It's Wednesday,
May 29th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
2 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Kenilworth Memorial Day 3k/5K
Location:Kenilworth
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5K
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 18th, 2014
Overall Results: 5K
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1John Rainey43M1Male 40 to 49119:31.86:16.8ILKenilworth15
2Hawk Krubert15M2Male 15 to 29119:51.36:23.1IlKenilworth10
3Bill Brady16M3Male 15 to 29219:52.26:23.4Ilkenilworth5
4Monica O'Connor20F1Female 15 to 29120:41.16:39.1ILKenilworth33
5Michael Brady17M4Male 15 to 29321:08.36:47.8IlKenilworth6
6Felix Boeing12M5Male 11 and 12121:10.36:48.5ILKenilworth22
7Steve Haggerty46M6Male 40 to 49221:21.06:51.9ILKenilworth46
8Doug Peterson15M7Male 15 to 29422:48.97:20.2ILKenilworth25
9Joel Joyce34M8Male 30 to 39123:09.17:26.6ILKenilworth23
10Alex Winslow12M9Male 11 and 12223:24.77:31.7ILKenilworth48
11Morgan Weisenberger9F2Female 9 and 10123:25.07:31.8ILKenilworth20
12Peter Tyor69M10Male 50+124:54.38:00.5ILWinnetka18
13Peter Husten42M11Male 40 to 49325:09.38:05.3ILKenilworth39
14Sarah Miller21F3Female 15 to 29225:22.48:09.5ILKenilworth24
15Bryan Tessnes42M12Male 40 to 49425:31.38:12.4ILKenilworth36
16Chuck Swanson43M13Male 40 to 49525:40.28:15.2ILKenilworth37
17Ron Lafferty43M14Male 40 to 49625:54.48:19.8ILKenilworth43
18Haley Krubert13F4Female 13 and 14126:18.38:27.5ILKenilworth38
19Michael-Talbot Armstrong8M15Male 8 and Under126:19.68:27.9ILKenilworth29
20Leslie Armstrong43F5Female 40 to 49126:29.98:31.2ILKenilworth27
21Jonah Noel16M16Male 15 to 29526:31.18:31.6ILKenilworth14
22Melissa Groves41F6Female 40 to 49227:25.48:49.1ILKenilworth32
23Lydia Mathas33F7Female 30 to 39127:50.58:57.1ILKenilworth31
24Kurt Mathas35M17Male 30 to 39227:50.78:57.2ILKenilworth30
25Dale Erdei39M18Male 30 to 39327:54.28:58.3ILKenilworth7
26Nicholas Kopiwoda11M19Male 11 and 12328:15.99:05.3ILKenilworth47
27Grace Sheehan13F8Female 13 and 14228:20.49:06.8ILKenilworth35
28Robie Winslow50M20Male 50+228:53.39:17.3ILKenilworth52
29Conrad Sheehan40M21Male 40 to 49729:30.19:29.2ILKenilworth34
30Justin Jacobs16M22Male 15 to 29629:39.59:32.2ILKenilworth51
31Hollyday Bahr8F9Female 8 and Under130:04.79:40.3ILKenilworth343
32Jonathan Atkin34M23Male 30 to 39430:31.69:48.9IlKenilworth2
33Lee Ann Tegtmeier46F10Female 40 to 49330:35.09:50.0IlWinnetka17
34Dad Weisenberger49M24Male 40 to 49830:36.99:50.7ILKenilworth19
35David Atkin58M25Male 50+330:40.09:51.6IlKenilworth1
36Kathryn Freemond49F11Female 40 to 49430:45.79:53.5IlWinnetka8
37Deven Machotra3M26Male 8 and Under235:21.311:22.1ILKenilworth41
38Chris Bahr47F12Female 40 to 49540:40.613:04.7ILKenilworth342
39Kate Handley9F13Female 9 and 10240:59.813:10.9IlKenilworth9
40Morgan Weisenberger9F14Female 9 and 10342:29.113:39.6ILKenilworth50
41Clare Nahrwold9F15Female 9 and 10442:38.413:42.7ILKenilworth12
42JP Marchetti43M27Male 40 to 49942:47.613:45.6IlKenilworth11
43Katie Nahrwold44F16Female 40 to 49642:48.913:46.0ILKenilworth13
44Adrianna Weisenberger49F17Female 40 to 49742:53.913:47.6ILKenilworth49

Division Results: 5K
* * * Division: Top Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1John Rainey4319:31.8
* * * Division: Top Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Monica O'Connor2020:41.1
* * * Division: Male 8 and Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michael-Talbot Armstrong826:19.6
2Deven Machotra335:21.3
* * * Division: Female 8 and Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Hollyday Bahr830:04.7
* * * Division: Male 9 and 10 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 9 and 10 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Morgan Weisenberger923:25.0
2Kate Handley940:59.8
3Morgan Weisenberger942:29.1
4Clare Nahrwold942:38.4
* * * Division: Male 11 and 12 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Felix Boeing1221:10.3
2Alex Winslow1223:24.7
3Nicholas Kopiwoda1128:15.9
* * * Division: Female 11 and 12 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 13 and 14 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 13 and 14 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Haley Krubert1326:18.3
2Grace Sheehan1328:20.4
* * * Division: Male 15 to 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Hawk Krubert1519:51.3
2Bill Brady1619:52.2
3Michael Brady1721:08.3
4Doug Peterson1522:48.9
5Jonah Noel1626:31.1
6Justin Jacobs1629:39.5
* * * Division: Female 15 to 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sarah Miller2125:22.4
* * * Division: Male 30 to 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Joel Joyce3423:09.1
2Kurt Mathas3527:50.7
3Dale Erdei3927:54.2
4Jonathan Atkin3430:31.6
* * * Division: Female 30 to 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lydia Mathas3327:50.5
* * * Division: Male 40 to 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Steve Haggerty4621:21.0
2Peter Husten4225:09.3
3Bryan Tessnes4225:31.3
4Chuck Swanson4325:40.2
5Ron Lafferty4325:54.4
6Conrad Sheehan4029:30.1
7Dad Weisenberger4930:36.9
8JP Marchetti4342:47.6
* * * Division: Female 40 to 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Leslie Armstrong4326:29.9
2Melissa Groves4127:25.4
3Lee Ann Tegtmeier4630:35.0
4Kathryn Freemond4930:45.7
5Chris Bahr4740:40.6
6Katie Nahrwold4442:48.9
7Adrianna Weisenberger4942:53.9
* * * Division: Male 50+ (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Peter Tyor6924:54.3
2Robie Winslow5028:53.3
3David Atkin5830:40.0
* * * Division: Female 50+ (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:3K
Distance:3.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 18th, 2014
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions