It's Wednesday,
May 29th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
2 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Permian Fall
Location:Willow Springs
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Perm 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday November 14th, 2015
Overall Results: Paleo-Perm 50-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Mark Sharafinski31M1Male 30 - 3914:05:32.27:54.2WIWauwatosa147
2David Curtin41M2Male 40 - 4914:08:09.77:59.2INMunster111
3robert willis43M3Male 40 - 4924:20:21.88:22.8Ilclare158
4mark hill55M4Male 50 - 5914:21:49.18:25.6ilchicago121
5Elliot Smith33M5Male 30 - 3924:23:46.98:29.4ILCHICAGO149
6Lucas Lemanski30M6Male 30 - 3934:25:30.38:32.7ILChicago128
7Erwin Schulz46M7Male 40 - 4934:32:10.38:45.6ILElk Grove Village144
8Lester Hockenberry43M8Male 40 - 4944:36:26.38:53.9ILFlossmoor122
9Paula O'Connor46F1Female 40 - 4914:39:25.58:59.6IlOak patk138
10Bill Sanders45M9Male 40 - 4954:40:01.89:00.8ILElmhurst142
11John Kiser55M10Male 50 - 5924:42:31.59:05.6ilGrayslake126
12Bibo Gao37F2Female 30 - 3914:46:31.69:13.3ILbuffalo grove117
13Jon Archer31M11Male 30 - 3944:58:13.29:35.9IAMarion103
14John Zalewski50M12Male 50 - 5935:03:50.09:46.8IlChicago160
15Erin Troy33F3Female 30 - 3925:10:47.910:00.2MIPortage155
16Adam Benkers40M13Male 40 - 4965:10:56.510:00.5ILBatavia105
17Sam Severson40M14Male 40 - 4975:13:21.110:05.1WiAppleton146
18von fagan48M15Male 40 - 4985:14:30.010:07.4ilChicago115
19Bianca Severino35F4Female 30 - 3935:15:57.510:10.2ILOak Park145
20Dave Wiskowski38M16Male 30 - 3955:23:00.110:23.8ILMettawa159
21Mariposa Brant33F5Female 30 - 3945:27:59.010:33.4ILChicago107
22BOB SIEVERT67M17Male 60 - Up15:31:50.810:40.9MIBENTON HARBOR148
23Piotr Janczyk44M18Male 40 - 4995:43:17.211:02.9ILSchaumburg100
24Amy Marek32F6Female 30 - 3955:45:40.911:07.6ILOak Park131
25JIM WEBB JR54M19Male 50 - 5945:45:41.011:07.6ILSt. Charles156
26Dale Leonard37M20Male 30 - 3965:50:15.911:16.4ILManhattan129
27Sharon scaletta51F7Female 50 - 5915:57:34.011:30.5Ilgeneva143
28Michael Kenny52M21Male 50 - 5956:02:10.911:39.4ILMokena125
29michael davies41M22Male 40 - 49106:03:26.411:41.9ilEvergreen park112
30Joseph Tota38M23Male 30 - 3976:03:26.511:41.9ILOak Lawn154
31Jim Taylor39M24Male 30 - 3986:03:27.111:41.9ILChicago152
32Lindsay Hodges33F8Female 30 - 3966:12:19.111:59.0ILArlington Heights123
33Julie Glowacki32F9Female 30 - 3976:13:14.812:00.8IlPark Ridge118
34Allison Lundberg26F10Female 18 - 2916:13:18.712:00.9ILChicago130
35Marta Borkowska38F11Female 30 - 3986:15:39.012:05.5iLChicago106
36Anthony Mueller52M25Male 50 - 5966:16:27.912:07.0ILRoselle136
37Catherine Marsden53F12Female 50 - 5926:18:39.412:11.3ILInverness132
38jonas thorrud38M26Male 30 - 3996:19:04.112:12.1ilchicago153
39Michael Angellotti31M27Male 30 - 39106:19:04.212:12.1ILChicago102
40Amy Ahner49F13Female 40 - 4926:20:47.912:15.4ILGlenview101
41Boris Tannenbaum59M28Male 50 - 5976:29:04.812:31.4IlMundelein151
42Ni Wayan Muliyati42F14Female 40 - 4936:32:46.212:38.5ILAURORA137
43Krista Rajanen28F15Female 18 - 2927:19:14.814:08.3ILChicago140
44Tammy Chase47F16Female 40 - 4947:19:21.614:08.5ILChicago110
45Erik Weinberg49M29Male 40 - 49117:27:57.014:25.1ILPARK RIDGE157
46Daniel Jacobsen40M30Male 40 - 49127:29:16.114:27.6ILPlainfield124
47Melissa Sullivan41F17Female 40 - 4957:29:16.414:27.6ILJoliet150
48Jodi Haefner42F18Female 40 - 4967:29:16.914:27.6ILFrankfort120
49Kimmie Brown36F19Female 30 - 3997:37:26.914:43.4ILChicago109
50John Enright63M31Male 60 - Up27:43:45.614:55.6ILChicago114
51Jordan Maus29F20Female 18 - 2938:09:37.115:45.5ILChicago133
52Patricia Rader32F21Female 30 - 39108:09:37.915:45.6ILChicago139

Division Results: Paleo-Perm 50-Km
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mark Sharafinski314:05:32.2
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Paula O'Connor464:39:25.5
* * * Division: Masters Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1David Curtin414:08:09.7
* * * Division: Masters Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sharon scaletta515:57:34.0
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Allison Lundberg266:13:18.7
2Krista Rajanen287:19:14.8
3Jordan Maus298:09:37.1
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elliot Smith334:23:46.9
2Lucas Lemanski304:25:30.3
3Jon Archer314:58:13.2
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bibo Gao374:46:31.6
2Erin Troy335:10:47.9
3Bianca Severino355:15:57.5
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1robert willis434:20:21.8
2Erwin Schulz464:32:10.3
3Lester Hockenberry434:36:26.3
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy Ahner496:20:47.9
2Ni Wayan Muliyati426:32:46.2
3Tammy Chase477:19:21.6
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1mark hill554:21:49.1
2John Kiser554:42:31.5
3John Zalewski505:03:50.0
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Catherine Marsden536:18:39.4
* * * Division: Male 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1BOB SIEVERT675:31:50.8
2John Enright637:43:45.6
* * * Division: Female 60 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Perm 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday November 14th, 2015
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions