It's Monday,
August 20th, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Second Annual River Grove Police FOP 5K
Location:River Grove
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:2nd Annual River Grove Police FOP 5K
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday June 1st, 2014



Event Information
Name of Event:River Grove Long Course
Distance:3.60
Measurement:Miles
Date:Sunday June 1st, 2014
Overall Results: River Grove Long Course
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Ryan Sikora17M1M 15 - 19128:20.37:52.3IlHickory Hills73
2Ernan Hernandez33M2M 30 - 34129:26.18:10.6ILMelrose Park35
3David Kpchar58M3M 55 - 59129:26.68:10.7ILOak Park118
4Veronica Neideffer35F1F 35 - 39129:28.48:11.2OhHilliard52
5Leslie Christiansen17F2F 15 - 19129:50.88:17.5ILMORTON GROVE17
6Dave Christiansen49M4M 45 - 49129:57.18:19.2ILMORTON GROVE16
7Anthony Ikis38M5M 35 - 39130:03.18:20.9ILOswego111
8Jacqueline Glosniak21F3F 20 - 24130:05.18:21.4ILNorth Riverside30
9Salvador Carrera62M6M 60 - 64130:08.18:22.2ILRiverGrove113
10Deanna Jacobs23F4F 20 - 24230:14.68:24.1MIKalamazoo108
11Fernando Perea61M7M 60 - 64230:30.18:28.4IlCalumet City60
12Mary Cady51F5F 50 - 54130:50.78:34.1ILClarendon Hills14
13Elyse R McLaughlin11F6F 14 & Under130:52.88:34.7ILRiver Grove48
14Dorothy Rossi44F7F 40 - 44130:53.18:34.7ILAlgonquin67
15Lorena Ricken36F8F 35 - 39231:02.38:37.3ILChicago65
16Edward Aghajan60M8M 60 - 64331:03.68:37.7ILNorridge2
17Sandra Martinez44F9F 40 - 44231:12.78:40.2IlRiver Grove47
18VINCENT HOELLERER18M9M 15 - 19231:14.78:40.8ILELMWOOD PARK37
19Lawrence Jacobs60M10M 60 - 64431:18.08:41.7ILRiver Grove38
20Michael Rinaldi48M11M 45 - 49231:32.18:45.6ILRiver Grove100
21Michael Dan64M12M 60 - 64531:36.68:46.8ILRiver Grove105
22Cassie Dan20F10F 20 - 24331:41.38:48.1ILRiver Grove103
23Roy Golden56M13M 55 - 59231:42.58:48.5ILMelrose Park32
24Carol Golden52F11F 50 - 54231:42.88:48.6ILMelrose Park31
25tim nicol52M14M 50 - 54131:51.98:51.1ilriver grove54
26Colleen Glavanovits43F12F 40 - 44331:52.08:51.1ILPark Ridge28
27Agnieszka Micin31F13F 30 - 34131:53.68:51.6ILSchiller Park51
28Teresa Dan50F14F 50 - 54332:33.29:02.5ILRiver Grove104
29Ivan Santiago30M15M 30 - 34232:37.19:03.6ILRiver Grove98
30Brianna Santucci6F15F 14 & Under233:02.99:10.8ILChicago119
31Anthony Pisano21M16M 20 - 24133:03.49:10.9ILRiver Grove61
32Rosanna Aghajan27F16F 25 - 29133:06.89:11.9ILNorridge3
33James Devore36M17M 35 - 39233:07.09:11.9IlRiver grove21
34Vincent Santucci40M18M 40 - 44133:07.39:12.0Chicago69
35Bob Chadwick73M19M 70 - 74133:18.69:15.2ILElmwood Park115
36Brad Gronke34M20M 30 - 34333:31.69:18.8ILBrookfield33
37Beata Caballero25F17F 25 - 29233:40.99:21.4ILChicago13
38Abel Aceves47M21M 45 - 49333:49.09:23.6IlRiver Grove1
39Noel Lucas33M22M 30 - 34433:55.29:25.3ILGlenview46
40Alberto Barraza21M23M 20 - 24234:33.59:36.0ILChicago8
41Malgorzata Bigos26F18F 25 - 29335:35.39:53.2ilChicago11
42Anna Bigos33F19F 30 - 34236:09.610:02.7ILChicago10
43caton volk33M24M 30 - 34536:50.210:13.9ILoak park81
44Kevin Schroeder30M25M 30 - 34636:58.110:16.1ILChicago71
45Colin Reid47M26M 45 - 49437:55.610:32.1ILFrankln Park109
46Cosmin Merca29M27M 25 - 29138:33.610:42.7ILRiver Grove116
47Nancy Souchet31F20F 30 - 34338:43.410:45.4ILRiver Grove102
48Alex Bennett16M28M 15 - 19339:05.910:51.6IlElgin9
49Chris Karczewski67F21F 65 - 69140:58.511:22.9IlSchaumburg40
50Cathrine Schmitt45F22F 45 - 49143:38.112:07.3ILLisle122
51Diane Deguzman31F23F 30 - 34446:00.612:46.8ILMelrose Park19
52Antonella Lepore-Aceves43F24F 40 - 44446:15.912:51.1IlRiver Grove45
53Jim Fatigato59M29M 55 - 59350:11.713:56.6IlRiver Grove24
54John Bjorvik52M30M 50 - 54250:36.314:03.4ILRiver Grove90
55Bart Smith53M31M 50 - 54350:36.414:03.4ILRiver Grove85
56Harry Smith78M32M 75 - 79150:36.514:03.5ILRiver Grove86
57Nick Fatigato20M33M 20 - 24351:11.614:13.2IlRiver Grove26
58Bonita Beatovie50F25F 50 - 54451:56.214:25.6ILRiverGrove117
59Lynn Bjorvik48F26F 45 - 49252:12.214:30.1ILRiver Grove87
60Shawn Campbell54F27F 50 - 54552:12.314:30.1ILRiver Grove88
61Margie Manchen53F28F 50 - 54652:12.514:30.1ILRiver Grove89
62Judy Fatigato54F29F 50 - 54752:39.814:37.7IlRiver Grive25
63Amy Fatigato23F30F 20 - 24452:40.014:37.8IlRiver Grove23
64Tina Kukla36F31F 35 - 39353:15.414:47.6ILRiver Grove120
65Denise Moran18F32F 15 - 19253:46.814:56.3ILRiver Grove96
66jessica kosik19F33F 15 - 19353:47.014:56.4ilRiver grove42
67Kathy Hoellerer46F34F 45 - 49353:56.914:59.1ILElmwood Park101
68Brian Pasch48M34M 45 - 49553:57.314:59.3ILRiver Grove99
69Brian Moran16M35M 15 - 19455:34.515:26.2ILRiver Grove94
70Amanda Moran21F35F 20 - 24555:35.115:26.4ILRiver Grove97
71Tim Varallo21M36M 20 - 24455:35.315:26.5ILRiver Grove95
72Sherry Moran46F36F 45 - 49455:35.515:26.5ILRiver Grove93
73Jennifer Smolek35F37F 35 - 39456:28.615:41.3ILWheaton74
74Mary Langan61F38F 60 - 64156:30.415:41.8ILRiver Grove43
75Mike Powaga62M37M 60 - 64656:30.715:41.9IlRiver Grove63
76Pat Moran72F39F 70 - 74157:24.815:56.9ILRiver Grove91

Division Results: River Grove Long Course
* * * Division: Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ryan Sikora1728:20.3
* * * Division: Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Veronica Neideffer3529:28.4
* * * Division: F 14 & Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elyse R McLaughlin1130:52.8
2Brianna Santucci633:02.9
* * * Division: M 14 & Under (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 15 - 19 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Leslie Christiansen1729:50.8
2Denise Moran1853:46.8
3jessica kosik1953:47.0
* * * Division: M 15 - 19 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1VINCENT HOELLERER1831:14.7
2Alex Bennett1639:05.9
3Brian Moran1655:34.5
* * * Division: F 20 - 24 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jacqueline Glosniak2130:05.1
2Deanna Jacobs2330:14.6
3Cassie Dan2031:41.3
* * * Division: M 20 - 24 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Anthony Pisano2133:03.4
2Alberto Barraza2134:33.5
3Nick Fatigato2051:11.6
* * * Division: F 25 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rosanna Aghajan2733:06.8
2Beata Caballero2533:40.9
3Malgorzata Bigos2635:35.3
* * * Division: M 25 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Cosmin Merca2938:33.6
* * * Division: F 30 - 34 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Agnieszka Micin3131:53.6
2Anna Bigos3336:09.6
3Nancy Souchet3138:43.4
* * * Division: M 30 - 34 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ernan Hernandez3329:26.1
2Ivan Santiago3032:37.1
3Brad Gronke3433:31.6
* * * Division: F 35 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lorena Ricken3631:02.3
2Tina Kukla3653:15.4
3Jennifer Smolek3556:28.6
* * * Division: M 35 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Anthony Ikis3830:03.1
2James Devore3633:07.0
* * * Division: F 40 - 44 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dorothy Rossi4430:53.1
2Sandra Martinez4431:12.7
3Colleen Glavanovits4331:52.0
* * * Division: M 40 - 44 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Vincent Santucci4033:07.3
* * * Division: F 45 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Cathrine Schmitt4543:38.1
2Lynn Bjorvik4852:12.2
3Kathy Hoellerer4653:56.9
* * * Division: M 45 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dave Christiansen4929:57.1
2Michael Rinaldi4831:32.1
3Abel Aceves4733:49.0
* * * Division: F 50 - 54 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mary Cady5130:50.7
2Carol Golden5231:42.8
3Teresa Dan5032:33.2
* * * Division: M 50 - 54 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1tim nicol5231:51.9
2John Bjorvik5250:36.3
3Bart Smith5350:36.4
* * * Division: F 55 - 59 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 55 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1David Kpchar5829:26.6
2Roy Golden5631:42.5
3Jim Fatigato5950:11.7
* * * Division: F 60 - 64 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mary Langan6156:30.4
* * * Division: M 60 - 64 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Salvador Carrera6230:08.1
2Fernando Perea6130:30.1
3Edward Aghajan6031:03.6
* * * Division: F 65 - 69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Chris Karczewski6740:58.5
* * * Division: M 65 - 69 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 70 - 74 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Pat Moran7257:24.8
* * * Division: M 70 - 74 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bob Chadwick7333:18.6
* * * Division: F 75 - 79 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 75 - 79 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Harry Smith7850:36.5
* * * Division: F 80 - 84 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 80 - 84 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 85 & Over (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 85 & Over (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions