It's Tuesday,
August 16th, 2022
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... One event of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Fleeing Felon
Location:Crown Point. Lake County Fair Grounds
State:Indiana, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5K RACE/ 5K WALK
Distance:3.10
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday September 24th, 2016
Overall Results: 5K RACE/ 5K WALK
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1BL Myren26M1M 25 - 29122:22.97:12.2INMerrillville110
2Nick Dvorscak59M2M 55 - 59125:55.58:20.7InHighland115
3Nick Russ27M3M 25 - 29226:20.98:28.9INCrown Point111
4Michelle Dvorscak54F1F 50 - 54129:40.59:33.1InHighland114
5Kevin McGee39M4M 35 - 39130:49.49:55.3INLake Station108
6Alex Meier22F2F 20 - 24132:06.310:20.0Inhammond109
7Tabatha Creasbaum34F3F 30 - 34133:41.510:50.7INDyer116
8Tina Strimbu54F4F 50 - 54233:56.410:55.4INValparaiso112
9Brandy Tucker39F5F 35 - 39135:45.311:30.5InLowell117
10Emilia Vowell23F6F 20 - 24238:03.512:15.0ILPeotone113
11Allison Friedrich25F7F 25 - 29142:43.913:45.2INLowell104
12Sandy Gonzalez55F8F 55 - 59143:46.314:05.3INCrown Point105
13Jeffrey Halaschak33M5M 30 - 34144:17.714:15.4INMerrillville106
14Beth Bertram29F9F 25 - 29246:49.115:04.1INValparaiso102
15Laura Certa44F10F 40 - 44146:49.415:04.3INValparaiso103
16Joseph Halaschak70M6M 60 - Up151:09.816:28.1INMerrillville107

Division Results: 5K RACE/ 5K WALK
* * * Division: F 1 - 19 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 1 - 19 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 20 - 24 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Alex Meier2232:06.3
2Emilia Vowell2338:03.5
* * * Division: M 20 - 24 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 25 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Allison Friedrich2542:43.9
2Beth Bertram2946:49.1
* * * Division: M 25 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1BL Myren2622:22.9
2Nick Russ2726:20.9
* * * Division: F 30 - 34 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tabatha Creasbaum3433:41.5
* * * Division: M 30 - 34 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeffrey Halaschak3344:17.7
* * * Division: F 35 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brandy Tucker3935:45.3
* * * Division: M 35 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kevin McGee3930:49.4
* * * Division: F 40 - 44 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Laura Certa4446:49.4
* * * Division: M 40 - 44 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 45 - 49 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 45 - 49 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 50 - 54 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michelle Dvorscak5429:40.5
2Tina Strimbu5433:56.4
* * * Division: M 50 - 54 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 55 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sandy Gonzalez5543:46.3
* * * Division: M 55 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nick Dvorscak5925:55.5
* * * Division: F 60 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Joseph Halaschak7051:09.8
2004-2022 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions