It's Tuesday,
August 14th, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Hammond 10k/5k Charity Run
Location:Hammond
State:Indiana, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5k Race
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday April 12th, 2014



Event Information
Name of Event:10k Race
Distance:10.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday April 12th, 2014
Overall Results: 10k Race
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Rick Fenno57M1Male AG 55-59135:34.55:43.5INCrown Point121
2Jose Palmerin23M2Male AG 19-24136:26.85:51.9INHammond131
3Daniel Maxin39M3Male AG 35-39138:38.76:13.1INValparaiso66
4Karen Nagel34F1Female AG 30-34139:18.36:19.5INValparaiso79
5Galvin Kauffman35M4Male AG 35-39239:39.26:22.9INMunster127
6Ted Armstrong49M5Male AG 45-49142:31.26:50.6INValparaiso4
7Timothy Brown43M6Male AG 40-44142:41.36:52.2INSchererville10
8Bob Turek56M7Male AG 55-59243:36.47:01.0INHighland102
9Roger Steffen63M8Male AG 60-64143:42.67:02.0INRensselaer115
10David Pieroni44M9Male AG 40-44243:51.47:03.5ilChicago89
11Raymond Pietrzak49M10Male AG 45-49244:33.37:10.2INHighland132
12George Nieves49M11Male AG 45-49344:40.67:11.4INMunster83
13Adam Hudak34M12Male AG 30-34145:34.27:20.0INLowell46
14Amy Maciejewski24F2Female AG 19-24145:42.37:21.3INHammond61
15Armando Salazar41M13Male AG 40-44346:05.87:25.1InMunster95
16Ron Bendiks60M14Male AG 60-64246:13.97:26.4INValparaiso6
17Andrew Ables35M15Male AG 35-39346:45.67:31.5InHobart1
18Jorge Perez47M16Male AG 45-49447:00.57:33.9INHighland88
19Mark Lapa54M17Male AG 50-54147:10.77:35.5INMunster118
20Anna Wineinger48F3Female AG 45-49147:26.07:38.0INMunster110
21Juan Casas44M18Male AG 40-44447:53.17:42.4INGary14
22Angela Erb51F4Female AG 50-54148:05.87:44.4INHammond126
23Amy Blue-Cashman30F5Female AG 30-34248:17.07:46.2INMunster133
24Henry Aguilera66M19Male AG 65-69149:33.77:58.5ILChicago2
25Whitewolf Kelly62M20Male AG 60-64349:44.38:00.3INBurr Oak51
26Daniel Eaves55M21Male AG 55-59350:20.28:06.0INHobart28
27Mike Morasan52M22Male AG 50-54250:41.78:09.5INHammond74
28Rosa Rivera44F6Female AG 40-44150:48.08:10.5INDyer90
29Deanna Grimes31F7Female AG 30-34351:12.18:14.4INMerrillville38
30Deb Schiesser58F8Female AG 55-59151:26.08:16.6INCrown Point136
31Amy Jackson38F9Female AG 35-39151:29.38:17.2IlLansing47
32Monica Newberg47F10Female AG 45-49251:45.88:19.8ILCalumet City82
33Kathleen Kolodziej59F11Female AG 55-59251:56.28:21.5INValparaiso117
34Paul Watson29M23Male AG 25-29152:20.58:25.4InValparaiso104
35Sarah Schane39F12Female AG 35-39252:47.48:29.7INLake Village96
36Sue Glass46F13Female AG 45-49352:48.28:29.8INSchererville35
37Kim Davis34F14Female AG 30-34452:48.68:29.9INDyer21
38Mindi Whittaker37F15Female AG 35-39353:29.38:36.5INValparaiso106
39Morgan Camplin44M24Male AG 40-44553:31.88:36.9ILLynwood13
40Daniel Garza33M25Male AG 30-34253:46.18:39.2INHammond33
41Adriana Lopez43F16Female AG 40-44253:49.68:39.7INMunster58
42Milagro Gonzalez34F17Female AG 30-34553:56.58:40.8INLake Station36
43Robby McCann33M26Male AG 30-34354:09.08:42.8ILChicago67
44Lisa Maddy146F18Athena (Female)154:18.38:44.3INSchererville62
45Jill Kim46F19Female AG 45-49454:28.58:46.0INHighland125
46Mat Fedinick30M27Male AG 30-34454:34.48:46.9INEast Chicago30
47Tim Kennedy52M28Male AG 50-54355:18.48:54.0INHighland116
48Jennifer Howard33F20Female AG 30-34655:29.78:55.8InDyer45
49Randall Kooistra42M29Male AG 40-44655:43.78:58.1ILChicago55
50Rachel Morris20F21Female AG 19-24255:43.98:58.1INHighland77
51Sylvia Lafitte46F22Female AG 45-49555:48.78:58.9INCrown Point57
52Maureen Hegarty49F23Female AG 45-49655:51.28:59.3INHighland42
53Leslie Gallegos47F24Female AG 45-49756:51.59:09.0INDyer137
54Mike Zuccarelli48M30Male AG 45-49556:55.89:09.7INSchererville114
55Lauren Bukovac34F25Female AG 30-34757:19.29:13.5INDyer11
56Linda Lopez44F26Female AG 40-44358:13.19:22.1INHighland60
57Maria Kooistra38F27Female AG 35-39458:47.39:27.6ILChicago54
58Bill Moylan64M31Male AG 60-64458:51.09:28.2ILHomewood120
59Danny Gronendyke44M32Male AG 40-44758:54.49:28.8INMerrillville122
60Patti DeJesus37F28Female AG 35-39558:56.19:29.0INCrown Point23
61Steve Flores42M33Male AG 40-44859:13.69:31.9INSchererville135
62Trish Giese48F29Female AG 45-49859:31.69:34.8INSchererville34
63Rosa Partida41F30Female AG 40-44459:51.09:37.9ILChicago130
64Douglas Bogs44M34Male AG 40-4491:00:01.99:39.6INWhiting7
65Peggy Jones56F31Female AG 55-5931:01:33.19:54.3INHammond50
66Michael Willis49M35Male AG 45-4961:02:01.99:59.0InSchererville123
67Dennis Rotz66M36Male AG 65-6921:02:15.010:01.1INDyer94
68Lisa Beecher46F32Female AG 45-4991:02:19.810:01.8INHighland5
69Toni Roman43F33Female AG 40-4451:02:28.910:03.3INPortage93
70Trudy Tieman64F34Female AG 60-6411:02:31.710:03.7INCrown Point101
71Stacy Mosca38F35Female AG 35-3961:03:16.210:10.9INDyer78
72Melody Wolff53F36Female AG 50-5421:04:23.910:21.8INCrown Point111
73Mike Zajac56M37Male AG 55-5941:04:53.310:26.5INSchererville112
74Andrea Alvarado43F37Female AG 40-4461:04:53.310:26.5INMerrillville3
75Heather Chik34F38Female AG 30-3481:04:59.710:27.6INPortage16
76Jen Jenkins33F39Female AG 30-3491:05:45.510:34.9INCrown Point48
77Kirk Garnett35M38Male AG 35-3941:05:48.810:35.5INCedar Lake119
78Tami Napiwocki39F40Female AG 35-3971:06:01.210:37.5INLowell81
79Carol Core67F41Female AG 65-6911:06:10.810:39.0INMunster18
80Julie Donnelly50F42Female AG 50-5431:06:43.910:44.3INSt John26
81Tricia DeBlock32F43Female AG 30-34101:06:46.410:44.7INDyer22
82Manuel Rodriguez54M39Male AG 50-5441:06:47.010:44.8InHobart92
83Frank Guray39M40Male AG 35-3951:08:20.410:59.9inHAMMOND39
84Sherri Hanish40F44Female AG 40-4471:09:07.511:07.4INHighland40
85Clarence Melion69M41Male AG 65-6931:10:11.011:17.7INPortage69
86NICOLE SCHEIDT35F45Female AG 35-3981:10:20.911:19.3INCROWN POINT97
87Toni Cuellar43F46Female AG 40-4481:10:29.611:20.7ILChicago20
88Josette Rodriguez37F47Female AG 35-3991:10:45.211:23.2ILChicago91
89Linda Erwin49F48Female AG 45-49101:11:13.311:27.7INSchererville29
90Kathy Zuccarelli48F49Female AG 45-49111:11:16.911:28.3INSchererville113
91Anne Knudsen48F50Female AG 45-49121:12:20.911:38.6INSchererville53
92Kim Mettache49F51Female AG 45-49131:14:14.111:56.8INDyer71
93Cari Williams44F52Female AG 40-4491:14:21.711:58.0INSt John108
94David Chary46M42Male AG 45-4971:15:39.212:10.5INGary15
95Emily Doehring47F53Female AG 45-49141:16:32.812:19.1INGriffith25
96Cindy Hall56F54Female AG 55-5941:16:34.412:19.4INHammond129
97Carolyn DeStJean45F55Female AG 45-49151:17:02.112:23.8INCrown Point24
98Susan Sendejas56F56Female AG 55-5951:17:33.412:28.9INHobart98
99Jen Butes36F57Female AG 35-39101:18:25.212:37.2INDeMotte12
100allan nalbor66M43Male AG 65-6941:18:41.112:39.7INcrown point80

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
101Neida Martinez39F58Female AG 35-39111:18:41.312:39.8INHammond65
102Esmeralda Madrigal41F59Female AG 40-44101:19:50.112:50.9INEast Chicago63
103Maria Martinez41F60Female AG 40-44111:19:59.912:52.4INEast Chicago64
104Michael Moskalick69M44Male AG 65-6951:20:17.512:55.3InCrown Point438
105Lisa Moreno41F61Female AG 40-44121:20:18.212:55.4INMunster75
106Jose Lopez60M45Male AG 60-6451:20:30.812:57.4INSchererville59
107Carri Ables37F62Female AG 35-39121:21:42.613:09.0INHobart128
108Mary Moreno32F63Female AG 30-34111:21:44.613:09.3INSt. John134
109Maria Hernandez40F64Female AG 40-44131:21:44.913:09.3INSchererville43
110Renee Moreno37F65Female AG 35-39131:21:47.413:09.7INHammond76
111Michelle Draschil35F66Female AG 35-39141:21:49.113:10.0INHobart124
112Wanda Melion62F67Female AG 60-6421:37:12.315:38.6INPortage70
113Bob Hooper72M46Male AG 70-7411:37:37.415:42.6INCrown Point44

Division Results: 10k Race
* * * Division: Overall Male Open (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rick Fenno5735:34.5
* * * Division: Overall Female Open (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Karen Nagel3439:18.3
* * * Division: Overall Male Master (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ted Armstrong4942:31.2
* * * Division: Overall Female Master (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Anna Wineinger4847:26.0
* * * Division: Male AG 0-8 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 0-8 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 9-10 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 9-10 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 11-12 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 11-12 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 13-14 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 13-14 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 15-18 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 15-18 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 19-24 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jose Palmerin2336:26.8
* * * Division: Female AG 19-24 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy Maciejewski2445:42.3
2Rachel Morris2055:43.9
* * * Division: Male AG 25-29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Paul Watson2952:20.5
* * * Division: Female AG 25-29 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 30-34 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Adam Hudak3445:34.2
2Daniel Garza3353:46.1
3Robby McCann3354:09.0
* * * Division: Female AG 30-34 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy Blue-Cashman3048:17.0
2Deanna Grimes3151:12.1
3Kim Davis3452:48.6
* * * Division: Male AG 35-39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Daniel Maxin3938:38.7
2Galvin Kauffman3539:39.2
3Andrew Ables3546:45.6
* * * Division: Female AG 35-39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy Jackson3851:29.3
2Sarah Schane3952:47.4
3Mindi Whittaker3753:29.3
* * * Division: Male AG 40-44 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Timothy Brown4342:41.3
2David Pieroni4443:51.4
3Armando Salazar4146:05.8
* * * Division: Female AG 40-44 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rosa Rivera4450:48.0
2Adriana Lopez4353:49.6
3Linda Lopez4458:13.1
* * * Division: Male AG 45-49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Raymond Pietrzak4944:33.3
2George Nieves4944:40.6
3Jorge Perez4747:00.5
* * * Division: Female AG 45-49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Monica Newberg4751:45.8
2Sue Glass4652:48.2
3Jill Kim4654:28.5
* * * Division: Male AG 50-54 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mark Lapa5447:10.7
2Mike Morasan5250:41.7
3Tim Kennedy5255:18.4
* * * Division: Female AG 50-54 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Angela Erb5148:05.8
2Melody Wolff531:04:23.9
3Julie Donnelly501:06:43.9
* * * Division: Male AG 55-59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bob Turek5643:36.4
2Daniel Eaves5550:20.2
3Mike Zajac561:04:53.3
* * * Division: Female AG 55-59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Deb Schiesser5851:26.0
2Kathleen Kolodziej5951:56.2
3Peggy Jones561:01:33.1
* * * Division: Male AG 60-64 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Roger Steffen6343:42.6
2Ron Bendiks6046:13.9
3Whitewolf Kelly6249:44.3
* * * Division: Female AG 60-64 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Trudy Tieman641:02:31.7
2Wanda Melion621:37:12.3
* * * Division: Male AG 65-69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Henry Aguilera6649:33.7
2Dennis Rotz661:02:15.0
3Clarence Melion691:10:11.0
* * * Division: Female AG 65-69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Carol Core671:06:10.8
* * * Division: Male AG 70-74 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bob Hooper721:37:37.4
* * * Division: Female AG 70-74 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 75-79 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 75-79 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male AG 80-99 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female AG 80-99 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Clydesdale (Male) (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Athena (Female) (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lisa Maddy14654:18.3
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions