It's Thursday,
May 24th, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 3 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:The Elk Grove Challenge - 2014
Location:Elk Grove Village
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Super Sprint Tri
Distance:12.80
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 9th, 2014



Event Information
Name of Event:Kids Fun Tri : Age 11 - 13
Distance:6.50
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 9th, 2014



Event Information
Name of Event:Kids Fun Tri : Age 7-10
Distance:2.85
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 9th, 2014
Overall Results: Kids Fun Tri : Age 7-10
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1KATELYN FINK8F1Female 8 year old111:34.06:31.9ILELK GROVE VILLAGE11
2Patrick Williams10M1Male 10 year old113:19.67:31.5ILElk Grove Village35
3Nikola Stevic10M2Male 10 year old213:44.87:45.7ILWood Dale33
4Kyle Hogan8M3Male 8 year old115:22.18:40.7ILHoffman Estates20
5Kate Woodland9F2Female 9 year old115:30.88:45.6ILArlington Heights38
6Chaz Orrico8M4Male 8 year old215:38.88:50.1ILItasca146
7victoria labno10F3Female 10 year old116:28.69:18.2ILelk grove village23
8Marko Stevic8M5Male 8 year old317:07.39:40.1IlWood Dale32
9Evan Wood10M6Male 10 year old317:09.59:41.3ILSchaumburg37
10Brandon Buchman8M7Male 8 year old417:45.010:01.4ILGlencoe5
11Julius Gomez9M8Male 9 year old117:54.110:06.5INDyer15
12Daniel Franke9M9Male 9 year old218:06.310:13.4IlElk Grove Village12
13Sam Szarzynski9M10Male 9 year old318:45.010:35.2ILElk Grove Village34
14Jessica Groenhof10F4Female 10 year old218:51.610:39.0IlElk Grove Village18
15Jessica Wlodarz8F5Female 8 year old218:54.410:40.5IlElk Grove Village36
16James Groenhof7M11Male 7 year old119:06.610:47.4IlElk Grove Village17
17Benjamin Buchman7M12Male 7 year old219:10.310:49.5ILGlencoe4
18Melanie Angelov7F6Female 7 year old119:20.610:55.3ilelk grove village1
19Braden Bullon10M13Male 10 year old419:28.110:59.6IlElk Grove Village6
20Charlie Bittner9M14Male 9 year old420:05.111:20.5ILElk Grove Village2
21Jeramie Gomez10M15Male 10 year old520:10.111:23.3INDyer14
22anja restak10F7Female 10 year old320:20.711:29.3ilElk grove village30
23nel litwicki10F8Female 10 year old420:24.311:31.3ilchicago24
24Avery Brooks7F9Female 7 year old220:31.511:35.4IlArlington Heights3
25Peter Cirbo9M16Male 9 year old520:46.011:43.6ILElk Grove Village9
26Brian Bullon9M17Male 9 year old620:47.011:44.1IlElk Grove Village7
27Trea Notz9F10Female 9 year old220:57.211:49.9ILBrookfield28
28Aiden Chan9M18Male 9 year old721:33.912:10.6ILElk Grove Village8
29Cherlin Ng9F11Female 9 year old321:49.912:19.7IlArlington heights26
30Katrina Ng9F12Female 9 year old422:27.612:40.9IlNorthbrook27
31Jenna Kolcz8F13Female 8 year old324:11.513:39.6ILElk Grove Village22
32Katie Kerrigan8F14Female 8 year old426:01.814:41.8ILElk Grove Village21
33Joshua Gerber8M19Male 8 year old527:10.015:20.4IlItasca13
34Sophia Clarke8M20Male 8 year old627:31.815:32.7ILElk Grove Village10
35James Morse8M21Male 8 year old736:29.420:36.2ILElk Grove Village25
36Olivia Henkelman7F15Female 7 year old342:54.624:13.8ILElk Grove Village19

Division Results: Kids Fun Tri : Age 7-10
* * * Division: Overall Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1KATELYN FINK811:34.0
* * * Division: Overall Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Patrick Williams1013:19.6
* * * Division: Female 7 year old (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Melanie Angelov719:20.6
2Avery Brooks720:31.5
3Olivia Henkelman742:54.6
* * * Division: Male 7 year old (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1James Groenhof719:06.6
2Benjamin Buchman719:10.3
* * * Division: Female 8 year old (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jessica Wlodarz818:54.4
2Jenna Kolcz824:11.5
3Katie Kerrigan826:01.8
* * * Division: Male 8 year old (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kyle Hogan815:22.1
2Chaz Orrico815:38.8
3Marko Stevic817:07.3
* * * Division: Female 9 year old (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kate Woodland915:30.8
2Trea Notz920:57.2
3Cherlin Ng921:49.9
* * * Division: Male 9 year old (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Julius Gomez917:54.1
2Daniel Franke918:06.3
3Sam Szarzynski918:45.0
* * * Division: Female 10 year old (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1victoria labno1016:28.6
2Jessica Groenhof1018:51.6
3anja restak1020:20.7
* * * Division: Male 10 year old (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nikola Stevic1013:44.8
2Evan Wood1017:09.5
3Braden Bullon1019:28.1
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions