It's Saturday,
January 22nd, 2022
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 3 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:"Going in Circles" 5K - 2011
Location:Norwood Park
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Going in Circles - Run
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday October 29th, 2011



Event Information
Name of Event:Going in Circles - Walk
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday October 29th, 2011



Event Information
Name of Event:Going in Circles - Kids 1-Mile
Distance:1.03
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday October 29th, 2011
Overall Results: Going in Circles - Kids 1-Mile
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Roisin Mulkerrins12F1Girls 12-1316:48.96:37.0ILChicago116
2Brennan Rieman9M1Boys 11-Under17:35.27:21.9ILChicago185
3Aoife Mulkerrins10F2Girls 11-Under17:39.67:26.2ILChicago115
4Ethan Cherry11M2Boys 11-Under27:40.37:26.9ILChicago28
5Nora Chambers11F3Girls 11-Under27:45.37:31.8ILChicago26
6Grace Owens11F4Girls 11-Under37:47.67:34.0ILChicago123
7Kevin Durkin6M3Boys 11-Under38:28.48:13.6ILChicago41
8Ella Chambers8F5Girls 11-Under48:37.68:22.6ILChicago23
9Alex Burr10F6Girls 11-Under58:46.48:31.1ILChicago18
10Kate Chambers11F7Girls 11-Under69:13.28:57.1ILChicago24
11Meredith Polizzi12F8Girls 12-13211:14.210:54.6ILChicago187
12Caroline Gawronski8F9Girls 11-Under711:23.911:04.0ilchicago51
13Wolf Gustaevson7M4Boys 11-Under411:47.711:27.1ILChicago193
14Nick Hermann6M5Boys 11-Under511:57.811:36.9ILChicago68
15Katie Kulevich9F10Girls 11-Under812:29.212:07.4ILPark Ridge92
16Grace Gustaevson5F11Girls 11-Under914:51.414:25.5ILChicago194
17Janessa Gustaevson33F1214:53.014:27.0ILChicago195
18Lucy Hermann9F13Girls 11-Under1014:53.914:27.9ILChicago67

Division Results: Going in Circles - Kids 1-Mile
* * * Division: Top Girls 11-Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Aoife Mulkerrins107:39.6
2Nora Chambers117:45.3
3Grace Owens117:47.6
* * * Division: Top Boys 11-Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brennan Rieman97:35.2
2Ethan Cherry117:40.3
3Kevin Durkin68:28.4
* * * Division: Top Girls 12-Over (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Roisin Mulkerrins126:48.9
2Meredith Polizzi1211:14.2
* * * Division: Top Boys 12-Over (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Girls 11-Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ella Chambers88:37.6
2Alex Burr108:46.4
3Kate Chambers119:13.2
4Caroline Gawronski811:23.9
5Katie Kulevich912:29.2
6Grace Gustaevson514:51.4
7Lucy Hermann914:53.9
* * * Division: Boys 11-Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Wolf Gustaevson711:47.7
2Nick Hermann611:57.8
* * * Division: Girls 12-13 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Boys 12-13 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
2004-2022 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions