It's Friday,
April 12th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
One event has posted results. Click the event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Park Ridge Charity Classic 2016
Location:5 S. Prospect Ave., Park Ridge, IL 60068
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Park Ridge Charity Classic
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday September 24th, 2016
Overall Results: Park Ridge Charity Classic
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Miguel O. Garcia26M1M 25-29116:09.85:12.1WIRacine302
2Dane Christiansen24M2M 20-24116:26.25:17.4ILHainesville42
3Robert Wiegand39M3M 35-39116:30.15:18.7ILChicago273Track and Trough Athletic Union (M)
4Brendan Thielsen22M4M 20-24216:42.45:22.7ILRolling Meadows321
5Matthew Jeromin36M5M 35-39216:50.95:25.4ILDes Plaines110Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (M)
6Steven Clark46M6M 45-49116:52.05:25.7ILNorthbrook46Lake Forest/Lake Bluff Running Club (M)
7James Robertson42M7M 40-44116:54.95:26.7ILWoodridge218Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (M)
8Lukas Johnson28M8M 25-29216:55.25:26.7ILRockford112
9Michael Martineau41M9M 40-44216:58.45:27.8ILChicago156Track and Trough Athletic Union (M)
10Leo Jimenez35M10M 35-39317:00.45:28.4ILHoffman Estates314
11Scott Mangum41M11M 40-44317:08.15:30.9ILChicago327
12Stephen Pyle29M12M 25-29317:10.35:31.6ILChicago330
13Lance Caldwell45M13M 45-49217:17.25:33.8ILChicago36Track and Trough Athletic Union (M)
14Christopher Travis44M14M 40-44417:24.35:36.1ILEvanston308
15Shannon Teunissen33F1F 30-34117:25.35:36.4ILBelvidere250
16Theodore Lockhart28M15M 25-29417:30.35:38.1ILDowners Grove334
17Marc Lemmons32M16M 30-34117:34.45:39.4ILChicago139Sargent & Lundy (C)
18Yutaro Seki29M17M 25-29517:35.25:39.6ILChicago230Chi City Running Club (M)
19Steve Breese38M18M 35-39417:42.55:42.0ILPalatine23Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (M)
20Mark Smith42M19M 40-44517:42.85:42.1ILEvanston237
21Derick Anhalt33M20M 30-34217:45.05:42.8ILLisle6Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (M)
22Matt Gill43M21M 40-44617:46.95:43.4ILDowners Grove80
23Barney Gumble49M22M 45-49317:53.05:45.4ILChicago333
24Scott Brunning30M23M 30-34317:54.25:45.8ILArlington Heights27
25Columba Montes37F2F 35-39117:59.25:47.4ILChicago172Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (F)
26Kyle Coates28M24M 25-29618:04.45:49.0ILChicago47Fleet Feet Racing Team (M)
27Ismael Rubiano40M25M 40-44718:07.05:49.9ILChicago221Chicago Road Runners (M)
28Timothy Zier33M26M 30-34418:09.45:50.6ILOswego278
29Allen O'Connor29M27M 25-29718:11.05:51.2ILChicago180Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (M)
30Israel Alberto35M28M 35-39518:13.75:52.0ILMount Prospect3Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (M)
31Jose Estrada35M29M 35-39618:15.55:52.6ILChicago62Chicago Road Runners (M)
32Scott Ebeling46M30M 45-49418:17.55:53.3ILEvanston309
33James Carter37M31M 35-39718:21.75:54.6ILPark Ridge299
34Jason Moderi42M32M 40-44818:23.05:55.0ILNaperville170Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (M)
35Tony Bleull53M33M 50-54118:25.65:55.9ILWashington316
36Francisco Guerrero38M34M 35-39818:29.75:57.2ILChicago88Chicago Road Runners (M)
37Dave Juengel46M35M 45-49518:33.85:58.5ILGlen Ellyn318
38Audrey Borling34F3F 30-34218:34.15:58.6ILLa Grange20
39Alejandro Unzueta44M36M 40-44918:34.45:58.7ILAurora253
40Jonathan Lanini32M37M 30-34518:35.75:59.1ILChicago134Chi City Running Club (M)
41Silvestre Montes42M38M 40-441018:39.56:00.3ILChicago174Chicago Road Runners (M)
42Art Gunther53M39M 50-54218:41.16:00.9ILWilmette90Evanston Running Club (M)
43Daniel Nowak34M40M 30-34618:41.56:01.0ILChicago179
44Annabelle Winters34F4F 30-34318:44.16:01.8ILChicago275Bootleg Runners Coalition (F)
45Craig Gunby55M41M 55-59118:48.26:03.1ILPalatine89Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (M)
46Michael Fehlman31M42M 30-34718:52.66:04.5ILChicago67
47Doug Pearson48M43M 45-49618:54.26:05.1ILElgin200Elmhurst Running Club (M)
48Veronica Laureano31F5F 30-34419:01.66:07.4ILChicago135Chicago Road Runners (F)
49John Gates60M44M 60-64119:02.56:07.7ILArlington Heights77
50Mark Przybyla58M45M 55-59219:03.26:07.9ILPalatine216Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (M)
51Matt Longino43M46M 40-441119:04.46:08.4ILDowners Grove143
52Ellie Grammas11F6F 10-14119:11.06:10.5ILNiles83Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (F)
53Stacia Klasen36F7F 35-39219:14.86:11.7ILRolling Meadows121
54Eugene Callaghan57M47M 55-59319:16.26:12.1ILDarien37Oak Park Runners Club (M)
55Elizabeth Carrillo31F8F 30-34519:17.96:12.7ILChicago39Chi City Running Club (F)
56Keith Holzmueller61M48M 60-64219:22.16:14.0ILEvanston100Evanston Running Club (M)
57Javier Fuerte49M49M 45-49719:23.16:14.4ILChicago329
58Eric Osgood28M50M 25-29819:28.66:16.1ILBurr Ridge192Sargent & Lundy (C)
59Michael Rubin42M51M 40-441219:29.16:16.3ILEvanston307
60Marc Woodcock53M52M 50-54319:30.76:16.8ILGlen Ellyn322
61Scott Pomerich47M53M 45-49819:33.06:17.6ILLake Bluff213
62Angelica Guerrero54F9F 50-54119:37.56:19.0ILChicago87Fleet Feet Racing Team (F)
63Michael Blake52M54M 50-54419:38.06:19.2ILNew Lenox14
64Mitchell Sandy39M55M 35-39919:39.66:19.7ILRoselle225Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (M)
65Rick Mingione62M56M 60-64319:41.36:20.2ILNaperville168Elmhurst Running Club (M)
66Michael Cramarosso55M57M 55-59419:42.36:20.5ILChicago50
67Robert Klawans53M58M 50-54519:46.26:21.8ILBuffalo Grove122
68Mariana Perez27F10F 25-29119:49.26:22.8ILChicago204
69Kurt Fiene54M59M 50-54619:50.36:23.1ILElmhurst69
70Enzo Ancona38M60M 35-391019:52.56:23.8ILPark Ridge4Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (M)
71Hector Barragan34M61M 30-34819:55.96:24.9ILChicago8Chi City Running Club (M)
72Brad Voehringer50M62M 50-54719:56.96:25.2ILRolling Meadows264Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (M)
73Theresa Peterson42F11F 40-44119:58.06:25.6ILHighland Park210
74Kelly McGovern52M63M 50-54820:06.86:28.4ILBartlett310
75Laura Ohms30F12F 30-34620:08.26:28.9ILChicago189
76Ken Greene51M64M 50-54920:08.26:28.9ILDowners Grove85
77Ernesto Morales61M65M 60-64420:14.26:30.8ILAurora313
78Leo Kular53M66M 50-541020:26.86:34.9ILLombard129Elmhurst Running Club (M)
79Raymond Gobis54M67M 50-541120:30.46:36.0ILOak Forest82Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (M)
80Robin Oberle36F13F 35-39320:33.06:36.9ILWoodridge186
81Veronika Tylova32F14F 30-34720:34.96:37.5ILRolling Meadows252Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (F)
82Mike Prest53M68M 50-541220:38.86:38.7ILChicago214
83Andrew Sperry40M69M 40-441320:48.26:41.8ILPark Ridge240
84Fernando Ruiz33M70M 30-34920:48.36:41.8ILChicago223Chi City Running Club (M)
85Rick Tsang51M71M 50-541320:52.56:43.1ILHoffman Estates320
86Madison Heidemann29F15F 25-29220:53.26:43.4ILChicago96Sargent & Lundy (C)
87Tom Haugen34M72M 30-341020:56.66:44.5ILPark Ridge94
88Carolyn Martineau39F16F 35-39420:57.56:44.7ILChicago155Track and Trough Athletic Union (F)
89Laura Kennedy59F17F 55-59121:02.66:46.4ILLake Forest118Lake Forest/Lake Bluff Running Club (F)
90Rich Martin50M73M 50-541421:02.76:46.4ILLake Bluff154
91Korey Martinez31F18F 30-34821:06.06:47.5ILChicago157Chi City Running Club (F)
92Bill Brey29M74M 25-29921:06.96:47.8ILChicago24Sargent & Lundy (C)
93Don Schaffer60M75M 60-64521:06.96:47.8ILChicago227
94Gloria Romero21F19F 20-24121:07.96:48.1ILChicago220
95Jeffrey Marogil44M76M 40-441421:08.26:48.2ILPark Ridge300
96Christopher Parkes33M77M 30-341121:08.76:48.4ILChicago196
97John Wall55M78M 55-59521:14.26:50.1ILArlington Heights267Zurich (C)
98Hans Wenzel54M79M 50-541521:19.86:51.9ILBatavia271
99Andrew Sutcliffe45M80M 45-49921:21.36:52.4ILEvanston246Evanston Running Club (M)
100Steve Sarowitz50M81M 50-541621:21.76:52.5ILHighland Park332

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace NumberTeam Name
101Daniela Munoz39F20F 35-39521:21.96:52.6ILChicago175Track and Trough Athletic Union (F)
102Susan Malnati48F21F 45-49121:23.76:53.2ILChicago149
103Michael Pelikant35M82M 35-391121:25.26:53.7ILChicago202
104Carlos Viramontes52M83M 50-541721:27.16:54.3ILTinley Park263
105Edward C Straka59M84M 55-59621:32.76:56.1ILWood Dale244Elmhurst Running Club (M)
106Bill Leiner64M85M 60-64621:35.06:56.8ILEvanston138Evanston Running Club (M)
107Julie Bruns46F22F 45-49221:37.86:57.7ILElmhurst28Elmhurst Running Club (F)
108Rachel Bryla31F23F 30-34921:43.06:59.4ILLemont29
109Kayoko Hamamura55F24F 55-59221:45.77:00.3ILChicago92Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (F)
110Arith Ruggio37F25F 35-39621:49.77:01.6ILCountryside222
111Marisa Bueno31F26F 30-341022:04.27:06.2ILChicago30Chi City Running Club (F)
112Patrick Cadiz12M86M 10-14122:14.87:09.6ILSchaumburg32
113DJ Maloney58M87M 55-59722:34.07:15.8ILArlington Heights287
114Marcin Mazur40M88M 40-441522:36.97:16.7ILPark Ridge294
115Peter Bender65M89M 65-69122:37.67:17.0ILOak Park12
116Jennifer Marques45F27F 45-49322:39.57:17.6ILPark Ridge152
117Michael Griswold48M90M 45-491022:40.77:18.0ILWestern Springs86
118Lynn Crim57M91M 55-59822:43.77:18.9ILHoffman Estates51
119Eduardo Urbano31M92M 30-341222:56.17:22.9ILChicago257Chicago Road Runners (M)
120Alan Urbano10M93M 10-14223:02.57:25.0ILChicago254
121Doug Walder65M94M 65-69223:03.17:25.2ILOak Park266Oak Park Runners Club (M)
122Kristin Otto50F28F 50-54223:08.57:26.9ILPeoria315
123Robert Junagwirth62M95M 60-64723:10.17:27.4ILDowners Grove306
124Erin Benoit40F29F 40-44223:12.57:28.2ILNiles13
125Silvia Rebollo26F30F 25-29323:17.97:30.0ILChicago217Chicago Road Runners (F)
126Daniel Pintar52M96M 50-541823:20.97:30.9ILHoffman Estates211Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (M)
127Angela Caldwell19F31F 15-19123:25.17:32.3ILMorton Grove34Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (F)
128Andy Hamlet63M97M 60-64823:28.87:33.5ILGurnee93Lake Forest/Lake Bluff Running Club (M)
129Evan Pestano39M98M 35-391223:33.17:34.8ILEvanston207
130Geoff Wilson67M99M 65-69323:34.07:35.1ILLong Grove274
131Diana Stapleton45F32F 45-49423:34.77:35.4ILPark Ridge241
132Christine Lipa56F33F 55-59323:40.77:37.3ILGlen Ellyn326
133Erin Vandenberg36F34F 35-39723:43.37:38.1ILChicago261Oak Park Runners Club (F)
134Lizeth Montes9F35F 9-Under123:57.57:42.7ILChicago173MINI CHICAGO ROAD RUNNERS (F)
135Paul Gerlach57M100M 55-59923:59.67:43.4ILPark Ridge79
136Greg Smith62M101M 60-64924:01.37:43.9ILNaperville236
137Gerard Kenny48M102M 45-491124:02.47:44.3ILChicago119Sargent & Lundy (C)
138Jonathan Cohen72M103M 70-74124:22.17:50.6ILWinnetka48
139Walter Wendel54M104M 50-541924:26.47:52.0ILRiver Grove270
140Ann Greeley54F36F 50-54324:29.37:52.9ILBerwyn84
141Elise Katter30F37F 30-341124:29.77:53.0ILHuntley116
142Todd Katter37M105M 35-391324:30.07:53.1ILHuntley117
143Tamira Estrada10F38F 10-14224:42.47:57.1ILChicago63MINI CHICAGO ROAD RUNNERS (F)
144Barry Lee54M106M 50-542024:43.57:57.5ILChicago298
145Adrian Malec72M107M 70-74224:45.57:58.1ILPark Ridge147Elmhurst Running Club (M)
146Joseph Petersen63M108M 60-641024:51.68:00.1ILLaGrange Park209
147Jeri-Lou Zike55F39F 55-59424:53.48:00.7ILChicago279
148Richard Osborne38M109M 35-391424:54.08:00.9ILWheaton191
149Carissa Nemmers29F40F 25-29424:59.88:02.7ILLake Bluff177
150Yanelise Santiaguillo9F41F 9-Under225:00.48:02.9ILChicago304
151Connie Nash63F42F 60-64125:02.58:03.6ILGlenview176
152Will Van Dyke72M110M 70-74325:09.28:05.8ILEvanston260Evanston Running Club (M)
153Linda Lynch67F43F 65-69125:10.78:06.3ILWestern Springs144Evanston Running Club (F)
154Alicia Montes12F44F 10-14325:12.58:06.8ILChicago171MINI CHICAGO ROAD RUNNERS (F)
155Chris Lee48M111M 45-491225:12.68:06.9ILPark Ridge136
156Juan Yupa22M112M 20-24325:17.88:08.5ILChicago276
157Kaori Maeshima63F45F 60-64225:18.18:08.6ILBatavia146
158Rob Warner62M113M 60-641125:22.38:10.0ILGurnee268
159Roger Shubert49M114M 45-491325:25.08:10.8ILPark Ridge233
160Rachel Meiner35F46F 35-39825:25.98:11.1ILPark Ridge163Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (F)
161Michael Brosilow59M115M 55-591025:32.68:13.3ILChicago317
162Dalilah Pedro11F47F 10-14425:32.88:13.4ILChicago201
163Jonathan Levin36M116M 35-391525:37.68:14.9ILElmhurst141
164Herman Beck44M117M 40-441625:40.68:15.9ILDes Plaines11
165Goel Santiaguillo11M118M 10-14325:52.58:19.7ILChicago305
166Donald Jensen70M119M 70-74425:56.28:20.9ILOak Park109
167Robert Marsala42M120M 40-441725:57.88:21.4ILBerwyn153Sargent & Lundy (C)
168Vessemil Koltchev43M121M 40-441826:01.88:22.7ILSchaumburg126Zurich (C)
169Donald Gismondi67M122M 65-69426:05.28:23.8ILPark Ridge81
170Fritz Gareis65M123M 65-69526:05.38:23.8ILWilmette76Evanston Running Club (M)
171Elizabeth Streit57F48F 55-59526:05.88:24.0ILOak Park245Oak Park Runners Club (F)
172Jennifer Espinosa45F49F 45-49526:14.18:26.6ILPark Ridge61Tone Up Club (F)
173Karen Grabowski40F50F 40-44326:16.08:27.3ILChicago284
174Jennifer Nelson47F51F 45-49626:18.98:28.2ILChicago288
175Chuck Gekas57M124M 55-591126:20.68:28.8ILBuffalo Grove78
176Steve Sheldon44M125M 40-441926:20.78:28.8ILDarien231Molex LLC (C)
177Roy Deda63M126M 60-641226:21.68:29.1ILPark Ridge54
178Doris Schertz77F52F 75-79126:31.08:32.1ILLombard228
179Krzysztof Kociuba58M127M 55-591226:39.18:34.7ILPark Ridge125
180Michael Dineen47M128M 45-491426:42.98:35.9ILChicago57
181Ken Kulas61M129M 60-641326:46.88:37.2ILPark Ridge130
182Joel Magad46M130M 45-491526:48.18:37.6ILPark Ridge289Tone Up Club (F)
183Laura Mavity34F53F 30-341226:49.58:38.0ILPlainfield159Molex LLC (C)
184Noriko Valenta55F54F 55-59626:55.58:40.0ILBurr Ridge258
185Jeff Devine50M131M 50-542126:57.58:40.6ILSouth Barrington312
186Sophia Galiano-Sanchez8F55F 9-Under326:57.78:40.7ILElmhurst75
187Kenya Perez10F56F 10-14526:59.28:41.2ILChicago203
188Dana Urbano8F57F 9-Under426:59.78:41.3ILChicago256
189Susan Jackson54F58F 50-54427:07.38:43.8ILSchaumburg106
190John DAgostino65M132M 65-69627:11.28:45.0ILArlington Heights52
191Bryson Meunier42M133M 40-442027:11.38:45.1ILPark Ridge166
192Valerie Mackin60F59F 60-64327:16.28:46.6ILChicago145
193Carolyn Perry20F60F 20-24227:31.58:51.6ILPark Ridge205
194Luz Diego9F61F 9-Under527:33.58:52.2ILChicago56MINI CHICAGO ROAD RUNNERS (F)
195Ana Coronel43F62F 40-44427:37.88:53.6ILChicago303
196Maureen Ingold47F63F 45-49727:39.28:54.0ILGlen Ellyn104
197Lynne Farmer66F64F 65-69227:40.78:54.5ILPark Ridge64
198Chris Kornely53M134M 50-542227:45.08:55.9ILPark Ridge293
199Reinhard Nickisch67M135M 65-69727:50.68:57.7ILItasca178
200Dr. Kevin Barrett62M136M 60-641427:53.08:58.5ILPark Ridge9

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
201David Bontumasi52M137M 50-542327:57.58:59.9ILPark Ridge17
202Steve Lange58M138M 55-591328:03.29:01.8ILBeecher133Sargent & Lundy (C)
203Jay Leppanen56M139M 55-591428:05.29:02.4ILChicago140
204Nicole Jendras39F65F 35-39928:07.09:03.0ILChicago108
205Mitch Adamus63M140M 60-641528:11.39:04.4ILWest Chicago1
206Bernardina Castro35F66F 35-391028:18.59:06.7ILChicago328
207Amy Urbano8F67F 9-Under628:39.09:13.3ILChicago255
208Eric Hope29M141M 25-291029:00.09:20.0ILDes Plaines101Sargent & Lundy (C)
209Kimberley Stedman34F68F 30-341329:10.39:23.4ILChicago242Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (F)
210Bles Borero42F69F 40-44529:11.89:23.9ILPeoria19
211Kiara O'Donnell11F70F 10-14629:20.89:26.8ILChicago184
212Sara Parkes33F71F 30-341429:24.59:27.9ILChicago197
213Tom Hunt41M142M 40-442129:29.69:29.6ILPark Ridge103
214Nani Boyce66F72F 65-69329:30.69:29.9ILEvanston21
215Susan Hope28F73F 25-29529:35.09:31.3ILDes Plaines102
216Jackie Damato69F74F 65-69429:35.79:31.5ILStreamwood53
217Julia Brooks10F75F 10-14729:36.09:31.6ILPark Ridge26
218James Brooks45M143M 45-491629:38.29:32.3ILPark Ridge25James Brooks
219Linsey Oberlin28F76F 25-29629:46.29:34.9ILDowners Grove187Molex LLC (C)
220Jason Lee12M144M 10-14429:53.89:37.4ILPark Ridge137
221Matthew Marogil13M145M 10-14530:05.09:41.0ILPark Ridge301
222Monica Iwanicki37F77F 35-391130:05.49:41.1ILDes Plaines105
223Robert O'Connor70M146M 70-74530:06.49:41.4ILRiver Forest181
224Christine Coyne64F78F 60-64430:07.09:41.6ILDowners Grove49Molex LLC (C)
225Adrienne Lange31F79F 30-341530:23.19:46.8ILChicago325
226Samuel Lewis Torres32M147M 30-341330:26.99:48.0ILChicago142Sargent & Lundy (C)
227Andrew Gahagan8M148M 9-Under130:27.69:48.2ILPark Ridge72
228Lovie Twine45F80F 45-49830:39.89:52.2ILChicago251
229Carol Shukur52F81F 50-54530:44.69:53.7ILWilmette234Evanston Running Club (F)
230Jeffrey Franckowiak35M149M 35-391630:46.59:54.3ILPark ridge70Tone Up Club (F)
231Jason Henderson40M150M 40-442230:59.09:58.3ILPark Ridge97
232David Stock53M151M 50-542431:03.29:59.7ILBurr Ridge243
233Nicole Ancona36F82F 35-391231:06.910:00.9ILPark Ridge290
234Michael Gahagan41M152M 40-442331:07.110:01.0ILPark Ridge74
235Christine Perry49F83F 45-49931:07.910:01.2ILPark Ridge206
236Susan Zwolfer69F84F 65-69531:13.810:03.1ILChicago282
237Irma Molina53F85F 50-54631:18.910:04.8ILPark Ridge335
238Sarah Cardona16F86F 15-19231:22.710:06.0ILAurora38
239David Johnsen44M153M 40-442431:27.810:07.6ILChicago111Tone Up Club (F)
240Michael Mordan61M154M 60-641631:34.210:09.7ILPark Ridge292
241Tammy Vickers53F87F 50-54731:38.310:11.0ILSchaumburg323
242Diane Cain32F88F 30-341631:40.310:11.6ILElk Grove Village33Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (F)
243Kate O'Donnell9F89F 9-Under731:42.110:12.2ILChicago183
244David Polchert41M155M 40-442531:44.910:13.1ILPark Ridge212Tone Up Club (F)
245Brendan O'Donnell46M156M 45-491731:45.910:13.4ILChicago182
246Stephen Proctor64M157M 60-641731:47.710:14.0ILDes Plaines215
247Karl Zwolfer71M158M 70-74632:20.310:24.5ILChicago281
248Stacia Taylor72F90F 70-74132:34.610:29.1ILOak Park248
249Noreen Fahey49F91F 45-491032:37.210:30.0ILDes Plaines336
250Philip Oenning66M159M 65-69833:11.310:40.9ILPark Ridge324
251Isaiah Pestano-Holt15M160M 15-19133:18.710:43.3ILEvanston208
252Amelie Gahagan13F92F 10-14833:22.310:44.5ILPark Ridge71
253Jim Zoros60M161M 60-641833:24.010:45.0ILNiles280
254Julie Kittredge43F93F 40-44633:39.810:50.1ILMount Prospect120
255Katie Parotto30F94F 30-341733:41.810:50.8ILHampshire199
256Brian Parotto34M162M 30-341433:42.410:50.9ILHampshire198Zurich (C)
257Dennis Arocena29M163M 25-291133:50.110:53.4ILNiles7
258Mario Garcia56M164M 55-591533:55.610:55.2ILPark Ridge286
259Bill Marty74M165M 70-74734:02.010:57.3ILChicago158
260Nicole Oikle28F95F 25-29734:02.810:57.5ILLemont190
261Margaret KordekS58F96F 55-59734:06.410:58.7ILElgin128
262Jennifer Jendras48F97F 45-491134:18.111:02.4ILGlen Ellyn107Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (F)
263Carolyn Downs55F98F 55-59834:21.411:03.5ILCary58
264Keith Lang56M166M 55-591634:21.511:03.5ILCary132Molex LLC (C)
265Kirby Anderson80M167M 80-Over134:47.211:11.8ILCicero5
266Bob Hakes81M168M 80-Over235:46.811:31.0ILOak Park91
267Ruth Bonacci-Klaeser61F99F 60-64535:52.111:32.7INChesterton16
268Mary Zier33F100F 30-341835:55.011:33.6ILOswego277
269Joseph Paleczny87M169M 80-Over336:02.511:36.0ILDes Plaines194
270Phillip Ferenzi51M170M 50-542536:08.011:37.8ILMt. Prospect68
271Beata Kociuba56F101F 55-59936:14.811:40.0ILPark Ridge124
272Sayde Feeley9F102F 9-Under836:23.811:42.9ILPark Ridge283
273Sueann Feeley38F103F 35-391336:23.911:42.9ILPark Ridge65Sargent & Lundy (C)
274Muriel Odeen73F104F 70-74236:25.411:43.4ILNaperville188
275Robert McKeague91M171M 80-Over437:39.912:07.4ILVilla Park161
276Mayra Bautista29F105F 25-29838:15.912:19.0ILElmhurst10
277Natalie Bontumasi52F106F 50-54839:16.112:38.3ILPark Ridge18
278Susan Terwedow69F107F 65-69639:33.412:43.9ILWest Chicago249
279Javier Sanchez44M172M 40-442639:39.412:45.9ILElmhurst224
280Paula Knight30F108F 30-341940:13.812:56.9ILHuntley123
281Galina Gahagan42F109F 40-44740:31.813:02.7ILPark Ridge73
282Hank Caldwell81M173M 80-Over540:33.413:03.2ILPark Ridge35Track and Trough Athletic Union (M)
283Gene Van Camp80F110F 80-Over143:01.013:50.7ILLisle259Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (F)
284Ray Cesca75M174M 75-79143:25.313:58.6ILOak Brook41Racers (M)
285Mary Lou Cesca74F111F 70-74344:38.114:22.0ILOak Brook40Racers (F)
286Eileen Malec72F112F 70-74444:38.414:22.1ILPark Ridge148Elmhurst Running Club (F)
287Melanie Clark10F113F 10-14945:43.914:43.2ILPark Ridge45
288Charles Clark50M175M 50-542645:46.014:43.9ILPark Ridge44
289Liz Marino48F114F 45-491246:12.214:52.3ILMorton Grove151
290Erin Manning47F115F 45-491346:12.814:52.5ILPark Ridge150
291Linda Sands67F116F 65-69746:20.314:54.9ILPark Ridge331
292Clark Maxfield75M176M 75-79246:40.915:01.5ILChicago160
293Katie Cibulsky37F117F 35-391446:44.315:02.6ILPark Ridge43
294Rita Mischka60F118F 60-64646:44.815:02.8ILChicago169
295Lynn Mordan64F119F 60-64748:03.815:28.2ILPark Ridge291
296Robert Taylor91M177M 80-Over648:22.415:34.2ILOak Park247
297Janet Draheim76F120F 75-79248:27.215:35.7ILArlington Heights59
298Ethan Lewis5M178M 9-Under249:43.416:00.3ILPark Ridge296
299Benjamin Lewis34M179M 30-341549:44.216:00.5ILPark Ridge295
300Carl Hays83M180M 80-Over756:11.818:05.3ILBatavia95

Team / Category Results: Park Ridge Charity Classic
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam TimeTeam Members
1Track and Trough Athletic Union (M) 50:45.7 Robert Wiegand (16:30.1), Michael Martineau (16:58.4), Lance Caldwell (17:17.2)
2Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (M) 51:28.3 Matthew Jeromin (16:50.9), James Robertson (16:54.9), Steve Breese (17:42.5)
3Chicago Road Runners (M) 54:52.3 Ismael Rubiano (18:07.0), Jose Estrada (18:15.5), Francisco Guerrero (18:29.7)
4Chi City Running Club (M) 56:06.8 Yutaro Seki (17:35.2), Jonathan Lanini (18:35.7), Hector Barragan (19:55.9)
5Dick Pond Fast Track Racing Team (F) 57:45.1 Columba Montes (17:59.2), Ellie Grammas (19:11.0), Veronika Tylova (20:34.9)
6Sargent & Lundy (C) 57:56.1 Marc Lemmons (17:34.4), Eric Osgood (19:28.6), Madison Heidemann (20:53.2)
7Elmhurst Running Club (M) 59:02.3 Doug Pearson (18:54.2), Rick Mingione (19:41.3), Leo Kular (20:26.8)
8Evanston Running Club (M) 59:24.5 Art Gunther (18:41.1), Keith Holzmueller (19:22.1), Andrew Sutcliffe (21:21.3)
9Chi City Running Club (F) 1:02:28.0 Elizabeth Carrillo (19:17.9), Korey Martinez (21:06.0), Marisa Bueno (22:04.2)
10MINI CHICAGO ROAD RUNNERS (F) 1:13:52.3 Lizeth Montes (23:57.5), Tamira Estrada (24:42.4), Alicia Montes (25:12.5)
11Zurich (C) 1:20:58.4 John Wall (21:14.2), Vessemil Koltchev (26:01.8), Brian Parotto (33:42.4)
12Molex LLC (C) 1:22:56.4 Steve Sheldon (26:20.7), Laura Mavity (26:49.5), Linsey Oberlin (29:46.2)
13Tone Up Club (F) 1:23:48.6 Jennifer Espinosa (26:14.1), Joel Magad (26:48.1), Jeffrey Franckowiak (30:46.5)

Division Results: Park Ridge Charity Classic
* * * Division: Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Shannon Teunissen3317:25.3
* * * Division: Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Miguel O. Garcia2616:09.8
* * * Division: F 9-Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lizeth Montes923:57.5
2Yanelise Santiaguillo925:00.4
3Sophia Galiano-Sanchez826:57.7
4Dana Urbano826:59.7
5Luz Diego927:33.5
6Amy Urbano828:39.0
7Kate O'Donnell931:42.1
8Sayde Feeley936:23.8
* * * Division: M 9-Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Andrew Gahagan830:27.6
2Ethan Lewis549:43.4
* * * Division: F 10-14 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ellie Grammas1119:11.0
2Tamira Estrada1024:42.4
3Alicia Montes1225:12.5
4Dalilah Pedro1125:32.8
5Kenya Perez1026:59.2
6Kiara O'Donnell1129:20.8
7Julia Brooks1029:36.0
8Amelie Gahagan1333:22.3
9Melanie Clark1045:43.9
* * * Division: M 10-14 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Patrick Cadiz1222:14.8
2Alan Urbano1023:02.5
3Goel Santiaguillo1125:52.5
4Jason Lee1229:53.8
5Matthew Marogil1330:05.0
* * * Division: F 15-19 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Angela Caldwell1923:25.1
2Sarah Cardona1631:22.7
* * * Division: M 15-19 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Isaiah Pestano-Holt1533:18.7
* * * Division: F 20-24 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Gloria Romero2121:07.9
2Carolyn Perry2027:31.5
* * * Division: M 20-24 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dane Christiansen2416:26.2
2Brendan Thielsen2216:42.4
3Juan Yupa2225:17.8
* * * Division: F 25-29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mariana Perez2719:49.2
2Madison Heidemann2920:53.2
3Silvia Rebollo2623:17.9
4Carissa Nemmers2924:59.8
5Susan Hope2829:35.0
6Linsey Oberlin2829:46.2
7Nicole Oikle2834:02.8
8Mayra Bautista2938:15.9
* * * Division: M 25-29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lukas Johnson2816:55.2
2Stephen Pyle2917:10.3
3Theodore Lockhart2817:30.3
4Yutaro Seki2917:35.2
5Kyle Coates2818:04.4
6Allen O'Connor2918:11.0
7Eric Osgood2819:28.6
8Bill Brey2921:06.9
9Eric Hope2929:00.0
10Dennis Arocena2933:50.1
* * * Division: F 30-34 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Audrey Borling3418:34.1
2Annabelle Winters3418:44.1
3Veronica Laureano3119:01.6
4Elizabeth Carrillo3119:17.9
5Laura Ohms3020:08.2
6Veronika Tylova3220:34.9
7Korey Martinez3121:06.0
8Rachel Bryla3121:43.0
9Marisa Bueno3122:04.2
10Elise Katter3024:29.7
11Laura Mavity3426:49.5
12Kimberley Stedman3429:10.3
13Sara Parkes3329:24.5
14Adrienne Lange3130:23.1
15Diane Cain3231:40.3
16Katie Parotto3033:41.8
17Mary Zier3335:55.0
18Paula Knight3040:13.8
* * * Division: M 30-34 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Marc Lemmons3217:34.4
2Derick Anhalt3317:45.0
3Scott Brunning3017:54.2
4Timothy Zier3318:09.4
5Jonathan Lanini3218:35.7
6Daniel Nowak3418:41.5
7Michael Fehlman3118:52.6
8Hector Barragan3419:55.9
9Fernando Ruiz3320:48.3
10Tom Haugen3420:56.6
11Christopher Parkes3321:08.7
12Eduardo Urbano3122:56.1
13Samuel Lewis Torres3230:26.9
14Brian Parotto3433:42.4
15Benjamin Lewis3449:44.2
* * * Division: F 35-39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Columba Montes3717:59.2
2Stacia Klasen3619:14.8
3Robin Oberle3620:33.0
4Carolyn Martineau3920:57.5
5Daniela Munoz3921:21.9
6Arith Ruggio3721:49.7
7Erin Vandenberg3623:43.3
8Rachel Meiner3525:25.9
9Nicole Jendras3928:07.0
10Bernardina Castro3528:18.5
11Monica Iwanicki3730:05.4
12Nicole Ancona3631:06.9
13Sueann Feeley3836:23.9
14Katie Cibulsky3746:44.3
* * * Division: M 35-39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Robert Wiegand3916:30.1
2Matthew Jeromin3616:50.9
3Leo Jimenez3517:00.4
4Steve Breese3817:42.5
5Israel Alberto3518:13.7
6Jose Estrada3518:15.5
7James Carter3718:21.7
8Francisco Guerrero3818:29.7
9Mitchell Sandy3919:39.6
10Enzo Ancona3819:52.5
11Michael Pelikant3521:25.2
12Evan Pestano3923:33.1
13Todd Katter3724:30.0
14Richard Osborne3824:54.0
15Jonathan Levin3625:37.6
16Jeffrey Franckowiak3530:46.5
* * * Division: F 40-44 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Theresa Peterson4219:58.0
2Erin Benoit4023:12.5
3Karen Grabowski4026:16.0
4Ana Coronel4327:37.8
5Bles Borero4229:11.8
6Julie Kittredge4333:39.8
7Galina Gahagan4240:31.8
* * * Division: M 40-44 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1James Robertson4216:54.9
2Michael Martineau4116:58.4
3Scott Mangum4117:08.1
4Christopher Travis4417:24.3
5Mark Smith4217:42.8
6Matt Gill4317:46.9
7Ismael Rubiano4018:07.0
8Jason Moderi4218:23.0
9Alejandro Unzueta4418:34.4
10Silvestre Montes4218:39.5
11Matt Longino4319:04.4
12Michael Rubin4219:29.1
13Andrew Sperry4020:48.2
14Jeffrey Marogil4421:08.2
15Marcin Mazur4022:36.9
16Herman Beck4425:40.6
17Robert Marsala4225:57.8
18Vessemil Koltchev4326:01.8
19Steve Sheldon4426:20.7
20Bryson Meunier4227:11.3
21Tom Hunt4129:29.6
22Jason Henderson4030:59.0
23Michael Gahagan4131:07.1
24David Johnsen4431:27.8
25David Polchert4131:44.9
26Javier Sanchez4439:39.4
* * * Division: F 45-49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Susan Malnati4821:23.7
2Julie Bruns4621:37.8
3Jennifer Marques4522:39.5
4Diana Stapleton4523:34.7
5Jennifer Espinosa4526:14.1
6Jennifer Nelson4726:18.9
7Maureen Ingold4727:39.2
8Lovie Twine4530:39.8
9Christine Perry4931:07.9
10Noreen Fahey4932:37.2
11Jennifer Jendras4834:18.1
12Liz Marino4846:12.2
13Erin Manning4746:12.8
* * * Division: M 45-49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Steven Clark4616:52.0
2Lance Caldwell4517:17.2
3Barney Gumble4917:53.0
4Scott Ebeling4618:17.5
5Dave Juengel4618:33.8
6Doug Pearson4818:54.2
7Javier Fuerte4919:23.1
8Scott Pomerich4719:33.0
9Andrew Sutcliffe4521:21.3
10Michael Griswold4822:40.7
11Gerard Kenny4824:02.4
12Chris Lee4825:12.6
13Roger Shubert4925:25.0
14Michael Dineen4726:42.9
15Joel Magad4626:48.1
16James Brooks4529:38.2
17Brendan O'Donnell4631:45.9
* * * Division: F 50-54 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Angelica Guerrero5419:37.5
2Kristin Otto5023:08.5
3Ann Greeley5424:29.3
4Susan Jackson5427:07.3
5Carol Shukur5230:44.6
6Irma Molina5331:18.9
7Tammy Vickers5331:38.3
8Natalie Bontumasi5239:16.1
* * * Division: M 50-54 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tony Bleull5318:25.6
2Art Gunther5318:41.1
3Marc Woodcock5319:30.7
4Michael Blake5219:38.0
5Robert Klawans5319:46.2
6Kurt Fiene5419:50.3
7Brad Voehringer5019:56.9
8Kelly McGovern5220:06.8
9Ken Greene5120:08.2
10Leo Kular5320:26.8
11Raymond Gobis5420:30.4
12Mike Prest5320:38.8
13Rick Tsang5120:52.5
14Rich Martin5021:02.7
15Hans Wenzel5421:19.8
16Steve Sarowitz5021:21.7
17Carlos Viramontes5221:27.1
18Daniel Pintar5223:20.9
19Walter Wendel5424:26.4
20Barry Lee5424:43.5
21Jeff Devine5026:57.5
22Chris Kornely5327:45.0
23David Bontumasi5227:57.5
24David Stock5331:03.2
25Phillip Ferenzi5136:08.0
26Charles Clark5045:46.0
* * * Division: F 55-59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Laura Kennedy5921:02.6
2Kayoko Hamamura5521:45.7
3Christine Lipa5623:40.7
4Jeri-Lou Zike5524:53.4
5Elizabeth Streit5726:05.8
6Noriko Valenta5526:55.5
7Margaret KordekS5834:06.4
8Carolyn Downs5534:21.4
9Beata Kociuba5636:14.8
* * * Division: M 55-59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Craig Gunby5518:48.2
2Mark Przybyla5819:03.2
3Eugene Callaghan5719:16.2
4Michael Cramarosso5519:42.3
5John Wall5521:14.2
6Edward C Straka5921:32.7
7DJ Maloney5822:34.0
8Lynn Crim5722:43.7
9Paul Gerlach5723:59.6
10Michael Brosilow5925:32.6
11Chuck Gekas5726:20.6
12Krzysztof Kociuba5826:39.1
13Steve Lange5828:03.2
14Jay Leppanen5628:05.2
15Mario Garcia5633:55.6
16Keith Lang5634:21.5
* * * Division: F 60-64 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Connie Nash6325:02.5
2Kaori Maeshima6325:18.1
3Valerie Mackin6027:16.2
4Christine Coyne6430:07.0
5Ruth Bonacci-Klaeser6135:52.1
6Rita Mischka6046:44.8
7Lynn Mordan6448:03.8
* * * Division: M 60-64 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1John Gates6019:02.5
2Keith Holzmueller6119:22.1
3Rick Mingione6219:41.3
4Ernesto Morales6120:14.2
5Don Schaffer6021:06.9
6Bill Leiner6421:35.0
7Robert Junagwirth6223:10.1
8Andy Hamlet6323:28.8
9Greg Smith6224:01.3
10Joseph Petersen6324:51.6
11Rob Warner6225:22.3
12Roy Deda6326:21.6
13Ken Kulas6126:46.8
14Dr. Kevin Barrett6227:53.0
15Mitch Adamus6328:11.3
16Michael Mordan6131:34.2
17Stephen Proctor6431:47.7
18Jim Zoros6033:24.0
* * * Division: F 65-69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Linda Lynch6725:10.7
2Lynne Farmer6627:40.7
3Nani Boyce6629:30.6
4Jackie Damato6929:35.7
5Susan Zwolfer6931:13.8
6Susan Terwedow6939:33.4
7Linda Sands6746:20.3
* * * Division: M 65-69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Peter Bender6522:37.6
2Doug Walder6523:03.1
3Geoff Wilson6723:34.0
4Donald Gismondi6726:05.2
5Fritz Gareis6526:05.3
6John DAgostino6527:11.2
7Reinhard Nickisch6727:50.6
8Philip Oenning6633:11.3
* * * Division: F 70-74 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Stacia Taylor7232:34.6
2Muriel Odeen7336:25.4
3Mary Lou Cesca7444:38.1
4Eileen Malec7244:38.4
* * * Division: M 70-74 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jonathan Cohen7224:22.1
2Adrian Malec7224:45.5
3Will Van Dyke7225:09.2
4Donald Jensen7025:56.2
5Robert O'Connor7030:06.4
6Karl Zwolfer7132:20.3
7Bill Marty7434:02.0
* * * Division: F 75-79 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Doris Schertz7726:31.0
2Janet Draheim7648:27.2
* * * Division: M 75-79 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ray Cesca7543:25.3
2Clark Maxfield7546:40.9
* * * Division: F 80-Over (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Gene Van Camp8043:01.0
* * * Division: M 80-Over (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kirby Anderson8034:47.2
2Bob Hakes8135:46.8
3Joseph Paleczny8736:02.5
4Robert McKeague9137:39.9
5Hank Caldwell8140:33.4
6Robert Taylor9148:22.4
7Carl Hays8356:11.8
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions