It's Monday,
October 22nd, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... One event of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Fourever Friends 4 Miler
Location:Angola
State:Indiana, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:4 Mile Race
Distance:4.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Sunday April 21st, 2013
Overall Results: 4 Mile Race
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Evan Watkins17M1Male 15 - 19123:17.35:49.3INAngola134
2Shaun Hamilton34M2Male 30- 34124:13.36:03.3INAngola41
3petrana petkova40F1Female 40- 44125:14.06:18.5ingoshen182
4Cyrus Dillinger43M3Male 40 - 44125:29.56:22.4INAuburn26
5Paul Furniss45M4Male 45 - 49125:56.76:29.2INAngola35
6Jeff Zimmerman47M5Male 45 - 49226:21.96:35.5INAngola155
7Rob Marucci42M6Male 40 - 44226:36.56:39.1InFORT WAYNE74
8Sam Bradley13M7Male 14 - Under126:48.76:42.2INFremont190
9Alex Buchanan13M8Male 14 - Under226:50.76:42.7INFremont13
10Maddie Toigo10F2Female 14 - Under127:13.26:48.3INAngola177
11Nathan Midtgard14M9Male 14 - Under327:15.86:49.0INFremont157
12Andy Bauer15M10Male 15 - 19227:23.96:51.0INAngola4
13Chelsi Morey24F3Female 20 - 24127:28.36:52.1INAngola78
14Doug Camp42M11Male 40 - 44327:43.76:55.9INGarrett16
15Luke Amstutz32M12Male 30- 34228:01.87:00.4INHuntertown1
16Nathan Bourne14M13Male 14 - Under428:44.47:11.1INAngola181
17Brad Gardner53M14Male 50 -54129:07.67:16.9INAngola36
18Jeremy Rentz36M15Male 35 - 39129:40.87:25.2INAngola101
19Jeff Martin45M16Male 45 - 49329:51.97:28.0INAngola72
20Harmonee McCrea34F4Female 30 - 34130:07.37:31.8INOrland179
21David Watkins49M17Male 45 - 49430:12.67:33.2INAngola133
22Hayden McLatcher13F5Female 14 - Under230:14.87:33.7INFremont76
23Liza Ray34F6Female 30 - 34230:19.47:34.8INAngola99
24Valerie Pocock36F7Female 35 - 39130:19.87:34.9INAngola91
25Jeff Bauer53M18Male 50 -54230:20.87:35.2INAngola5
26Nancy Yager49F8Female 45 - 49130:25.07:36.2MIColdwater143
27Joel Knox10M19Male 14 - Under530:32.67:38.2INAngola62
28Curt Shelburne36M20Male 35 - 39230:33.87:38.5InAngola108
29Jamie Fansler35M21Male 35 - 39330:36.37:39.1INFremont150
30Rick Panning64M22Male 60 - 64130:40.37:40.1INAngola158
31Joey Mahnesmith23M23Male 20 - 24130:42.57:40.6INAngola71
32Terry Wooster55M24Male 55 - 59130:46.77:41.7INAngola142
33Toni Bone33M25Male 30- 34331:06.77:46.7INAngola192
34Ryan Bean18M26Male 15 - 19331:08.27:47.1INCrawfordsvill6
35Bill Maddock60M27Male 60 - 64231:11.57:47.9INAngola156
36Lisa Roe43F9Female 40- 44231:29.07:52.3INAngola180
37Jake Bradley12M28Male 14 - Under631:30.67:52.6InFremont191
38Michael Walters45M29Male 45 - 49531:32.07:53.0inAngola131
39Kylie Knox36M30Male 35 - 39431:32.17:53.0INAngola63
40Debbie Fuller44F10Female 40- 44331:44.57:56.1INAngola33
41Keileigh Folland16F11Female 15 - 19131:52.37:58.1INFremont174
42Shawnna Dilinger43F12Female 40- 44431:58.77:59.7INAuburn25
43Don Wise44M31Male 40 - 44432:02.48:00.6INAngola141
44Rachel Rinehart18F13Female 15 - 19232:02.98:00.7INAshley103
45Andrew Lewis36M32Male 35 - 39532:14.08:03.5INAngola152
46Matt Frane19M33Male 15 - 19432:21.38:05.3INAuburn32
47Tamara Watkins47F14Female 45 - 49232:40.88:10.2INAngola136
48Erin Kolar34F15Female 30 - 34332:50.48:12.6INAngola65
49Thane Knox35M34Male 35 - 39632:50.48:12.6INAngola64
50Jeff Berry55M35Male 55 - 59232:57.18:14.3INStroh176
51James Fozo46M36Male 45 - 49633:10.08:17.5INAuburn162
52Kate Watkins13F16Female 14 - Under333:13.18:18.3INAngola135
53James Scott65M37Male 65 - 69133:22.48:20.6INAngola107
54Rebecca Waite44F17Female 40- 44533:23.68:20.9INAngola147
55Trent Lewis38M38Male 35 - 39733:24.08:21.0INFremont66
56Heidi Herber41F18Female 40- 44633:31.88:22.9inAngola46
57Duane Gaerte39M39Male 35 - 39833:59.28:29.8INAngola186
58Hayley Reece24F19Female 20 - 24234:03.68:30.9INAngola100
59Susie Fozo16F20Female 15 - 19334:26.18:36.5INAuburn163
60Mason Gaerte12M40Male 14 - Under734:27.48:36.8INAngola185
61Andy Gaudino27M41Male 25 - 29134:46.58:41.6wvwheeling38
62Lauren Hensel24F21Female 20 - 24334:59.18:44.8INAngola44
63Dustin Hieks24M42Male 20 - 24235:01.68:45.4INS. Milford153
64David Danic30M43Male 30- 34435:06.48:46.6INAngola151
65Dawn Buchanan44F22Female 40- 44735:11.28:47.8INFremont14
66Marco Picon41M44Male 40 - 44535:15.68:48.9INSouth Bend90
67Derek Bohman18M45Male 15 - 19535:22.48:50.6INAngola148
68holly Walters43F23Female 40- 44835:26.98:51.7inAngola130
69Marla Toigo41F24Female 40- 44935:28.58:52.1INAngola178
70Brandon Preston20M46Male 20 - 24335:43.18:55.8INAngola98
71Ted Bohman44M47Male 40 - 44635:45.48:56.3INAngola9
72Dorthes Ruhl53F25Female 50 -54135:49.28:57.3INAngola105
73Troy Karrick36M48Male 35 - 39936:19.19:04.8INAngola56
74Tony Everidge48M49Male 45 - 49736:24.19:06.0INHudson28
75Bill Boyer64M50Male 60 - 64336:27.49:06.8InAngola12
76Shelby Stanley61F26Female 60 - 64136:35.89:08.9MIQuincy117
77Josh Tucker24M51Male 20 - 24436:48.09:12.0INJonesboro126
78Nick Davis31M52Male 30- 34537:08.39:17.1MIUnion City21
79Teri Davis29F27Female 25 - 29137:09.49:17.3MIUnion City22
80David Wickey35M53Male 35 - 391037:21.49:20.3INFremont137
81Katherine Wickey30F28Female 30 - 34437:21.59:20.4INFremont138
82Mindi Fugate34F29Female 30 - 34537:22.99:20.7INFort Wayne160
83Mary Guldin1309F3037:26.39:21.6INLaGrange40
84Jonathan Dutton34M54Male 30- 34637:29.89:22.4INFort Wayne161
85Jennifer Hull40F31Female 40- 441037:31.29:22.8INFremont49
86Jacksyn Nafziger10M55Male 14 - Under837:31.49:22.8INAngola79
87Gretchen Miller31F32Female 30 - 34637:46.19:26.5INAngola196
88Brooks Miller32M56Male 30- 34737:46.19:26.5INAngola197
89Diane Nusbaum49F33Female 45 - 49338:16.19:34.0INWolcottville86
90Sally Winzeler48F34Female 45 - 49438:20.49:35.1INHamilton139
91Don Zimmer31M57Male 30- 34838:35.49:38.9INAngola171
92Jon Lovett39M58Male 35 - 391138:36.49:39.1INFremont67
93Kristen Lovett13F35Female 14 - Under438:36.79:39.2INFremont69
94Wendy Martin43F36Female 40- 441138:37.39:39.3INAngola73
95Colleen McCarthy49F37Female 45 - 49538:41.09:40.3INAngola75
96Robyne Spillers48F38Female 45 - 49638:43.69:40.9INAngola115
97Alicia Thiel25F39Female 25 - 29238:47.19:41.8OHEdon123
98Jessica Kinsey30F40Female 30 - 34738:52.09:43.0INAngola60
99Alysha Gillen25F41Female 25 - 29338:57.59:44.4INAngola39
100Lori Kain26F42Female 25 - 29439:21.69:50.4INAngola54

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
101Deb Frane48F43Female 45 - 49739:22.69:50.7INAuburn146
102Jason Weilein25M59Male 25 - 29239:24.19:51.0InAngola198
103Dustin Osos15M60Male 15 - 19639:24.49:51.1INAngola89
104Rebecca Kain19F44Female 15 - 19439:25.19:51.3INOrland55
105Jayden Nafziger10M61Male 14 - Under939:25.49:51.4INAngola80
106Colton Belcher16M62Male 15 - 19739:25.59:51.4INAngola199
107Trayton Nafziger15M63Male 15 - 19839:28.59:52.1INAngola81
108Bailey Hinman17F45Female 15 - 19539:28.99:52.2INAngola48
109Mike Simmons13M64Male 14 - Under1039:29.99:52.5INAngola111
110Brian Birk42F46Female 40- 441239:34.29:53.6INAngola7
111Matt Simmons20M65Male 20 - 24539:34.49:53.6INAngola110
112Lisa Wise40F47Female 40- 441340:01.010:00.3InAngola183
113Will Krebs10M66Male 14 - Under1140:04.710:01.2INAngola169
114Sherre Dempsey47F48Female 45 - 49840:06.210:01.5INPleasant Lake24
115Amber Ness25F49Female 25 - 29540:08.410:02.1InStroh84
116Joshua Pontorno10M67Male 14 - Under1240:17.610:04.4INAngola96
117Sarah Funkhouser24F50Female 20 - 24440:39.510:09.9INAngola34
118Stephanie Glasper29F51Female 25 - 29640:39.810:09.9INAngola159
119Monica Kester28F52Female 25 - 29740:46.510:11.6INFishers57
120Kevin Sanborn27M68Male 25 - 29340:47.710:11.9INFishers106
121Sylvia Tons49F53Female 45 - 49940:52.710:13.2INHudson124
122Abby Gaudino24F54Female 20 - 24541:07.310:16.8WVwheeling37
123Zach Folland20M69Male 20 - 24641:10.010:17.5INFremont173
124nikki hensel42F55Female 40- 441441:28.410:22.1infort wayne45
125Jimmy Pomeroy36M70Male 35 - 391241:35.110:23.8INAngola92
126Kelly Honer43F56Female 40- 441541:48.010:27.0INAngola187
127Tammy Rinehart50F57Female 50 -54241:48.210:27.0INAshley104
128Ericka Rinehart18F58Female 15 - 19641:48.310:27.1INAshley102
129Laura Smart52F59Female 50 -54341:57.610:29.4INPleasant Lake112
130Jacob Pontorno9M71Male 14 - Under1341:58.310:29.6INAngola95
131Dawson McCoy15M72Male 15 - 19942:04.210:31.1INAngola189
132Garrit Winans15M73Male 15 - 191042:05.910:31.5INAngola188
133Niyazi Kahyaogh28M74Male 25 - 29442:11.210:32.8INAngola53
134Partick mead51M75Male 50 -54342:11.410:32.8MIHusdsonville77
135Dougleas Osos52M76Male 50 -54442:11.510:32.9INAngola88
136Ryleigh Weidenhamer16F60Female 15 - 19742:49.110:42.3INFremont175
137Makayla Hull14F61Female 14 - Under542:49.610:42.4INFremont50
138Jordan Lovett17F62Female 15 - 19842:49.810:42.5INFremont68
139Brittany Johnson29F63Female 25 - 29842:59.010:44.8INLaGrange51
140Eric King41M77Male 40 - 44743:05.110:46.3INHamilton58
141Elizabeth Strahammer25F64Female 25 - 29943:27.710:51.9INBristol120
142Cindy Curtland45F65Female 45 - 491043:49.410:57.3INGarrett20
143Trevyn Nafziger13M78Male 14 - Under1443:57.210:59.3INAngola82
144Susie Nafzinger47F66Female 45 - 491144:30.811:07.7INAngola83
145Margo Lewis63F67Female 60 - 64244:35.311:08.8INAngola193
146Melyssa Stock38F68Female 35 - 39245:52.111:28.0INAngola167
147Maggie Stock10F69Female 14 - Under645:52.411:28.1INAngola165
148Frances Krebs7F70Female 14 - Under745:54.311:28.6INAngola168
149Caroline Aschliman28F71Female 25 - 291045:57.311:29.3INMonroe2
150Amy Krebs40F72Female 40- 441645:59.011:29.8INAngola170
151Jeff Hicks39M79Male 35 - 391349:59.612:29.9INAngola47
152Brittany Parr40F73Female 40- 441750:03.212:30.8INAngola184
153Lee Barve55F74Female 55 - 59150:29.612:37.4MIQuincy3
154Todd Stock40M80Male 40 - 44854:37.913:39.5INAngola164
155Molly Stock8F75Female 14 - Under854:38.013:39.5INAngola166
156Joe Crabill46M81Male 45 - 49857:26.114:21.5INFremont19
157Avonna Crabill43F76Female 40- 44181:00:08.215:02.0INFremont18

Division Results: 4 Mile Race
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1petrana petkova4025:14.0
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Evan Watkins1723:17.3
* * * Division: Female 14 - Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Maddie Toigo1027:13.2
2Hayden McLatcher1330:14.8
3Kate Watkins1333:13.1
4Kristen Lovett1338:36.7
5Makayla Hull1442:49.6
6Maggie Stock1045:52.4
7Frances Krebs745:54.3
8Molly Stock854:38.0
* * * Division: Male 14 - Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sam Bradley1326:48.7
2Alex Buchanan1326:50.7
3Nathan Midtgard1427:15.8
4Nathan Bourne1428:44.4
5Joel Knox1030:32.6
6Jake Bradley1231:30.6
7Mason Gaerte1234:27.4
8Jacksyn Nafziger1037:31.4
9Jayden Nafziger1039:25.4
10Mike Simmons1339:29.9
11Will Krebs1040:04.7
12Joshua Pontorno1040:17.6
13Jacob Pontorno941:58.3
14Trevyn Nafziger1343:57.2
* * * Division: Female 15 - 19 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Keileigh Folland1631:52.3
2Rachel Rinehart1832:02.9
3Susie Fozo1634:26.1
4Rebecca Kain1939:25.1
5Bailey Hinman1739:28.9
6Ericka Rinehart1841:48.3
7Ryleigh Weidenhamer1642:49.1
8Jordan Lovett1742:49.8
* * * Division: Male 15 - 19 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Evan Watkins1723:17.3
2Andy Bauer1527:23.9
3Ryan Bean1831:08.2
4Matt Frane1932:21.3
5Derek Bohman1835:22.4
6Dustin Osos1539:24.4
7Colton Belcher1639:25.5
8Trayton Nafziger1539:28.5
9Dawson McCoy1542:04.2
10Garrit Winans1542:05.9
* * * Division: Female 20 - 24 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Chelsi Morey2427:28.3
2Hayley Reece2434:03.6
3Lauren Hensel2434:59.1
4Sarah Funkhouser2440:39.5
5Abby Gaudino2441:07.3
* * * Division: Male 20 - 24 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Joey Mahnesmith2330:42.5
2Dustin Hieks2435:01.6
3Brandon Preston2035:43.1
4Josh Tucker2436:48.0
5Matt Simmons2039:34.4
6Zach Folland2041:10.0
* * * Division: Female 25 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Teri Davis2937:09.4
2Alicia Thiel2538:47.1
3Alysha Gillen2538:57.5
4Lori Kain2639:21.6
5Amber Ness2540:08.4
6Stephanie Glasper2940:39.8
7Monica Kester2840:46.5
8Brittany Johnson2942:59.0
9Elizabeth Strahammer2543:27.7
10Caroline Aschliman2845:57.3
* * * Division: Male 25 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Andy Gaudino2734:46.5
2Jason Weilein2539:24.1
3Kevin Sanborn2740:47.7
4Niyazi Kahyaogh2842:11.2
* * * Division: Female 30 - 34 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Harmonee McCrea3430:07.3
2Liza Ray3430:19.4
3Erin Kolar3432:50.4
4Katherine Wickey3037:21.5
5Mindi Fugate3437:22.9
6Gretchen Miller3137:46.1
7Jessica Kinsey3038:52.0
* * * Division: Male 30- 34 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Shaun Hamilton3424:13.3
2Luke Amstutz3228:01.8
3Toni Bone3331:06.7
4David Danic3035:06.4
5Nick Davis3137:08.3
6Jonathan Dutton3437:29.8
7Brooks Miller3237:46.1
8Don Zimmer3138:35.4
* * * Division: Female 35 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Valerie Pocock3630:19.8
2Melyssa Stock3845:52.1
* * * Division: Male 35 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeremy Rentz3629:40.8
2Curt Shelburne3630:33.8
3Jamie Fansler3530:36.3
4Kylie Knox3631:32.1
5Andrew Lewis3632:14.0
6Thane Knox3532:50.4
7Trent Lewis3833:24.0
8Duane Gaerte3933:59.2
9Troy Karrick3636:19.1
10David Wickey3537:21.4
11Jon Lovett3938:36.4
12Jimmy Pomeroy3641:35.1
13Jeff Hicks3949:59.6
* * * Division: Female 40- 44 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1petrana petkova4025:14.0
2Lisa Roe4331:29.0
3Debbie Fuller4431:44.5
4Shawnna Dilinger4331:58.7
5Rebecca Waite4433:23.6
6Heidi Herber4133:31.8
7Dawn Buchanan4435:11.2
8holly Walters4335:26.9
9Marla Toigo4135:28.5
10Jennifer Hull4037:31.2
11Wendy Martin4338:37.3
12Brian Birk4239:34.2
13Lisa Wise4040:01.0
14nikki hensel4241:28.4
15Kelly Honer4341:48.0
16Amy Krebs4045:59.0
17Brittany Parr4050:03.2
18Avonna Crabill431:00:08.2
* * * Division: Male 40 - 44 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Cyrus Dillinger4325:29.5
2Rob Marucci4226:36.5
3Doug Camp4227:43.7
4Don Wise4432:02.4
5Marco Picon4135:15.6
6Ted Bohman4435:45.4
7Eric King4143:05.1
8Todd Stock4054:37.9
* * * Division: Female 45 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nancy Yager4930:25.0
2Tamara Watkins4732:40.8
3Diane Nusbaum4938:16.1
4Sally Winzeler4838:20.4
5Colleen McCarthy4938:41.0
6Robyne Spillers4838:43.6
7Deb Frane4839:22.6
8Sherre Dempsey4740:06.2
9Sylvia Tons4940:52.7
10Cindy Curtland4543:49.4
11Susie Nafzinger4744:30.8
* * * Division: Male 45 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Paul Furniss4525:56.7
2Jeff Zimmerman4726:21.9
3Jeff Martin4529:51.9
4David Watkins4930:12.6
5Michael Walters4531:32.0
6James Fozo4633:10.0
7Tony Everidge4836:24.1
8Joe Crabill4657:26.1
* * * Division: Female 50 -54 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dorthes Ruhl5335:49.2
2Tammy Rinehart5041:48.2
3Laura Smart5241:57.6
* * * Division: Male 50 -54 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brad Gardner5329:07.6
2Jeff Bauer5330:20.8
3Partick mead5142:11.4
4Dougleas Osos5242:11.5
* * * Division: Female 55 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lee Barve5550:29.6
* * * Division: Male 55 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Terry Wooster5530:46.7
2Jeff Berry5532:57.1
* * * Division: Female 60 - 64 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Shelby Stanley6136:35.8
2Margo Lewis6344:35.3
* * * Division: Male 60 - 64 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rick Panning6430:40.3
2Bill Maddock6031:11.5
3Bill Boyer6436:27.4
* * * Division: Female 65 - 69 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 65 - 69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1James Scott6533:22.4
* * * Division: Female 70 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions