It's Thursday,
March 28th, 2024
User
not
logged in
5
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Kettle 100 Endurance Runs - 2016
Location:
LaGrange
State:
Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 100m solo
Distance:
100.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday June 4th, 2016
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 100k solo
Distance:
100.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday June 4th, 2016
Overall Results:
Kettle 100k solo
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Thomas Hanks
40
M
1
Male Masters
1
10:07:17.8
9:43.9
CO
Denver
453
2
Elliot Smith
33
M
2
Male Open
1
10:26:59.8
10:02.9
IL
CHICAGO
437
3
Stephanie Kurtz
35
F
1
Female Open
1
11:47:30.0
11:20.3
OH
Bellville
444
4
Matthew Condron
49
M
3
Male Masters
2
12:20:23.0
11:51.9
IL
LiBeRtYvIlLe
487
5
Christine Crawford
46
F
2
Female Masters
1
12:21:28.6
11:53.0
WI
Waukesha
501
6
John DeDoncker
51
M
4
Male Senior Masters
1
12:25:19.9
11:56.7
IA
Davenport
499
7
Mark Martinsen
52
M
5
Male Senior Masters
2
12:33:19.5
12:04.4
Mn
Hamburg
493
8
Dan Riefenberg
34
M
6
Male Open
2
12:43:20.6
12:14.0
IL
Fox River Grove
503
9
Dave Schmitz
51
M
7
Male Senior Masters
3
12:55:40.6
12:25.8
WI
Omro
475
10
Andrew Owings
40
M
8
Male Masters
3
13:00:45.6
12:30.7
IL
Aurora
457
11
Dave krueger
46
M
9
Male Masters
4
13:02:37.4
12:32.5
WI
milton
481
12
Shan Riggs
37
M
10
Male Open
3
13:09:05.9
12:38.7
IL
Chicago
485
13
Hillary Brimhall
34
F
3
Female Open
2
13:13:10.2
12:42.7
NV
Boulder City
500
14
BJ Bockenhauer
36
M
11
Male Open
4
13:15:39.9
12:45.1
WI
Stoughton
460
15
Henry Southgate
35
M
12
Male Open
5
13:15:39.9
12:45.1
WI
Madison
479
16
Mark Bowman
61
M
13
Male Grand Masters
1
13:25:40.9
12:54.7
IL
Joliet
411
17
Tammy Zyduck
51
F
4
Female Senior Masters
1
13:28:19.4
12:57.2
WI
Waukesha
490
18
Matt Radovich
29
M
14
Male Open
6
13:30:26.9
12:59.3
IL
La Grange Park
459
19
Craig Duhn
40
M
15
Male Masters
5
13:42:14.1
13:10.6
IA
Webb
413
20
Brad Baumgartner
46
M
16
Male Masters
6
14:04:52.3
13:32.4
IN
Fishers
496
21
Ted Wollnik Jr
46
M
17
Male Masters
7
14:10:32.1
13:37.8
IL
Batavia
464
22
Mark Powers
61
M
18
Male Grand Masters
2
14:11:15.8
13:38.5
Ia
Cedar Rapids
449
23
Mike Gossman
56
M
19
Male Senior Masters
4
14:14:03.8
13:41.2
IN
Brownsburg
486
24
James Robb
52
M
20
Male Senior Masters
5
14:16:47.2
13:43.8
MN
Champlin
429
25
Elizabeth Coll
53
F
5
Female Senior Masters
2
14:25:49.4
13:52.5
GA
Brookhaven
470
26
Noe J Dominguez
47
M
21
Male Masters
8
14:33:07.7
13:59.5
IN
Logansport
513
27
Greg DeKeyser
35
M
22
Male Open
7
14:48:13.2
14:14.1
IL
Eureka
482
28
Dan Jashinsky
26
M
23
Male Open
8
14:48:13.7
14:14.1
WI
Verona
436
29
Linda Schillerstrom
51
F
6
Female Senior Masters
3
14:53:25.1
14:19.1
WI
Neenah
447
30
Jim Street
54
M
24
Male Senior Masters
6
15:01:46.2
14:27.1
IL
Blackstone
483
31
Steven Weinstock
63
M
25
Male Grand Masters
3
15:04:30.0
14:29.7
IL
Lake Forest
498
32
Lauryn Thomas
25
F
7
Female Open
3
15:07:51.7
14:32.9
IL
Belleville
418
33
Sean Kerr
49
M
26
Male Masters
9
15:07:52.3
14:33.0
IL
O Fallon
408
34
stan pohmer
37
M
27
Male Open
9
15:20:00.3
14:44.6
MN
hopkins
511
35
James Feeny
38
M
28
Male Open
10
15:20:21.9
14:45.0
IL
Palatine
433
36
Kathryn Dunn
50
F
8
Female Senior Masters
4
15:22:58.2
14:47.5
WI
Greendale
492
37
michael mckenna
45
M
29
Male Masters
10
15:33:57.5
14:58.0
IL
chicago
510
38
Mike Klimkosky
52
M
30
Male Senior Masters
7
15:34:00.5
14:58.1
WI
Mequon
494
39
Ethan Olds
26
M
31
Male Open
11
15:36:38.2
15:00.6
MI
Okemos
502
40
Ken Holmes
52
M
32
Male Senior Masters
8
15:38:59.1
15:02.9
Wi
Green Bay
435
41
Jill Hudson
54
F
9
Female Senior Masters
5
15:41:21.4
15:05.2
wa
SEATTLE
472
42
Steve Seiter
58
M
33
Male Senior Masters
9
15:50:57.3
15:14.4
IL
Rockford
405
43
John Lesniak
43
M
34
Male Masters
11
15:52:23.5
15:15.8
IL
Forest Park
471
44
Mike Cwik
38
M
35
Male Open
12
15:55:55.2
15:19.2
IL
Elgin
477
45
Kristen Cwik
38
F
10
Female Open
4
15:55:56.7
15:19.2
IL
Elgin
478
46
Jim Gray
41
M
36
Male Masters
12
15:57:44.8
15:20.9
Il
Shorewood
480
47
Jonnah Angara
45
F
11
Female Masters
2
15:58:51.7
15:22.0
IL
Oak Park
466
48
Patrick O'Hara
46
M
37
Male Masters
13
15:59:47.0
15:22.9
WI
Wauwatosa
456
49
Tony Severino
66
M
38
Male Grand Masters
4
16:00:19.6
15:23.4
IL
Willowbrook
450
50
Mark Hall
57
M
39
Male Senior Masters
10
16:02:50.2
15:25.8
Il
Oswego
441
51
Steve Decker
48
M
40
Male Masters
14
16:03:40.6
15:26.6
IN
Indianapolis
491
52
Jarrett Widman
34
M
41
Male Open
13
16:20:21.0
15:42.6
IL
Chicago
440
53
Greg Bruno
48
M
42
Male Masters
15
16:22:04.5
15:44.3
IL
Belvidere
420
54
Bob Pilmer
58
M
43
Male Senior Masters
11
16:25:31.0
15:47.6
IL
Yorkville
417
55
Traci Lambert-Cwerenz
55
F
12
Female Senior Masters
6
16:26:04.2
15:48.1
IL
Glendale Heights
414
56
Tony Cesario
52
M
44
Male Senior Masters
12
16:28:55.4
15:50.9
Il
Frankfort
473
57
Thomas Hope
46
M
45
Male Masters
16
16:33:43.9
15:55.5
IL
Chicago
509
58
Paulius Berenis
45
M
46
Male Masters
17
16:33:46.2
15:55.5
IL
Chicago
425
59
Mark Hussey
55
M
47
Male Senior Masters
13
16:37:02.8
15:58.7
IL
Western Springs
401
60
Alicia Pyle
42
F
13
Female Masters
3
16:59:37.3
16:20.4
WI
Combined Locks
443
61
Vince Roberts
45
M
48
Male Masters
18
17:02:30.0
16:23.2
IL
Evanston
421
62
Thomas Samuel
44
M
49
Male Masters
19
17:07:01.4
16:27.5
TX
Fort Worth
462
63
William Hutchinson
46
M
50
Male Masters
20
17:11:47.9
16:32.1
WI
Wauwatosa
458
64
Casey Lopez
39
M
51
Male Open
14
17:11:49.3
16:32.1
WI
Wauwatosa
514
65
Thad Johnson
61
M
52
Male Grand Masters
5
17:15:29.2
16:35.7
Nc
Fletcher
416
66
Kellie Moylan
56
F
14
Female Senior Masters
7
17:15:29.4
16:35.7
Nc
Fletcher
415
67
Nelson Zacarias
45
M
53
Male Masters
21
17:15:45.7
16:35.9
IL
Bridgeview
515
68
julie Hintz
51
F
15
Female Senior Masters
8
17:21:31.3
16:41.5
Wi
Chilton
412
69
John Basken
53
M
54
Male Senior Masters
14
17:21:31.4
16:41.5
WI
Neenah
406
70
Brad Gorski
36
M
55
Male Open
15
17:22:08.7
16:42.1
IL
Harvard
438
71
Kelli Gorski
36
F
16
Female Open
5
17:22:08.7
16:42.1
IL
Harvard
439
72
Mark Francis
52
M
56
Male Senior Masters
15
17:31:24.2
16:51.0
Il
Crystal Lake
504
73
Donel Regan
54
M
57
Male Senior Masters
16
17:36:29.7
16:55.9
WI
Sheboygan
426
74
Stephen Sharp
37
M
58
Male Open
16
17:39:35.8
16:58.8
KY
Louisville
476
75
Greg Opgenorth
35
M
59
Male Open
17
17:40:48.0
17:00.0
WI
Madison
507
76
Michael Johnson
51
M
60
Male Senior Masters
17
17:43:33.7
17:02.7
IL
Elburn
505
77
Veronica De la vega
35
F
17
Female Open
6
17:47:06.6
17:06.1
IL
Chicago
497
78
Erica Breighner
38
F
18
Female Open
7
17:48:04.7
17:07.0
MD
Cumberland
452
79
Daniel Jacobsen
40
M
61
Male Masters
22
18:48:51.3
18:05.4
IL
Plainfield
508
80
Andrea Odrzywolski
43
F
19
Female Masters
4
19:40:15.3
18:54.9
WI
Wauwatosa
445
81
Bonnie McElwee
75
F
20
F Great Grand Masters
1
20:10:23.2
19:23.8
IL
Urbana
431
Division Results:
Kettle 100k solo
* * * Division:
Male Overall Winner
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Thomas Hanks
40
10:07:17.8
* * * Division:
Female Overall Winner
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Stephanie Kurtz
35
11:47:30.0
* * * Division:
Male Open
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Elliot Smith
33
10:26:59.8
2
Dan Riefenberg
34
12:43:20.6
3
Shan Riggs
37
13:09:05.9
* * * Division:
Female Open
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Hillary Brimhall
34
13:13:10.2
2
Lauryn Thomas
25
15:07:51.7
3
Kristen Cwik
38
15:55:56.7
* * * Division:
Male Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Matthew Condron
49
12:20:23.0
2
Andrew Owings
40
13:00:45.6
3
Dave krueger
46
13:02:37.4
* * * Division:
Female Masters
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Christine Crawford
46
12:21:28.6
2
Jonnah Angara
45
15:58:51.7
3
Alicia Pyle
42
16:59:37.3
* * * Division:
Male Senior Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
John DeDoncker
51
12:25:19.9
2
Mark Martinsen
52
12:33:19.5
3
Dave Schmitz
51
12:55:40.6
* * * Division:
Female Senior Masters
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Tammy Zyduck
51
13:28:19.4
2
Elizabeth Coll
53
14:25:49.4
3
Linda Schillerstrom
51
14:53:25.1
* * * Division:
Male Grand Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Mark Bowman
61
13:25:40.9
2
Mark Powers
61
14:11:15.8
3
Steven Weinstock
63
15:04:30.0
* * * Division:
Female Grand Masters
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M Great Grand Masters
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F Great Grand Masters
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Bonnie McElwee
75
20:10:23.2
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 100 relay
Distance:
100.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday June 4th, 2016
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 50 km solo
Distance:
50.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday June 4th, 2016
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 38 night fun run
Distance:
38.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday June 4th, 2016
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions