It's Saturday,
January 20th, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... One event of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Fleeing Felon
Location:Crown Point. Lake County Fair Grounds
State:Indiana, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5K RACE
Distance:3.10
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday September 20th, 2014
Overall Results: 5K RACE
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Richard Gutierrez37M1M 35 - 39117:57.85:46.9INSchererville96
2Kyle Costa19M2M 15 - 19120:25.36:34.4INLowell118
3Alex Ruiz17M3M 15 - 19225:30.08:12.5INCedar Lake71
4Nicholas Green27M4M 25 - 29125:40.38:15.8Inlowell32
5Cory Andresen42M5M 40 - 44125:50.88:19.2INSt. John2
6Thomas Mullins31M6M 30 - 34126:20.98:28.8INCrown Point120
7Collin Hill10M7M 15 - 19326:40.88:35.2INCrown Point124
8James Lietz46M8M 45 - 49126:46.48:37.1INMunster42
9Spiderman Abram25M9M 25 - 29226:58.78:41.0INLake Station1
10Justin Juarez23M10M 20 - 24127:15.58:46.4INLowell110
11Erica Kelly24F1F 20 - 24127:15.78:46.5INGriffith111
12Nick Dvorscak57M11M 55 - 59127:17.38:47.0InHighland22
13Lorie Arnold48F2F 45 - 49127:23.28:48.9INPortage6
14Samantha Jordan25F3F 25 - 29127:27.58:50.3INValpo122
15Michael Buehrle39M12M 35 - 39227:28.28:50.5INCrown Point123
16Jim Stahl33M13M 30 - 34227:35.68:52.9INCrown Point113
17Donnezl Etionne43M14M 40 - 44227:35.78:52.9INHobart97
18Emily Green23F4F 20 - 24227:38.08:53.6InHebron31
19Mark Schutz38M15M 35 - 39327:52.68:58.3INDyer75
20Amy Wellman52F5F 50 - 54127:57.69:00.0INCrown Point117
21Austin Velazquez16M16M 15 - 19428:01.39:01.2INCedar Lake83
22Jack Arnold47M17M 45 - 49228:03.99:02.0inSchererville5
23Michelle Jatkiewicz39F6F 35 - 39128:04.79:02.2inChesterton34
24Amanda King33F7F 30 - 34128:05.09:02.4INCrown Point36
25Cynthia Muller36F8F 35 - 39228:09.59:03.8INCrown Point56
26Janice Anstead32F9F 30 - 34228:10.39:04.1InHobart3
27Lisa Szafranski33F10F 30 - 34328:19.49:07.0IlCalumet city79
28Jason Corle30M18M 30 - 34328:23.29:08.2INHobart15
29Darwin Natseway48M19M 45 - 49328:24.79:08.7IlChicago105
30Joe Biernat47M20M 45 - 49428:27.69:09.6INC.P.103
31Alyssa Hill15F11F 15 - 19128:30.69:10.6INCrown Point121
32Gerald Gonzalez43M21M 40 - 44328:45.89:15.5INHobart98
33aaron ramos39M22M 35 - 39428:48.39:16.3incrown point65
34Jeff Drinski48M23M 45 - 49528:48.89:16.5INMorocco19
35Nikolaos Zairis45M24M 45 - 49628:58.29:19.5INHobart93
36Kathryn Crook24F12F 20 - 24329:01.99:20.6INPortage17
37Sammy Perez14M25M 15 - 19529:07.09:22.3INHammond64
38Megan Frieke25F13F 25 - 29229:23.19:27.5INCrown Point112
39Lauren Struebig26F14F 25 - 29329:23.49:27.6INHobart76
40Mark Nasky26M26M 25 - 29329:48.79:35.7INLowell58
41Dan Matusk32M27M 30 - 34430:00.49:39.5INHighland95
42Jelena Gober32F15F 30 - 34430:01.49:39.8inHighland28
43Shelley Brown32F16F 30 - 34530:05.59:41.1INDyer106
44Nick Medrano31M28M 30 - 34530:17.19:44.9INCP125
45Carey Perez42M29M 40 - 44430:35.09:50.6INPortage62
46Michelle Dvorscak52F17F 50 - 54230:36.89:51.2INHighland21
47Tammy Hughes43M30M 40 - 44530:39.19:52.0INPortage104
48Dan Ball48M31M 45 - 49730:42.89:53.1INKouts7
49Aaron Muir33M32M 30 - 34631:22.010:05.8INMerrillville55
50Thomas Westbury35M33M 35 - 39531:57.810:17.3INMerrillville88
51DAWN YORKE41F18F 40 - 44132:59.710:37.2INPORTAGE92
52Melissa Cox36F19F 35 - 39332:59.810:37.3INHobart16
53Dave Beier52M34M 50 - 54133:26.810:45.9INValparaiso11
54Kristina Hall34F20F 30 - 34633:36.910:49.2INSt. John33
55Christine Field50F21F 50 - 54333:40.110:50.2INPortage24
56Frankie Dupey44M35M 40 - 44634:04.210:58.0INCrown Point126
57Brian Czerwinski45M36M 45 - 49834:04.410:58.0INCrown Point18
58Julie Titak28F22F 25 - 29434:13.711:01.0INDemotte80
59Megan Mellis29F23F 25 - 29534:19.311:02.8Cedar lake48
60Alisa Witherow32F24F 30 - 34734:45.611:11.3INSchererville91
61Brian Beier36M37M 35 - 39634:47.211:11.8INDyer107
62Brian Marsh46M38M 45 - 49934:53.911:14.0INCedar Lake44
63Kim Suroviak46F25F 45 - 49234:56.111:14.7InCedar lake78
64Heather Wieser35F26F 35 - 39434:57.211:15.0INSchererville89
65Noel Westbury31F27F 30 - 34835:28.011:24.9INMerrillville87
66Ashley Edmonds30F28F 30 - 34936:05.911:37.1INCrown Point23
67Carrie Mis-Lietz42F29F 40 - 44237:14.811:59.3INMunster50
68Stephanie Kratimenos25F30F 25 - 29637:15.111:59.4INCrown Point40
69Bryce Bartock9M39M 15 - 19637:38.112:06.8InHammond8
70Sean Bartock36M40M 35 - 39737:40.312:07.5InHammond9
71Raquel Ruiz42F31F 40 - 44337:40.812:07.7InCedar lake73
72Jessica Gnemi37F32F 35 - 39537:55.112:12.3INHobart99
73Diane Hudak55F33F 55 - 59138:05.612:15.7INLowell119
74Robin Morton38F34F 35 - 39638:21.712:20.8INHobart102
75Angela Tratta32F35F 30 - 341038:25.012:21.9INHammond82
76Ashley Santiago26F36F 25 - 29738:25.612:22.1INHammond74
77Greisel Gomez20F37F 20 - 24438:55.912:31.9INCrown Point109
78Debi Matonovich40F38F 40 - 44439:24.912:41.2InCrown Point46
79Edward Broadaway40M41M 40 - 44740:29.113:01.9InHOBART13
80Darryl Ramos36M42M 35 - 39840:55.713:10.4INMerrillville66
81Sam Perez35M43M 35 - 39940:59.113:11.5INHammond63
82Sara Gonzalez35F39F 35 - 39742:36.813:43.0InCrown Point29
83Karen Rothe33F40F 30 - 341142:38.013:43.3INHighland69
84Brian Willis44M44M 40 - 44844:07.814:12.2INHobart90
85Jennifer Lindsey41F41F 40 - 44544:08.714:12.5INHobart43
86Sandi Minchuk40F42F 40 - 44645:14.614:33.7INMerrillville49
87Jody Armstrong38F43F 35 - 39845:16.414:34.3INCrown Point4
88Amanda Petrovski17F44F 15 - 19246:35.214:59.7INCrown Point108
89Kristy Wietbrock18F45F 15 - 19346:36.815:00.2INCrown Point115
90Douglas Zellers59M45M 55 - 59248:00.315:27.1INMerrillville59
91Paulla Weinberg57F46F 55 - 59248:00.715:27.2INMerrillville57
92John Kornacki57M46M 55 - 59350:18.216:11.4INPortage38
93Catherine Kornacki57F47F 55 - 59350:18.316:11.5INPortage37
94Barb Lea42F48F 40 - 44750:20.316:12.1incrown point116
95debra gorczynski46F49F 45 - 49350:20.616:12.2insaint john30
96Kathy Campbell53F50F 50 - 54450:55.316:23.4INMerrillville101
97Kathleen Sullivan54F51F 50 - 54551:30.016:34.6INCrown Point77
98Natalie Bokota51F52F 50 - 54651:31.016:34.9INCrown Point12
99Todd Gleason39M47M 35 - 391052:03.916:45.5INCrown Point27
100Donna Rendina55F53F 55 - 59452:14.316:48.8InMerrillville67

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
101teddie johnson26F54F 25 - 29853:56.517:21.7incrown point35
102Nicole Garcia27F55F 25 - 29953:56.617:21.7inschererville25
103Sandi Gleason43F56F 40 - 44855:11.917:46.0INCrown Point26
104Stephanie Taulbee41F57F 40 - 44957:59.618:40.0INKouts100
105Tracy Rue50F58F 50 - 54757:59.618:40.0INHobart70
106Laura Tosseng51F59F 50 - 54857:59.918:40.1INMerrillville81

Division Results: 5K RACE
* * * Division: F 15 - 19 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Alyssa Hill1528:30.6
2Amanda Petrovski1746:35.2
3Kristy Wietbrock1846:36.8
* * * Division: M 15 - 19 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kyle Costa1920:25.3
2Alex Ruiz1725:30.0
3Collin Hill1026:40.8
* * * Division: F 20 - 24 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Erica Kelly2427:15.7
2Emily Green2327:38.0
3Kathryn Crook2429:01.9
* * * Division: M 20 - 24 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Justin Juarez2327:15.5
* * * Division: F 25 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Samantha Jordan2527:27.5
2Megan Frieke2529:23.1
3Lauren Struebig2629:23.4
* * * Division: M 25 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nicholas Green2725:40.3
2Spiderman Abram2526:58.7
3Mark Nasky2629:48.7
* * * Division: F 30 - 34 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amanda King3328:05.0
2Janice Anstead3228:10.3
3Lisa Szafranski3328:19.4
* * * Division: M 30 - 34 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Thomas Mullins3126:20.9
2Jim Stahl3327:35.6
3Jason Corle3028:23.2
* * * Division: F 35 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michelle Jatkiewicz3928:04.7
2Cynthia Muller3628:09.5
3Melissa Cox3632:59.8
* * * Division: M 35 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Richard Gutierrez3717:57.8
2Michael Buehrle3927:28.2
3Mark Schutz3827:52.6
* * * Division: F 40 - 44 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1DAWN YORKE4132:59.7
2Carrie Mis-Lietz4237:14.8
3Raquel Ruiz4237:40.8
* * * Division: M 40 - 44 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Cory Andresen4225:50.8
2Donnezl Etionne4327:35.7
3Gerald Gonzalez4328:45.8
* * * Division: F 45 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lorie Arnold4827:23.2
2Kim Suroviak4634:56.1
3debra gorczynski4650:20.6
* * * Division: M 45 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1James Lietz4626:46.4
2Jack Arnold4728:03.9
3Darwin Natseway4828:24.7
* * * Division: F 50 - 54 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy Wellman5227:57.6
2Michelle Dvorscak5230:36.8
3Christine Field5033:40.1
* * * Division: M 50 - 54 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dave Beier5233:26.8
* * * Division: F 55 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Diane Hudak5538:05.6
2Paulla Weinberg5748:00.7
3Catherine Kornacki5750:18.3
* * * Division: M 55 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nick Dvorscak5727:17.3
2Douglas Zellers5948:00.3
3John Kornacki5750:18.2
* * * Division: F 60 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 60 - Up (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions