It's Thursday,
October 18th, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Cambrian Spring
Location:Palos Park, Palos Trail System - Region 7, Cook County
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Camb 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday March 22nd, 2014
Overall Results: Paleo-Camb 50-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1bart worwa41M1Male 40 - 4914:25:37.38:33.0ilitasca323
2David Ulbert56M2Male 50 - 5914:32:54.58:47.0ILPalatine317
3Tom Lieber43M3Male 40 - 4924:37:04.28:55.1ILAlgonquin264
4Luis FOWLER39M4Male 30 - 3914:41:00.69:02.7CAGlendale287
5Shelley Cook39F1Female 30 - 3914:54:28.09:28.7ILWaukegan301
6John Kiser53M5Male 50 - 5924:58:08.59:35.8ILGrayslake294
7Brian Pfister41M6Male 40 - 4934:59:20.59:38.1ILWilmette303
8David Wiskowski37M7Male 30 - 3925:09:24.59:57.5ILLake Forest322
9JP Bordeleau39M8Male 30 - 3935:15:41.410:09.7ILChicago269
10John Zalewski48M9Male 40 - 4945:21:03.510:20.0ILChicago324
11Ann Heaslett50F2Female 50 - 5915:30:49.010:38.9WIMadison290
12Tara Hoeft-Runde37F3Female 30 - 3925:34:37.110:46.2ILRoselle292
13ron baker36M10Male 30 - 3945:38:28.210:53.6ilsouth elgin266
14Dale Leonard36M11Male 30 - 3955:48:46.511:13.5IlManhattan297
15Brandon Coleman36M12Male 30 - 3965:49:11.111:14.3ILElmhurst276
16Linda Britz43F4Female 40 - 4915:49:13.511:14.4WIWhitefish Bay271
17Gina Schmidt29F5Female 18 - 2915:53:17.511:22.3ILChicago309
18Tom Neidenbach50M13Male 50 - 5935:55:52.011:27.2ILNaperville299
19Jason Coleman36M14Male 30 - 3975:56:24.311:28.3ILElmhurst277
20Joshua Hedman36M15Male 30 - 3985:58:09.411:31.7ILChicago291
21Amanda Tichacek39F6Female 30 - 3936:00:01.611:35.3ILEVANSTON314
22Michael Glennon41M16Male 40 - 4956:11:44.911:57.9ILElk Grove Village288
23Arun Sarkar36M17Male 30 - 3996:11:48.011:58.0WIMilwaukee307
24Cathlin Upton36F7Female 30 - 3946:14:30.212:03.2INWhiting318
25Dennis Duria47M18Male 40 - 4966:27:34.912:28.5ILOak Lawn283
26Steph Dovin25F8Female 18 - 2926:29:52.312:32.9WIWest Allis282
27Tim White47M19Male 40 - 4976:29:54.912:33.0ILRomeoville321
28tony severino64M20Male 60 - Up16:41:26.912:55.3ILwillowbrook311
29Sam Severson39M21Male 30 - 39106:43:25.412:59.1WIAppleton312
30Scott Finger49M22Male 40 - 4986:44:05.413:00.4ILAurora286
31Stephen Boulet50M23Male 50 - 5946:44:50.013:01.8ILPalatine270
32Brandi Henry39F9Female 30 - 3956:52:24.613:16.4ILAlgonquin263
33Jeni Goodwin29F10Female 18 - 2936:55:25.713:22.3ilBourbonnais289
34Jessica Prentkowski27F11Female 18 - 2946:55:34.713:22.6ILBOURBONNAIS305
35Tim Post34M24Male 30 - 39117:15:33.214:01.1INLake Station304
36John D'Agostino33M25Male 30 - 39127:16:27.914:02.9ILWest Chicago280
37Boris Tannenbaum58M26Male 50 - 5957:22:59.314:15.5ILVernon Hills313
38Juli Aistars55F12Female 50 - 5927:46:20.015:00.6ILLake Zurich265
39Steve Burgess59M27Male 50 - 5967:51:30.715:10.6MSMadison272
40Janel Kraus36F13Female 30 - 3968:18:12.516:02.1ilBartlett295
41Tara Challenger39F14Female 30 - 3978:18:28.616:02.7ILAurora274
42Hersh Ajgaonkar37M28Male 30 - 39138:21:33.716:08.6ILOswego261
43Patty fedak31F15Female 30 - 3989:58:20.119:15.5INFort Wayne285
44candie bobick38F16Female 30 - 3999:59:02.819:16.9ILchicago268

Division Results: Paleo-Camb 50-Km
* * * Division: Top Female Open (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Shelley Cook394:54:28.0
* * * Division: Top Male Open (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1bart worwa414:25:37.3
* * * Division: Top Female Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ann Heaslett505:30:49.0
* * * Division: Top Male Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1David Ulbert564:32:54.5
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Gina Schmidt295:53:17.5
2Steph Dovin256:29:52.3
3Jeni Goodwin296:55:25.7
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tara Hoeft-Runde375:34:37.1
2Amanda Tichacek396:00:01.6
3Cathlin Upton366:14:30.2
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Luis FOWLER394:41:00.6
2David Wiskowski375:09:24.5
3JP Bordeleau395:15:41.4
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Linda Britz435:49:13.5
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tom Lieber434:37:04.2
2Brian Pfister414:59:20.5
3John Zalewski485:21:03.5
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Juli Aistars557:46:20.0
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1John Kiser534:58:08.5
2Tom Neidenbach505:55:52.0
3Stephen Boulet506:44:50.0
* * * Division: Female 60 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1tony severino646:41:26.9



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Camb 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday March 22nd, 2014
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions