It's Sunday,
April 21st, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
2 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Hammond 10k/5k Charity Run
Location:Hammond
State:Indiana, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5k Race
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday April 12th, 2014
Overall Results: 5k Race
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Dustin Hudak13M1Male AG 13-14119:36.66:18.7INlowell422
2Jessie Mescal13F1Female AG 13-14121:07.96:48.1INHebron435
3Izzy Iussig13F2Female AG 13-14223:43.17:38.0INLowell423
4Jorge Rivera16M2Male AG 15-18124:17.37:49.0INDyer451
5Robert Nichols51M3Male AG 50-54124:30.17:53.2INHammond472
6Joseph Cavazos Jr28M4Male AG 25-29124:56.78:01.7INEast Chicago408
7Patrick Ramirez48M5Male AG 45-49125:31.68:12.9INWhiting448
8Nora Fernandez47F3Female AG 45-49125:57.58:21.3INChesterton479
9Daniel Myszak55M6Male AG 55-59126:13.48:26.4MIWyoming439
10Allie Smith12F4Female AG 11-12126:51.18:38.5INCrown Point456
11giana ballard11F5Female AG 11-12226:51.88:38.8inCrown Point402
12Dylan Draves12M7Male AG 11-12126:54.18:39.5INPorter412
13Anthony Ortega26M8Male AG 25-29227:10.28:44.7INHighland477
14Jeffrey Smith53M9Male AG 50-54228:11.39:04.3INHighland457
15Michael Gructlowski60M10Male AG 60-64128:34.09:11.7INValparaiso478
16Albert Marliere38M11Male AG 35-39129:11.99:23.9INTrail Creek428
17Amber Houchin27F6Female AG 25-29129:36.09:31.6InSchererville421
18Byron Sonday62M12Male AG 60-64229:39.39:32.7INHammond459
19Daniel Garza12M13Male AG 11-12230:17.29:44.9INHammond476
20Amy Villarreal37F7Female AG 35-39130:24.39:47.2INHammond462
21Julia Ramirez13F8Female AG 13-14330:30.49:49.1INWhiting447
22Stephanie Peterson33F9Female AG 30-34130:35.09:50.6INGriffith446
23Craig Bernard32M14Male AG 30-34130:47.59:54.6INPortage404
24Brittany Calaway25F10Female AG 25-29230:48.49:54.9INMunster406
25Vicky Kurowski44F11Female AG 40-44131:13.810:03.1INCedar Lake56
26Michael Brewer29M15Male AG 25-29331:59.910:17.9INDyer405
27Stacey Cooper28F12Female AG 25-29332:02.310:18.7InSchererville410
28Julia Sweeney43F13Female AG 40-44232:40.110:30.9INMunster460
29Catharine Olsen39F14Female AG 35-39232:42.010:31.5INMunster86
30Tami Clinkenbeard42F15Female AG 40-44333:15.410:42.2INDemotte409
31Tom Wedryk39M16Male AG 35-39234:21.311:03.4ilChicago105
32Angelica Maldonado33F16Female AG 30-34235:59.411:35.0INHammond427
33Mike Tomko36M17Male AG 35-39336:11.711:39.0INElkhart461
34Erin McCann31F17Female AG 30-34336:42.011:48.7ILChicago432
35kd martinez45F18Female AG 45-49237:11.011:58.0INhammond430
36ALI SCHOON14F19Female AG 13-14437:12.311:58.5INGRIFFITH453
37Olivia Costanide18F20Female AG 15-18137:20.612:01.2INSchererville480
38amelia hernandez37F21Female AG 35-39337:30.812:04.4inmunster419
39Nathan Napiwocki11M18Male AG 11-12337:38.712:07.0INLowell443
40Sandra Sears52F22Female AG 50-54137:53.512:11.7indyer455
41Jeffrey Napiwocki41M19Male AG 40-44138:11.612:17.6INLowell442
42Sidney Napiwocki8F23Female AG 0-8138:11.612:17.6InLowell444
43Grace Garcia46F24Female AG 45-49338:23.812:21.5ILBurnham416
44Tammy J Wedryk42F25Female AG 40-44438:39.212:26.4ilChicago464
45Rosalva Martinez35F26Female AG 35-39438:46.912:28.9INHammond431
46Alejandro Martinez63M20Male AG 60-64338:46.912:28.9INEast Chicago429
47Michelle Cavazos46F27Female AG 45-49440:28.513:01.6INEast Chicago407
48Alicia Del Real38F28Female AG 35-39540:33.013:03.1ILChicago411
49Audrey Sobolewski15F29Female AG 15-18241:05.913:13.7INCrown Point458
50Sarah Elliott22F30Female AG 19-24142:07.213:33.4INHammond414
51Debra Moreno47F31Female AG 45-49542:34.313:42.1ILDes Plaines436
52Serena Rogers9F32Female AG 9-10143:01.413:50.8InHammond452
53Elizabeth Wiggins28F33Female AG 25-29443:07.513:52.8InHammond465
54Tanya Gambill42F34Female AG 40-44544:56.314:27.8INCedar Lake415
55William Labus10M21Male AG 9-10146:25.314:56.5INCrown Point426
56Andrew Labus10M22Male AG 9-10246:38.215:00.6INCrown Point425
57Sandy Rhodes46F35Female AG 45-49647:24.215:15.4ILMonee450
58Bret Rhodes48M23Male AG 45-49247:24.515:15.5ILMonee449
59Morningsun Kelly60F36Female AG 60-64149:19.315:52.5INBurr Oak424
60Isabel Flens47F37Female AG 45-49750:07.016:07.8INDyer31
61Heather Johnson32F38Female AG 30-34450:07.416:07.9INSchererville49
62Nicholas Mendez12M24Male AG 11-12453:22.117:10.6INEast Chicago433
63Frida Gonzalez7F39Female AG 0-8253:23.917:11.2INHammond418
64SHAWNA SCHOON46F40Female AG 45-49854:40.117:35.7INGRIFFITH454
65Bonnie Horbovetz56F41Female AG 55-59154:41.317:36.1INValparaiso420
66Mary Zemansky55F42Female AG 55-59254:50.817:39.2INMICHIGAN CITY468
67Arthurine Beaugard47F43Female AG 45-49956:25.718:09.7IlCalumet City403
68Ahliyah Villarruel10F44Female AG 9-10259:31.619:09.5INHammond463
69Tammy Mertz50F45Female AG 50-5421:00:03.319:19.7InHighland434

Division Results: 5k Race
* * * Division: Overall Male Open (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dustin Hudak1319:36.6
* * * Division: Overall Female Open (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jessie Mescal1321:07.9
* * * Division: Overall Male Master (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Robert Nichols5124:30.1
* * * Division: Overall Female Master (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nora Fernandez4725:57.5
* * * Division: Male AG 0-8 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 0-8 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sidney Napiwocki838:11.6
2Frida Gonzalez753:23.9
* * * Division: Male AG 9-10 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1William Labus1046:25.3
2Andrew Labus1046:38.2
* * * Division: Female AG 9-10 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Serena Rogers943:01.4
2Ahliyah Villarruel1059:31.6
* * * Division: Male AG 11-12 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dylan Draves1226:54.1
2Daniel Garza1230:17.2
3Nathan Napiwocki1137:38.7
* * * Division: Female AG 11-12 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Allie Smith1226:51.1
2giana ballard1126:51.8
* * * Division: Male AG 13-14 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 13-14 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Izzy Iussig1323:43.1
2Julia Ramirez1330:30.4
3ALI SCHOON1437:12.3
* * * Division: Male AG 15-18 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jorge Rivera1624:17.3
* * * Division: Female AG 15-18 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Olivia Costanide1837:20.6
2Audrey Sobolewski1541:05.9
* * * Division: Male AG 19-24 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 19-24 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sarah Elliott2242:07.2
* * * Division: Male AG 25-29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Joseph Cavazos Jr2824:56.7
2Anthony Ortega2627:10.2
3Michael Brewer2931:59.9
* * * Division: Female AG 25-29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amber Houchin2729:36.0
2Brittany Calaway2530:48.4
3Stacey Cooper2832:02.3
* * * Division: Male AG 30-34 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Craig Bernard3230:47.5
* * * Division: Female AG 30-34 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Stephanie Peterson3330:35.0
2Angelica Maldonado3335:59.4
3Erin McCann3136:42.0
* * * Division: Male AG 35-39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Albert Marliere3829:11.9
2Tom Wedryk3934:21.3
3Mike Tomko3636:11.7
* * * Division: Female AG 35-39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy Villarreal3730:24.3
2Catharine Olsen3932:42.0
3amelia hernandez3737:30.8
* * * Division: Male AG 40-44 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeffrey Napiwocki4138:11.6
* * * Division: Female AG 40-44 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Vicky Kurowski4431:13.8
2Julia Sweeney4332:40.1
3Tami Clinkenbeard4233:15.4
* * * Division: Male AG 45-49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Patrick Ramirez4825:31.6
2Bret Rhodes4847:24.5
* * * Division: Female AG 45-49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1kd martinez4537:11.0
2Grace Garcia4638:23.8
3Michelle Cavazos4640:28.5
* * * Division: Male AG 50-54 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeffrey Smith5328:11.3
* * * Division: Female AG 50-54 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sandra Sears5237:53.5
2Tammy Mertz501:00:03.3
* * * Division: Male AG 55-59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Daniel Myszak5526:13.4
* * * Division: Female AG 55-59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bonnie Horbovetz5654:41.3
2Mary Zemansky5554:50.8
* * * Division: Male AG 60-64 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michael Gructlowski6028:34.0
2Byron Sonday6229:39.3
3Alejandro Martinez6338:46.9
* * * Division: Female AG 60-64 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Morningsun Kelly6049:19.3
* * * Division: Male AG 65-69 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 65-69 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 70-74 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 70-74 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 75-79 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 75-79 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 80-100 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 80-100 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:10k Race
Distance:10.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday April 12th, 2014
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions