It's Saturday,
November 17th, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 3 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:The Elk Grove Challenge - 2014
Location:Elk Grove Village
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Super Sprint Tri
Distance:12.80
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 9th, 2014
Overall Results: Super Sprint Tri
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Mark Luttrell42M1Male 40-49133:03.54:09.4ILOrland Hills128
2Paul deLutio17M2Male 14-19137:22.34:41.9ILElk Grove Village113
3Dan Belknap29M3Male 20-29137:26.94:42.5IlRoselle105
4Brady Tolva14M4Male 14-19238:45.54:52.4ILBartlett136
5Colin Witt14M5Male 14-19339:00.04:54.2Schaumburg137
6John McCabe42M6Male 40-49242:18.65:19.2IlElk Grove Village129
7Patrick Wood32M7Male 30-39142:26.75:20.2ILBartlett138
8Mark Frey31M8Male 30-39243:11.95:25.9ilSchaumburg119
9Bran Notz44M9Male 40-49343:33.85:28.6ILBrookfield132
10Kristin Burud-Wood48F1Female 40-49144:45.35:37.6ILSchaumburg110
11Chris baker33M10Male 30-39345:22.65:42.3ILBartlett104
12Matthew Bruns24M11Male 20-29245:27.75:42.9IlRolling Meadows109
13Jim Franke49M12Male 40-49445:43.05:44.9IlElk Grove village117
14Devoni Jorgensen24F2Female 20-29145:44.55:45.0IlRolling Meadows124
15randy ruzanski44M13Male 40-49546:13.75:48.7ILelk grove village134
16Dennis Kuta49M14Male 40-49646:22.95:49.9ILWheaton126
17Alicia Doyle32F3Female 30-39146:50.05:53.3ILArlington Heights115
18Christine Dombek51F4Female 50 +147:01.45:54.7Elk Grove Village114
19Amy Sylwestrzak25F5Female 20-29248:19.76:04.6IlItasca135
20Lynette Gilbert33F6Female 30-39248:25.56:05.3ILDowners Grove121
21Daniel Grosch40M15Male 40-49748:52.96:08.7ILLombard122
22Katie Johnson26F7Female 20-29349:01.96:09.9ILAddison123
23Catherine Bennett61F8Female 50 +250:03.16:17.6ILSchaumburg106
24Cindee Martorano42F9Female 40-49250:32.56:21.2ILElk Grove Village139
25Cathy Gans47F10Female 40-49351:49.86:31.0ILElk Grove Village120
26Kristin Boffice26F11Female 20-29452:06.96:33.1ILElk Grove Village108
27Kris Franke46F12Female 40-49452:46.96:38.2IlElk Grove Village141
28Brian Schoening41M16Male 40-49853:11.16:41.2ILHanover Park140
29Nancy Antol41F13Female 40-49554:04.36:47.9ILElk Grove Village103
30Meghan Pawlowski27F14Female 20-29556:56.17:09.5ILArlington Heights133
31Jay Champion65M17Male 50 +11:00:01.47:32.8ILSchaumburg111
32Grace Meitzler14F15Female 14-1911:00:04.27:33.1ILElk Grove Village130
33nikolay krastev37M18Male 30-3941:00:46.67:38.5ilelk grove village125
34Janeen Noto54F16Female 50 +31:12:46.49:09.0ILElk Grove Village131
35Eric Bereza36M19Male 30-3951:19:09.09:57.1Ilschaumburg107
36Jeff Franke57M20Male 50 +21:20:27.110:06.9IlElk Grove Village116

Division Results: Super Sprint Tri
* * * Division: Overall Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mark Luttrell4233:03.5
* * * Division: Overall Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kristin Burud-Wood4844:45.3
* * * Division: Female 14-19 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Grace Meitzler141:00:04.2
* * * Division: Male 14-19 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Paul deLutio1737:22.3
2Brady Tolva1438:45.5
3Colin Witt1439:00.0
* * * Division: Female 20-29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Devoni Jorgensen2445:44.5
2Amy Sylwestrzak2548:19.7
3Katie Johnson2649:01.9
* * * Division: Male 20-29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dan Belknap2937:26.9
2Matthew Bruns2445:27.7
* * * Division: Female 30-39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Alicia Doyle3246:50.0
2Lynette Gilbert3348:25.5
* * * Division: Male 30-39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Patrick Wood3242:26.7
2Mark Frey3143:11.9
3Chris baker3345:22.6
* * * Division: Female 40-49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Cindee Martorano4250:32.5
2Cathy Gans4751:49.8
3Kris Franke4652:46.9
* * * Division: Male 40-49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1John McCabe4242:18.6
2Bran Notz4443:33.8
3Jim Franke4945:43.0
* * * Division: Female 50 + (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Christine Dombek5147:01.4
2Catherine Bennett6150:03.1
3Janeen Noto541:12:46.4
* * * Division: Male 50 + (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jay Champion651:00:01.4
2Jeff Franke571:20:27.1



Event Information
Name of Event:Kids Fun Tri : Age 11 - 13
Distance:6.50
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 9th, 2014



Event Information
Name of Event:Kids Fun Tri : Age 7-10
Distance:2.85
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 9th, 2014
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions