It's Wednesday,
October 17th, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... One event of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Fleeing Felon
Location:Crown Point. Lake County Fair Grounds
State:Indiana, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5K RACE/ 5K WALK
Distance:3.10
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday September 26th, 2015
Overall Results: 5K RACE/ 5K WALK
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Benjamin Rardin14M1M 1 - 19123:55.57:42.0INValparaiso30
2Donnell Etienne44M2M 40 - 44124:02.67:44.3INHobart47
3Rachel Tufts44F1F 40 - 44124:16.37:48.7INSt. John43
4Michael Buchrle31M3M 30 - 34124:20.57:50.1INCrown Point60
5aaron ramos40M4M 40 - 44225:38.78:15.2incrown point26
6Darwin Natseway49M5M 45 - 49126:58.78:41.0ILChicago22
7Amy Blaker37F2F 35 - 39127:07.18:43.7INMerrillville4
8gabriel lobo10M6M 1 - 19227:11.68:45.2ilCHICAGO heights18
9Bryan Zabrecky32M7M 30 - 34227:15.68:46.4INCedar Lake42
10Ralph Polesta48M8M 45 - 49228:36.49:12.5INGriffith46
11Janice Slach33F3F 30 - 34128:45.69:15.4INHobart58
12Lorie Arnold49F4F 45 - 49128:48.09:16.2INPortage2
13Kathryn Crook25F5F 25 - 29128:56.79:19.0INPortage52
14tabatha creasbaum32F6F 30 - 34229:07.29:22.4INDYER7
15Kristin Serrata28F7F 25 - 29229:08.29:22.7INDyer38
16Lisa Szafranski34F8F 30 - 34329:34.29:31.1IlCalumet city40
17Juan Arciniega72M9M 60 - Up129:39.19:32.6InWhiting1
18Jelena Gober33F9F 30 - 34429:43.09:33.9InGriffith12
19Jean Swenton43F10F 40 - 44231:27.010:07.4INCrown Point51
20Dan Matuse33M10M 30 - 34331:40.210:11.6INHighland45
21Logan Opilka11M11M 1 - 19333:19.410:43.6ilCHICAGO heights24
22Brooklyn ramos11F11F 1 - 19133:26.210:45.7incrown point28
23alina ramos10F12F 1 - 19233:26.310:45.8incrown point27
24Michael Guevara47M12M 45 - 49333:57.710:55.9InDemotte14
25Karen Rothe34F13F 30 - 34534:01.810:57.2INHIGHLAND35
26Carlos Ruiz42M13M 40 - 44334:07.310:59.0INCedar Lake36
27christina ramos39F14F 35 - 39234:24.611:04.5incrown point29
28Alisa Witherow33F15F 30 - 34634:45.311:11.2InMerrillville41
29michele lobo44F16F 40 - 44335:27.511:24.8IlChicago heights19
30Kim Suroviak47F17F 45 - 49235:30.311:25.7INCedar Lake62
31Traci Niles40F18F 40 - 44435:41.811:29.4INPortage23
32Lauryn Guzman12F19F 1 - 19335:41.811:29.4INPortage15
33Melissa Rardin36F20F 35 - 39335:53.111:33.0INValparaiso31
34Kathy Caldwell53F21F 50 - 54136:00.611:35.4Lake Station6
35Maria Wysocki7F22F 1 - 19437:42.112:08.1INCrown Point57
36Raquel Ruiz43F23F 40 - 44537:46.712:09.6inCedar Lake37
37nadia blecic12F24F 1 - 19538:00.712:14.1incrown point5
38Angelica Camacho24F25F 20 - 24138:17.112:19.4INHobart59
39Michelle Reid45F26F 45 - 49338:57.212:32.3InHobart32
40Lisa Elliott41F27F 40 - 44639:06.812:35.3INCrown Point10
41Marco Halaschak44M14M 40 - 44441:41.313:25.1INCrown Point17
42Allison Friedrich24F28F 20 - 24243:02.813:51.3INLowell11
43Bruce Penrod74M15M 60 - Up244:43.514:23.7INCrown Point44
44Melissa Harley36F29F 35 - 39444:51.614:26.3INPortage53
45Michael Wysocki5M16M 1 - 19446:36.615:00.1INCrown Point56
46Amanda Wysocki34F30F 30 - 34746:42.315:02.0INCrown Point55
47Sandra Gonzalez54F31F 50 - 54248:16.415:32.3InCROWN POINT13
48Jane Dudley63F32F 60 - Up150:08.916:08.5INHobart8
49Nevaeh Ramos5F33F 1 - 19650:12.916:09.8INMerrillville49
50Darryl Ramos37M17M 35 - 39150:13.116:09.8INMerrillville48
51McKenna Ramos3F34F 1 - 19750:40.816:18.7INMerrillville50
52Jeffrey Halaschak32M18M 30 - 34451:01.716:25.5INMerrillville61
53Katy Dowling36F35F 35 - 39551:04.816:26.5INSchereville54
54Laurie Reilly32F36F 30 - 34851:05.816:26.8INMerrillville33
55Sandi Minchuk41F37F 40 - 44751:12.816:29.0INMerrillville20
56Joseph Halaschak69M19M 60 - Up352:18.716:50.3INMerrillville16
57DONNA RAE RENDINA56F38F 55 - 59152:21.916:51.3INMerrillville34
58Kate Sullivan55F39F 55 - 59255:18.717:48.2InCrown Point39
59Debra Banach56F40F 55 - 59355:19.017:48.3INMunster3

Division Results: 5K RACE/ 5K WALK
* * * Division: F 1 - 19 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brooklyn ramos1133:26.2
2alina ramos1033:26.3
3Lauryn Guzman1235:41.8
* * * Division: M 1 - 19 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Benjamin Rardin1423:55.5
2gabriel lobo1027:11.6
3Logan Opilka1133:19.4
* * * Division: F 20 - 24 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Angelica Camacho2438:17.1
2Allison Friedrich2443:02.8
* * * Division: M 20 - 24 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 25 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kathryn Crook2528:56.7
2Kristin Serrata2829:08.2
* * * Division: M 25 - 29 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 30 - 34 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Janice Slach3328:45.6
2tabatha creasbaum3229:07.2
3Lisa Szafranski3429:34.2
* * * Division: M 30 - 34 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michael Buchrle3124:20.5
2Bryan Zabrecky3227:15.6
3Dan Matuse3331:40.2
* * * Division: F 35 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy Blaker3727:07.1
2christina ramos3934:24.6
3Melissa Rardin3635:53.1
* * * Division: M 35 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Darryl Ramos3750:13.1
* * * Division: F 40 - 44 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rachel Tufts4424:16.3
2Jean Swenton4331:27.0
3michele lobo4435:27.5
* * * Division: M 40 - 44 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Donnell Etienne4424:02.6
2aaron ramos4025:38.7
3Carlos Ruiz4234:07.3
* * * Division: F 45 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lorie Arnold4928:48.0
2Kim Suroviak4735:30.3
3Michelle Reid4538:57.2
* * * Division: M 45 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Darwin Natseway4926:58.7
2Ralph Polesta4828:36.4
3Michael Guevara4733:57.7
* * * Division: F 50 - 54 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kathy Caldwell5336:00.6
2Sandra Gonzalez5448:16.4
* * * Division: M 50 - 54 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 55 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1DONNA RAE RENDINA5652:21.9
2Kate Sullivan5555:18.7
3Debra Banach5655:19.0
* * * Division: M 55 - 59 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 60 - Up (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jane Dudley6350:08.9
* * * Division: M 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Juan Arciniega7229:39.1
2Bruce Penrod7444:43.5
3Joseph Halaschak6952:18.7
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions