It's Friday,
June 14th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
2 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Cambrian Spring
Location:Palos Park, Palos Trail System - Region 7, Cook County
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Camb 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday March 22nd, 2014



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Camb 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday March 22nd, 2014
Overall Results: Paleo-Camb 25-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Dan Regalado27M1Male 18 - 2911:50:54.37:08.4ILOak Lawn400
2John Stuligross23M2Male 18 - 2921:53:47.37:19.5WIKenosha389
3Alec Bath44M3Male 40 - 4912:06:19.48:07.9ILWaukegan331
4Les Hockenberry41M4Male 40 - 4922:14:45.18:40.5ILFlossmoor356
5Eric Edgecombe Jr.31M5Male 30 - 3912:16:23.38:46.8ILLombard348
6Lindsey Wagner36F1Female 30 - 3912:16:53.08:48.7ilpalos heights392
7Robert Jungwirth60M6Male 60 - Up12:17:53.08:52.6ILDowners Grove327
8Trevor Bollmann26M7Male 18 - 2932:18:02.68:53.2ILEvanston334
9Eric Edgecombe57M8Male 50 - 5912:18:40.98:55.7ILLombard347
10Matthew Champa41M9Male 40 - 4932:19:37.38:59.3ILChicago340
11Amy Kerrigan42F2Female 40 - 4912:30:22.49:40.8ILDowners Grove359
12Steve Condon37M10Male 30 - 3922:33:25.99:52.6ILSomonauk344
13michael mann56M11Male 50 - 5922:33:50.49:54.2INFort Wayne369
14George Chen39M12Male 30 - 3932:35:04.79:59.0ILAurora343
15Paul Garcia40M13Male 40 - 4942:35:33.710:00.9IlEvanston350
16Andrew McDonough53M14Male 50 - 5932:36:09.010:03.1ILWestern Springs370
17Lisa Wenderoth49F3Female 40 - 4922:36:10.810:03.2IlChicago395
18R. Keith Knepper56M15Male 50 - 5942:37:53.510:09.9ILBonfield362
19Kyle Hess30M16Male 30 - 3942:39:24.710:15.7ILChicago355
20Alejandro Sandoval39M17Male 30 - 3952:41:36.810:24.2ilChicago383
21Paulius Berenis43M18Male 40 - 4952:43:31.210:31.6ILChicago332
22Eric Fader44M19Male 40 - 4962:45:00.510:37.3ILGlen Ellyn349
23Catherine Pinkston29F4Female 18 - 2912:45:24.910:38.9ILClarendon Hills379
24Tom Landis57M20Male 50 - 5952:46:26.010:42.8INChurubusco364
25Sarah Kirk38F5Female 30 - 3922:48:56.410:52.5ILChiago361
26Sheila Niedziela22F6Female 18 - 2922:50:24.210:58.2WIKenosha378
27Geoff Anderman33M21Male 30 - 3962:50:50.910:59.9ILDowners Grove330
28Philip Whewell34M22Male 30 - 3972:51:05.011:00.8NYBrooklyn396
29Lynda Stinson27F7Female 18 - 2932:51:05.911:00.9ILChicago388
30Rick Connor44M23Male 40 - 4972:51:35.511:02.8ILElwood345
31Kerry Knight47M24Male 40 - 4982:51:43.011:03.3ILArlington Heights363
32Jarrett Widman32M25Male 30 - 3982:52:49.811:07.6ILChicago397
33Scott Wilson53M26Male 50 - 5962:58:04.911:27.8ILFrankfort398
34Susan Smock36F8Female 30 - 3933:00:17.511:36.4ILRound Lake Beach387
35martin hernandez50M27Male 50 - 5973:01:02.811:39.3ILchicago354
36Ross Meyer62M28Male 60 - Up23:06:04.611:58.7ILCountryside372
37Margie Hockenberry39F9Female 30 - 3943:06:51.812:01.8ILFlossmoor357
38Mary Ann Butzke51F10Female 50 - 5913:07:22.312:03.7ILBatavia338
39Chuck Kerrigan51M29Male 50 - 5983:07:59.812:06.1ILDowners Grove360
40Gary Neal56M30Male 50 - 5993:08:29.812:08.1ILNorthbrook376
41Jessica Bysina23F11Female 18 - 2943:11:58.712:21.5IlManhattan339
42TOM MENARD53M31Male 50 - 59103:12:03.812:21.8ILROMEOVILLE371
43Elizabeth Amundsen28F12Female 18 - 2953:13:00.512:25.5ILDes Plaines328
44Kai Amundsen28M32Male 18 - 2943:13:01.412:25.6ILDes Plaines329
45Timothy VanRavenswaay31M33Male 30 - 3993:14:52.612:32.7ILChicago390
46Brooke Mallick30F13Female 30 - 3953:14:54.512:32.8ILChicago368
47Katie Gehrand25F14Female 18 - 2963:15:58.512:37.0WIUnion Grove351
48Anita Murphy45F15Female 40 - 4933:16:37.812:39.5IlJoliet374
49Kayla Schoettel25F16Female 18 - 2973:18:59.812:48.6wiOak Creek384
50Sonia Villarreal53F17Female 50 - 5923:19:07.912:49.1ilPlainfield391
51Art Boulet33M34Male 30 - 39103:21:25.812:58.0ILChicago335
52Vicki Brassil49F18Female 40 - 4943:31:37.713:37.4ILHomer Glen336
53Katie Walker24F19Female 18 - 2983:38:04.614:02.3MNHugo393
54Janelle Najar32F20Female 30 - 3963:41:38.014:16.1ILChicago375
55Rey Letada48M35Male 40 - 4993:41:42.314:16.3ILGrayslake366
56Tammy Chase45F21Female 40 - 4953:42:10.814:18.2IlChicago342
57Krista Rajanen26F22Female 18 - 2993:45:26.914:30.8ILChicago381
58Lori Zalewski47F23Female 40 - 4963:54:39.515:06.4ILChicago399
59Sara Post35F24Female 30 - 3974:00:54.415:30.5INLake Station380
60Ashley Goad22F25Female 18 - 29104:08:31.015:59.9ILHomer Glen352
61Josh Nelson21M36Male 18 - 2954:08:31.115:59.9ILKankakee377
62elisa brizuela46F26Female 40 - 4974:17:27.016:34.4ilChicago337
63Nancy Ramirez41F27Female 40 - 4984:18:31.816:38.6IlElgin382
64Christina Chapan46F28Female 40 - 4994:22:25.816:53.6ILOak Forest341
65Pasquale Montana59M37Male 50 - 59114:30:16.817:24.0IlChicago373
66Linda Lopez46F29Female 40 - 49104:30:17.617:24.0ILChicago367

Division Results: Paleo-Camb 25-Km
* * * Division: Top Female Open (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lindsey Wagner362:16:53.0
* * * Division: Top Male Open (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dan Regalado271:50:54.3
* * * Division: Top Female Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy Kerrigan422:30:22.4
* * * Division: Top Male Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Alec Bath442:06:19.4
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Catherine Pinkston292:45:24.9
2Sheila Niedziela222:50:24.2
3Lynda Stinson272:51:05.9
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1John Stuligross231:53:47.3
2Trevor Bollmann262:18:02.6
3Kai Amundsen283:13:01.4
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sarah Kirk382:48:56.4
2Susan Smock363:00:17.5
3Margie Hockenberry393:06:51.8
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Eric Edgecombe Jr.312:16:23.3
2Steve Condon372:33:25.9
3George Chen392:35:04.7
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lisa Wenderoth492:36:10.8
2Anita Murphy453:16:37.8
3Vicki Brassil493:31:37.7
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Les Hockenberry412:14:45.1
2Matthew Champa412:19:37.3
3Paul Garcia402:35:33.7
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mary Ann Butzke513:07:22.3
2Sonia Villarreal533:19:07.9
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Eric Edgecombe572:18:40.9
2michael mann562:33:50.4
3Andrew McDonough532:36:09.0
* * * Division: Female 60 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Robert Jungwirth602:17:53.0
2Ross Meyer623:06:04.6
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions