It's Monday,
April 23rd, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Kenilworth Memorial Day 3k/5K
Location:Kenilworth
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5K
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 22nd, 2016



Event Information
Name of Event:3K
Distance:3.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 22nd, 2016
Overall Results: 3K
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Michael Brunso15M1Male 15 to 29112:21.06:37.5ilWilmette362
2Elias Boeing11M2Male 11 and 12113:26.67:12.7ILKenilworth414
3Philip Timmerman7M3Male 8 and Under114:03.57:32.5ILKenilworth104
4Patrick Reilly13M4Male 13 and 14114:22.47:42.6ILKenilworth444
5Brooks Armstrong9M5Male 9 and 10114:26.77:44.9ILKenilworth419
6Ian Denny11M6Male 11 and 12214:40.57:52.3ILKenilworth367
7Brad Denny43M7Male 40 to 49114:42.37:53.3ILKenilworth366
8tyler kenyon9M8Male 9 and 10214:47.57:56.1ilKenilworth378
9Stuart Timmerman9M9Male 9 and 10314:49.87:57.3ILKenilworth436
10Samuel Boeing9M10Male 9 and 10414:50.77:57.8ILKenilworth413
11Sylvie Rowe9F1Female 9 and 10115:14.28:10.4ILKenilworth425
12Donna Brunso49M11Male 40 to 49215:46.68:27.8ilWilmette360
13Cooper nelson9M12Male 9 and 10516:16.08:43.6ILkenilworth391
14Michael Brunso54M13Male 50+116:31.38:51.8ILWilmette363
15Kate Denny48F2Female 40 to 49117:30.09:23.3ILKenilworth368
16Noa Boeing7F3Female 8 and Under117:30.69:23.6ILKenilworth412
17Jenelle Chalmers43F4Female 40 to 49218:16.69:48.3ilkenilworth74
18stephen chalmers43M14Male 40 to 49318:16.79:48.3ilkenilworth76
19Soren Malhotta5M15Male 8 and Under218:53.610:08.1ILKenilworth416
20Eloise Franklin7F5Female 8 and Under219:38.010:31.9ILKenilworth441
21Mari Franklin42F6Female 40 to 49319:50.310:38.5ILKenilworth440
22Irene Vongluekiat41F7Female 40 to 49420:05.210:46.5ILOak Park407
23Anne Feeney52F8Female 50+120:16.810:52.8ILKenilworth434
24Blair Holliday11F9Female 11 and 12120:35.711:02.9ILKenilworth431
25Xavier Chick12M16Male 11 and 12320:47.411:09.2ILEvanston427
26Madeline Cournoyer11F10Female 11 and 12220:50.411:10.8ILKenilworth365
27David Kalainov52M17Male 50+220:54.511:13.0ILKenilworth375
28Nora Jewett41F11Female 40 to 49521:10.011:21.3ILKenilworth374
29Chasey Jewett3M18Male 8 and Under321:10.011:21.3ILKenilworth372
30Morgan Weisenberger11F12Female 11 and 12321:37.611:36.1ILKenilworth432
31James Meclamroch46M19Male 40 to 49422:38.312:08.7ILKenilworth430
32Campbell Meclamroch11F13Female 11 and 12422:39.912:09.5ILKenilworth429
33Thomas KIlroy5M20Male 8 and Under422:46.212:12.9ILKenilworth381
34Edith KIlroy6F14Female 8 and Under322:46.212:12.9ILKenilworth380
35Natalie Sullivan6F15Female 8 and Under423:37.612:40.5ILChicago420
36Jeannie Sullivan35F16Female 30 to 39123:38.612:41.0ILChicago422
37Alexandra Stoll3F17Female 8 and Under523:58.612:51.7ILWinnetka403
38Amy Stoll40F18Female 40 to 49623:58.612:51.7ILWinnetka404
39Oliver Magilton8M21Male 8 and Under524:02.912:54.0ILWinnetka385
40Emilia nelson8F19Female 8 and Under624:03.012:54.1ILkenilworth392
41Matthew Brunso9M22Male 9 and 10624:04.012:54.6ilWIlmette361
42Andrew Nelson8M23Male 8 and Under624:04.712:55.0ILkenilworth390
43suzanne nelson42F20Female 40 to 49724:05.012:55.2ILkenilworth393
44Caroline Lafferty9F21Female 9 and 10224:15.013:00.5ILKenilworth137
45Betsy KIlroy41F22Female 40 to 49824:53.013:20.9ILKenilworth379
46Tom KIlroy36M24Male 30 to 39124:53.813:21.3ILKenilworth382
47David Seibel53M25Male 50+325:16.013:33.2ILKenilworth435
48Peter Tyor71M26Male 50+425:58.813:56.2ILKenilworth437
49Nancy Maitra49F23Female 40 to 49926:07.114:00.7ILKenilworth387
50Rory Sullivan4F24Female 8 and Under727:46.314:53.9ILChicago421
51Todd Sullivan40M27Male 40 to 49527:47.114:54.3ILChicago423
52Mia Ransford5F25Female 8 and Under828:05.915:04.4ILKenilworth439
53Tim Ransford52M28Male 50+528:05.915:04.4ILKenilworth438
54Tanya Brown46F26Female 40 to 491028:52.715:29.5ILKenilworth358
55Anya Malhotta8F27Female 8 and Under929:21.015:44.7ILKenilworth417
56Parits Malhotta42F28Female 40 to 491129:21.115:44.7ILKenilworth418
57Alexia Jewett5F29Female 8 and Under1030:38.316:26.1ILKenilworth371
58H.Chase Jewett40M29Male 40 to 49630:39.316:26.7ILKenilworth373
59Mia Sachs45F30Female 40 to 491230:47.416:31.0ILWinnetka402
60Will Beer5M30Male 8 and Under730:49.316:32.1ILWilmette357
61Chris Beer34F31Female 30 to 39230:49.516:32.2ILWilmette356
62Natalya Chick10F32Female 9 and 10331:01.116:38.4ILEvanston426
63Isaiah Chick4M31Male 8 and Under831:01.716:38.7ILEvanston428

Division Results: 3K
* * * Division: Top Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michael Brunso1512:21.0
* * * Division: Top Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sylvie Rowe915:14.2
* * * Division: Male 8 and Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Philip Timmerman714:03.5
2Soren Malhotta518:53.6
3Chasey Jewett321:10.0
4Thomas KIlroy522:46.2
5Oliver Magilton824:02.9
6Andrew Nelson824:04.7
7Will Beer530:49.3
8Isaiah Chick431:01.7
* * * Division: Female 8 and Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Noa Boeing717:30.6
2Eloise Franklin719:38.0
3Edith KIlroy622:46.2
4Natalie Sullivan623:37.6
5Alexandra Stoll323:58.6
6Emilia nelson824:03.0
7Rory Sullivan427:46.3
8Mia Ransford528:05.9
9Anya Malhotta829:21.0
10Alexia Jewett530:38.3
* * * Division: Male 9 and 10 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brooks Armstrong914:26.7
2tyler kenyon914:47.5
3Stuart Timmerman914:49.8
4Samuel Boeing914:50.7
5Cooper nelson916:16.0
6Matthew Brunso924:04.0
* * * Division: Female 9 and 10 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Caroline Lafferty924:15.0
2Natalya Chick1031:01.1
* * * Division: Male 11 and 12 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elias Boeing1113:26.6
2Ian Denny1114:40.5
3Xavier Chick1220:47.4
* * * Division: Female 11 and 12 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Blair Holliday1120:35.7
2Madeline Cournoyer1120:50.4
3Morgan Weisenberger1121:37.6
4Campbell Meclamroch1122:39.9
* * * Division: Male 13 and 14 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Patrick Reilly1314:22.4
* * * Division: Female 13 and 14 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 15 to 29 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 15 to 29 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 30 to 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tom KIlroy3624:53.8
* * * Division: Female 30 to 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeannie Sullivan3523:38.6
2Chris Beer3430:49.5
* * * Division: Male 40 to 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brad Denny4314:42.3
2Donna Brunso4915:46.6
3stephen chalmers4318:16.7
4James Meclamroch4622:38.3
5Todd Sullivan4027:47.1
6H.Chase Jewett4030:39.3
* * * Division: Female 40 to 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kate Denny4817:30.0
2Jenelle Chalmers4318:16.6
3Mari Franklin4219:50.3
4Irene Vongluekiat4120:05.2
5Nora Jewett4121:10.0
6Amy Stoll4023:58.6
7suzanne nelson4224:05.0
8Betsy KIlroy4124:53.0
9Nancy Maitra4926:07.1
10Tanya Brown4628:52.7
11Parits Malhotta4229:21.1
12Mia Sachs4530:47.4
* * * Division: Male 50+ (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michael Brunso5416:31.3
2David Kalainov5220:54.5
3David Seibel5325:16.0
4Peter Tyor7125:58.8
5Tim Ransford5228:05.9
* * * Division: Female 50+ (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Anne Feeney5220:16.8
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions