It's Tuesday,
August 14th, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... One event of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Crownfest 5K
Location:Lake County Fairgrounds
State:Indiana, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Crownfest
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday May 17th, 2014
Overall Results: Crownfest
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Zach Lanting25M1Male 20 - 29121:10.76:49.0INSchererville3112
2Marty Semrau27M2Male 20 - 29221:28.26:54.6INHighland3080
3Bob Turek56M3Male 50 - 59121:46.17:00.4INHighland3110
4Whitney Lake31M4Male 30 - 39121:57.87:04.1ILChicago3107
5Mark Bowron29M5Male 20 - 29322:21.77:11.8INMerrillville3016
6Zachary Urevig25M6Male 20 - 29422:37.67:16.9INCrown Point3091
7Jon Rogowski29M7Male 20 - 29523:47.97:39.6INGriffith3076
8Bryan Surdy33M8Male 30 - 39224:00.27:43.5INDyer3087
9Kathy Smart54F1Female 50 - 59124:07.37:45.8INPlymouth3106
10Sean Polacek24M9Male 20 - 29624:17.07:48.9INCrown Point3069
11Correy Williams26M10Male 20 - 29724:29.27:52.9INValparaiso3099
12Joe Starkey34M11Male 30 - 39324:30.17:53.2INCrown Point3119
13Tim Druyos23M12Male 20 - 29824:35.37:54.8INBloomington3026
14Jason Jimenez29M13Male 20 - 29924:43.97:57.6INCrown Point3042
15Rebecca Lee28F2Female 20 - 29124:46.27:58.3INMerrillville3058
16Michael Baum25M14Male 20 - 291024:47.77:58.8INValparaiso3009
17Alison VanderWoude34F3Female 30 - 39125:02.88:03.7INHammond3113
18Dean Jostes48M15Male 40 - 49125:05.08:04.4INCrown Point3044
19Matthew Zurbriggen23M16Male 20 - 291125:26.48:11.3INCrown Point3120
20Ken Kosiek37M17Male 30 - 39425:33.28:13.5INDyer3052
21VANESSA KEGLEY31F4Female 30 - 39225:47.78:18.1INCEDAR LAKE3046
22Rick Anderson54M18Male 50 - 59225:57.88:21.4INWinfield3004
23Scott Becker47M19Male 40 - 49225:58.78:21.7INColumbus3013
24Chris Rak33M20Male 30 - 39526:08.58:24.8INSchererville3071
25Nicole Bazaldua39F5Female 30 - 39326:12.78:26.2INGary3011
26Don Reece40M21Male 40 - 49326:15.08:26.9IlBeecher3074
27Bert Yothment58M22Male 50 - 59326:19.28:28.3INCedar Lake3104
28Ryan Gregory32M23Male 30 - 39626:24.68:30.0INHobart3032
29Jon Ostrom34M24Male 30 - 39726:31.48:32.2INCrown Point3064
30Erin Bazaldua24F6Female 20 - 29226:31.78:32.3INGary3010
31George Slater22M25Male 20 - 291226:34.08:33.0INMerrillville3083
32Derek Goins32M26Male 30 - 39826:34.48:33.2incedar lake3031
33joe arent43M27Male 40 - 49427:19.98:47.8INLOWELL3006
34Matt Magurany32M28Male 30 - 39927:25.68:49.6INLafayette3059
35Alli Jostes19F7Female 19 - Under127:28.88:50.7INCrown Point3043
36Russ Paluszak47M29Male 40 - 49527:38.88:53.9InSaint John3067
37Ramon Bazaldua43M30Male 40 - 49627:44.88:55.8INGary3012
38Derek Shawver33M31Male 30 - 391028:10.09:03.9INSchererville3081
39Alex Cervmles35M32Male 30 - 391128:15.39:05.7INCrown Point3115
40Susan Kretz35F8Female 30 - 39428:18.59:06.7InHebron3053
41MEGAN LEE26F9Female 20 - 29328:21.49:07.6INMERRILLVILLE3057
42Erin Charpentier32F10Female 30 - 39528:32.89:11.3INHebron3020
43Michael Otero37M33Male 30 - 391229:06.39:22.1INHammond3065
44Brandon Hursell32M34Male 30 - 391329:11.49:23.7INLake Station3038
45Lauren Branigin32F11Female 30 - 39629:28.69:29.2INCrown Point3017
46Laura Cipowski34F12Female 30 - 39729:33.39:30.7INCrown Point3021
47Cindy Reece45F13Female 40 - 49129:37.69:32.1IlBeecher3073
48Andrew Viater17M35Male 19 - Under129:43.09:33.9inCrown Point3094
49Jessica Knoerzer26F14Female 20 - 29430:10.69:42.7ILChicago3050
50Robert Wermers54M36Male 50 - 59430:16.59:44.7INCrown Point3095
51Robert Tomaszewski42M37Male 40 - 49730:38.59:51.7INCedar Lake3089
52Sarah Whiteside28F15Female 20 - 29530:42.89:53.1INCrown Point3097
53Marie White39F16Female 30 - 39831:03.59:59.8INCrown point3096
54Robert Pelzel55M38Male 50 - 59531:03.69:59.8inDyer3068
55Lauren Slater24F17Female 20 - 29631:26.810:07.3INMerrillville3084
56Joe Rogowski55M39Male 50 - 59631:40.610:11.7INSchererville3075
57Mike Anderson53M40Male 50 - 59731:44.410:12.9INDyer3003
58Michael Hall34M41Male 30 - 391431:48.810:14.4INx3121
59Alyssa Duncan26F18Female 20 - 29732:07.510:20.4INSchererville3027
60Tracy Hadt34F19Female 30 - 39932:09.210:20.9INSchererville3122
61KIMBERLY ARENT40F20Female 40 - 49232:20.510:24.6INLOWELL3007
62Richard Knoerzer67M42Male 60 - 69132:31.410:28.1InCulver3051
63Suzanne Jamieson52F21Female 50 - 59232:31.710:28.2InCulver3041
64Barb Ruess42F22Female 40 - 49332:36.010:29.6INCrown Point3077
65Lindsey Bair30F23Female 30 - 391032:37.910:30.2INHobart3008
66Cindy Hickey51F24Female 50 - 59332:44.010:32.1ILChicago3114
67Veronica Franco41F25Female 40 - 49432:57.510:36.5INHighland3111
68Patty Mikulich56F26Female 50 - 59433:04.510:38.7INCrown Point3061
69Debra Clark46F27Female 40 - 49533:07.010:39.5ILLynwood3022
70Amanda King32F28Female 30 - 391133:14.810:42.0inValparaiso3047
71Heather Wieser34F29Female 30 - 391233:15.010:42.1INSchererville3098
72Kelsey Starkey34F30Female 30 - 391334:07.910:59.1INCrown Point3118
73Dan Simones31M43Male 30 - 391534:08.210:59.2ILChicago3108
74Allyson Schwenger25F31Female 20 - 29834:11.811:00.4INCrown Point3079
75Morgan Camplin45M44Male 40 - 49834:22.011:03.7ILLynwood3019
76Joe Willison31M45Male 30 - 391634:54.111:14.0INValparaiso3101
77Annie Bergeron35F32Female 30 - 391435:03.511:17.0ILOak Lawn3014
78Heather Paape38F33Female 30 - 391535:03.611:17.1InCrown point3066
79Kelly Skaar-Hoffman36F34Female 30 - 391635:16.511:21.2INHammond3082
79Mary Rykiel34F34Female 30 - 391635:16.511:21.2INSchererville3078
81Karin Brown39F36Female 30 - 391835:20.311:22.4INCrown Point3018
82Melissa Struper40F37Female 40 - 49635:21.011:22.7INCrown Point3109
83DANIEL LEE55M46Male 50 - 59835:21.411:22.8INMERRILLVILLE3055
84Jennifer Zampillo31F38Female 30 - 391935:22.411:23.1INCrown Point3105
85Chris Nelson31M47Male 30 - 391735:34.611:27.0INGriffith3062
86Sophie Wydrinski48F39Female 40 - 49736:27.511:44.1INDyer3103
87Joanne Kinner51F40Female 50 - 59536:27.711:44.1INSchererville3048
88Emily Damjanovic30F41Female 30 - 392036:52.811:52.2INCrown Poing3024
88Jessica Poulton30F41Female 30 - 392036:52.811:52.2INCrown Point3070
90Ruth Jostes44F43Female 40 - 49837:21.312:01.4INCrown Point3045
91JUNE LEE52F44Female 50 - 59637:53.212:11.6INMERRILLVILLE3056
92Tim Isaacs26M48Male 20 - 291338:35.712:25.3INCrownPoint3040
93Ashlee Isaacs27F45Female 20 - 29938:36.512:25.6INCrown Point3039
94Jessica Smith23F46Female 20 - 291039:12.112:37.0ILHickory Hills3086
95John Crawford44M49Male 40 - 49939:14.912:37.9INCrown Point3023
96Joe Marinaro42M50Male 40 - 491039:49.312:49.0iNCrown Point3060
97Jelena Tomic34F47Female 30 - 392240:51.113:08.9INSchererville3090
98Laura Galindo27F48Female 20 - 291141:02.213:12.5INHammond3030
99diane hudak55F49Female 50 - 59741:11.313:15.4inlowell3035
100Julie Vernengo40F50Female 40 - 49945:54.014:46.4INHighland3092

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
101Steven Vernengo45M51Male 40 - 491145:54.614:46.6INHighland3093
102Julie Davis40F51Female 40 - 491046:23.314:55.8INHammond3025
103Andre Agrew24M52Male 20 - 291447:00.615:07.8INSchererville3001
104dane Huebner62M53Male 60 - 69248:44.615:41.3InDyer3036
105Flo Anderson54F52Female 50 - 59850:57.816:24.2INDyer3002
106Jennifer Pasco42F53Female 40 - 491154:32.517:33.3INGriffith3117
107Cathy Ritchie54F54Female 50 - 59954:32.517:33.3INMeensan3116
108Liz Hein34F55Female 30 - 392355:19.117:48.3IlBraidwood3034
109Molly Krodel34F56Female 30 - 392455:19.117:48.3INValparaiso3054
110Elizabeth Huebner62F57Female 60 - 69158:09.018:43.0INDyer3037

Division Results: Crownfest
* * * Division: Top Male Open (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Zach Lanting2521:10.7
* * * Division: Top Female Open (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kathy Smart5424:07.3
* * * Division: Top Male Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bob Turek5621:46.1
* * * Division: Top Female Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Cindy Reece4529:37.6
* * * Division: Male 19 - Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Andrew Viater1729:43.0
* * * Division: Female 19 - Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Alli Jostes1927:28.8
* * * Division: Male 20 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Marty Semrau2721:28.2
2Mark Bowron2922:21.7
3Zachary Urevig2522:37.6
* * * Division: Female 20 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rebecca Lee2824:46.2
2Erin Bazaldua2426:31.7
3MEGAN LEE2628:21.4
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Whitney Lake3121:57.8
2Bryan Surdy3324:00.2
3Joe Starkey3424:30.1
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Alison VanderWoude3425:02.8
2VANESSA KEGLEY3125:47.7
3Nicole Bazaldua3926:12.7
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dean Jostes4825:05.0
2Scott Becker4725:58.7
3Don Reece4026:15.0
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1KIMBERLY ARENT4032:20.5
2Barb Ruess4232:36.0
3Veronica Franco4132:57.5
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rick Anderson5425:57.8
2Bert Yothment5826:19.2
3Robert Wermers5430:16.5
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Suzanne Jamieson5232:31.7
2Cindy Hickey5132:44.0
3Patty Mikulich5633:04.5
* * * Division: Male 60 - 69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Richard Knoerzer6732:31.4
2dane Huebner6248:44.6
* * * Division: Female 60 - 69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elizabeth Huebner6258:09.0
* * * Division: Male 70 - 79 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 70 - 79 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 80 - Over (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 80 - Over (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions