It's Thursday,
October 18th, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Cambrian Spring
Location:Palos Park, Palos Trail System - Region 7, Cook County
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Camb 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday March 22nd, 2014



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Camb 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday March 22nd, 2014
Overall Results: Paleo-Camb 25-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Dan Regalado27M1Male 18 - 2911:50:54.37:08.4ILOak Lawn400
2John Stuligross23M2Male 18 - 2921:53:47.37:19.5WIKenosha389
3Alec Bath44M3Male 40 - 4912:06:19.48:07.9ILWaukegan331
4Les Hockenberry41M4Male 40 - 4922:14:45.18:40.5ILFlossmoor356
5Eric Edgecombe Jr.31M5Male 30 - 3912:16:23.38:46.8ILLombard348
6Lindsey Wagner36F1Female 30 - 3912:16:53.08:48.7ilpalos heights392
7Robert Jungwirth60M6Male 60 - Up12:17:53.08:52.6ILDowners Grove327
8Trevor Bollmann26M7Male 18 - 2932:18:02.68:53.2ILEvanston334
9Eric Edgecombe57M8Male 50 - 5912:18:40.98:55.7ILLombard347
10Matthew Champa41M9Male 40 - 4932:19:37.38:59.3ILChicago340
11Amy Kerrigan42F2Female 40 - 4912:30:22.49:40.8ILDowners Grove359
12Steve Condon37M10Male 30 - 3922:33:25.99:52.6ILSomonauk344
13michael mann56M11Male 50 - 5922:33:50.49:54.2INFort Wayne369
14George Chen39M12Male 30 - 3932:35:04.79:59.0ILAurora343
15Paul Garcia40M13Male 40 - 4942:35:33.710:00.9IlEvanston350
16Andrew McDonough53M14Male 50 - 5932:36:09.010:03.1ILWestern Springs370
17Lisa Wenderoth49F3Female 40 - 4922:36:10.810:03.2IlChicago395
18R. Keith Knepper56M15Male 50 - 5942:37:53.510:09.9ILBonfield362
19Kyle Hess30M16Male 30 - 3942:39:24.710:15.7ILChicago355
20Alejandro Sandoval39M17Male 30 - 3952:41:36.810:24.2ilChicago383
21Paulius Berenis43M18Male 40 - 4952:43:31.210:31.6ILChicago332
22Eric Fader44M19Male 40 - 4962:45:00.510:37.3ILGlen Ellyn349
23Catherine Pinkston29F4Female 18 - 2912:45:24.910:38.9ILClarendon Hills379
24Tom Landis57M20Male 50 - 5952:46:26.010:42.8INChurubusco364
25Sarah Kirk38F5Female 30 - 3922:48:56.410:52.5ILChiago361
26Sheila Niedziela22F6Female 18 - 2922:50:24.210:58.2WIKenosha378
27Geoff Anderman33M21Male 30 - 3962:50:50.910:59.9ILDowners Grove330
28Philip Whewell34M22Male 30 - 3972:51:05.011:00.8NYBrooklyn396
29Lynda Stinson27F7Female 18 - 2932:51:05.911:00.9ILChicago388
30Rick Connor44M23Male 40 - 4972:51:35.511:02.8ILElwood345
31Kerry Knight47M24Male 40 - 4982:51:43.011:03.3ILArlington Heights363
32Jarrett Widman32M25Male 30 - 3982:52:49.811:07.6ILChicago397
33Scott Wilson53M26Male 50 - 5962:58:04.911:27.8ILFrankfort398
34Susan Smock36F8Female 30 - 3933:00:17.511:36.4ILRound Lake Beach387
35martin hernandez50M27Male 50 - 5973:01:02.811:39.3ILchicago354
36Ross Meyer62M28Male 60 - Up23:06:04.611:58.7ILCountryside372
37Margie Hockenberry39F9Female 30 - 3943:06:51.812:01.8ILFlossmoor357
38Mary Ann Butzke51F10Female 50 - 5913:07:22.312:03.7ILBatavia338
39Chuck Kerrigan51M29Male 50 - 5983:07:59.812:06.1ILDowners Grove360
40Gary Neal56M30Male 50 - 5993:08:29.812:08.1ILNorthbrook376
41Jessica Bysina23F11Female 18 - 2943:11:58.712:21.5IlManhattan339
42TOM MENARD53M31Male 50 - 59103:12:03.812:21.8ILROMEOVILLE371
43Elizabeth Amundsen28F12Female 18 - 2953:13:00.512:25.5ILDes Plaines328
44Kai Amundsen28M32Male 18 - 2943:13:01.412:25.6ILDes Plaines329
45Timothy VanRavenswaay31M33Male 30 - 3993:14:52.612:32.7ILChicago390
46Brooke Mallick30F13Female 30 - 3953:14:54.512:32.8ILChicago368
47Katie Gehrand25F14Female 18 - 2963:15:58.512:37.0WIUnion Grove351
48Anita Murphy45F15Female 40 - 4933:16:37.812:39.5IlJoliet374
49Kayla Schoettel25F16Female 18 - 2973:18:59.812:48.6wiOak Creek384
50Sonia Villarreal53F17Female 50 - 5923:19:07.912:49.1ilPlainfield391
51Art Boulet33M34Male 30 - 39103:21:25.812:58.0ILChicago335
52Vicki Brassil49F18Female 40 - 4943:31:37.713:37.4ILHomer Glen336
53Katie Walker24F19Female 18 - 2983:38:04.614:02.3MNHugo393
54Janelle Najar32F20Female 30 - 3963:41:38.014:16.1ILChicago375
55Rey Letada48M35Male 40 - 4993:41:42.314:16.3ILGrayslake366
56Tammy Chase45F21Female 40 - 4953:42:10.814:18.2IlChicago342
57Krista Rajanen26F22Female 18 - 2993:45:26.914:30.8ILChicago381
58Lori Zalewski47F23Female 40 - 4963:54:39.515:06.4ILChicago399
59Sara Post35F24Female 30 - 3974:00:54.415:30.5INLake Station380
60Ashley Goad22F25Female 18 - 29104:08:31.015:59.9ILHomer Glen352
61Josh Nelson21M36Male 18 - 2954:08:31.115:59.9ILKankakee377
62elisa brizuela46F26Female 40 - 4974:17:27.016:34.4ilChicago337
63Nancy Ramirez41F27Female 40 - 4984:18:31.816:38.6IlElgin382
64Christina Chapan46F28Female 40 - 4994:22:25.816:53.6ILOak Forest341
65Pasquale Montana59M37Male 50 - 59114:30:16.817:24.0IlChicago373
66Linda Lopez46F29Female 40 - 49104:30:17.617:24.0ILChicago367

Division Results: Paleo-Camb 25-Km
* * * Division: Top Female Open (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lindsey Wagner362:16:53.0
* * * Division: Top Male Open (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dan Regalado271:50:54.3
* * * Division: Top Female Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy Kerrigan422:30:22.4
* * * Division: Top Male Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Alec Bath442:06:19.4
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Catherine Pinkston292:45:24.9
2Sheila Niedziela222:50:24.2
3Lynda Stinson272:51:05.9
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1John Stuligross231:53:47.3
2Trevor Bollmann262:18:02.6
3Kai Amundsen283:13:01.4
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sarah Kirk382:48:56.4
2Susan Smock363:00:17.5
3Margie Hockenberry393:06:51.8
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Eric Edgecombe Jr.312:16:23.3
2Steve Condon372:33:25.9
3George Chen392:35:04.7
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lisa Wenderoth492:36:10.8
2Anita Murphy453:16:37.8
3Vicki Brassil493:31:37.7
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Les Hockenberry412:14:45.1
2Matthew Champa412:19:37.3
3Paul Garcia402:35:33.7
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mary Ann Butzke513:07:22.3
2Sonia Villarreal533:19:07.9
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Eric Edgecombe572:18:40.9
2michael mann562:33:50.4
3Andrew McDonough532:36:09.0
* * * Division: Female 60 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Robert Jungwirth602:17:53.0
2Ross Meyer623:06:04.6
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions