It's Thursday,
March 28th, 2024
User
not
logged in
2
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Second Annual River Grove Police FOP 5K
Location:
River Grove
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
2nd Annual River Grove Police FOP 5K
Distance:
5.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Sunday June 1st, 2014
Overall Results:
2nd Annual River Grove Police FOP 5K
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Zachary Pligge
25
M
1
M 25 - 29
1
16:15.7
5:14.0
IL
Franklin Park
62
2
Kim Duclos
32
F
1
F 30 - 34
1
18:14.4
5:52.2
IA
North Liberty
22
3
Angel Saenz
45
M
2
M 45 - 49
1
18:18.6
5:53.6
IL
Franklin Park
121
4
Romel Melesio
46
M
3
M 45 - 49
2
18:24.2
5:55.4
IL
Chicago
107
5
Abdel Chaknut
41
M
4
M 40 - 44
1
19:49.2
6:22.7
IL
Franklin Park
127
6
Louis Carre
42
M
5
M 40 - 44
2
19:58.5
6:25.7
IL
Chicago
15
7
Wojciech Sikoa
47
M
6
M 45 - 49
3
20:35.4
6:37.6
IL
Hickory Hills
72
8
Brian Rodgers
55
M
7
M 55 - 59
1
29:22.5
9:27.3
IL
Woodridge
66
9
Katherine Hinojosa
16
F
2
F 15 - 19
1
30:28.7
9:48.6
IL
River Grove
36
10
Janice Galon
31
F
3
F 30 - 34
2
30:53.2
9:56.4
IL
Elmwood Park
27
11
Norma Nunez
38
F
4
F 35 - 39
1
30:54.0
9:56.7
IL
River Grove
55
12
Sara Sochnuk
25
F
5
F 25 - 29
1
30:55.9
9:57.3
IL
Chicago
75
13
Michael Vlasak
58
M
8
M 55 - 59
2
31:12.4
10:02.6
IL
Harwood Heights
80
14
Robert Conway
30
M
9
M 30 - 34
1
31:27.7
10:07.6
IL
River Grove
112
15
Claudia Niersbacl
54
F
6
F 50 - 54
1
31:38.2
10:10.9
IL
Chicago
123
16
Patricia Richter
49
F
7
F 45 - 49
1
31:47.5
10:13.9
IL
Park Ridge
64
17
Michael Oxby
58
M
10
M 55 - 59
3
31:49.7
10:14.6
il
River Grove
59
18
Karen Sargeant
51
F
8
F 50 - 54
2
31:55.1
10:16.4
IL
Park Ridge
70
19
chris nicol
46
F
9
F 45 - 49
2
32:58.5
10:36.8
il
river grove
53
20
Allison Clements
13
F
10
F 14 & Under
1
33:57.4
10:55.7
IL
Park Ridge
18
21
Marcey Stachura
56
F
11
F 55 - 59
1
36:00.1
11:35.2
IL
Rosemont
76
22
BRENDA MELENDEZ
37
F
12
F 35 - 39
2
36:55.9
11:53.2
IL
CHICAGO
49
23
Elissa Zagotta
40
F
13
F 40 - 44
1
36:56.2
11:53.3
il
Chicago
84
24
Bruce Dyker
44
M
11
M 40 - 44
3
37:57.6
12:13.0
IL
Chicago
124
25
Nikki Avis
12
F
14
F 14 & Under
2
40:11.1
12:56.0
IL
Norridge
7
26
Richard Glogowski
66
M
12
M 65 - 69
1
43:04.4
13:51.8
Il
River Grove
29
27
Michele Obaya
49
F
15
F 45 - 49
3
43:10.9
13:53.9
IL
River Grove
56
28
Jill Bishop
45
F
16
F 45 - 49
4
43:55.7
14:08.3
IL
River Grove
114
29
Diane Delorenzo
36
F
17
F 35 - 39
3
44:54.1
14:27.1
IL
Round Lake
20
30
Karen OShea
35
F
18
F 35 - 39
4
44:54.1
14:27.1
IL
Hickory Hills
58
31
Jillian Flood
39
F
19
F 35 - 39
5
51:37.4
16:36.9
IL
x
110
32
Tracey Avis
38
F
20
F 35 - 39
6
53:09.6
17:06.6
IL
Norridge
6
33
Rosanna Andras
64
F
21
F 60 - 64
1
55:47.2
17:57.3
IL
River Grove
5
34
Paul Andras
66
M
13
M 65 - 69
2
55:50.3
17:58.3
IL
River Grove
4
35
Dana Wyda
21
F
22
F 20 - 24
1
56:45.6
18:16.1
IL
River Grove
82
36
Kathie Bruce
49
F
23
F 45 - 49
5
56:46.1
18:16.3
IL
River Grove
12
37
Jessica Wyda
24
F
24
F 20 - 24
2
56:46.1
18:16.3
IL
River Grove
83
Division Results:
2nd Annual River Grove Police FOP 5K
* * * Division:
Top Male
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Zachary Pligge
25
16:15.7
* * * Division:
Top Female
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Kim Duclos
32
18:14.4
* * * Division:
F 14 & Under
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Allison Clements
13
33:57.4
2
Nikki Avis
12
40:11.1
* * * Division:
M 14 & Under
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F 15 - 19
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Katherine Hinojosa
16
30:28.7
* * * Division:
M 15 - 19
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F 20 - 24
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Dana Wyda
21
56:45.6
2
Jessica Wyda
24
56:46.1
* * * Division:
M 20 - 24
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F 25 - 29
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Sara Sochnuk
25
30:55.9
* * * Division:
M 25 - 29
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F 30 - 34
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Janice Galon
31
30:53.2
* * * Division:
M 30 - 34
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Robert Conway
30
31:27.7
* * * Division:
F 35 - 39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Norma Nunez
38
30:54.0
2
BRENDA MELENDEZ
37
36:55.9
3
Diane Delorenzo
36
44:54.1
* * * Division:
M 35 - 39
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F 40 - 44
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Elissa Zagotta
40
36:56.2
* * * Division:
M 40 - 44
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Abdel Chaknut
41
19:49.2
2
Louis Carre
42
19:58.5
3
Bruce Dyker
44
37:57.6
* * * Division:
F 45 - 49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Patricia Richter
49
31:47.5
2
chris nicol
46
32:58.5
3
Michele Obaya
49
43:10.9
* * * Division:
M 45 - 49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Angel Saenz
45
18:18.6
2
Romel Melesio
46
18:24.2
3
Wojciech Sikoa
47
20:35.4
* * * Division:
F 50 - 54
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Claudia Niersbacl
54
31:38.2
2
Karen Sargeant
51
31:55.1
* * * Division:
M 50 - 54
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F 55 - 59
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Marcey Stachura
56
36:00.1
* * * Division:
M 55 - 59
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Brian Rodgers
55
29:22.5
2
Michael Vlasak
58
31:12.4
3
Michael Oxby
58
31:49.7
* * * Division:
F 60 - 64
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Rosanna Andras
64
55:47.2
* * * Division:
M 60 - 64
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F 65 - 69
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 65 - 69
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Richard Glogowski
66
43:04.4
2
Paul Andras
66
55:50.3
* * * Division:
F 70 - 74
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 70 - 74
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F 75 - 79
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 75 - 79
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F 80 - 84
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 80 - 84
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F 85 & Over
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 85 & Over
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
Event Information
Name of Event:
River Grove Long Course
Distance:
3.60
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Sunday June 1st, 2014
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions