It's Friday,
June 14th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
2 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Hammond 10k/5k Charity Run
Location:Hammond
State:Indiana, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5k Race
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday April 12th, 2014



Event Information
Name of Event:10k Race
Distance:10.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday April 12th, 2014
Overall Results: 10k Race
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Rick Fenno57M1Male AG 55-59135:34.55:43.5INCrown Point121
2Jose Palmerin23M2Male AG 19-24136:26.85:51.9INHammond131
3Daniel Maxin39M3Male AG 35-39138:38.76:13.1INValparaiso66
4Karen Nagel34F1Female AG 30-34139:18.36:19.5INValparaiso79
5Galvin Kauffman35M4Male AG 35-39239:39.26:22.9INMunster127
6Ted Armstrong49M5Male AG 45-49142:31.26:50.6INValparaiso4
7Timothy Brown43M6Male AG 40-44142:41.36:52.2INSchererville10
8Bob Turek56M7Male AG 55-59243:36.47:01.0INHighland102
9Roger Steffen63M8Male AG 60-64143:42.67:02.0INRensselaer115
10David Pieroni44M9Male AG 40-44243:51.47:03.5ilChicago89
11Raymond Pietrzak49M10Male AG 45-49244:33.37:10.2INHighland132
12George Nieves49M11Male AG 45-49344:40.67:11.4INMunster83
13Adam Hudak34M12Male AG 30-34145:34.27:20.0INLowell46
14Amy Maciejewski24F2Female AG 19-24145:42.37:21.3INHammond61
15Armando Salazar41M13Male AG 40-44346:05.87:25.1InMunster95
16Ron Bendiks60M14Male AG 60-64246:13.97:26.4INValparaiso6
17Andrew Ables35M15Male AG 35-39346:45.67:31.5InHobart1
18Jorge Perez47M16Male AG 45-49447:00.57:33.9INHighland88
19Mark Lapa54M17Male AG 50-54147:10.77:35.5INMunster118
20Anna Wineinger48F3Female AG 45-49147:26.07:38.0INMunster110
21Juan Casas44M18Male AG 40-44447:53.17:42.4INGary14
22Angela Erb51F4Female AG 50-54148:05.87:44.4INHammond126
23Amy Blue-Cashman30F5Female AG 30-34248:17.07:46.2INMunster133
24Henry Aguilera66M19Male AG 65-69149:33.77:58.5ILChicago2
25Whitewolf Kelly62M20Male AG 60-64349:44.38:00.3INBurr Oak51
26Daniel Eaves55M21Male AG 55-59350:20.28:06.0INHobart28
27Mike Morasan52M22Male AG 50-54250:41.78:09.5INHammond74
28Rosa Rivera44F6Female AG 40-44150:48.08:10.5INDyer90
29Deanna Grimes31F7Female AG 30-34351:12.18:14.4INMerrillville38
30Deb Schiesser58F8Female AG 55-59151:26.08:16.6INCrown Point136
31Amy Jackson38F9Female AG 35-39151:29.38:17.2IlLansing47
32Monica Newberg47F10Female AG 45-49251:45.88:19.8ILCalumet City82
33Kathleen Kolodziej59F11Female AG 55-59251:56.28:21.5INValparaiso117
34Paul Watson29M23Male AG 25-29152:20.58:25.4InValparaiso104
35Sarah Schane39F12Female AG 35-39252:47.48:29.7INLake Village96
36Sue Glass46F13Female AG 45-49352:48.28:29.8INSchererville35
37Kim Davis34F14Female AG 30-34452:48.68:29.9INDyer21
38Mindi Whittaker37F15Female AG 35-39353:29.38:36.5INValparaiso106
39Morgan Camplin44M24Male AG 40-44553:31.88:36.9ILLynwood13
40Daniel Garza33M25Male AG 30-34253:46.18:39.2INHammond33
41Adriana Lopez43F16Female AG 40-44253:49.68:39.7INMunster58
42Milagro Gonzalez34F17Female AG 30-34553:56.58:40.8INLake Station36
43Robby McCann33M26Male AG 30-34354:09.08:42.8ILChicago67
44Lisa Maddy146F18Athena (Female)154:18.38:44.3INSchererville62
45Jill Kim46F19Female AG 45-49454:28.58:46.0INHighland125
46Mat Fedinick30M27Male AG 30-34454:34.48:46.9INEast Chicago30
47Tim Kennedy52M28Male AG 50-54355:18.48:54.0INHighland116
48Jennifer Howard33F20Female AG 30-34655:29.78:55.8InDyer45
49Randall Kooistra42M29Male AG 40-44655:43.78:58.1ILChicago55
50Rachel Morris20F21Female AG 19-24255:43.98:58.1INHighland77
51Sylvia Lafitte46F22Female AG 45-49555:48.78:58.9INCrown Point57
52Maureen Hegarty49F23Female AG 45-49655:51.28:59.3INHighland42
53Leslie Gallegos47F24Female AG 45-49756:51.59:09.0INDyer137
54Mike Zuccarelli48M30Male AG 45-49556:55.89:09.7INSchererville114
55Lauren Bukovac34F25Female AG 30-34757:19.29:13.5INDyer11
56Linda Lopez44F26Female AG 40-44358:13.19:22.1INHighland60
57Maria Kooistra38F27Female AG 35-39458:47.39:27.6ILChicago54
58Bill Moylan64M31Male AG 60-64458:51.09:28.2ILHomewood120
59Danny Gronendyke44M32Male AG 40-44758:54.49:28.8INMerrillville122
60Patti DeJesus37F28Female AG 35-39558:56.19:29.0INCrown Point23
61Steve Flores42M33Male AG 40-44859:13.69:31.9INSchererville135
62Trish Giese48F29Female AG 45-49859:31.69:34.8INSchererville34
63Rosa Partida41F30Female AG 40-44459:51.09:37.9ILChicago130
64Douglas Bogs44M34Male AG 40-4491:00:01.99:39.6INWhiting7
65Peggy Jones56F31Female AG 55-5931:01:33.19:54.3INHammond50
66Michael Willis49M35Male AG 45-4961:02:01.99:59.0InSchererville123
67Dennis Rotz66M36Male AG 65-6921:02:15.010:01.1INDyer94
68Lisa Beecher46F32Female AG 45-4991:02:19.810:01.8INHighland5
69Toni Roman43F33Female AG 40-4451:02:28.910:03.3INPortage93
70Trudy Tieman64F34Female AG 60-6411:02:31.710:03.7INCrown Point101
71Stacy Mosca38F35Female AG 35-3961:03:16.210:10.9INDyer78
72Melody Wolff53F36Female AG 50-5421:04:23.910:21.8INCrown Point111
73Mike Zajac56M37Male AG 55-5941:04:53.310:26.5INSchererville112
74Andrea Alvarado43F37Female AG 40-4461:04:53.310:26.5INMerrillville3
75Heather Chik34F38Female AG 30-3481:04:59.710:27.6INPortage16
76Jen Jenkins33F39Female AG 30-3491:05:45.510:34.9INCrown Point48
77Kirk Garnett35M38Male AG 35-3941:05:48.810:35.5INCedar Lake119
78Tami Napiwocki39F40Female AG 35-3971:06:01.210:37.5INLowell81
79Carol Core67F41Female AG 65-6911:06:10.810:39.0INMunster18
80Julie Donnelly50F42Female AG 50-5431:06:43.910:44.3INSt John26
81Tricia DeBlock32F43Female AG 30-34101:06:46.410:44.7INDyer22
82Manuel Rodriguez54M39Male AG 50-5441:06:47.010:44.8InHobart92
83Frank Guray39M40Male AG 35-3951:08:20.410:59.9inHAMMOND39
84Sherri Hanish40F44Female AG 40-4471:09:07.511:07.4INHighland40
85Clarence Melion69M41Male AG 65-6931:10:11.011:17.7INPortage69
86NICOLE SCHEIDT35F45Female AG 35-3981:10:20.911:19.3INCROWN POINT97
87Toni Cuellar43F46Female AG 40-4481:10:29.611:20.7ILChicago20
88Josette Rodriguez37F47Female AG 35-3991:10:45.211:23.2ILChicago91
89Linda Erwin49F48Female AG 45-49101:11:13.311:27.7INSchererville29
90Kathy Zuccarelli48F49Female AG 45-49111:11:16.911:28.3INSchererville113
91Anne Knudsen48F50Female AG 45-49121:12:20.911:38.6INSchererville53
92Kim Mettache49F51Female AG 45-49131:14:14.111:56.8INDyer71
93Cari Williams44F52Female AG 40-4491:14:21.711:58.0INSt John108
94David Chary46M42Male AG 45-4971:15:39.212:10.5INGary15
95Emily Doehring47F53Female AG 45-49141:16:32.812:19.1INGriffith25
96Cindy Hall56F54Female AG 55-5941:16:34.412:19.4INHammond129
97Carolyn DeStJean45F55Female AG 45-49151:17:02.112:23.8INCrown Point24
98Susan Sendejas56F56Female AG 55-5951:17:33.412:28.9INHobart98
99Jen Butes36F57Female AG 35-39101:18:25.212:37.2INDeMotte12
100allan nalbor66M43Male AG 65-6941:18:41.112:39.7INcrown point80

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
101Neida Martinez39F58Female AG 35-39111:18:41.312:39.8INHammond65
102Esmeralda Madrigal41F59Female AG 40-44101:19:50.112:50.9INEast Chicago63
103Maria Martinez41F60Female AG 40-44111:19:59.912:52.4INEast Chicago64
104Michael Moskalick69M44Male AG 65-6951:20:17.512:55.3InCrown Point438
105Lisa Moreno41F61Female AG 40-44121:20:18.212:55.4INMunster75
106Jose Lopez60M45Male AG 60-6451:20:30.812:57.4INSchererville59
107Carri Ables37F62Female AG 35-39121:21:42.613:09.0INHobart128
108Mary Moreno32F63Female AG 30-34111:21:44.613:09.3INSt. John134
109Maria Hernandez40F64Female AG 40-44131:21:44.913:09.3INSchererville43
110Renee Moreno37F65Female AG 35-39131:21:47.413:09.7INHammond76
111Michelle Draschil35F66Female AG 35-39141:21:49.113:10.0INHobart124
112Wanda Melion62F67Female AG 60-6421:37:12.315:38.6INPortage70
113Bob Hooper72M46Male AG 70-7411:37:37.415:42.6INCrown Point44

Division Results: 10k Race
* * * Division: Overall Male Open (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rick Fenno5735:34.5
* * * Division: Overall Female Open (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Karen Nagel3439:18.3
* * * Division: Overall Male Master (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ted Armstrong4942:31.2
* * * Division: Overall Female Master (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Anna Wineinger4847:26.0
* * * Division: Male AG 0-8 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 0-8 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 9-10 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 9-10 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 11-12 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 11-12 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 13-14 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 13-14 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 15-18 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 15-18 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 19-24 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jose Palmerin2336:26.8
* * * Division: Female AG 19-24 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy Maciejewski2445:42.3
2Rachel Morris2055:43.9
* * * Division: Male AG 25-29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Paul Watson2952:20.5
* * * Division: Female AG 25-29 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 30-34 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Adam Hudak3445:34.2
2Daniel Garza3353:46.1
3Robby McCann3354:09.0
* * * Division: Female AG 30-34 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy Blue-Cashman3048:17.0
2Deanna Grimes3151:12.1
3Kim Davis3452:48.6
* * * Division: Male AG 35-39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Daniel Maxin3938:38.7
2Galvin Kauffman3539:39.2
3Andrew Ables3546:45.6
* * * Division: Female AG 35-39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy Jackson3851:29.3
2Sarah Schane3952:47.4
3Mindi Whittaker3753:29.3
* * * Division: Male AG 40-44 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Timothy Brown4342:41.3
2David Pieroni4443:51.4
3Armando Salazar4146:05.8
* * * Division: Female AG 40-44 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rosa Rivera4450:48.0
2Adriana Lopez4353:49.6
3Linda Lopez4458:13.1
* * * Division: Male AG 45-49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Raymond Pietrzak4944:33.3
2George Nieves4944:40.6
3Jorge Perez4747:00.5
* * * Division: Female AG 45-49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Monica Newberg4751:45.8
2Sue Glass4652:48.2
3Jill Kim4654:28.5
* * * Division: Male AG 50-54 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mark Lapa5447:10.7
2Mike Morasan5250:41.7
3Tim Kennedy5255:18.4
* * * Division: Female AG 50-54 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Angela Erb5148:05.8
2Melody Wolff531:04:23.9
3Julie Donnelly501:06:43.9
* * * Division: Male AG 55-59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bob Turek5643:36.4
2Daniel Eaves5550:20.2
3Mike Zajac561:04:53.3
* * * Division: Female AG 55-59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Deb Schiesser5851:26.0
2Kathleen Kolodziej5951:56.2
3Peggy Jones561:01:33.1
* * * Division: Male AG 60-64 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Roger Steffen6343:42.6
2Ron Bendiks6046:13.9
3Whitewolf Kelly6249:44.3
* * * Division: Female AG 60-64 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Trudy Tieman641:02:31.7
2Wanda Melion621:37:12.3
* * * Division: Male AG 65-69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Henry Aguilera6649:33.7
2Dennis Rotz661:02:15.0
3Clarence Melion691:10:11.0
* * * Division: Female AG 65-69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Carol Core671:06:10.8
* * * Division: Male AG 70-74 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bob Hooper721:37:37.4
* * * Division: Female AG 70-74 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 75-79 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 75-79 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 80-99 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 80-99 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Clydesdale (Male) (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Athena (Female) (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lisa Maddy14654:18.3
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions