It's Saturday,
January 20th, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Kenilworth Memorial Day 3k/5K
Location:Kenilworth
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5K
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 22nd, 2016
Overall Results: 5K
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Matt Rowe42M1Male 40 to 49120:12.26:30.2ILKenilworth113
2Adam Martin15M2Male 15 to 29120:31.16:36.3ILKenilworth111
3John Malloy36M3Male 30 to 39120:53.06:43.3ILKenilworth91
4Daniel Lee25M4Male 15 to 29222:20.37:11.4ILEvanston89
5Monica O'Connor22F1Female 15 to 29122:22.47:12.1ILKenilworth132
6Sara Miller24F2Female 15 to 29222:42.27:18.5ILKenilworth92
7Michael Johnson42M5Male 40 to 49223:09.47:27.2ilEvanston87
8Tanya Chick38F3Female 30 to 39123:36.77:36.0ILEvanston77
9Anu Khan26F4Female 15 to 29323:57.67:42.7ILEvanston88
10Henry Timmerman11M6Male 11 and 12124:12.17:47.4ILKenilworth103
11Bryan Tessner44M7Male 40 to 49324:29.07:52.8ILKenilworth102
12Bobbi Rowe44F5Female 40 to 49125:07.08:05.1ILKenilworth112
13Brendon Koresi53M8Male 50+125:24.78:10.7ILKenilworth133
14Chris Alexander37M9Male 30 to 39226:02.08:22.8ILWinnetka66
15Mack Guthrie16M10Male 15 to 29326:26.38:30.6ILKenilworth85
16derek magilton52M11Male 50+226:32.18:32.4ILWinnetka90
17Candice Stepan41F6Female 40 to 49226:40.38:35.1ILKenilworth98
18Mike Schwaab50M12Male 50+327:11.38:45.1ILKenilworth130
19Sean Martin53M13Male 50+427:13.68:45.8ILKenilworth110
20Marie O'Connor16F7Female 15 to 29427:21.68:48.4ILKenilworth131
21Claudia Kocalis43F8Female 40 to 49327:24.08:49.2ILKenilworth108
22Estelle Stout9F9Female 9 and 10128:10.59:04.1ILWilmette100
23Craige Stout54M14Male 50+528:10.89:04.2ILWilmette99
24Katie Alexander37F10Female 30 to 39228:11.29:04.3ILWinnetka67
25Heidi Carey32F11Female 30 to 39328:59.09:19.7ILWilmette71
26Lauren Pickrell33F12Female 30 to 39428:59.49:19.8ILWilmette97
27William Tribe46M15Male 40 to 49429:28.89:29.3ilKenilworth105
28Gay Weber53F13Female 50+129:43.69:34.1ILKenilworth109
29Bill Pickrell37M16Male 30 to 39330:14.19:43.9ILWilmette96
30Matt Carey33M17Male 30 to 39430:14.69:44.1ILWilmette72
31Christine Guthrie49F14Female 40 to 49431:47.210:13.9ilKenilworth82
32Nancy O'Donnell45F15Female 40 to 49531:48.310:14.2ILKenilworth95
33Sarah Blue39F16Female 30 to 39532:22.110:25.1ILWinnetka69
34Darin Schmalz40M18Male 40 to 49532:43.110:31.9ILKenilworth128
35Marisa Green50F17Female 50+232:58.110:36.7ILKenilworth107
36Heather Martin49F18Female 40 to 49632:58.610:36.8ILKenilworth106
37Catherine Wyner9F19Female 9 and 10233:49.210:53.1ILKenilworth119
38Emily Wyner40F20Female 40 to 49733:49.410:53.2ILKenilworth118
39Megan Alston23F21Female 15 to 29533:53.910:54.6ILKenilworth116
40Lindsay Alston25F22Female 15 to 29633:53.910:54.6ILKenilworth117
41Spencer Nelson11M19Male 11 and 12234:58.211:15.3ILkenilworth94
42Michael Nelson44M20Male 40 to 49635:00.111:15.9ILkenilworth93
43Behn Rowe7M21Male 8 and Under136:30.011:44.9ILKenilworth424
44Jack Brown44M22Male 40 to 49736:36.511:47.0ILKenilworth70
45Grace Mawickz11F23Female 11 and 12136:36.711:47.1ILKenilworth115
46Anna Rice11F24Female 11 and 12236:36.911:47.1ILKenilworth114
47Devlin Guthrie13F25Female 13 and 14138:04.812:15.4ILKenilworth83
48Cameron Schmalz3M23Male 8 and Under238:13.612:18.2ILKenilworth127
49Amy Schmalz30F26Female 30 to 39638:13.812:18.3ILKenilworth129
50Spencer Schmalz6M24Male 8 and Under338:14.112:18.4ILKenilworth126
51Carina Sarbaugh32F27Female 30 to 39738:44.112:28.1ILKenilworth125
52Brenda Arends36F28Female 30 to 39838:45.112:28.4ILKenilworth120
53Caroline Goode10F29Female 9 and 10338:50.112:30.0IlWinnetka81
54Lucy Elvart9F30Female 9 and 10438:50.112:30.0ILWinnetka79
55Avery Halack7F31Female 8 and Under139:06.912:35.4ILKenilworth123
56Sarah Halack37F32Female 30 to 39939:13.812:37.6ILKenilworth121
57Clive Huften8M25Male 8 and Under439:36.112:44.8ILKenilworth134
58Peter Huften44M26Male 40 to 49839:36.112:44.8ILKenilworth86
59Matt Halack41M27Male 40 to 49945:41.614:42.4ILKenilworth122

Division Results: 5K
* * * Division: Top Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Matt Rowe4220:12.2
* * * Division: Top Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Monica O'Connor2222:22.4
* * * Division: Male 8 and Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Behn Rowe736:30.0
2Cameron Schmalz338:13.6
3Spencer Schmalz638:14.1
4Clive Huften839:36.1
* * * Division: Female 8 and Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Avery Halack739:06.9
* * * Division: Male 9 and 10 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 9 and 10 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Estelle Stout928:10.5
2Catherine Wyner933:49.2
3Caroline Goode1038:50.1
4Lucy Elvart938:50.1
* * * Division: Male 11 and 12 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Henry Timmerman1124:12.1
2Spencer Nelson1134:58.2
* * * Division: Female 11 and 12 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Grace Mawickz1136:36.7
2Anna Rice1136:36.9
* * * Division: Male 13 and 14 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 13 and 14 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Devlin Guthrie1338:04.8
* * * Division: Male 15 to 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Adam Martin1520:31.1
2Daniel Lee2522:20.3
3Mack Guthrie1626:26.3
* * * Division: Female 15 to 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sara Miller2422:42.2
2Anu Khan2623:57.6
3Marie O'Connor1627:21.6
4Megan Alston2333:53.9
5Lindsay Alston2533:53.9
* * * Division: Male 30 to 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1John Malloy3620:53.0
2Chris Alexander3726:02.0
3Bill Pickrell3730:14.1
4Matt Carey3330:14.6
* * * Division: Female 30 to 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tanya Chick3823:36.7
2Katie Alexander3728:11.2
3Heidi Carey3228:59.0
4Lauren Pickrell3328:59.4
5Sarah Blue3932:22.1
6Amy Schmalz3038:13.8
7Carina Sarbaugh3238:44.1
8Brenda Arends3638:45.1
9Sarah Halack3739:13.8
* * * Division: Male 40 to 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michael Johnson4223:09.4
2Bryan Tessner4424:29.0
3William Tribe4629:28.8
4Darin Schmalz4032:43.1
5Michael Nelson4435:00.1
6Jack Brown4436:36.5
7Peter Huften4439:36.1
8Matt Halack4145:41.6
* * * Division: Female 40 to 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bobbi Rowe4425:07.0
2Candice Stepan4126:40.3
3Claudia Kocalis4327:24.0
4Christine Guthrie4931:47.2
5Nancy O'Donnell4531:48.3
6Heather Martin4932:58.6
7Emily Wyner4033:49.4
* * * Division: Male 50+ (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brendon Koresi5325:24.7
2derek magilton5226:32.1
3Mike Schwaab5027:11.3
4Sean Martin5327:13.6
5Craige Stout5428:10.8
* * * Division: Female 50+ (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Gay Weber5329:43.6
2Marisa Green5032:58.1



Event Information
Name of Event:3K
Distance:3.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 22nd, 2016
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions