It's Monday,
January 22nd, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Kenilworth Memorial Day 3k/5K
Location:Kenilworth
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5K
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 17th, 2015
Overall Results: 5K
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1John Malloy35M1Male 30 to 39119:54.96:24.6ILKenilworth18
2Chad Bruso39M2Male 30 to 39220:02.26:27.0ILWilmette41
3Aidan Martin14M3Male 13 and 14120:07.96:28.8ILKenilworth19
4Liam Guthrie15M4Male 15 to 29122:14.57:09.5ILKenilworth39
5Matt Rowe41M5Male 40 to 49122:25.37:13.0ILKenilworth65
6Uli Boeing48M6Male 40 to 49222:42.57:18.6ILKenilworth44
7Jeff Ross48M7Male 40 to 49323:15.67:29.2ILKenilworth38
8Sara Miller23F1Female 15 to 29123:25.37:32.3ILKenilworth25
9Walter Kelly45M8Male 40 to 49423:42.97:38.0ilkenilworth15
10J.P. Schmidt11M9Male 11 and 12123:55.47:42.0ILKenilworth32
11Tim Schmidt47M10Male 40 to 49524:02.57:44.3ILKenilworth33
12Chris Dasse38M11Male 30 to 39324:17.67:49.2ILWinnetka51
13Bill Tribe45M12Male 40 to 49624:21.47:50.4ILKenilworth37
14Meredith Daw36F2Female 30 to 39124:33.07:54.1ILWinnetka8
15Peter Huften43M13Male 40 to 49724:46.17:58.3ILKenilworth10
16Candice Stepan40F3Female 40 to 49124:53.48:00.7ILKenilworth35
17Dan Noel47M14Male 40 to 49824:55.88:01.5ILKenilworth26
18Ian Feeney21M15Male 15 to 29225:18.08:08.6ILKenilworth43
19Haley Krubert14F4Female 13 and 14125:32.08:13.1ILKenilworth45
20derek magilton51M16Male 50+125:37.88:15.0ILWinnetka17
21Joel Joyce35M17Male 30 to 39425:43.58:16.8ILKenilworth40
22Pat Olofievo45M18Male 40 to 49926:17.18:27.6ILWilmette55
23Mike Schwaab49M19Male 40 to 491026:27.48:30.9ILKenilworth46
24Henry Timmerman10M20Male 9 and 10126:45.08:36.6ILKenilworth354
25Jonah Noel17M21Male 15 to 29327:02.28:42.1ILKenilworth27
26Andrew Sinclair37M22Male 30 to 39527:05.98:43.3ILKenilworth54
27Sean Martin52M23Male 50+227:30.08:51.1ILKenilworth23
28Gus Collins10M24Male 9 and 10227:38.98:53.9ILKenilworth63
29Kathryn Madigan13F5Female 13 and 14227:42.48:55.1ILKenilworth16
30Marisa Bingham44F6Female 40 to 49227:59.99:00.7ILGlencoe58
31John Grady44M25Male 40 to 491128:45.69:15.4ilWilmette9
32Isabelle Daellenbach17F7Female 15 to 29228:46.19:15.6ILKenilworth5
33Taylor Tamblyn18F8Female 15 to 29328:46.49:15.7ILKenilworth48
34Helen Feeney18F9Female 15 to 29428:48.39:16.3ILKenilworth42
35Sarah Halack36F10Female 30 to 39228:49.79:16.7ILKenilworth50
36Claudia Kocalis42F11Female 40 to 49328:49.79:16.7ILKenilworth49
37Lee Bass40M26Male 40 to 491229:00.89:20.3ILWilmette1
38Mary Collins45F12Female 40 to 49429:40.89:33.2ILKenilworth62
39Mollie Rea38F13Female 30 to 39329:55.89:38.0IlGlenview30
40Kimberly Conte45F14Female 40 to 49529:59.39:39.1IlGlencoe4
41kerry judy44F15Female 40 to 49630:01.69:39.9Ilkenilworth13
42Mike Stadler40M27Male 40 to 491330:53.59:56.6IlKenilworth34
43Chris Beer33F16Female 30 to 39430:59.69:58.6ILWilmette2
44Rosalyn Kemp36F17Female 30 to 39531:00.59:58.8ILWilmette59
45Wyatt Rainey10M28Male 9 and 10331:05.110:00.3IlKenilworth29
46John Rainey44M29Male 40 to 491431:05.310:00.4IlKenilworth28
47Liz Hayes37F18Female 30 to 39631:13.610:03.1ILWilmette60
48Julie Ruck45F19Female 40 to 49731:19.710:05.0ILKenilworth31
49Heather Martin48F20Female 40 to 49831:50.710:15.0ILKenilworth22
50Avery Martin10F21Female 9 and 10131:50.910:15.0ILKenilworth20
51Caroline Martin16F22Female 15 to 29532:13.410:22.3ILKenilworth21
52William Russell59M30Male 50+335:23.911:23.6ILKenilworth64
53Pat Gould51M31Male 50+436:50.911:51.6ILKenilworth347
54Cece Norton8F23Female 8 and Under137:13.711:59.0ILKenilworth56
55Richard Norton46M32Male 40 to 491537:16.812:00.0ILKenilworth57
56Andrea Tarbox65F24Female 50+139:18.612:39.2ILKenilworth36

Division Results: 5K
* * * Division: Top Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1John Malloy3519:54.9
* * * Division: Top Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sara Miller2323:25.3
* * * Division: Male 8 and Under (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 8 and Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Cece Norton837:13.7
* * * Division: Male 9 and 10 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Henry Timmerman1026:45.0
2Gus Collins1027:38.9
3Wyatt Rainey1031:05.1
* * * Division: Female 9 and 10 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Avery Martin1031:50.9
* * * Division: Male 11 and 12 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1J.P. Schmidt1123:55.4
* * * Division: Female 11 and 12 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 13 and 14 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Aidan Martin1420:07.9
* * * Division: Female 13 and 14 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Haley Krubert1425:32.0
2Kathryn Madigan1327:42.4
* * * Division: Male 15 to 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Liam Guthrie1522:14.5
2Ian Feeney2125:18.0
3Jonah Noel1727:02.2
* * * Division: Female 15 to 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Isabelle Daellenbach1728:46.1
2Taylor Tamblyn1828:46.4
3Helen Feeney1828:48.3
4Caroline Martin1632:13.4
* * * Division: Male 30 to 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Chad Bruso3920:02.2
2Chris Dasse3824:17.6
3Joel Joyce3525:43.5
4Andrew Sinclair3727:05.9
* * * Division: Female 30 to 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Meredith Daw3624:33.0
2Sarah Halack3628:49.7
3Mollie Rea3829:55.8
4Chris Beer3330:59.6
5Rosalyn Kemp3631:00.5
6Liz Hayes3731:13.6
* * * Division: Male 40 to 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Matt Rowe4122:25.3
2Uli Boeing4822:42.5
3Jeff Ross4823:15.6
4Walter Kelly4523:42.9
5Tim Schmidt4724:02.5
6Bill Tribe4524:21.4
7Peter Huften4324:46.1
8Dan Noel4724:55.8
9Pat Olofievo4526:17.1
10Mike Schwaab4926:27.4
11John Grady4428:45.6
12Lee Bass4029:00.8
13Mike Stadler4030:53.5
14John Rainey4431:05.3
15Richard Norton4637:16.8
* * * Division: Female 40 to 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Candice Stepan4024:53.4
2Marisa Bingham4427:59.9
3Claudia Kocalis4228:49.7
4Mary Collins4529:40.8
5Kimberly Conte4529:59.3
6kerry judy4430:01.6
7Julie Ruck4531:19.7
8Heather Martin4831:50.7
* * * Division: Male 50+ (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1derek magilton5125:37.8
2Sean Martin5227:30.0
3William Russell5935:23.9
4Pat Gould5136:50.9
* * * Division: Female 50+ (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Andrea Tarbox6539:18.6



Event Information
Name of Event:3K
Distance:3.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 17th, 2015
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions