
6:58.2
IL
Chicago
121
4
Kevin Dorsey
40
M
4
M 40-49
1
3:07:10.9
7:08.7
TN
Memphis
125
5
Arthur Miles
37
M
5
M 30-39
3
3:09:25.3
7:13.8
IL
Tower Lakes
185
6
Emily Hansen
27
F
1
F 20-29
1
3:14:01.6
7:24.3
IL
Chicago
144
7
Ian McLaughlin
42
M
6
M 40-49
2
3:15:44.5
7:28.3
WI
Saukville
183
8
Yong Zeng
37
M
7
M 30-39
4
3:22:18.6
7:43.3
IL
Urbana
231
9
Joseph Morad
29
M
8
M 20-29
1
3:22:21.0
7:43.4
il
Chicago
187
10
Michael Butler
34
M
9
M 30-39
5
3:24:53.7
7:49.2
IL
Highland Park
110
11
Jennifer Takata
40
F
2
F 40-49
1
3:26:35.6
7:53.1
wi
st francis
222
12
David Glaser
29
M
10
M 20-29
2
3:29:00.4
7:58.6
IL
Evanston
136
13
Kathryn Holum
46
F
3
F 40-49
2
3:29:03.6
7:58.8
MN
Saint Paul
150
14
Stephen Koven
33
M
11
M 30-39
6
3:31:07.6
8:03.5
IL
Joliet
170
15
steven stricker
47
M
12
M 40-49
3
3:32:16.9
8:06.1
il
sandwich
220
16
Michael Mckenna
41
M
13
M 40-49
4
3:34:40.4
8:11.6
Il
Chicago
182
17
Jonathan O'Connell
36
M
14
M 30-39
7
3:34:58.4
8:12.3
IL
Chicago
193
18
Ken Huhn
38
M
15
M 30-39
8
3:35:04.0
8:12.5
IL
Oswego
151
19
Eric Schlaf
52
M
16
M 50-59
2
3:37:46.7
8:18.7
IL
Springfield
214
20
Nicole Rundahl
38
F
4
F 30-39
1
3:38:09.8
8:19.6
WI
Mukwonago
209
21
Bryan Gonion
31
M
17
M 30-39
9
3:39:10.6
8:21.9
IL
Beach Park
137
22
Vic Kovachevich
41
M
18
M 40-49
5
3:42:43.2
8:30.0
IL
Huntley
169
23
Tony Gialanella
55
M
19
M 50-59
3
3:44:48.5
8:34.8
IL
Arlington Heights
134
24
Michael Klappenbach
39
M
20
M 30-39
10
3:45:04.5
8:35.4
IL
Chicago
162
25
Matt Wings
51
M
21
M 50-59
4
3:45:26.2
8:36.3
IL
Vernon Hills
229
26
Fred Eigenmann
32
M
22
M 30-39
11
3:47:35.8
8:41.2
IL
Chicago
128
27
Daniel Ryan
35
M
23
M 30-39
12
3:48:05.8
8:42.4
IL
Homewood
210
28
Dave Cameron
48
M
24
M 40-49
6
3:48:21.8
8:43.0
IL
Palatine
111
29
Omar Flores
44
M
25
M 40-49
7
3:48:28.8
8:43.2
Wi
Kenosha
132
30
Sarit Markovich
40
F
5
F 40-49
3
3:48:35.0
8:43.5
IL
Evanston
179
31
Kevin Aldrich
51
M
26
M 50-59
5
3:48:59.4
8:44.4
IL
Villa Park
101
32
Elizabeth Harris
42
F
6
F 40-49
4
3:50:35.3
8:48.1
IL
Clarendon Hills
145
33
Martin Ryan
36
M
27
M 30-39
13
3:50:46.3
8:48.5
IL
Oak Park
211
34
Adam Kissinger
37
M
28
M 30-39
14
3:50:50.3
8:48.6
IL
Grayslake
161
35
David Lehr
28
M
29
M 20-29
3
3:52:41.2
8:52.9
WI
Madison
175
36
Randy Peoples
52
M
30
M 50-59
6
3:52:56.0
8:53.4
IL
Naperville
197
37
Christine Stahl
42
F
7
F 40-49
5
3:53:50.6
8:55.5
IL
Arlington Hts
219
38
Bill Hahm
54
M
31
M 50-59
7
3:56:34.1
9:01.8
IL
Bloomington
142
39
Hal Jordan
26
M
32
M 20-29
4
4:00:37.2
9:11.0
MI
Niles
154
40
Nikki Ball-Toughill
33
F
8
F 30-39
2
4:01:38.3
9:13.4
WI
Germantown
104
41
BRIAN SHREFFLER
41
M
33
M 40-49
8
4:02:06.2
9:14.4
il
ashkum
216
42
Gilbert Blanks
51
M
34
M 50-59
8
4:02:30.8
9:15.4
MI
Jackson
105
43
Patrick Rodgers
24
M
35
M 20-29
5
4:02:56.3
9:16.3
IL
La Grange
204
44
Brandi Henry
37
F
9
F 30-39
3
4:03:15.1
9:17.1
IL
Algonquin
146
45
Dan Owings
41
M
36
M 40-49
9
4:03:18.1
9:17.2
IL
McHenry
196
46
Travis Kowalski
35
M
37
M 30-39
15
4:04:31.2
9:20.0
IL
Darien
171
47
Kurt Schwartz
47
M
38
M 40-49
10
4:04:35.7
9:20.1
IL
Mount Prospect
215
48
Joe Crites
45
M
39
M 40-49
11
4:05:10.2
9:21.5
il
ingleside
120
49
John Kohoutek
28
M
40
M 20-29
6
4:05:47.3
9:22.9
IL
Evanston
167
50
Karen Winter
52
F
10
F 50-59
1
4:06:01.5
9:23.4
CA
Laguna Niguel
230
51
Paul Julian
39
M
41
M 30-39
16
4:07:19.7
9:26.4
IL
Wauconda
155
52
Scott Clawson
39
M
42
M 30-39
17
4:07:46.2
9:27.4
IL
Wadsworth
116
53
Susan Trost
47
F
11
F 40-49
6
4:09:41.4
9:31.8
IL
Grayslake
225
54
Brian Dietz
43
M
43
M 40-49
12
4:09:47.3
9:32.0
IL
Lake Villa
124
55
Allison Wall
43
F
12
F 40-49
7
4:11:08.6
9:35.1
IL
Evanston
228
56
Gae Hag Kim
49
M
44
M 40-49
13
4:12:34.5
9:38.4
IL
Bensenville
158
57
Royce Sayer
70
M
45
M 70-79
1
4:13:33.3
9:40.7
TN
Oak Ridge
213
58
Josh Hogan
38
M
46
M 30-39
18
4:15:56.1
9:46.1
IL
Mundelein
149
59
Tiffany Poppe
33
F
13
F 30-39
4
4:18:34.5
9:52.2
GA
Sugar Hill
202
60
Joseph Moles
31
M
47
M 30-39
19
4:18:34.9
9:52.2
IL
Bolingbrook
186
61
Andy Guise
28
M
48
M 20-29
7
4:18:36.4
9:52.2
IL
Joliet
140
62
Jennifer Hienton
31
F
14
F 30-39
5
4:19:18.2
9:53.8
IL
Chicago
148
63
Michael Mandzen
44
M
49
M 40-49
14
4:23:31.4
10:03.5
IL
Byron
177
64
Michael Powers
52
M
50
M 50-59
9
4:23:43.6
10:04.0
IL
Gurnee
203
65
Byung Kim
56
M
51
M 50-59
10
4:23:57.0
10:04.5
IL
Naperville
157
66
Kristi Marquardt
53
F
15
F 50-59
2
4:24:30.0
10:05.7
IL
Long Grove
180
67
david eckert
56
M
52
M 50-59
11
4:24:33.6
10:05.9
WI
Wausau
127
68
Joe Lepkowski
50
M
53
M 50-59
12
4:24:49.5
10:06.5
il
Forest Park
176
69
Andrea Larson
31
F
16
F 30-39
6
4:25:45.1
10:08.6
IL
Naperville
235
70
Shawn Durava
47
M
54
M 40-49
15
4:25:50.9
10:08.8
IL
Mount Prospect
126
71
Kerry Knight
45
M
55
M 40-49
16
4:29:51.7
10:18.0
IL
Arlington Heights
163
72
Lee Meyer
50
M
56
M 50-59
13
4:30:21.8
10:19.2
IL
Elmhurst
184
73
Tony Osborn
47
M
57
M 40-49
17
4:32:28.9
10:24.0
IL
Western Springs
195
74
Susan Gibbs
49
F
17
F 40-49
8
4:32:53.7
10:24.9
IL
Yorkville
135
75
Bryan Engel
33
M
58
M 30-39
20
4:33:16.2
10:25.8
IL
Chicago
129
76
Scott Chupack
39
M
59
M 30-39
21
4:34:35.3
10:28.8
IL
Gurnee
115
77
CAITLYN TRUONG
34
F
18
F 30-39
7
4:36:47.1
10:33.9
IL
CHICAGO
226
78
Carol Landeros
56
F
19
F 50-59
3
4:38:16.7
10:37.3
IL
Carpentersville
173
79
colin fernie
28
M
60
M 20-29
8
4:41:22.1
10:44.4
CA
MAMMOTH LAKES
130
80
Suzette Roman
41
F
20
F 40-49
9
4:44:31.8
10:51.6
IL
Downers Grove
206
81
Nicholas Smith
25
M
61
M 20-29
9
4:44:42.8
10:52.0
IL
Carol Stream
218
82
Evangeline Umali Hannum
39
F
21
F 30-39
8
4:46:25.9
10:56.0
IL
Clarendon Hills
227
83
Manuel Ortiz
52
M
62
M 50-59
14
4:46:55.4
10:57.1
IL
Northbrook
194
84
Nicole Green
28
F
22
F 20-29
2
4:47:13.3
10:57.8
KS
Lawrence
138
85
Kristi Mueller
47
F
23
F 40-49
10
4:47:35.1
10:58.6
Il
Hickory Hills
188
86
Jim Swales
56
M
63
M 50-59
15
4:47:41.7
10:58.8
IA
Center Point
221
87
Debbie George
40
F
24
F 40-49
11
4:47:42.8
10:58.9
Il
Hickory Hills
133
88
Marv Bradley
72
M
64
M 70-79
2
4:49:14.7
11:02.4
CO
Canon City
107
89
Eric Pollard
25
M
65
M 20-29
10
4:50:26.4
11:05.1
Il
Northlake
200
90
Todd Carter
32
M
66
M 30-39
22
4:51:57.3
11:08.6
IL
Chicago
112
91
Michael Knox
50
M
67
M 50-59
16
4:52:08.2
11:09.0
IA
Cedar Falls
166
92
Jeremy Knopow
35
M
68
M 30-39
23
4:54:05.8
11:13.5
wi
Burlington
164
93
Melissa Correa
25
F
25
F 20-29
3
4:55:42.3
11:17.2
IL
Northlake
119
94
Ralph Brown
55
M
69
M 50-59
17
4:56:43.6
11:19.5
IL
Naperville
109
95
Jeff Pietka
51
M
70
M 50-59
18
4:59:09.1
11:25.1
IL
Riverwoods
199
96
Anthony Kasper
27
M
71
M 20-29
11
5:00:59.6
11:29.3
IL
Wheaton
156
97
Luis Correa
55
M
72
M 50-59
19
5:01:01.5
11:29.4
Il
Northlake
118
98
Jared Nelson
28
M
73
M 20-29
12
5:02:11.6
11:32.0
Fl
Holt
191
99
Jeremy Tapp
30
M
74
M 30-39
24
5:03:37.0
11:35.3
IL
Naperville
224
100
Lisa Kohoutek
27
F
26
F 20-29
4
5:06:18.7
11:41.5
IL
Evanston
168
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
101
Robert Gundel
51
M
75
M 50-59
20
5:09:54.1
11:49.7
TX
Houston
141
102
Dave Horner
26
M
76
M 20-29
13
5:09:55.1
11:49.7
IL
Montgomery
236
103
Catalina de Reynoso
50
F
27
F 50-59
4
5:09:57.2
11:49.8
IL
Summit
233
104
gordon kiser
51
M
77
M 50-59
21
5:14:55.5
12:01.2
IL
Chicago
159
105
Boris Tannenbaum
55
M
78
M 50-59
22
5:16:58.2
12:05.9
IL
Vernon Hills
223
106
Brandon Roe
18
M
79
M Under 20
1
5:17:01.9
12:06.0
IL
STREAMWOOD
205
107
Kara Bourn
25
F
28
F 20-29
5
5:17:54.4
12:08.0
IL
Arlington Heights
106
108
Bill Lamensdorf
42
M
80
M 40-49
18
5:22:53.3
12:19.4
WI
Franklin
172
109
Asako Simone
48
F
29
F 40-49
12
5:25:19.6
12:25.0
TX
Euless
217
110
Barb Lips
53
F
30
F 50-59
5
5:26:50.5
12:28.5
IL
Northlake
234
111
Zechariah Ziebarth
32
M
81
M 30-39
25
5:32:25.5
12:41.3
Il
Chicago
232
112
Danial Knox
32
M
82
M 30-39
26
5:39:58.6
12:58.6
IL
Waukegan
165
113
Phillip Fields
64
M
83
M 60-69
1
5:44:21.9
13:08.6
AL
Mobile
131
114
Lorena Guerrero
29
F
31
F 20-29
6
5:51:31.8
13:25.0
IL
Chicago
139
115
Kenneth Jaramillo
30
M
84
M 30-39
27
5:52:24.8
13:27.1
IL
Chicago
152
116
Takanobu Nakaseko
30
M
85
M 30-39
28
5:56:33.4
13:36.5
IL
Chicago
190
117
Daniel Jeon
40
M
86
M 40-49
19
5:56:45.2
13:37.0
IL
Mount Prospect
153
118
Nancy Piccione
47
F
32
F 40-49
13
6:04:20.0
13:54.3
IL
Metamora
198
119
Lilian Sanchez
31
F
33
F 30-39
9
6:07:32.4
14:01.7
IL
Glendale Hts
212
120
René Brauer
29
F
34
F 20-29
7
6:08:08.5
14:03.1
IL
Lake Bluff
108
121
Henry Rueden
61
M
87
M 60-69
2
6:12:53.5
14:13.9
Wi
De Pere
208
122
Cheryl Cook-McCoy
67
F
35
F 60-69
1
6:12:53.8
14:14.0
CO
Salida
117
123
Matthew Hamidullah
62
M
88
M 60-69
3
6:43:38.4
15:24.4
NC
CHARLOTTE
143
Division Results:
DPR Trail Marathon
* * * Division:
M Overall Winner
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jim O'Brien
32
2:52:23.2
* * * Division:
F Overall Winner
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Emily Hansen
27
3:14:01.6
* * * Division:
M Under 20
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Brandon Roe
18
5:17:01.9
* * * Division:
F Under 20
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 20-29
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Joseph Morad
29
3:22:21.0
2
David Glaser
29
3:29:00.4
3
David Lehr
28
3:52:41.2
* * * Division:
F 20-29
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Nicole Green
28
4:47:13.3
2
Melissa Correa
25
4:55:42.3
3
Lisa Kohoutek
27
5:06:18.7
* * * Division:
M 30-39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jay Daly
34
3:02:36.6
2
Arthur Miles
37
3:09:25.3
3
Yong Zeng
37
3:22:18.6
* * * Division:
F 30-39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Nicole Rundahl
38
3:38:09.8
2
Nikki Ball-Toughill
33
4:01:38.3
3
Brandi Henry
37
4:03:15.1
* * * Division:
M 40-49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Kevin Dorsey
40
3:07:10.9
2
Ian McLaughlin
42
3:15:44.5
3
steven stricker
47
3:32:16.9
* * * Division:
F 40-49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jennifer Takata
40
3:26:35.6
2
Kathryn Holum
46
3:29:03.6
3
Sarit Markovich
40
3:48:35.0
* * * Division:
M 50-59
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
John Kiser
50
3:01:59.3
2
Eric Schlaf
52
3:37:46.7
3
Tony Gialanella
55
3:44:48.5
* * * Division:
F 50-59
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Karen Winter
52
4:06:01.5
2
Kristi Marquardt
53
4:24:30.0
3
Carol Landeros
56
4:38:16.7
* * * Division:
M 60-69
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Phillip Fields
64
5:44:21.9
2
Henry Rueden
61
6:12:53.5
3
Matthew Hamidullah
62
6:43:38.4
* * * Division:
F 60-69
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Cheryl Cook-McCoy
67
6:12:53.8
* * * Division:
M 70-79
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Royce Sayer
70
4:13:33.3
2
Marv Bradley
72
4:49:14.7
* * * Division:
F 70-79
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
Event Information
Name of Event:
DPR Trail Half-Marathon
Distance:
13.10
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday October 22nd, 2011
Event Information
Name of Event:
DPR Trail 50 Mile Ultramarathon
Distance:
50.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday October 22nd, 2011
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions