It's Monday,
October 15th, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Ordovician Spring
Location:Palos Park
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Ord 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday March 28th, 2015
Overall Results: Paleo-Ord 50-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1bart worwa42M1Male 40 - 4913:46:41.37:17.8ilitasca298
2Chris Ragni28M2Male 18 - 2914:16:36.38:15.6ILChicago283
3Les Hockenberry42M3Male 40 - 4924:26:29.08:34.6ILFlossmoor268
4David Ulbert57M4Male 50 - 5914:40:57.89:02.6ILPalatine294
5Douglas Franklin34M5Male 30 - 3914:45:23.69:11.1ILChicago263
6Paul Garcia41M6Male 40 - 4934:46:50.29:13.9ILChicago264
7jason dorgan49M7Male 40 - 4944:48:21.49:16.9WIBlue Mounds254
8Shelley Cook40F1Female 40 - 4914:48:24.39:17.0ILGurnee253
9John Zalewski49M8Male 40 - 4954:53:42.89:27.2IlChicago299
10piotr janczyk43M9Male 40 - 4964:58:35.39:36.6ilelmwood park270
11James Thorne34M10Male 30 - 3925:05:51.89:50.7ILTinley Park291
12Cindylee Torres55F2Female 50 - 5915:08:27.39:55.7ILSteger293
13von Fagan47M11Male 40 - 4975:08:33.59:55.9ILChicago259
14Brian Schmidt32M12Male 30 - 3935:17:47.510:13.7ILChicago285
15Jason Willits31M13Male 30 - 3945:40:22.010:57.3IABettendorf297
16Joshua Sun29M14Male 18 - 2925:40:23.010:57.3IADavenport290
17Scott Finger50M15Male 50 - 5925:41:25.310:59.3ILAurora262
18Jeff Shoemaker50M16Male 50 - 5935:46:46.611:09.7ILFrankfort289
19Tony Severino65M17Male 60 - Up15:47:14.211:10.6ILWillowbrook287
20Juan Juarez43M18Male 40 - 4985:48:29.411:13.0ILCarpentersville271
21Mariposa Brant33F3Female 30 - 3915:51:47.211:19.4ILChicago248
22Sam Severson40M19Male 40 - 4995:52:36.011:20.9WiAppleton288
23Amanda Tichacek40F4Female 40 - 4925:57:27.811:30.3IlSkokie292
24Tammy Bucko45F5Female 40 - 4936:00:29.811:36.2INHobart249
25Kim Chaput43F6Female 40 - 4946:05:54.611:46.6ILFrankfort252
26mary milella45F7Female 40 - 4956:05:59.211:46.8ILfrankfort276
27Marta Borkowska37F8Female 30 - 3926:11:59.511:58.4ILChicago247
28Keith Kocunik35M20Male 30 - 3956:16:36.812:07.3ILMontgomery272
29Mitchell Elliott30M21Male 30 - 3966:16:39.712:07.4ILRock Island257
30jazmin mendez-barradas26F9Female 18 - 2916:16:39.912:07.4iadavenport275
31David Butler30M22Male 30 - 3976:16:40.112:07.4IABettendorf250
32Jay Bagley39M23Male 30 - 3986:18:00.412:10.0ILChicago246
33Norm Williams52M24Male 50 - 5946:27:38.812:28.6InPortage296
34Julie Glowacki32F10Female 30 - 3936:29:30.112:32.2IlPark Ridge266
35Tim Post35M25Male 30 - 3996:31:31.812:36.1INLake Station281
36Michael Glennon42M26Male 40 - 49106:37:09.512:47.0ILRoselle265
37Traci Lambert-Cwerenz54F11Female 50 - 5926:38:35.512:49.8ILGlendale Heights273
38Holly Dowling58F12Female 50 - 5936:39:18.412:51.1WIVerona255
39Rachael Pracht27F13Female 18 - 2926:57:34.613:26.4IADavenport282
40Jamie Rich33F14Female 30 - 3946:57:34.713:26.4IAdavenport284
41Finbarr O'Callaghan48M27Male 40 - 49117:02:20.213:35.6ILChicago279
41Linda Lopez47F15Female 40 - 4967:02:20.213:35.6ILChicago274
43BJ Farmer28M28Male 18 - 2937:30:14.714:29.5ILPalos Hills260
44Edna Jackeline Vazquez33F16Female 30 - 3957:41:32.614:51.3IlRomeoville295
45Boris Tannenbaum59M29Male 50 - 5957:47:50.815:03.5ILMundelein256
46Sara Post36F17Female 30 - 3968:54:24.017:12.0INLake Station280

Division Results: Paleo-Ord 50-Km
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1bart worwa423:46:41.3
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Shelley Cook404:48:24.3
* * * Division: Masters Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Les Hockenberry424:26:29.0
* * * Division: Masters Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Cindylee Torres555:08:27.3
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Chris Ragni284:16:36.3
2Joshua Sun295:40:23.0
3BJ Farmer287:30:14.7
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1jazmin mendez-barradas266:16:39.9
2Rachael Pracht276:57:34.6
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Douglas Franklin344:45:23.6
2James Thorne345:05:51.8
3Brian Schmidt325:17:47.5
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mariposa Brant335:51:47.2
2Marta Borkowska376:11:59.5
3Julie Glowacki326:29:30.1
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Paul Garcia414:46:50.2
2jason dorgan494:48:21.4
3John Zalewski494:53:42.8
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amanda Tichacek405:57:27.8
2Tammy Bucko456:00:29.8
3Kim Chaput436:05:54.6
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1David Ulbert574:40:57.8
2Scott Finger505:41:25.3
3Jeff Shoemaker505:46:46.6
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Traci Lambert-Cwerenz546:38:35.5
2Holly Dowling586:39:18.4
* * * Division: Male 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tony Severino655:47:14.2
* * * Division: Female 60 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Ord 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday March 28th, 2015
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions